SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
geomobi.online

Date06/19/2020
Url / Websitehttps://geomobi.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewSCAM.....
FRAUD....
TRAP......
Be aware.....

It is complete Scam and trap so kindly don't use this service.... Its big fraud.....
I have registered for half an hour service at $3.34 NZD to check, how is there service. I did not wanted to carry on with service for more than half an hour but their online page is tricky and hidden description for extra charges so you definitely get trapped so as i got trapped. they had charged me for whole year subscription of $255 NZD. When I came to know about $255 has been charged to my account then I have requested to cancel service and asked to provide refund. It was just 5 hours time of subscription (same day) that has trapped me but they refused to refund. I explained that I did not want service and I have accidentally got trapped with your website hidden policy but it did not help, they refused to even understand anything. I have requested for refund for several days and explained my position every time but they did not wanted to help. I explained it was not what I wanted and It was done by mistake and they was refusing every time so I had given an option to charge for 1 month (as that was just 5 hours of service) and refund rest but no, they wanted to rip me off and they did. Their customer centre did not helped me and never refund for the service that I did not wanted and did not used and still paid $255.

Every other review on this page is about same trapped and got charged more but still they are not bothering to change their web page and not even willing refunding money that has been charged because of their tricky web page. They does not want to help us but just want to rip off us.....

I know their answer to this review as well, that you does not meet our refund policy and we can not refund. If they want then they can refund but they will not refund as they are not interested in genuine customer service or customer satisfaction but they are only interested in ripping customer off and doing fraud with them.

Its complete SCAM, FRAUD and TRAP so kindly don't use this service.

Other references
More info +