SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@jiey.zendesk.com shitou (sz) Tech co., limited

Date06/20/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@jiey.zendesk.com
Pseudonymshitou (sz) Tech co., limited
Scam contentsItem advertised was a Kneeling Chair with Support. Item delivered was a very small tool bag, which was included in their advertisement as an optional extra, and is of no use without the chair as it is made to be attached to the chair with Velcro.
Comment / ReviewContacted seller as well as PayPal, and getting nowhere. Checked up on the internet and now see that this email address is a scam. No ‘customer protection’ offered by PayPal.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #206255 02/09/2020 at 05:20 AM

      If you look at my receipt which I recieved for my purchase you will see that the projector is inclusive. It was never sent or dispatched, So I believe it was fauls advertisement and I have contacted the seller many times now I find that the sellers website is now removed and unable to contact the seller in anyway. I would like to notify eBay and PayPal and notify them of the scam and fauls advertisement.

      Please advise me of the action taken to expose this scammer so this is resolved in the ...
      -------------------
      I have sent many emails to this supplier and now I find that the website can not be accessed which leads to the conclusion that it is a scam business.

      Pseudonym : taohuahua0909821@gmail.com


      • craig 04/30/2020 at 10:07 PM

        They got me for at least $115 !!!!I woukd love for them to get in trouble for FALSE ADVERTISEMENT!They had advetised a remote control rock crawler for $56.00 and you got a free remote control car kit also with it..So ordered 2 which means I should receive 4 items,Well that never happened!!They sent me 2 little toy trucks that are not remote controlled at all and it definitely isn't what was advertised!!!Also the value of what they sent me was a joke and doesn't even compare to $56.00 each!!!..I have been emailing them back and fourth for a month now,only for them to say they only wanna give me 50% of my money back???!!!!..Well it's only thing i could get back out of them so i acceoted their offer????..Now they haven't returned my emails at all for 10 days now maybe more!!!!..Please don't fall for the scam like I have and other's!!!Also if someone could help me pursue this company ir advice for legal action please help!!!Companies like these need to stop getting away with people's hard earned money!!!Aslo the web site ordered from is called lingbaos.com...(LINGBAOS.COM)!!!!!!!!!!!

      • craig 04/30/2020 at 10:12 PM

        They got me for at least $115 !!!!I would love for them to get in trouble for FALSE ADVERTISEMENT!They had advertised a remote control rock crawler for $56.00 and you got a free remote control car kit with it also...So i ordered 2 which means I should receive 4 items,Well that never happened!!They sent me 2 little toy trucks that are not remote controlled at all and it definitely isn't what was advertised!!!Also the value of what they sent me was a joke and doesn't even compare to $56.00 each!!!..I have been emailing them back and fourth for a month now,only for them to say they only wanna give me 50% of my money back???!!!!..Well it's the only thing i could get back out of them so i acceoted their offer..Now they haven't returned my emails at all for 10 days now maybe more!!!!..Please don't fall for the scam like I have and other's!!!Also if someone could help me pursue this company or advice for legal action please help!!!Companies like this need to stop getting away with money that people worked hard for!!!Aslo the web site ordered from is called lingbaos.com...(LINGBAOS.COM)!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #211932 03/08/2020 at 12:57 AM

      They sold me galaxy rose flowers, but they never arrived.
      -------------------
      I tried to get my girlfriend's mom them for the last request before see died but too late now.

      Url / Website : zendesk.com/support/?utm_campaign=text&utm_content=jieyi&utm_medium=poweredbyzendesk&utm_source=email-notification
      Pseudonym : jieyi05support (jieyi)
      Telephone : 3048401017

      • Filomena 06/04/2020 at 08:36 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Filomena 06/04/2020 at 08:39 AM

        já agora aqui o email que me enviaram

        jieyi05support (jieyi)
        May 16, 2020, 4:54:05 AM EDT
        Dear customer,

        Thanks for purchasing on our store.

        Sorry to tell you that our store is temporarily unavailable due to technical issues. Please don't worry, this will not affect your product shipment. If you have any questions, please contact me at any time to solve it. I'm really sorry, thank you for your understanding!

        The package has been shipped out. The tracking number is WNBAA0098760381YQ. Please track the shipping information through the following URL:
        https://www.17track.net/en
        Please kindly wait 3-5 days for the shipping information updated on the tracking URL. It usually takes 7-15 business days to arrive after shipping out. Please keep your phone open, in case, the carrier cannot contact you.

      • NANCY 07/13/2020 at 07:26 PM

        I ordered two golf games and never received them. The tracking number is GCXUF2992192470YQ

      • June 08/06/2020 at 02:33 PM

        I bought and paid for Kneeler stool. Still waiting either for goods to arrive or payment paid back into my PayPal account. J.Pearson

      • Becca 09/04/2020 at 10:09 AM

        I bought a High-end smart bluetooth bracelet and received a 50¢ cheap LED digital watch. I gave them 24 hrs to issue a full refund. They have started with the “send clear pictures” routine. I’m filing with PayPal. They know what they did.

      • Knubbus 09/20/2020 at 09:18 AM

        I ordered 4 "A better way to measure" and paid Approx $84. Received 4 pc $1 rulers.

        This is their answer:

        "Thank you for your contact.

        I checked your product carefully. The product we sent you is the product sold in our advertisement. This product does not contain other products. Please read our advertisement carefully. I will submit this issue to our advertising department for correction, I am very sorry for the inconvenience caused to you. Thank you for your understanding.

        If you have any questions, please feel free to contact me!

        Best regards,
        Sharon
        Customer Service Center"

        I contacted PayPal but seller want me to return the items which will cost me $40. In addition, the seller want me to retur the package to another address than it was shipped from in the first place. Have tried this earlier in another case, but the package was returned to me with "Unknown address". Case lost - no help from PayPal.

      • Pam Lindsey 11/18/2020 at 11:00 PM

        I ordered a folding bathtub in June. they took my payment from paypal but I still have not received my bathtub yet. The company name is shitou(sz)Techco.limited. I would really appreciate my money back.

      Reply
    • Report #239110 06/02/2020 at 12:38 PM

      a man shaver advertised on Instagram
      -------------------
      the money has been taken from my bank account on 5th may but the item has not yet been delivered after 40 days.
      every time I send an email, only an automated message pops up.

      Url / Website : jiey.zendesk.com
      Pseudonym : jiey.zendesk.com

      Reply
    • Report #242667 06/10/2020 at 12:38 AM

      I ordered an Automatic Tennis Ball Launcher for my dog and received a tennis ball!

      Url / Website : jiey.zendesk.com


      • Sarah 06/15/2020 at 05:11 AM

        The same thing happened to me, I emailed their customer services and this is their reply. Thank you for your contact.
        "I checked your product carefully. The product we sent you is the product sold in our advertisement. This product does not contain other products. Please read our advertisement carefully. I will submit this issue to our advertising department for correction, I am very sorry for the inconvenience caused to you. Thank you for your understanding.
        If you have any questions, please feel free to contact me!
        Best regards,
        Libra
        Customer Service Center"

      Reply
    • Judy 07/04/2020 at 05:25 PM

      I ordered garden kneeler on 5/20/20. Paypal paid right away and charged my credit card, but Shitou never emailed an acknowledgement and only eventually sent the tool pouch that attaches to the kneeler, which was never received.

      Reply
    • Gaetane 07/06/2020 at 11:30 AM

      I didn't receive the bench for the garden that I pay on 04/29/20. I only received a pouch who was certainly missing in the order

      Reply
    • Report #253274 07/06/2020 at 08:36 PM

      Rocking camp chair
      -------------------
      I placed an order for this camp chair on
      5/18/2020. Have not recieved. I sent 2 emails asking why my order has not been processed yet? It still says 'Order placed'. Have had NO RESPONSE WHATSOEVER. NOTHING.
      Looks like they already have a scam history...i did not know this

      Pseudonym : Dongguan Shunfa Logistics Co., Ltd.

      • Myrna Berg 07/06/2020 at 08:43 PM

        Looks like these people have a history of scams.
        Wish i would 've known this b4 i placed my order

      • Baby Smith 07/14/2020 at 11:39 PM

        I ordered the same chairs in March!! Just received a package yesterday from the company... They are some crummy footstools. Pissed, enraged, livid don't even begin to explain what I feel. There has to be some kind of global market/trade BBB. I spent a lot of money. I saw the ad on Facebook and clicked on the link from there. I feel like a fool.

      • Lavida 07/16/2020 at 07:03 PM

        I ordered 2 sets of these Luxury recliner camp chairs that were suppose to rock back forth. Got some crummy footstools. Spend a lot of money on these chairs.

      • Sara 07/21/2020 at 07:34 PM

        I also received two crummy kid footstools. Back to paypal to let them know.

      • Linda 07/23/2020 at 06:37 AM

        I ordered a quilt stitching kit and recieved something that i dont even know what it is..

      • Kathy 08/11/2020 at 10:30 AM

        I too have not received the merchandise I ordered from Boompig, and this Dongguan company. This is some BS!!!

      • Jonathan Hataway 08/14/2020 at 03:38 PM

        I ordered the smokeless grill and received nothing

      • Chuck 08/14/2020 at 04:45 PM

        I ordered the camp chairs, hammock chairs. They looked pretty cool. At first I didn't receive anything for about 2 months. I couldn't contact the seller by email and replying to the emailed receipt was returned undeliverable. I used PayPal to pay and opened a payment dispute. About 2 weeks after opening the dispute, I received those funky little stools that a mouse's butt would hang off both sides. Tiny doesn't describe them. Then PayPal closed my dispute and found in favor of the seller because I received a package. After contacting PayPal once again they asked me to open a dispute claiming I didn't receive the items I paid for. In the process of this PayPal requested I file an Internet Crime Complaint Report with the Internet Crime Bureau. Before I did this the seller Dongguan Shunfa Logistics, Inc., offered me 50% refund of my total payment. I wanted 100% not half so I initially said no. But after looking up the price of return shipping which the seller demanded if they gave me a 100% refund, I decided to take the 50%. PayPal said no, they didn't want me to have to return the incorrect items sent, and they wanted me to receive a full refund. That's when they asked me to file the report with the Internet Crime Bureau. Afterwards for about 2-3 weeks PayPal continued to process my claim, and now Dongguan Shunfa Logistics, Inc. has fully refunded my original payment. It took almost 3 months, but I got my money back through PayPal. Some of you here might be able to do the same...Read more

      • MSgtMike 08/15/2020 at 02:17 PM

        Hey Chuck, I'm going through this same crap right now. Wife received the same crappy stools. This is clearly bait and switch. Did you have to pay shipping back? These assholes offered us half back and of course we declined. Now they will give us all of it but we have to pay shipping. I called PayPal and was told they have a program where you can get up to $30 shipping refunded from PayPal and also the full amount from these crooks. Is that what you did?

      • MSgtMike 08/15/2020 at 02:41 PM

        If you placed an order be ready to bend over cause you're gonna get screwed like the rest of us. They finally agreed to a full refund but I have to pay shipping. PayPal has a way to give you up to $30 back for shipping but it's still a PITA.

      • Kal 08/18/2020 at 09:29 AM

        This is worse than a scam it is flat out they can do it and we can't stop them. I to ordered the recling camp chairs back in May and have received nothing not even a response to several emails

      • ZK 09/10/2020 at 07:29 PM

        it is a company of Chinese swindlers.

      • ARL 10/02/2020 at 10:45 AM

        I am currently going through this as well, with a different item, same company (Dongguan Shunfa Logistics Co Ltd selling through a website called JustFashionful.com). I HIGHLY encourage you to file a complaint with the FBI's Internet Crime Complaint Center and include it as a document when trying to get a refund through PayPal. https://www.ic3.gov/complaint/default.aspx I highly encourage you to file a complaint to the FBI even if you were not able to get your refund.

      Reply
    • Bev 07/08/2020 at 02:23 PM

      I also ordered the garden kneeler in may an on July 3rd received the garden bag only which does no good without the bench.

      Reply
    • Greg 07/13/2020 at 11:58 AM

      I ordered a ball launcher interactive pet toy. The item is supposed to toss out a tennis ball for the dog to fetch. All I received was a tennis ball that I was charged $23.00 US. I reported to PayPal and because package shows as delivered they were unable to get me a refund

      Reply
    • Tony 07/14/2020 at 01:49 AM

      I have also been scammed by this company and their partner Pay Pal. Bought a advertised camping kitchen to fit in back of the van and received a small wire rack called a kitchen rack, should have checked first. Pay Pal is of no use and I will be closing their account as well.

      Reply
    • Christy 07/15/2020 at 12:06 AM

      I purchased 2 x THOR tool boxes with tools. I recieved 2 x key rings. Web page now closed.
      Have opened a dispute with Paypal.

      Reply
    • Davy forbes 07/16/2020 at 02:00 PM

      Ordered two pairs of waterproof shorts and have had no feedback.

      Reply
    • cj 07/16/2020 at 04:59 PM

      Ordered a toolbox , I did receive an item (Thors hammer, 3" tall toy).

      Not the 100 piece toolset like it shows in pictures nor descriptions.

      Just a word to the wise, they use Shopify as their selling agent, advertise on facebookAds and such. Little to no point in emailing them as they never respond.

      Reply
    • Lady 07/17/2020 at 11:03 AM

      I ordered a smokeless grill from Shitou Tech, they claimed it was delivered. After weeks of tracking with no response it suddenly says it was delivered June 30, 2020.

      I received nothing.

      Reply
    • Me 07/17/2020 at 11:22 AM

      I ordered a portable bath tub and wash basin paid with PayPal only got the wash basin which is only suitable as a dog water bowl this is definitely a scam

      Reply
    • Helena 07/19/2020 at 03:23 PM

      Comprei shitou (sz) Tech co.,limited - Amazing Sunglasses| Audio Microphone| 1080p HD Camera| 120°Wide Angle Lens - 2Hours Working Time-Black .... BUT I RECEIVED CHEAP PLASTIC SUNGLASSES THAT DO NOT COST 2 DOLLARS! ! ! .... I hope resolution on PayPal ...

      Reply
    • Debbie 07/21/2020 at 12:00 PM

      I didn't receive my purchase even though it says it was shipped in June

      Reply
    • Ana 07/21/2020 at 09:59 PM

      I also ordered the garden kneeler on May 4 and only received the velcro tool pocket accessory. No responses to emails.

      Reply
    • Koola 07/23/2020 at 12:31 PM

      I placed an order for the reclining swing camp chair back in March and today I received a Stool that you can’t even but a leg on. I reached it to PayPal an I have an open case with them regarding this scam.

      Reply
    • S.Topliff 07/24/2020 at 07:54 PM

      I placed a order for the garden kneeler as well on 7/10/20 never received it. But did received the tool pocket on 7/15 only after I complained to PayPal and my bank. PayPal is useless when filing a complaint never responding back to you. This company or person is definitely a spram artist. I'm not sitting down lightly on this I don't like being spramed. After doing some research on this possible spramed I believe her name is Millicent Summers with the address 15460 Clyde Ave, South Holland, Il. 60473.

      Reply
    • Kit 07/25/2020 at 06:26 PM

      Same here re the garden kneeler.

      Reply
    • Ren 07/25/2020 at 07:22 PM

      Y’all didn’t pay $129 like me :( the website is gone, email no longer works and PayPal is useless

      Reply
    • Michelle Fuchigami 07/29/2020 at 09:43 AM

      I ordered phone holder projector last july 25,2020 for
      32.98 dollars and didn’t receive any email or tracking number and when I was trying to send them email , the email address is not valid !

      Reply
    • Laurie 07/31/2020 at 01:01 AM

      Pretty pissed off I ordered a collapsible tub and got a cheap collapsed bowl worth about a dollar, paypal suppose to be safe bull crap! Bettler get my freaking money back!

      Reply
    • Corz 08/03/2020 at 02:37 AM

      I ordered an inner bearing puller set from shitou (sz)tech. I was sent a $2 black empty plastic box. It has taken PayPal 2 months to investigate my claim with still no outcome. Not happy.

      Reply
    • jer bear 08/04/2020 at 06:13 PM

      I placed an order on May 5th for over the sink steel shelves I had seen on Facebook add. 3 months later I received one part of the 16 piece system. Seller refuses to communicate with me so I have made a claim through Paypal. This envelope came through California's Customs from China. The return address is Auburn, Alabama... which when Goggled is an Exxon Gas Station who know nothing of any orders. Now I see all these reports on these scammers after the fact. I hope one day soon they reap what they have sew

      Reply
    • Alt 08/17/2020 at 04:26 PM

      I ordered Vehicle hydraulic auto repair tools box Item paying 37.54 CAD including delivery charges. After placing order I realized that this company is truly a scammer. I requested them to cancel my order and refund my money. They didn’t answer my mail. Long story short, I put the case with PayPal resolution centre. On 5th August, the scammer company sent fake information to PayPal that my product has been delivered and the same info has been sent to me by PayPal. On 6th of August, the company sent mail to me that my product has not been despatched. Despite my 6 or 7 emails of not interested in that product and requesting cancel my order, the company keep apologizing for not having the product ready to dispatch. Sooner I realized that this was deliberately scammer delay tactic as the case was with PayPal resolution centre. All my communication with the scammer company have no record with the PayPal resolution centre except ist 3 emails.

      Today,s Funniest Joke

      I receive a Packet from shitou (sz)tech. I was sent a $1 black empty plastic box with the same Tracking #.
      My case is with PayPal resolution centre. Hopefully the PayPal resolve the case if they have all record of my communication the shitou (sz)tech.

      Lastly, the PayPal should kick this company out of Business and Save customers.

      Reply
    • Jodi 08/17/2020 at 06:14 PM

      Ordered the garden kneeler and got a tool pouch instead.

      Reply
    • Rachael 08/24/2020 at 06:02 PM

      I had paid $39.99 for two folding lounge chairs that I paid for through my bank via Paypal which Ive never ever used before...ive sent countless emails and contacted Paypal who took my money there was a case but now as of today no case...no reply, guess there's no use calling my bank they ain't going to do s*** about it because it's been since June 13, 2020

      Reply
    • Funmi 08/26/2020 at 11:01 AM

      Shitou is a scammer working along with PayPal and hack my PayPal transferred money from my card claiming they want refund my money but used my saved card on PayPal with the sum of £885 To KRC INDUSTRIES in India PayPal did nothing

      Reply
    • Gupta 08/29/2020 at 12:58 PM

      I ordered a Mini Table saw woodworking bench lathe electric polisher grinder model cutting saw and blade DIY , Tried to cancel order after 10 days and no word the suddenly shipped, arrived two weeks later. Received a circular saw blade the size of a coin all for US:29,99. They say thats what i ordered.

      Reply
    • CHARLES 08/30/2020 at 01:27 PM

      I ordered a hydraulic vehicle repair tools for USD 33.88 and received a small plastic
      box valued by the seller at USD5.

      Reply
    • Mick 09/03/2020 at 03:56 AM

      Ordered a digital measuring device “Better way to measure” all that arrived was a little cloth measuring tape. Ripmoffs

      Reply
    • Tc 09/04/2020 at 04:22 PM

      I ordered a DeWalt planner and I got a hand held one this is a rip off and don't buy anything from these dumb ass people. Fucking scams u all suck

      Reply
    • Big Dave 09/14/2020 at 05:13 AM

      REFUND FROM PAYPAL?????????

      Has anyone received a refund from Paypal regarding these scams?

      I've made a claim, and it is due to be finalised in 2 days - just wondering if it will be successful?

      Reply
    • Gigi 09/15/2020 at 02:07 PM

      Yes this is a scam.Been waiting since 5-17-20 for two golf games.They took my &47.00, on 9-3-2020 supposedly delivered to mailbox. Been trying to contact this company for 4 months.Paypal is just as bad.said they were shown that item was shipped with a transaction #.After numerous emails and calls to PayPal they told me to find the shipping company and send them the documents and they will follow up.What a joke. Done ordering online and done with Paypal.Good luck to you!

      Reply
    • Deb 09/22/2020 at 04:52 AM

      I too ordered a garden kneeler and received a pouch in May. After 2 1/2 months paypal said shitou would refund my money but to be fair to them I had to return the pouch to them in China. Postage would have cost over $20. Its a scam and Paypal is letting it happen.

      Reply
    • Report #276782 09/28/2020 at 08:55 AM

      Over the sink kitchen rack
      -------------------
      I originally purchased an over the sink rack for drying dishes for $30.00. This occurred back in April 2020. After months of not receiving anything I was finally able to contact the company and after another couple of weeks I finally received a small metal basket ! Obviously not what I ordered from this company! I contacted the company again and was told that my original order got sent to a different location. They said they would get me out a new product immediately. Another 6 weeks went by and I contacted them again as I still had not received anything. I was assured that my product was on its way. Two days ago I received the same type of metal basket only a little larger. I just contacted the company again and demanded a full refund and I was told that they would give me a 25% refund as they understand they have a problem communicating with consumers in the United States! After checking into this company further I have found other people that ordered the same product and receive the same small metal basket instead of the whole rack that goes over the kitchen sink. These people are scamming consumers !

      Url / Website : dasheazem.com
      Pseudonym : Konetfor/shopify


      Reply
    • Ahmad 10/20/2020 at 06:07 AM

      Biggest scam on Facebook, be aware, I ordered bbq electric grill and end up with 2 sticks for bbq , I made sure the sticks go up there’s ass and I got my money back by master card bank .

      Reply
    • Elaine 10/26/2020 at 11:00 AM

      Yes, just closed my paypal account, They are supporting a scam company. They know it I know it, but this company are getting away with it, by sending you a cheap part of the order, then offering you a partial refund which you naturally decline because you think pay pal will protect ypu.Paypal change the claim from not delivered to item not as described, and have to send that bit back first, at your cost and time. Disgraceful re paypal and you send all the complaints in the world and evidence of the scam on various websites nothing is ever acknowledged by them. Vote with your feet, and close your account..

      Reply
    • Report #295138 11/21/2020 at 09:21 AM

      A gardeners bench/kneeler stool was advertised on Facebook. It showed the bench/kneeler used for gardening. It also contained a garden bag which fitted on the stool to hole garden tools. The price was $15.99. I ordered 2. The ad showed elderly people gardening, kneeling and sitting on the seat. I thought this would be an excellent gift for me and my friend since we are both retired and love gardening.
      -------------------
      A gardeners bench/kneeler was advertised on Facebook. I ordered 2 and it was never delivered although the money was taken from my account. I was in communication via email and after months was told that my time had expired for them to correct my order. Although they knew they never delivered my product.

      Pseudonym : jieyi zendesk

      Reply
    • Tam 01/02/2021 at 10:42 AM

      I ordered a floating bed with canopy for my pool Aug. 2, 2020 never received it. Luckily I did not go through PayPal but through my credit card co. and they refunded, taking the hit as I was over the due date and they can't go after them. I don't understand how these on line fraud so called companies can get away with milking hundreds of thousands of dollars from innocent people. Makes me sick. All we can do is pass the word!!! Apparently don't trust PayPal...glad I didn't.

      Reply
    • Report #389199 08/30/2021 at 01:39 PM

      On June 28th I ordered a children LED lamp with the cost 50$USD on this (DT House) website: https://www.zukharm.com/products/yeidfjdfs, and after a dozens emails changed with the “seller” Jinlin Electronic Commerce Co., Ltd., I received today August 30th from China, two plastic bracelets of minimum weight. It is without a doubt a scam!! Now i am struggling with Paypal to get my refund. The fisrt and the last time for me with these ones.

      Url / Website : zukharm.com
      Pseudonym : LIDEHMAO
      Telephone : +8615986716010


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.