SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.presfinder.com online@ccabcs.com +337407755723

Date06/17/2020
Fraudulent emailonline@ccabcs.com
PseudonymBest Buy
Url / Websitehttps://www.presfinder.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+337407755723
Scam contentsSelling electronics
Comment / ReviewCouple days ago I had saved an item in a “shopping cart” to purchase as I was having trouble finding the “pay now” button which on the web site stated - once you hit pay now it will automatically re direct you to pay pal (even though there were other options to pay via visa, mc etc) No Pay now button provided so emailed the company (one provided on this complaint) stressing concern as I was trying to take advantage of the sale for the item I wanted to purchase. Today I went back to where I had saved the item and the company name changed, the contact info as well as the email to contact them also changed but now the option of Pay Now is available which automatically takes you to pay pal - thankfully I did NOT pay pal them a dime

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • cee cee 06/19/2020 at 04:41 PM

      I order a deep freezer, on June 17, 2020, now i can't get in touch with these people, and they taken my money

      Reply
    • jimmy 06/19/2020 at 08:41 PM

      Pretty certain it's a scam: nobody is selling new Honda generators for $95 bucks.

      Reply
    • Danny 06/23/2020 at 10:03 AM

      IDK yet it does say it could take 10 to 20 business days but I thought it shipped in 1 to 3 days I still have not received my freezer I ordered. Ordered on 6-17-2020 it is now

      6-23-2020 I tried to call the phone number we got an answer machine hopefully they call back

      Reply
    • Dawn Oldham 06/24/2020 at 02:58 AM

      I have also been scammed. When the price is too good to be true... it’s too good to be TRUE! I paid $89 for a new Singer sewing machine with my Visa (although it shows up on my Visa as PayPal) and when I followed the trail to the seller, nothing made any sense. Of course I have heard nothing from them at all. I am disputing through Visa.

      Reply
    • Report #249223 06/24/2020 at 01:23 PM

      https://www.presfinder.com/POWER-TOOLS-c53024067
      There are two listed sights for this website. if you click on the first website for freezers you will see the words "Power Tools" you click on that it takes you too this other website i placed above my statement here. The website lists freezers for as low as $95 and the Power Tool website list Honda Generators for $95.00. They only use PayPal. They are listed in another country through GoDaddy.Com.
      -------------------
      Prices are to good to be true. Checked Reviews for this Company and others have stated they only use PayPal and all Complaints have ordered various things including Freezers and have not received anything.

      Fraudulent email : kellerwoodhbp@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : presfinder.com

      Reply
    • Report #251352 06/30/2020 at 06:12 PM

      I want a way to get my money back.

      Fraudulent email : kellerwoodhbp@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Presfinder Best Bue

      Reply
    • beckyshrewsbury 07/03/2020 at 12:12 PM

      I ordered a swing set and haven't got it yet , tried login back in says no account found . id like to have my money back or my swing set ordered on june 03 20202

      Reply
    • Corinne 07/18/2020 at 10:52 AM

      I ordered a Singer sewing machine on May 23, 2020. Haven't seen it. Paid through my debit care, (never again!!!!!). Can't reach this scam company. First time I have ever ordered on line, May be the last time.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.