Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.amandapuppies003.co.za amandapuppies003@gmail.com +330835537947
| Date | 06/21/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | amandapuppies003@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Puppies for sale |
| Url / Website | www.amandapuppies003.co.za |
| Telephone | 0 835 53 79 47 |
| Scam contents | Puppies for sale Only can get into website with: amandapuppies003@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | Puppies for sale. Once money transfered they just dissapear. Want more money for delivery, if you cant afford it they block yu via mail and phone.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #248307 06/22/2020 at 07:13 AM
You can only axcess the website by typing i amandapuppie003@gmail.com.
-------------------
Bought Yorkie puppy online through amandapuppies. Everythins looks egit. The website, pictures of the team. I filled in the details they ask on website, and the started to correspond with me via whats app. All arrangement done, I EFT the money R3250.00 (R2500.00 for puppy and R750.00 for delivery.) The next morning I got an emil from AD dog delivery service charging me R6200.00 for special crate to transport the doggy. Once delivery is done to me they will refund me the R6000.00 cash and keep R200.00 for there fee. I told them i dont have that money. They then offer to pay half. I still said I don't have that money. So i ask for a refund. I do have all correspondent on whats app. They said they are very sorry for the inconvenience and will refund me. After that I was blocked and could not get hold of them. Not via phone or email. The number still exist but i am blocked. No puppy, and money gone. I just wish this people can come to justice. Like me I was really looking forward to my little doggy. The money was a gift to me to buy the puppy. I just want this to stop so that other people can't be scammed to.
Fraudulent email : amandapuppies@gmail.com
Url / Website : amndapuppies003.co.za
Pseudonym : Amandapuppies for sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gray 07/09/2020 at 01:56 PM
Thanks. Avoided being scammed with thanks to your post. Much appreciated.
up votedown vote
Mienkie 06/23/2020 at 08:53 AM
This scam amandapuppies is in South Africa. They say they are situated in King WilliamsTown Easter Cape.
I've got all the evidence on my phone. And emails
up votedown vote
Report #587148 12/30/2022 at 10:19 PM
Doberman puppies for sale
-------------------
This was a scam. Looked very legitimate at first made the payment through zelle signed a contract and then everything went dark. No response I feel stupid right now
Fraudulent email : sweetheartsobermans0@gmail.com
Url / Website : heartdobbies.com
Telephone : +19154400098
up votedown vote
AWLWY 01/14/2023 at 07:24 PM
Yes! Complete scam. "They" were going to ship one of their puppies to Ontario Canada - 1400 miles away for $100.00. They ain't that smart! Don't touch!