SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.geomobi.online

Date04/11/2020
PseudonymGeomobi
Url / Websitewww.geomobi.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsUse cheap trail to get credit card information then hit you with a years subscription before you can trail
Comment / ReviewTried to find my phone so used trail then found out they hit me with a years subscription wont refund because they say I used the service but nothing worked something needs doing before to many more get ripped

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Murji 04/17/2020 at 10:25 PM

      Geomobi is a fraudulent company which says they give you a FREE trial period but takes away annual subscription of $246. The phone tracking doesnt work and they get you card details first and scamyou of money. They hide under the guise of "its in the terms & conditions" and are an absolute scam.
      Be careful.

      Reply
    • Report #225370 04/28/2020 at 06:47 AM

      SAVINGS
      TOP SALES
      $149
      / Year
      SAVE OVER $300

      Unlimited Geolocation
      All networks
      All types of phones
      Accurate location
      Globale coverage
      -------------------
      I tried to track my lost phone ...Geomobi said its $1.95 i entered my card details and made a payment....now messages in my phone telling me i have insuffiect funds to make a purchase in geomobi .

      Fraudulent email : notifications@geomobi.online

      • MASA 05/02/2020 at 04:19 PM

        I wanted to locate y stolen phone using geomobi and I was asked to make ann onlne payment of 1.95$ before I can get get access to the location of my device and afdter my account was debited with R2800+ without even my concern and the mapping was just something different from what I expected

      Reply
    • liam 06/05/2020 at 05:23 PM

      100% a SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Report #247290 06/19/2020 at 01:04 AM

      SCAM.....
      FRAUD....
      TRAP......
      Be aware.....

      It is complete Scam and trap so kindly don't use this service.... Its big fraud.....
      I have registered for half an hour service at $3.34 NZD to check, how is there service. I did not wanted to carry on with service for more than half an hour but their online page is tricky and hidden description for extra charges so you definitely get trapped so as i got trapped. they had charged me for whole year subscription of $255 NZD. When I came to know about $255 has been charged to my account then I have requested to cancel service and asked to provide refund. It was just 5 hours time of subscription (same day) that has trapped me but they refused to refund. I explained that I did not want service and I have accidentally got trapped with your website hidden policy but it did not help, they refused to even understand anything. I have requested for refund for several days and explained my position every time but they did not wanted to help. I explained it was not what I wanted and It was done by mistake and they was refusing every time so I had given an option to charge for 1 month (as that was just 5 hours of service) and refund rest but no, they wanted to rip me off and they did. Their customer centre did not helped me and never refund for the service that I did not wanted and did not used and still paid $255.

      Every other review on this page is about same trapped and got charged more but still they are not bothering to change their web... Read more

      Reply
    • Anna Lotte Renz 07/14/2020 at 10:18 AM

      Scam!!

      Reply
    • Roni 10/26/2020 at 05:56 AM

      Please be careful, this company is a scam!!!!!!

      Reply
    • DK 11/16/2020 at 02:47 AM

      This company undertakes fraudulent activity. Will deduct your credit card, offer no service, offer a refund but will not provide it. Basically credit card theft

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.