Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
demurtuarea@gmail.com CMOLO CO
| Date | 02/18/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | demurtuarea@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | CMOLO CO |
| Scam contents | Portable Universal Screen |
| Comment / Review | Order this in January and had have not received it.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #177088 09/06/2019 at 10:29 PM
Their items aren't what is described and they steal your money. Your credit card will be charged by a restaurant for clothing. You have to deal with someone in china. You will have to do a chargeback on your credit card.
-------------------
Complete fraud. Run the other way!
Url / Website : deaconbuy.com
Pseudonym : Fake website items
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jay canada 09/12/2019 at 05:22 AM
Complete fraud.
up votedown vote
Lucie 09/28/2019 at 09:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Pietro 12/16/2019 at 08:46 PM
I paid for something was never delivered and the only email you have does not work.
up votedown vote
Steph 01/09/2020 at 03:47 PM
I paid for a hair straightener and it was never delivered and the only email you have does not work. My bank investigated and determined it was a fraudulent company. LESSON LEARNED- DON'T BUY THINGS OFF SOCIAL MEDIA.
up votedown vote
Daffiny 03/11/2020 at 02:17 AM
This happened to me also. I ordered shoe boxes and the ones I received was significantly different from the ones I received. Do not buy from this dodgy China website.
up votedown vote
ExLondongirl 05/03/2020 at 07:34 AM
Ordered outside lights and not arrived. No response from email. Facebook should not allow'sponsored' advertising by these scammers. Yours p****d off.
up votedown vote
Jojo 05/25/2020 at 08:41 AM
This CMOLO CO has scammed me. I want to issue a big warning to everyone who wants to buy any of their products from their Facebook ads. This is the fraudulent email they're using: demurtuarea@gmail.com
I want why paypal is doing business with such a thief as a verified customer.
They claim to have shipped the item which was paid for on April 10, 2020 with tracking #74890988318529573229 but this is what fedex said" FedEx: The shipper has prepared your package, however, they have not yet given it to FedEx" as at 5/25/2020
up votedown vote
Sissi 11/23/2020 at 06:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #185968 11/06/2019 at 06:00 AM
Bought a curling iron and the tip was broken and it would not stay on.
-------------------
I emailed asking for refund and address to send the defected merchandise back (along with a picture) and was told I could only get 15% of a refund. I emailed saying this was not acceptable. The next email I received stated I could get 30% back or select option 2 and they will send me a new curling iron that is in good working order.
up votedown vote
Shirley 12/19/2019 at 10:59 AM
I purchased magnetic balls and was charged twice. I have not received either. I would like to know what is going on.
up votedown vote
Heather 12/30/2019 at 07:41 PM
I purchased a hair care tool from them and asked them where my product is. They said if I'm not happy, I can return it when it gets here. What if it NEVER gets here?! Useless and none of them speak English.
up votedown vote
pete 01/03/2020 at 08:36 AM
I have ordered some tail lights bar and have not got them yet on dec 2
up votedown vote
irene 01/08/2020 at 06:06 AM
This is certainly a scam.I ordered boots for 48 euros and I received 2 pairs of fake "Fendi" shocs...So unhappy.Iw there any way to get a refund?
up votedown vote
Sparke1 01/21/2020 at 04:55 PM
I ordered earuds never recieved got 1 charger 1 plugin no cord or ear uds
up votedown vote
Kim 01/27/2020 at 08:09 AM
I ordered a heated vest. The vest arrived without a battery back two 2 months after I ordered it. I escalated the claim in paypal. Unfortunately, item arrived right after the time paypal recieved conformation of shipment so they closed the case. I have tried to contact seller many times. It says mailbox full.
up votedown vote
Tammy 02/04/2020 at 09:00 AM
Took over 2 1/2 months to get my order and it is not what I order. Plus it has the wrong plug for my country. I live in the USA not over seas! I have contacted everyone I could for my refund. This company is a SCAM!!
up votedown vote
Ana 02/04/2020 at 12:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
June 03/17/2020 at 08:57 PM
I ordered a pair of earplug for my phone and have not received it.it been 13 days...
I hope it not a scammer
up votedown vote
Mike 04/06/2020 at 04:36 PM
I ordered a set of wheel hub cap led and only received one of the 4 pieces.
What the heck am I going to do with just one wheel cover. terrible.
up votedown vote
Kay 04/16/2020 at 09:13 PM
I ordered collapse hangers to save space in my closet. It’s been over two weeks and I’ve not received a confirmation email, no item, no response from them, no tracking number...NOTHING!!! These people need to be put in jail.
up votedown vote
Maria Severns 04/30/2020 at 06:32 PM
I ordered 75% Alcohol Skin Care wipes a Month ago, they never delivered.. No confirmation email, nothing
up votedown vote
Simonetta Ciucciomei 05/13/2020 at 01:59 PM
I go on the same way saying that this is a fake and dishonest company
up votedown vote
Cyndi 05/14/2020 at 10:15 AM
I would like for you to not to ever contact me and to send me my money back on to my account.. I never told you to send me this shit.. and never asked for it.
up votedown vote
Sandy 05/16/2020 at 09:41 PM
I ordered wig on Apr.16 for $ 79.98 and haven't gotten my order. Sandra Yeager
up votedown vote
Micheal 05/17/2020 at 05:44 AM
Ordered four face mask 4/19/2020 and still have not received them, I want my mask are my money.
up votedown vote
marc 07/01/2020 at 02:46 PM
ordered a hammock 79$ express shipping, no response thereafter no hammock started investigation through Paypal
up votedown vote
CE 07/28/2020 at 11:28 PM
Yes, the same person ripped me off - demurtuarea@gmail.com. I ordered a hair curler but a mini hair straightener which requires a base charging station arrived - without the charging station. Submitted a claim through PayPal but case was closed as demurtuarea said they only refund upon receipt of returned item and that would cost more than the original item costed. Such a scam. Clearly by the above comments they only sell faulty products to us to recoup costs from broken equipment.
up votedown vote
ian 10/12/2020 at 01:46 PM
I ordered a projector from an advert on Facebook. I received a plastic sheet. Dispute raised with PayPal and I was told to return the item to china for a refund!!!! I looked into it and it would cost more than what I paid. I was unable to go any further with that claim as they had offered a resolution. I then phone paypal and at the moment they are supposed to be dealing with it, we will see
up votedown vote
Chester 12/30/2020 at 06:18 PM
100000 Lumen Big Flashlight High Power LED XHP70 Waterproof ..
$16.99
Item #HN11824239HEI
Did not get this item
up votedown vote
JACKIE MURRAY 03/12/2020 at 07:16 AM
NOT RECIVED ITEM PAID FOR IN JANUARY
was told item sent back ??
never received card to say post office had item
up votedown vote
Report #221316 04/16/2020 at 08:58 PM
Ordered item, no confirmation email nor will this person respond to any of my emails. Only received proof of purchase from PayPal. Have not received item.
up votedown vote
Don 04/17/2020 at 01:42 PM
I ordered alcohol wipes on March 31,2020 and have not received them. Only an email saying they are working on my order and will receive soon. It is now way past soon.
up votedown vote
Kerry 05/08/2020 at 12:59 PM
I want a refund! I ordered the alcohol skin care wipes and Never received them yet you were paid for them a month ago. I also ordered 50 sets of gloves which I never received.
up votedown vote
Shuggy 05/27/2020 at 09:40 AM
Why is PayPal still working with this company, when they know they fraud company.
I want my money back from PayPal
up votedown vote
Charles 05/29/2020 at 04:35 PM
I ordered from CMOLO CO. a rechargeable T-Blade trimmer on April 9th 2020,and never received them, paid thru PayPal, and haven't been able to touch base w/customer service. Even on their site, can't get results. Need a refund.
up votedown vote
Elderam 06/06/2020 at 12:47 PM
I order a trimmer hair razor and the time pass and nothing receive from them , I need my money back from PayPal
up votedown vote
Letitia 07/22/2020 at 05:41 PM
I ordered the eyebrow stamp to only receive a pal pal confirmation. Haven't heard anything else. Would like a full refund!
up votedown vote
Gonz 08/10/2020 at 09:58 PM
Fraude con compra de tenis salomon y mandan unos miy malos
up votedown vote
Marilyninaz 08/22/2020 at 02:38 PM
I ordered a product from a company called Coosplay, told me it shipped from California. I was billed through PayPal under the name CMOLO.CO. received the order was not as described missing items. I filed a complaint with PayPal. Have fought back and forth and PayPal insists I must return to China even though the package shows California but was sent to California from China and the reshipped from California to me. CMOLO is a scam and PayPal is backing them!
up votedown vote
S 09/01/2020 at 11:13 PM
I confirm. Scam.
up votedown vote
margaret 09/22/2020 at 02:52 PM
Just receiver my order and found out it is not what I ordered. It was suppose to be Lego Minecraft mountain cave. Don't order off facebook!
up votedown vote
Bela 10/07/2020 at 11:58 PM
Ordered, and recived steel tongue drum
up votedown vote
njohnson 10/09/2020 at 12:10 PM
Definitely a scam. I ordered DIY Crystal Glue SET (With 159 molds) and got bottles of resin and colors.
up votedown vote
Vonnie 10/31/2020 at 02:32 AM
I ordered 2 large nutcrackers that played music and was animated. I received 2 little wooden nutcrackers that do nothing. I paid $119.00 I would think they are worth $10. I don’t understand if it is known they are crooks why is Facebook still allowing them to advertise and why is PayPal still letting them use them.
up votedown vote
ASER.CO 11/02/2020 at 09:36 AM
Ordered two 6 ft animated/lighted nutcrackers through their company online. Have emailed to confirm shipment, but there is no response from the email listed on my paypal account. Will be reporting as fraudulent.
up votedown vote
Judy 11/06/2020 at 11:49 PM
I ordered a color changing candle with swirling glitter however when i received it the color changed once then stopped and the "flame" did not light. not at all what i expected. I want a full refund.
up votedown vote
Judy 11/06/2020 at 11:54 PM
I ordered a colored changing with swirling glitter however when i received it changed colors once then stopped, the glitter did not swirl and the "flame" did not light. would like a full refund.
up votedown vote
Paul 11/17/2020 at 09:37 AM
Ordered an item via Facebook not as advertised, logged a complaint with Paypal
up votedown vote
Angel 11/20/2020 at 11:11 AM
CONFIRM, it is a SCAM.
DON'T BUY FROM ANY SITE ADVERTISED ON FACEBOOK EVENTHOUGH THEY HAVE PAYPAL'S LOGO. PAYPAL WILL NOT HELP AT ALL. THEY ARE DOING BUSINESS AND GETTING THEIR FEES FROM THE SCAMMERS.
Now I am working with my credit card issuer to get the money back.
up votedown vote
Edna 11/21/2020 at 08:18 AM
they are rotten i ordered a small portable washer for when i can go in holiday payed £32 recieve a Bowl that i could have payed £1 for i am Furious
up votedown vote
Uptowngirl 12/19/2020 at 04:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Aussiedevil 01/05/2021 at 03:12 AM
I also ordered a 159 piece resin set received 4 little parcels and am now going through PayPal for refund
up votedown vote
יוסי 01/11/2021 at 12:20 PM
הזמנתי צלמת אינטרנט חיצונית, חוייבתי ע"י פיי פל, לא קיבלתי את המצלמה, לא מגיבים למיילים שלי
up votedown vote
Maryetta 05/30/2021 at 02:14 PM
Ordered solar hummingbird, receive some sort of stuffed bird
up votedown vote
Tammy Gill 04/20/2020 at 03:57 PM
I would like to know if it is possible that your company refund my money due to the comments that I have read, I will be taking this to the BBB and my lawyers I ordered the Martha, Poly nail gel kit for $24.99
up votedown vote
CR 04/24/2020 at 09:30 AM
Completely scam, I have ordered the following:
Promotion 60%OFF - Dual Voltages Electric Outliner .
This was on the 11/04/2020, haven’t hear one word from them. Paid more for express post and insurance and not even one word from this company. I will wait a bit longer as the item should have arrived but nothing.
up votedown vote
geniebean8 04/24/2020 at 12:40 PM
Definite scam. Received the item (promoted as “last day promotion”... even 4 months later) but very poor quality. When i contacted them to return the contact email given in the order confirmation doesn’t work but as I paid by paypal i used the email noted there. First they tried to refund only a portion of the full amount as vouchers for their online shop (30% then 50%). When i insisted on a full refund they said i had to return the item at my own expense and they would only refund once it was received. Even though the item was sent from somewhere in Uk i was told ot return to an address in China. The item is tracked so i could see delivery details and could see that the recipient deliberately refused the delivery. When i questioned them, they claimed they never received the item.
Thankfully I could claim most of my money back through Paypal (just a portion of the postage I couldn’t get.
up votedown vote
samer 04/26/2020 at 07:05 AM
I order item from cmolo co and I didn't received my item. I contacted paypal and report the item not received but I have received from them that the seller has sent a transaction that I have received the item which I never did. Paypal stood by the seller side when the seller didn't have any proof that the item was really handed to me. I checked google for reviews on this company and all got an extremely bad feedback and also paypal didn't do anything for those customers
up votedown vote
PhilG 04/26/2020 at 08:58 AM
Scam company. Fraudulent practices and criminal activity. Given free reign by Paypal and Ebay to continue. They either fail to deliver or send wrong item claiming that is what you ordered.
up votedown vote
Michelle 04/29/2020 at 02:15 PM
Been 2 months and nothing! PayPal wont help or refund. Will no longer be using my paypal. This is bull shit!
up votedown vote
Nancy541 04/30/2020 at 07:30 AM
I have been scammed for $391.09. for hand soap! HAND SOAP!
i ordered some soaps totaling $39.09
PayPal HAS NOT BEEN HELPFUL and I will no longer use PayPal.
up votedown vote
Jo 05/05/2020 at 06:05 PM
Received a paypal charge on my AmEx statement for $13.97 - but I did not order anything from CMOLO CO. My paypal account shows no activity on stated date. When you look up the company name it says SCAM!
up votedown vote
roger69 05/06/2020 at 03:16 AM
Iam sorry but ...why not put out on Facebook or wherever you can about this and the fact that Paypal refused to help.. they deserve bad publicity if they refuse to help !!!!!!
up votedown vote
PAM 05/14/2020 at 09:53 PM
I ordered on April 11 2020...item to be received in 7-12 days. it's mid May and still not here. Paid thru Paypal. I have recept from Paypal……….I want the item but if it's not available I want my money refunded please.
Is this a scam???
up votedown vote
Andre 05/19/2020 at 09:28 AM
Yes this is a scam. I have also order a product from this place CMOLO CO Email - Demurtuarea@gmail.com on April 17, 2020 and have received it yet. I also e-mailed them and haven't heard back from them. I paid $47.17 for some hair trimmers through PayPal. I haven't contact PayPal yet but that is my next move.
up votedown vote
Pissed Off 05/19/2020 at 11:45 AM
I had placed an order on 4/13/20, immediately got an email with the thank you for your order, your package is on it's way with a tracking # through FedEx. It has been 36 days now and nothing. I replied to the email provided to as questions and got the runaround. In trying to track down the package at FedEx, they are saying that they received the shipping information, but have yet to get the package. I emailed the service contact associated with CMOL company, only to have them tell me that the package has not been shipped to FedEx at all. I resent an email to the service dept and have not heard anything back. Such a rip off! If it's not a scam, it is in my book.
up votedown vote
NADZZ 05/23/2020 at 11:10 AM
DO NOT ORER FROM THIS COMPANY!!! YOU WILL NEVER GET YOUR ORDER!!!
up votedown vote
Report #237676 05/29/2020 at 12:58 PM
I think Ive covered everything with the other info Ive provided.
-------------------
I ordered 10 pkg of care wipes and was billed $45.89 using PayPal on April 1. The item # was HE320006510. I called the number and it is a nonworking number. The invoice #: 158578050591753. I realize I have been scammed but wanted to report this.
Url / Website : x2-blue.com
Pseudonym : CMOLO Co Saling
Telephone : 8526639654
up votedown vote
Sandy 06/05/2020 at 10:08 PM
I ordered liquid eye shadow Apr.15. Have not received order nor have I heard from them.
up votedown vote
Andrzej 07/07/2020 at 05:42 PM
Też zamówiłem towar - 5TE037320F585273V - i go nie otrzymałem
up votedown vote
Linda 08/13/2020 at 09:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
TMar 06/06/2020 at 12:08 PM
Definitely a scam. I waited 2 mths to receive my item. They only reason they sent it was because I got PayPal involved. Prior to me contacting PayPal, they initially answered my email stating that them item was sent. All email after that we’re ignored by them. After PayPal contacted them, I suddenly received an email from them inquiring about my contacting PayPal. just as they ignored me, I ignored them. Suddenly, almost two weeks later, I randomly received a tracking update from Fedex informing me the item was out for delivery. After viewing the item (flat iron) I’m almost certain this is NOT them item that I ordered... DEFINITELY A SCAM!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #247895 06/20/2020 at 05:46 PM
I ordered this product on April 5 2020 and have not received item.
-------------------
Have not received merchandise.
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Pseudonym : CMOLO
up votedown vote
DebiP 12/03/2020 at 06:04 PM
I have also ordered an item from these which they claimed was delivered but was not. We were at home constantly due to pandemic furlough. They were contacted via paypal & offered to resend. I wish I had refused & requested a refund but I agreed & the case was closed although it obviously never arrived again.
up votedown vote
Report #248725 06/23/2020 at 07:47 AM
I ordered the product, was charged through paypal, never received.
-------------------
Never buy stuff off Facebook.
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
up votedown vote
Teresa 11/30/2020 at 12:08 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
GreyBear1424 06/24/2020 at 08:31 PM
Ordered console cup holder for the car seats via facebook ad. Money was pulled from account. Never received product. PayPal was no help. Scam. Out $42.89
up votedown vote
Report #249913 06/26/2020 at 11:31 AM
I completed an online order and received an email with order confirmation. I used my PayPal account for payment. I also Received an order confirmation email with the details of the purchase. It has been screen weeks with no update from the company and when I submitted an email I got an immediate response with no company letterhead or company details for contacts. When I went to the website my phone and computer say that the website is not safe and when I bypassed it it's a that the website is...
-------------------
Company needs to investigated for fraud.
Url / Website : xz-blue.com
Pseudonym : CMOLO CO.,
Telephone : +85266396548
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ana 06/26/2020 at 01:00 PM
Publicité mensongère
up votedown vote
BERNARD 07/10/2020 at 11:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
BERNARD 07/10/2020 at 11:45 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Cindy 07/18/2020 at 10:00 AM
I ordered three items back in April. Here we are in mid July, and I have yet to receive anything. I just filed a claim with PayPal.They even had the nerve to send me a discount code to try to get me to order additional items! And then, they asked me to leave a positive review!
up votedown vote
Gustaw 07/22/2020 at 01:40 PM
straszne rzeczy, inne zamuwienie , inna dostawa , inna kwota oplaty brak mozliwosci kontaktu ze sprzedajacym , czyste oszustwo ,wielu poprzez takie dzialanie pewno rezygnuje z opcji odzyskania swoich pieniedzy , straszne , ostrzegam przed tym sprzedajacym , tylko dlatego ze zaplacilem paypalem nie mam powodu do zmartwienia
up votedown vote
Gustaw 07/22/2020 at 01:41 PM
terrible things, different order, different delivery, different amount of payment no possibility of contacting the seller, pure fraud, many people by this action definitely give up the option of recovering their money, terrible, I warn you about this seller, only because I paid with PayPal I have no reason to worry
up votedown vote
Terry 08/05/2020 at 12:07 PM
Same thing happened to me. I ordered a tent June 16th and was supposed to have it in 2 weeks. Now the website is gone, they won't respond to emails and the number is no good.
I just sent Paypal an email stating I want a refund and that they should take these people off the list to purchase through them.
up votedown vote
George 08/06/2020 at 11:31 AM
I purchased a solar pool ionizer from them and they sent me a plastic floating chlorine dispenser. The pool ionizer is supposed to remove the need for chlorine tablets. What I received is not solar powered at all.
It's not an ionizer, it's just a cheap plastic chlorine dispenser. I paid $38+ including shipping and they offered to return $7.17 of my money and I could keep the item. I have rejected their offer and escalated the claim with PayPal. This is a classic "Bait and Switch" fraud tactic. The company is a scam and needs to be investigated for fraud. How much money are they making my scamming people out of their money?
up votedown vote
Corey 11/09/2020 at 04:56 PM
Completely false advertising of products they are scammers
up votedown vote
Kris 11/26/2020 at 02:10 PM
Last Nov I ordered a cool mop and paid 44.95. I ended up getting green dish washing gloves. When I tried to email I got nOthing. So i made a complaint with ebay and sent proof of what i got amd they didn't refund.
up votedown vote
Juddles 04/15/2021 at 03:54 PM
I ordered from them through Paypal in Nov 2020 They sent me a china tracking number. When I received what was so called the item with the tracking number. It was Not what I ordered.. I received a page of stickers.. yes the $1 ones from a store.. I ordered a handheld printer for $30 + shipping.. I filed with Paypal but since there was a shipment with tracking and it was delivered they refused to refund my money. I have been emailing him since and now the email is not there anymore. Beware they are sneaky and scamming people with a new loop hole they found..
up votedown vote
Craig 06/26/2020 at 01:13 PM
I purchased an 2 items (wood puzzles). I received no confirmation of the order via email or online. I did receive 2 items from them but it was not what I had ordered. They said that they will refund the entire purchase price ($50) only after they receive the incorrect package in their warehouse...AND I have to pay the shipping. They offered me a 20% discount if I keep what was delivered. Since I have no confidence that they would accurately report receiving the returned package and the cost of the shipping, I will keep the product and NEVER buy from them (or any China company on a direct buy) again.
up votedown vote
Report #252604 07/04/2020 at 09:24 AM
lazy neckband fan item#HA71998564SLVS*4
-------------------
order and paid for May 6 2020 and never received
Telephone : +85266396548
up votedown vote
redge 08/02/2020 at 04:50 AM
WEITJ et C MOLOCO sites arnaque ne pas commander sur ces sites
up votedown vote
snej64 08/11/2020 at 08:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
C.A. 07/09/2020 at 04:08 PM
I ordered couch and chair covers Payment to:
CMOLO CO., demurtuarea@gmail.com with paypal off Facebook. On May 20th and have not received anything yet. I tried to send an email to the email address and received a post master delivery error. I'm not sure what to do. I guess I'll dispute with paypal but after reading all these comments seems like paypal is on the game sellers side.
up votedown vote
Report #254619 07/11/2020 at 12:44 AM
Solar pool treatment
-------------------
This was a scam solar pool treatment but just a plastic not what described paid $93 au for 2
Pseudonym : Solar pool treatment
up votedown vote
Grtflg1 07/13/2020 at 08:41 AM
I have not received my order from this company and have not received it after more than a month. I realize after reading the reviews about the company and lack if support from Paypal, i have been doubly scammed!!
up votedown vote
janneen 07/17/2020 at 02:51 PM
I order two items and they didn't come. what they did send me were items I didn't order so and the Items were cheaper. What I did order were the Grand Prix Wooden model puzzle,
and the Longhead Truck Wooden model puzzle I did contact Pay Pal and they sent a letter toTidyore sent me a letter saying they were sorry for the mix up and that I can keep the Items they sent and they will send me 20% of my total I spent which is crap $71.04
up votedown vote
Kelly 07/20/2020 at 11:10 AM
Definitely a scam. Ordered a pool ioniser and got a chlorine float which costs £5 and I paid £30. It arrived in a bag without any information and return label. I have tried to email but bounces back!!!!
up votedown vote
Lacy 07/20/2020 at 11:59 PM
I ordered shoe organizer totally over $100? Paid for delivery insurance and got nothing !!! I sent an email to demurtuarea@gmail.com and got the master delivery email that it failed ! I just wanted a tracking # or something ..
up votedown vote
Joe C. 07/28/2020 at 04:16 PM
I to ordered 2 of the pool ionizer and only received chlorine float for very small chlorine tabs paid 61.76 for 2 ea. 5.00 dollar floats what a scam Pay pal should be ashamed for doing business with this company.................Joe C,
up votedown vote
AngryKarenhaha 07/29/2020 at 06:28 PM
Major scam company ordered a 3 pack of bathbombs on April 2 2020 after emails and email and the bs from them i got 1 bathbomb on July 29, 2020 4 months later. I did not know it was coming from overseas. Paypal was awful helping with this and im considering not using them anymore. I received other items from out of the country so them trying to say its covid related is bs 4 months really?
up votedown vote
Shirin Pourshahroudi 07/29/2020 at 10:23 PM
I don’t know if it is or not . I order it’s folding usb fan paid extra to get it faster. First of all they got the money from my paypal balance which is cash and second of all it’s totally different than what I ordered for $38 . I couldn’t believe my eyes and my brain do Such a thing
up votedown vote
PP 08/15/2020 at 09:49 PM
Ordered in March. By May no order received. Requested refund. Request refused multiple times. Opened dispute with PayPal. PayPal found in my favour in June and refunded me the full amount. August, parcel arrives from this company. The items ordered. This order was only shipped in June on 22nd, AFTER PayPal closed the dispute in my favour. PayPal have now overturned my refund and dispute. Items received not fit for purpose, sizing are wrong, i.e. labelled one size, measuring another, very poor quality and the purchase was a 3 for 2 offer, but only two items were shipped. I have requested PayPal review this denial and refund the amount to me again. The company can send an SAE for their stock. It's only fit for the bin.
up votedown vote
SHERRY 08/21/2020 at 08:58 PM
I ORDERED A TOOL PACKAGE FROM THIS PLACE, AND THANK GOODNESS I PRINTER OFF WHAT I ORDERED, BUT ANYAY IT TOOK FOREVER TO GET IT. THEN IT CAME TODAY AND IT WAS NOTHNG LIKE I ORDERED AND DID NOT EVEN HAVE ALL THE PARTS. NO DIRECTIONS, NO NOTHING. THIS PLACE IS A SCAM SCAM SCAM. I SUGGEST TO NEVER NEVER ORDER ANYTHING FROM THEM. I KNOW I WILL NOT.
up votedown vote
Sarah 09/13/2020 at 09:04 PM
Scammers. Ordered a hammock with stand. Got some paper thing towel, no stand. Paypal has been useless. These guys keep changing their facebook account since they keep getting shut down by FB. very upset
up votedown vote
Sue 09/17/2020 at 11:12 AM
Paper thin hammock for me with no stand... so scammed out of my hard earned cash. FB adverts are now swept aside because if this company (term used very loosely) so a loss for genuine hardworking companies and a lesson learnt for me.
up votedown vote
Report #276976 09/28/2020 at 08:03 PM
Bought a battery power chain saw and they just sent the chain
up votedown vote
Report #316740 01/14/2021 at 04:08 PM
Ordered from a Facebook ad which looked legit haven’t received any emails or anything about item have tried to context but not heard anything back
-------------------
M