Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Weenjoymusic.com
| Date | 06/22/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Weenjoymusic.com |
| Url / Website | https://weenjoymusic.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Weenjoymusic.com is literally a scam! I paid usd85 every month without using any of their service! It charge much more than the terms say on website! I contacted the customer service for refund, they lie over and over again! I don’t even get the receipts from them for paying this shit! |
| Comment / Review | Don’t trust the free mobile phone thing on facebook or anywhere ! They charge much more than they money you agreed! I never get the gift/ service that I paid for!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #303569 12/12/2020 at 12:57 PM
I only know of this (a) from two unfamiliar deductions of £17.99 on my latest Bank statement (b) on finding it on your website.
-------------------
My Bank (of Scotland ) is occasionally (sometimes only on request) inclined to send my monthly (paper) statements late or erratically. Having just (12.12.20) received my November statement (on request), I noticed the two unfamiliar deductions mentioned above; i shall now contact the bank.
Pseudonym : WEENJOYMUSIC.COM
up votedown vote
RIM 01/07/2021 at 07:50 AM
they took 23.5 us$ every 15days on a card I don't use. a big scam
up votedown vote
Jan 02/26/2021 at 12:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mark 04/23/2021 at 03:34 PM
I have never been to the site and have been charged 25.99 a month for 3 months now
up votedown vote
JD 04/23/2021 at 08:46 PM
I've never been on this site and have just been charged £7.60
up votedown vote
Report #354204 04/26/2021 at 02:36 AM
weenjoymusic.com deducted money
-------------------
many time deducted money from my account
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Brian 07/15/2021 at 01:41 PM
Scam