SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
targie.net

Date06/19/2020
Url / Websitehttps://targie.net/
Comment / ReviewI ordered a golf game and now there’s no way to contact them, return it or get my money back. I still haven’t gotten it. I paid through paypal.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • TM 07/23/2020 at 12:44 PM

      Totally is! All I got in the mail was a rubber golf ball

      Reply
    • Megan Hood???? 07/31/2020 at 09:16 AM

      All I got was a rubber ball as well

      Reply
    • ShouldaKnown 08/08/2020 at 10:52 AM

      I got the golf ball too. I’ve gone back and forth with the customer service but at this point I’m giving up. They need my $33 more than I do. Damn that was an expensive golf ball!

      Reply
    • Leslie J 08/14/2020 at 04:17 PM

      I also ordered an outdoor golf game and received a spongy golf ball. I have gone back and forth with these people and it is obviously a scam.

      Reply
    • GrammaGail 08/14/2020 at 06:12 PM

      OMG, I feel so stupid for getting taken. Christine Bill agreed to refund me the $44 I paid, but I had to send back the balls to China at a cost that was just as much. Lesson learned!

      Reply
    • Psack 111 08/14/2020 at 07:47 PM

      I also got two foam golf balls. So sad as was expecting this for a gift and bought two for $43.00. Not sure how a company could do this and think it was okay. They also put a thank you note in it. Shameful company. I filed a claim with PayPal so will see what happens.

      Reply
    • Slhaury 09/09/2020 at 08:10 AM

      Only got the ball. Cannot believe they can do this. Will be filing a PayPal complaint.

      Reply
    • kathydee 09/09/2020 at 10:28 AM

      I ordered a Golf Pitching and Chipping Target on June 12, 2020 and received only a spongy golf ball on Sept. 8, 2020. I sent an email and photo of what I received as they stated they must be contacted within 24 hours of receipt if there's a problem. Looking at the feedback from others it does not look as if the problem will be rectified.

      Reply
    • Ashley 09/10/2020 at 09:20 PM

      I had the exact issue. You order the game and then in your confirmation email they say training sphere even though that’s not what was ordered. The link to their “store” does not work. They emailed me and said I ordered the “sphere” and to check my confirmation email. They said that when tin order there are Options and I selected that. Why would a guy a 30 dollar foam golf ball!?! I asked them to send me a link to their “store” so I can see if there really are options and they are ignoring my question. All they do is email me back and tell me to check my confirmation email. I also asked them why on PayPal they come up as Harlem Co.? They aren’t answering that question either!

      Reply
    • Candy 09/11/2020 at 01:23 PM

      I also received my two extremely expensive foam golf balls.... PayPal would do nothing unless you return the item - which would cost at least $36. I did though use a credit card through PayPal. My credit card company did do something and will be issuing a refund of the full amount to my card.

      Reply
    • Terry 09/25/2020 at 12:02 PM

      I also got 2 sponge golf balls for $42.00 when I ordered the game. Emailed with them several times, and they kept insisting I only ordered the golf balls. I ordered it on Facebook so I guess I will just tell all my Facebook friends about this scam so they don’t make the same stupid mistake.

      Reply
    • Sharon 10/05/2020 at 06:08 PM

      Same thing but I ordered mine gor my husband for Father's day in June.. just got my spongy golf ball today ..10/05/20!! Will be filling a claim with PayPal! This is ridiculous!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.