SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@bhlshop.com 0 Reliable FB - E-commerce

Date06/11/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@bhlshop.com
PseudonymReliable FB - E-commerce
Scam contentsOrdered a Dewalt circular saw and was charged $33.99, including shipping, twice.
Comment / ReviewEmailed this company several times after the order I placed and NEVER got a reply. NEVER sent the item ordered and, fortunately it was not an expensive order but I have filed a claim with my bank for the amount they charged. Denied my credit card first and then charged it later in the day and when they denied that card, I used the debit card and they charged it also. Now I have applied for refund from my bank and that is in process. NEVER saw the website again.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #241311 06/07/2020 at 09:26 AM

      Selling brooks products
      -------------------
      I bought two pair of brooks shoes and then found out this was a scam

      Pseudonym : Brookssale.shop

      • robbed 06/07/2020 at 01:59 PM

        I bought 1 pair of shoes appeared online as if affiliate of Sketchers, signed up for account with log in info etc. used my C.C. which now shows the charge pending , went back to saved site to sign in and it does not exist, google can`t find

      • retep 06/08/2020 at 10:35 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Zoey 06/08/2020 at 04:00 PM

        I tried to buy a pair of shoes . I have given all my bank account details then it said that it failed please try again. I didn’t. Not sure if they have managed to get my info or not. Will keep checking

      • Greg 06/09/2020 at 10:09 AM

        I too have been scammed thinking I ordered a pair of Birkenstock's. 70.00 plus an international service charge. Never did I think I was ordering from a fictitious company in Singapore. My bank might reimburse me but they required proof and I am not sure I have provided the right information. They think I ordered them on purpose.

      • mykcjk 06/11/2020 at 12:46 AM

        I also thought I was buying Sketchers from these people but quickly realized it was a scam. Web page and Facebook ad disappeared so I called my bank and reported it as fraud. Thankfully I did because it turns out that these people set it up as a recurring monthly charge so thankfully that charge has been cancelled as well as my card.

      • danny 06/11/2020 at 03:34 AM

        It is FRAUD and they are so intelligent in doing this!! beware of facebook misleading ads.

      • Joystick 26 06/11/2020 at 07:09 AM

        I wish I had seen this before I placed an order For a garden planter. I now suspect I have been the victim of a scam as all I have is a text confirmation with an order number and an email address of support@bhlshop.com which, when I searched, just comes up with a load of Chinese text. I have cancelled my credit card but unfortunately was too late to stop the payment. I hope I am wrong but ...

      • sha 06/11/2020 at 05:11 PM

        I am trying to get a refund from my bank, I was scammed! Ordered Brooks Running shoes.

      • sai 06/12/2020 at 06:13 AM

        I too have been scammed from web site http://www.shomeilo.com/. I ordered 3 notebooks and got notification of my payments from support@bhlshop.com. After a week waiting, i got nothing. I replied to the email asking them the cause of delay but got no response from them.

        I am trying to get a refund from my bank.

      • Barbara 06/15/2020 at 01:45 PM

        I fell for this also for Keen shoes that I though I ordered. The web addresses for the confirmation e mail dot exist. I contested the charge with my credit card provider.

      • Learned to not shop off of Facebook links 06/15/2020 at 03:44 PM

        I was scammed and the contact email was support@bhlshop.com. Came up as an add on Facebook as a Roots clothing sale. I clicked on the link and it was such an elaborate webpage that worked and looked legitimate with all the same products. Processed on Credit card as"PKT ECOMMERCE" Even had the Https:// (the S indicates secure) and had the little lock symbol I the address bar. The amount I was charged was different than the amount I authorized. Cancelled credit card.

      • Ade 06/20/2020 at 04:59 PM

        Can you actually get your money back from the banks if you have paid via visa or paypal? Anybody advise how?

        Many thanks

      • Rueben McSausage 06/23/2020 at 10:25 AM

        SCAM!!!! pretending to sell $150 Under Armour treds for $20. luckily i called the bank after my son placed an order with them and they blocked the transaction straight away.

      • jean 06/25/2020 at 12:29 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Brandi 06/26/2020 at 02:24 AM

        I am still waiting on an order of brooks shoes . It says it was shipped on the 15th. I am keeping my fingers crossed

      • Catherine 07/06/2020 at 05:39 PM

        I believe I have been the victim of scam as well - I ordered a Longchamp purse in May and was sent tracking info two weeks later but nothing has changed since - I am contacting my credit card company ASAP

      • Stephanie 07/07/2020 at 09:25 AM

        Ordered 3 pairs of Brooks shoes for $75 with a confirmation number and tracking email from support@bhlshop.com. Got a pair of knockoff Ray Bans from China you can buy for like $10 or less yesterday.

      • Lottie 07/08/2020 at 11:27 AM

        My dad bought a couple of pairs of shoes from this website thinking it was a good deal, as there are many deals on at the moment. Sadly we received a fake pair of Ray Bans in place of the shoes. AVOID! We have also contacted Facebook who were advertising the shop! ????

      • Ben 07/08/2020 at 04:58 PM

        I believe I have been done too! Just over a month ago, I put in an order through for £42.34 through Shomelio. I paid by debit card (mistake #1) It didn't go through, supposedly, so I sent through again. Doh!! (mistake #2) When I checked my bank statement, I was charged twice, despite sending an email to the the email address given, telling them immediately that I believed I was charged twice. No reply. No sign at all of a delivery and of course no follow-up tracking as promised either. I will try getting money back from the bank, but I am expecting they will say it is my mistake/fault.

      • Ross 07/15/2020 at 11:45 AM

        Facebook should be held to task for these Scams reported it to them and was inform it had be taken down. Next day got the same ad back up. Facebook get it sorted carry more due diligence before letting sponsored advertising on your platform.

      • Amy 07/15/2020 at 03:41 PM

        i ordered a pair of Brooks shoes and also received a pair of knockoff Ray Bans from China. I tried emailing and their response is that the product was delivered and to contact the post office.

      • Anne 07/16/2020 at 11:42 AM

        scammed for brooks running shoes. should have known better for $25- but link sent to me from a reliable friend. oye!

      • Dani 07/18/2020 at 01:01 PM

        Scammed for 3 pairs of brooks shoes for $25.00 each. I should have went with my gut. Now I need to find a way to get the money back.

      • Sparky 07/21/2020 at 11:34 AM

        Shower of shite... stealing by scamming decent people out of their hard earned cash...
        Facebook should take some responsibility

      • pamela 07/22/2020 at 06:11 AM

        I have also been scammed i ordered a pair of boots paid by debit card guess i am never going to see the boots. Defo facebook should have some sort of control over these people.

      • Libby 07/28/2020 at 05:01 AM

        100% scam! I ordered around £70 worth of stuff for my rabbit and instead of receiving them products I got a pair of fake rayban sunglasses.

      • Sucker 07/28/2020 at 06:37 AM

        I bought 4 pairs of kids shoes for the grandkids. Guess what showed up. Stupid sunglasses from China. Don’t buy anything from Facebook. Take your money and leave you hanging.

      • Richelle Kent 08/01/2020 at 08:02 AM

        I bought some.Lego sets from a Facebook ad, over $120 all up. After waiting forever and nothing arriving, I contacted the email address and was told it was on its way. Then received a tracking number after it was delivered. The only thing delivered on the date was a pair of fake Ray bans that I never ordered. I have contacted my bank in an attempt to be refunded. Not impressed.

      • JenIz 08/03/2020 at 11:43 PM

        Scam. Saw the ad on Facebook sadly... and i wish they were doing more monitoring of their site for scammers like this. I order 2 pairs of Keen shoes for $50 over 2 months ago... they took the $ right away. On a hunch i checked into the email address and saw all the scam comments... so i cancelled my debit card so they couldn't steal any more of my money. . I sent a few emails to support@bhlshop.com and now that email doesn't exist anymore. Nice job Facebook...

      • Anonymouse 08/14/2020 at 06:15 PM

        TOTAL SCAM! Ordered a night light for my daughter to replace the one she has and can't sleep without. Got a tracking email right away and then a few weeks later, an email that said sorry your items was lost in transport we're sending a new one here's the new tracking info. A month later an envelope with a fake pair of RayBans shows up. I email the support@bhlshop.com email address that had sent me the tracking info, and they basically said, whoops our courier mixed up the packages, how about a 15% refund. Absolutely not. I want me item or I want a full refund. They responded, how about a 45% refund. I immediately reported them. Subsequent emails have been from a sxorders.com email. and the bhlshop.com website has disappeared.

      • Mark 11/01/2020 at 05:42 PM

        I ordered Patagonia jacket, two jackets. waited months, then was told the shipment was on its way. They gave tracking number. After two and one half months, a small box arrived with fake ray bans. I called capital one, the the visa card company i used to purchase, after three weeks i was told by capital one that confirmation of shipping was confirmed, hence i could not get a refund. THIS IS A HUGE SCAM, EVEN THE CREDIT COMPANY CAPITAL ONE WILL NOT HELP. THEY SHIP A SUPER CRUMMY FAKE SUN GLASSES FOR THE CONFIRMATION OF SHIPPMENT SO THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY THINK YOU RECEIVED THE GOOD WHEN IN FACT YOU RECIEVE ABSOLUTE CRUD.

      Reply
    • Report #241883 06/08/2020 at 01:03 PM

      Your order 1300010520 has been shipped and the tracking number is EMS: LS363645425CN shipped on Sunday 7th June 2020, (PST).

      Check the international logistics
      Tracking No: LS363645425CN

      https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LS363645425CN

      The logistics transportation time: 15-25 working days, due to the impact of COVID-19 may be delayed.

      Best Regards
      Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team
      support@bhlshop.com
      -------------------
      I've ordered many things online, and never had any kind of email with tracking numbers look like this. The color of the font was a little off, and the whole page looked off. So I didn't open it, and looked them up instead only to find that it was a scam.

      Pseudonym : Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team

      • Victor Demby 06/08/2020 at 02:37 PM

        I will like to shopping in your shop

      • DesertTex 06/09/2020 at 03:18 PM

        It's a China Post tracking number...and they run hot/cold on their accuracy/clarity.

      • Mac 06/13/2020 at 12:07 PM

        Definitely a scam, site posing as Eddie Bauer offering clothing for sale. No delivery date or tracking #, don't respond to emails. Complaint filed with FTC.

      • Mere 06/14/2020 at 06:22 AM

        This is a scam for sure please not fall victim of this

      • Anthony 06/16/2020 at 06:51 PM

        I ordered some shoes and I didn't get a tracking number or anything but

      • Sandi 06/16/2020 at 07:59 PM

        I ordered a coat and didn't get tracking or an email but was charged.

      • Pan 06/20/2020 at 12:10 PM

        This is a scam...ordered June 9th...no order or confirmation number. The language of the payment page said payment successful but at the bottom it said I should try to pay again, I'm glad that I didn't. I emailed the company to no avail. I've tried to track the EMS tracking number and it's fake. I'm now working with my bank to dispute the transaction.

      • jane 06/22/2020 at 07:42 AM

        I ordered from Singouse.com. I called my bank and disputed charge as the site is a fake singer site. I got email from support@bhlshop.com asking me to reverse the dispute as they shipped it. I am waiting to see if I get my 2 sewing machines. I told them if I get what was ordered I would revers the dispute

      • Karen 06/23/2020 at 01:04 PM

        I ordered shoes. No reply to e mail. Payment has been taken. Can’t believe fb allow them to advertise. Unfortunately I didn’t read comments until after I ordered. All saying not received goods but money had been taken.

      • Amber 06/25/2020 at 11:45 AM

        I ordered shoes that I never received, and the money was deducted from my bank account.

      • Nickie 06/25/2020 at 11:48 AM

        I ordered a sewing machine from Singouso.com they are pretending to be a certified Singer company. But, it is a pure fake website. Was given an order# and a shipping # no movement since 6/21/2020.

      • Wanda 06/29/2020 at 04:55 PM

        I ordered a purse and was sent a pair of Ray Ban sunglasses. In reading the previous comments I guess I should be happy I got SOMETHING...

      • jean 06/29/2020 at 11:18 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Jubed Ali 07/01/2020 at 07:59 AM

        Hello seller i am very upset from you because i am order two shoes over a month ago. Today i got instant of shoes i got sunglasses its fare for me. Its kind of robbery.

        jubed

      • Earthmonkey 07/06/2020 at 11:08 PM

        I ordered Roots leather backpacks and shoes in this site last May. I tired to cancel my order right away after a failed payment prompted, then I had a bad feeling about it so emailed them few times and was no confirmation whatsoever. They sent me a tracking number and that the item was shipped. Today received a fake Rayban. My fault and learned my lesson to check these websites first before ordering especially items that are too good to be true.

      • joe 07/07/2020 at 10:14 AM

        have had and order pending, saying it has been shipped, for 30 days. after many e-m to the support group with no answer I came to this web site.....I believe it is a scam. The USPS say they are waiting on the item to be delivered to them under the given tracking no.

      • Ange66 07/07/2020 at 10:54 AM

        I ordered a pair of boots and a handbag from, what I thought, was Russell and Bromley, when I entered my credit card details it said transaction failed, I couldn't then access the site again. I realised that it was a scam and called by bank who confirmed the money had been taken so they cancelled my card so that no more money could be taken and I then opened up a fraud case. I too have received messages saying your order has been shipped and I have tried messaging back with no luck. Today I received a package which had the matching Tracking reference to the message they sent me and inside was a pair of fake mens Rayban Sunglasses, which I see Earthmonkey had the same!. I am keeping the packaging with the tracking reference in case I need it for future reference.

      • Judy 07/07/2020 at 12:32 PM

        I ordered shoes on June 9th. The money is paid out but I have no shoes or confirmation of delivery.

      • Alan 07/08/2020 at 08:41 AM

        Absolute scammers; hope they rot in hell. Ordered 8 water butts and ended up with a pair of fake Ray Bans. Can't believe I fell for it. I'll never buy from China again and will buy British

      • Darlene Barnes 07/11/2020 at 04:46 PM

        Ordered a roots bag and ended up with a pair of RayBan sunglasses. It is dam disgusting that you take advantage of people.Paid 57.00 bucks that was suppose to be a purse and know I have these ugly looking glasses. You scum bags

      • Garry 07/15/2020 at 06:14 PM

        I ordered shoes on 28 June but still didn’t get my shoes. They sent me email of dispatched the shoes and gave tracking number but it’s scammed mf half eyed people scam.

      • JR 07/16/2020 at 10:34 AM

        Ordered a set of bra covers for my hard saddlebags for my H-D Road King for $84. Received confirmation e-mail order was placed and payment received. Second e-mail stating 15-25 business days for delivery due to CORONA Virus. Any problems send e-mail to support@bhlshop.com. No response from multiple e-mails requesting assistance and/or information. Contacted credit card co. to make sure subsequent charges are made by this company.

      • Debra Oshea 07/16/2020 at 10:47 AM

        Order vionic sandals got fake ones that are very bad for my feet . Would like to return no address in the package to return to

      • Nat 07/17/2020 at 02:32 PM

        I order some shoes from this site on the 8th June and still no order

      • Alyssa 07/17/2020 at 09:27 PM

        I ordered some swimsuits from Hollister over a month ago, I thought it would be fine. Right after I got a text with the support@bhlshop.com and a fake tracking number. No wonder they never replied to my emails.

      • KateB 07/18/2020 at 09:39 AM

        Glad to see I'm not the only one who got the fake RayBans in the mail. I sent an email to ask why I got $10 sunglasses instead of the $100 worth of shoes I had ordered and they got back to me, asking me to send them a picture. I guess they want to make sure I'M not dishonest! Ha!

      • Eileen 07/22/2020 at 02:15 PM

        I ordered Skechers shoes on June 7th for US$90. I never got a confirmation and yesterday I received a fake RayBan sunglasses in the mail. Charges have been taken from my credit card. I will call the credit card company and report this scam.

      • kardawn 07/27/2020 at 09:29 PM

        I, too, think this is a scam. In June, I ordered 3 pairs of Brooks shoes for $75.00. I also received an email w/tracking number from China. I have disputed this with my credit card company. Citi card is great for customer service. The case will close soon, however, today Citi said they had responded. I may end up with the sunglasses too! I should have known better --- "If it's too good to be true....." Oh, the site also says 24/7 customer service. I have received NO answers from my emails to them.

      • Yeeshh 08/01/2020 at 09:54 AM

        Ordered a Weber grill which I thought was through Weber official web site - rec'd same email as others. I ordered in May, now Aug - no grill.

      • kardawn 08/05/2020 at 08:07 PM

        Still no shoes. When E-commerce responded to Citi, they said I 'authorized ONE charge of $75.00." This was true, because they charged me twice! The 'first charge' said it did NOT go through --- then I ordered again, and my email said there were two orders. I disputed again, saying ONE charge was a duplicate & the other charge is being disputed, as I never received my shoes!

      • VU 08/07/2020 at 01:53 AM

        bhlshop.com THIS SITE A TOTALLY SCAM

      • Judith 08/10/2020 at 02:14 PM

        Ordered on June15th told me I got my pkg I got a nail clipper set one order was for llbean boots shoes slippers and another order for some other llbean stuf one was 149. the other 89.00 my charge gave me a credit but then took it back saying I received it so now I am fighting with them

      • Scott B. 08/10/2020 at 06:27 PM

        Recently they created a very clever LL Bean fake on Facebook (LL Bean URL and everything). The web shut down right after accepting my credit card. I immediately contacted credit card fraud and RELIABLE FB E-COMMERCE SINGAPORE SG claimed that they sent me everything including a USPS Tracking Number. And it was true, they sent me something. They sent me a fake pair of Ray-Bans not the actual order. We caught them because the weight of the USPS packaging did not match what the weight of just one item on the 18 item order. I will never buy anything on Facebook again.

      • Barbra 10/13/2020 at 01:42 AM

        I ordered a acrylic makeup holder and got a compact. I was charged 29.95. Don’t order this!

        B Duggan

        .

      • Jayne 11/05/2020 at 09:13 AM

        My husband ordered a flash light....it finally came with a weird charging cord that we have never seen before...also in the envelope was a little card reading:
        *Kindly Notice:

        *Complaint-Suggestion & Refund
        paypal and credit card takes time

        *Contact us: vipcs@babymlove.com.
        Saving your time and offer you VIP service...

        Have not seen any charge for this flash light as of yet...
        Totally a scam....weird english wording on this little card....but I just don't understand where the charge is....I see nothing on any of our accounts....the flash light is unusuable with the charger. ???!!!

      • Claire 12/31/2020 at 12:22 PM

        ordered bar stool chairs back in June for $98.00 - the money was taken out of my account but never received the chairs

      Reply
    • Report #241945 06/08/2020 at 03:04 PM

      Saw an ad on Facebook for a huge Muck Boot discount - the website looked legitimate - received a charge on my card - took about a week and received a tracking # for my order but when I search for the package or use the tracking # nothing shows up - says a label was printed but no package - not able to track - tried to reach out to them via facebook - found their web page was created the day of the "sale" - sent a message to them with no response
      -------------------
      Really wishing I had read the comments before visiting and receiving a charge. No way to contact anyone to ensure I get my money back AND that there are no future charges on my card!!!!!

      Url / Website : muckdiscount.club/shop
      Pseudonym : RELIABLE KIND SINGAPORE SG

      Reply
    • Report #242140 06/09/2020 at 02:47 AM

      Your Order Has Been Shipped!
      Dear Zoe,

      Your order 2019629841 has been shipped and the tracking number is EMS: LX169139293CN shipped on Monday 8th June 2020, (PST).

      Check the international logistics
      Tracking No: LX169139293CN

      https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LX169139293CN

      The logistics transportation time: 15-25 working days, due to the impact of COVID-19 may be delayed.

      Best Regards
      Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team
      support@bhlshop.com
      -------------------
      Site looked like it had been up for years signed up and ordered £80 worth of kids toys on the 27 May 2020 never got an email conformation from them. Tried to reach out to them But no reply.

      My husband did some digging found the owners email:

      nengqingyi88@gmail.com

      We contacted them but had no response. Now can’t login to their site looks like my account has been deleted.

      We got this email which has same order number.

      Url / Website : egeopixel.com
      Pseudonym : RELIABLE KIND

      • Internet Guy 07/10/2020 at 06:26 PM

        Same thing. I got a "confirmation" email with the tracking number. I checked the tracking number and it "shipped" before I actually ordered it. And it was "delivered" the day after I ordered.

      Reply
    • Report #242444 06/09/2020 at 12:36 PM

      Selling Brooks tennis shoes at discounted price
      -------------------
      Bought shoes and not able to contact site or support

      Url / Website : brooksshoes.shop
      Pseudonym : brooksshoes.shop

      Reply
    • Report #242537 06/09/2020 at 03:28 PM

      ps4 at reduced price
      -------------------
      Site looks legit only realized after there was no "reply" from there customer support

      Url / Website : hidrateme.fun


      Reply
    • Report #242593 06/09/2020 at 05:24 PM

      Ad on Face Book for sale of wide shoes, payment from Chase credit card to RELIABLE FB E-COMMERCE IN THE AMOUNT OF $35
      -------------------
      Reported my C.C. lost while charge showed as pending so card would be frozen which it showed, now payment made and account not frozen ?

      Pseudonym : support@bhlshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #242942 06/10/2020 at 11:13 AM

      You order has been successfully paid!
      Dear Riham Abdel mohsen,
      You have received an order number #50251479
      Your order is processing and will be delivered as soon as possible. We will send you the track No. once we shipped.
      Order Number: #50251479
      Date Ordered: Wednesday 3rd June 2020, (PST)
      Shipping Address

      Riham Abdel mohsen
      1534 forestdale court
      Oakville, Ontario, L6h3a1
      CA
      6476278649


      We need 3-5 days to process the shipment, there will be another email notification after d...
      -------------------
      paid and never received the products purchased

      Url / Website : bhlshop.com
      Pseudonym : support@bhlshop.com Reliable FB E-commerce Su

      • Diane Blume 07/15/2020 at 08:49 AM

        Never heard anything after this email and it brought me to this screen when I inquired and my email is word for word of thid

      • Luke 07/18/2020 at 02:20 PM

        They got me to,Ordered 2 kayac in May still waitng I hate getting fucked over

      • Kristina 07/22/2020 at 08:48 PM

        Me too. I was shopping for Under Hammer clothes, after paying then I got transfered on this weird site. Hopefully they will be caught soon and reimburse to all costumers.
        Did you get your money back?

      Reply
    • Report #243142 06/10/2020 at 05:10 PM

      I ordered 8 pairs of shoes and did not received yet.Also the payment is $151 but they deducted $207.15
      -------------------
      Please help me to cover this loss as I made first time online purchase and suffered from huge loss.

      Url / Website : dealersale.club
      Pseudonym : Skechers

      • Marga 06/12/2020 at 03:59 PM

        I got the scam too.

        Ordered 5 pairs of shoes, was charged $110.00 and have not heard from them at all.
        Placed my order on June 4th.

      • chinah8t3r 06/12/2020 at 05:59 PM

        Marga, Call your bank or CC company, they are all on to them. Str8 out of China. I hate to say it but they have probably charged way more than you think. I was lucky to have scam alert on my CC they tried mine 4 times. No shoes are coming.

      • Mariana 06/16/2020 at 03:05 AM

        Really? I Also bought from them on 6/5. And i just realized I never received an email confirmation from my order. But they did charge me the $170

      • Jas 07/03/2020 at 08:07 PM

        I also ordered on June 2nd a pair of women's Sketcher tennis shoes and I received a pair of ugly white rimmed Ray-Ban glasses only a child could play with! I sent an e-mail to the support@bhlshop they referenced on my confirmation e-mail. Now I wait maybe they will answer back, and send what I ordered. If not guess I am out my $28.00. Glad I didn't order more.

      • Carol 07/06/2020 at 03:57 PM

        I also received sunglasses. I ordered shoes.

        Can't reach them.

      • Sharyn lavergne 07/10/2020 at 10:01 AM

        Ordered 2 pair of skechers shoes and received a pair of sun glass

      • Aman 07/19/2020 at 02:59 AM

        I also ordered shoes and received sunglass

      • Sylvie Dufresne 08/13/2020 at 07:10 PM

        I also ordered shoes and I received sunglass !
        j’ai commandé 2 paires de chaussures skecher et j’ai reçu une paire de lunette Ray Ban.

      • Kim 09/12/2020 at 12:05 PM

        I ordered 4 pair of shoes and received glasses

      Reply
    • Report #243715 06/11/2020 at 07:04 PM

      Selling deeply discounted Roots footwear, I didn't wuse up until i had already sent payment.

      I csn find the website, but completely different set of products available 6 or 7 hours later.
      -------------------
      I should have realized it was too good to be true. I just hooe I don't get royally screwed with my banking.

      Url / Website : rootsoutle.shop
      Pseudonym : Rootsoutle.shop

      • Antonio cuesta de armas 06/11/2020 at 08:27 PM

        I have not received notification of my purchase since 6/6/2020 the period was 3-5 days I hope it is not a fraud thanks

      Reply
    • Report #243775 06/11/2020 at 11:49 PM

      Cheap sketchers
      -------------------
      Never order from this place there was $48.00 taken off my bank card for something I never ordered or received

      Url / Website : dealersale.club
      Pseudonym : Sketchers


      Reply
    • mykcjk 06/12/2020 at 01:35 AM

      It is a scam they got me with an ad for Sketchers. I was able to get my bank to reverse the charge but my bank also found that this company set up my payment as a reoccurring monthly charge so be very carful and watch your accounts

      Reply
    • pennstatic 06/12/2020 at 11:03 AM

      Did the credit card charge come up as "Reliable Kind?"

      Reply
    • FBI IN HOUSE 06/12/2020 at 05:01 PM

      This company is scamming a ton of people on discount Merrell as well - I ordered $110 worth of shoes and never received any email after the first one... They are based out of China.. Apparently they are really scamming people extremely bad. I am filing a ton of reports & contacting proper authorities

      Reply
    • Report #244261 06/12/2020 at 05:11 PM

      Product Title Qty Price
      Merrell Mens's Phaserbound " Zip Waterproof Comp Toe Work Boot Espresso
      SKU: UNISEX_ESPRESSO_984213
      1 64.0000 USD
      Merrell Men's Annex Trak Moc Cloudy
      SKU: MEN_CLOUDY_339829
      1 43.0000 USD
      Shipping Method: Express delivery to all countries - Delivery time: 5 working days (United States); 6 working days (O
      Shipping Cost: 6.99 USD
      Order Total: 113.99 USD
      -------------------
      I bought these on June 5th, didn't reach out to them till a week later and now still nothing...

      Guess it was too good to be truth, first time I have ever been scammed in my life and I am 33. I am going to War with these total pieces of crap.

      Anyone ordered from them and have return address or any more information on them??? Thank you !

      Url / Website : discountmerrell.com
      Pseudonym : Discount Merrell.com

      • sd 09/24/2022 at 02:14 PM

        I ordered shoes from Discount Merrell and my gut told me not to. I have not been able to contact them and have received no merchandise. I fear I need to replace my debit card. DO NOT USE THEM.

      • Dave C. 10/15/2022 at 02:59 AM

        I was considering ordering from DiscountMerrell.com, but it looks too good to be true with prices very low on many of the popular models. Lots of weird signs on the website, including no description of even who they are (e.g. "discount reseller of Merrell overstock/returns etc.). Under the "contact" infomatioin, there is no physical address or phone number listed - that is always a bad sign. The only way to contact them is through their submission form. There is no search function. On some of the hiking boots I checked (marked WAY down), ALL of the sizes (at the discout price) are shown in stock - not likely. Express Delivery to ALL countries is listed as $6.99 - not likely, and perhaps just a way to get you to add another $6.99. Since they are using the Merrell logo, the Merrell company should of course get them shut down by contacting the service hosting the site.

        Apparently DiscountMerrell has been around since at least 2020 (original complaint here) and Merrell hasn't done anything.

      Reply
    • Report #244589 06/13/2020 at 12:52 PM

      You order has been successfully paid!
      Dear karen walker,
      You have received an order number #2221550
      Order Number: #2221550
      Date Ordered: Friday 5th June 2020, (PST)
      Website: exportsretaila.club
      Shipping Address

      karen walker
      510 ruth st
      kerrville, TX, 78028
      US
      8302853912


      We need 3-5 days to process the shipment, there will be another email notification after delivery.

      Thank you for your purchase.

      You Products Detail
      Product Title Qty Price
      Ariat Turbo 8" Waterproo...
      -------------------
      They had an ad of Face Book I ordered and they popped the money outta my bank account

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Shop for Ariat Boots

      • D 07/04/2020 at 12:55 PM

        I ordered from there as well and spent $136. I have emailed them twice and no response. I ordered 5 pairs of boots on May 25, 2020 and still haven’t received anything...

      Reply
    • Report #244603 06/13/2020 at 01:31 PM

      This was advertised on Facebook selling KEEN shoes at huge discount. Why I did trust FB? UGH.
      -------------------
      Why I did trust FB? UGH. And I shared it with family and friends.

      Url / Website : keenexportstore.shop/shop/?fbclid=iwar2eguedwmsdjuwympwwrka_wnpohmt_aslforviiebgplcezflggasxwnu
      Pseudonym : KEEN Export Store on FACEBOOK

      Reply
    • Report #244610 06/13/2020 at 01:46 PM

      Muck boots for sale with free shipping for $80 order.
      -------------------
      Ordered boots on line, received confirmation of order at the end of the process. Took a screen shot of the confirmation, which said I would be receiving an email from support@bhlshop.com

      Never heard back, but credit card was charged from a company in Singapore. Googled the email address and read about all of the other fraudulent charges associated with this email address.

      Url / Website : specialmailonline.top
      Pseudonym : Muck boots

      Reply
    • Report #244637 06/13/2020 at 02:55 PM

      Selling of Brooks Running shoes and running wear
      -------------------
      Charged me $149/ - did send a confirmation, but never sent the goods and the email that was listed did not go to anything. I sent information to my bank as well. Charges were recorded as
      Reliable FB E commerce out of singapore

      Url / Website : brooksvip.buzz
      Pseudonym : Reliable FB E Commerce

      • johno 06/24/2020 at 11:05 AM

        i got done for running shoes 6 june 20

      • Terri 07/06/2020 at 06:51 AM

        I ordered Brooks shoes June 4th, 2020. Never received them. I did email and they stated they were "delayed". I received in the mail (from China), a knock off pair of Ray Ban sunglasses, not sure if it was in place of the shoes, but thinking it was. I paid $35 so not out a lot, but I was looking forward to the shoes!!

      • cups 07/08/2020 at 02:58 PM

        I ordered 2 pairs of brooks running shoes and a jacket on 6/4 as well and havent gotten anything. I have put in a dispute with my bank.

      • Nestie 07/14/2020 at 05:12 AM

        I ordered Brooks running shoes from a link from Facebook several weeks ago (£28) and received a pair of fake Ray Ban sunglasses too. I emailed support@bhlshop.com and received a reply a week later to say 'dear valued customer...we can assure you that we shipped what you ordered....' I don't understand why Facebook let the advert appear for several weeks though? Why wasn't it removed?

      • Karl 07/27/2020 at 01:27 PM

        Ordered 3 pair 6/6/2020 never received...I also received an CHEAP pair of Raybans

      • Jp 08/21/2020 at 10:04 PM

        We also ordered 3 pairs of Brooks and received a cheap pair of Raybans.

      Reply
    • Report #244656 06/13/2020 at 04:28 PM

      Brooks running shoes for $25, “last season” models
      -------------------
      Ordered off their ad that was on Facebook. Should’ve known $25 for older Brooks shoes is too good an offer. Had the shoes, right logo. Received email that payment went through, would receive email 3-5 days when shipped and heard nothing. Emailed them twice asking if shoes had even shipped/tracking number or if I had been screwed out of money and this is scam. Have made dispute over charges with my credit card company

      Url / Website : brooksonline.buzz
      Pseudonym : Reliable FB E-commerce

      • Alex 06/15/2020 at 08:15 PM

        My Wife found this facebook ad, and I was wow'ed, however made a purchased on 6/8/2020. I have emailed them on the 3rd Day, nothing. I emailed them again on 6/14/2020, pass 5 days and still nothing. I went back to the site, and its no longer there. It's a scam, and I even thought it looks to good to be true, but I checked their SSL cert, and it looked valid. They are getting way more creative. If it's too goo to be true, it usually is. Stay away!

      • Kardawn 09/18/2020 at 12:20 PM

        Yes! This is a scam. My story is just like the rest. I placed and order for Brooks shoes and credit card didn't 'go through.' I placed a second order immediately and there were TWO charges immediately posted to my CC. I emailed to cancel the first. NO response. I disputed w/cc company. Reliable E-commerece said I 'authorized $75.00.' I said I ONLY authorized one charge. Finally, the dispute was resolved in my favor..... THEN, I had to go through with the 2nd dispute of $75.00 for NEVER receiving the shoes. I ordered on 6/5/20, and disputed charge on 7/20. I had emailed and never received a response, and then researched on the internet. (They also say they have 24 hr. customer service.) What a JOKE!. They also responded to that dispute (my cc gave them back the $75.00) I had to provide more info, as Reliable sent them a 'copy' of the shipping and pkging that was sent to our house. In the package was sunglasses.... UGH! I called Citi credit card and told them what was going on and they said to send back my letter stating, "I have NOT received the shoes." (I also told Citi that the shipping pkg showed .4 wt. How would 3 pair of shoes weigh .4kg?)

        Received a note from Citi today that they are working on my dispute. Reliable has until 10/12 to respond. What a mess and a lot of RED TAPE. Wonder how many people say, "Not worth it?" Please be diligent in following through. This company should NOT get away with what they are doing!

      Reply
    • A 06/13/2020 at 04:48 PM

      He got me with a good sale on Roots clothing, I should have noticed the spelling mistakes beforehand.
      Thankfully, due to this website I was able to call my credit card and get good advice on next steps. I feel so foolish for having fallen for it.

      Reply
    • Report #244697 06/13/2020 at 08:28 PM

      Facebook ad for last seasons running shoes for $25. Website resembles Brooks Online webpage. Got confirmation of order and payment was charged immediately. Waited 10 days for shipment info. Emailed customer support that is supposed to be 24/7 & got no reply. Reporting to credit card company.

      Url / Website : brooksonline.buzz
      Pseudonym : Brooks Online Shoes

      Reply
    • Feeling silly 06/13/2020 at 10:03 PM

      Got me with Eddie Bauer!! Urgh!!!!
      And yes, feeling foolish.

      Reply
    • B 06/13/2020 at 10:16 PM

      They got me with a sale from roots. I was suspicious when I did not receive any e-mail with the purchase and the shipping time. They only sent me a text message. I am a little worried because I gave all my information. Like others comments, I feel foolish.

      Reply
    • Amanda 06/14/2020 at 06:18 AM

      Same thing has happened like above! I called to get it disputed. I Cancelled my card and received a text message Today from the company saying my order had been shipped....I was charged twice as well. It gets you when it says failed and you think wait I know I put the correct info in and it does it again only to find out you have been charged twice and didn’t authorize any of it.

      Reply
    • Tammy 06/14/2020 at 08:48 AM

      Same here. I got scammed, thinking I was buying a pair of Brooks sneakers for $35. I have purchased from Chinese merchants in the past with no problem. I filed a claim through my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Report #244900 06/14/2020 at 11:15 AM

      Selling Brooks shoes for $25 a pair.
      -------------------
      Site has now disappeared and no response to emails sent to them.

      Url / Website : brookssupper.buzz

      Reply
    • Bob 06/14/2020 at 12:53 PM

      I was scammed for $200 by a site in China for a purchase I made via a Facebook link for a Roots Sale. I looked up the email I received (support@bhlshop.com) and arrived at this site. I contacted my credit card security division and they confirmed the transaction was paid to a source in China and not Roots. have to wait until my transaction is posted then will file a dispute via my credit card company. I also notified Facebook about the scam.

      Reply
    • sc 06/14/2020 at 02:32 PM

      I contacted my bank within an hour of my 'purchase' to stop the transaction. It went through anyway 3 days later! Working on it with bank. Then received an email 'shipping notification' with an international tracking number, which the tracking websites seem to recognize, and provide delivery estimate of 15-25 business days. Don't know what to think.

      Reply
    • JD 06/15/2020 at 05:04 AM

      Similar story for Loake shoes. Multiple attempts at charging on credit card one of which was successful. Listed as PKT e commerce purchase on credit card statement. Telephone confirmation via support@bhlshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #245201 06/15/2020 at 06:25 AM

      Ordered a playstation4 from this website order no. GA33886 and have not gotten any response from them
      -------------------
      This was for my grandson birthday. He was very upset when nothing came for his 7th birthday

      Url / Website : hanscafe.club
      Pseudonym : hanscafe.club

      Reply
    • Robyn 06/15/2020 at 09:30 AM

      I purchased a Singer Sewing machine...but i"m on the phone with my bank. Google should be more responsible.

      Reply
    • Sam 06/15/2020 at 01:49 PM

      I ordered a bunch of clothing from what I suspected was Hollister until I realized it was a scam. I am very disappointed, I disputed the charge now gotta wait 30-60 days to see if i got the money back.

      Reply
    • Lee 06/15/2020 at 01:54 PM

      distressed about this - fake discount page called Factory store direct sales selling Clarks shoes at discount price! Bought 3 pairs of shoes and paid £66. I should have known that was too good to be true. Rang bank almost right away after I purchased those shoes but was told to wait until the purchase appeared on my statement then dispute against it. I got confirmation email from the support account to say they have shipped the goods and gave me a fake tracking number. Never respond to your msg via face book. Have reported the page and now have to file a dispute with my bank.

      Reply
    • Lisa 06/15/2020 at 05:02 PM

      Yes, ordered an instant pot, didn't realize until the following day it was a fake site that looks exactly like the original Instant Pot Site. So annoyed at myself. Reported with my bank. I did get a "confirmation" that they had shipped my order, probably to throw me off the trail. I'll wait til the bank comes to conclusion with my case.

      Reply
    • Gayatri 06/16/2020 at 01:13 AM

      Can any one help that i am on same boat like i got good discount for roots and i ordered 132 cad and got text message but till date i didnt get any confirmation email and then i called to bank to cancle my transaction but they told me to contact merchant that is pkt something which showing on my banking but i didnt get any contact information for this merchant

      Reply
    • Report #245914 06/16/2020 at 11:00 AM

      The ad indicated that LLBean was having a shoe sale among other items.
      -------------------
      I did not realize it was not actually LLBean until after I had given my credit card information and noticed that the name on my charge card was not LLBean but rather Reliable FB E-commerce. I contacted my credit card company immediately to report the issue.

      Pseudonym : LLBean

      Reply
    • Paul 06/16/2020 at 12:57 PM

      They got me for (I thought) an LL Bean order. I got a charge confirmation, but I cannot contact them. They have not responded to 2 inquiries, and I have not received any kind of communications about shipping or schedule. We reached this company (?) through a facebook link. Now trying to get the charges reversed through my bank.

      Reply
    • jsf 06/16/2020 at 01:16 PM

      I feel foolish!!! They got me with a fake sale on Allen Edmonds shoes!! I should have known better!!

      Reply
    • Report #246093 06/16/2020 at 03:59 PM

      Your order 90021532 has been shipped and the tracking number is EMS: LX161583909CN shipped on Wednesday 3rd June 2020, (PST).

      Check the international logistics
      Tracking No: LX161583909CN

      https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LX161583909CN

      The logistics transportation time: 15-25 working days, due to the impact of COVID-19 may be delayed.

      Best Regards
      Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team
      support@bhlshop.com
      -------------------
      I receive the email with the order number. Then the email that the parcel was send. I have got two messages on my phone about where is a parcel and at the end I receive.....sunglasses!!! I paid for my order £81 and i will contact my bank to get my money back.

      Pseudonym : Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team

      • Sheri 06/16/2020 at 06:24 PM

        I thought I was ordering a purse from roots
        apparently I've been had
        it was an add on facebook

      Reply
    • A.M. 06/16/2020 at 05:34 PM

      Also got fooled for LL Bean items. I guess this was their company to scam on as of 6.16.2020. Concerned about identity theft more tahn anything as credit card co will give me the money back anyway.

      Reply
    • LeslieYoung 06/16/2020 at 07:01 PM

      I got scammed with Ariat boots $73 dollars kinda pissed just got an email saying shipped June 8th

      Reply
    • Gotskammed 06/16/2020 at 10:10 PM

      www.wliaauto.com
      Bought table and chairs, no response or tracking number sent from email address listed in this thread from bhlsshop. It is a scam stay away.

      Reply
    • Almostscammed 06/16/2020 at 10:40 PM

      Instagram has an Under Armour Spring Series Sale 80% off. It is a total scam. The website is just kinda off from the regular UA website. Not to mention it is a PKT e-commerce. When you purchase something you always get a confirmation email and not a text. I reversed the charges and had my card shut down.

      Reply
    • JS 06/17/2020 at 03:17 AM

      My husband fell for their fake add on Facebook promoting "80-90% Under Armour - get it before we get looted!" Yes...it actually said that. I came home from work and looked at the website and confirmation email and immediately realized it was a scam. I called our Bank and closed the debit card and filed a claim for the pending transaction. I did some research and looks like this company is based in Singapore or Malaysia. The transaction on our bank says Singapore.

      Reply
    • Deb 06/17/2020 at 11:17 AM

      How come fb let these scammers on .once reported they should b removed and we the public should b warned

      Reply
    • Report #246562 06/17/2020 at 11:50 AM

      Advertisement for LL Bean boots. Fantastic prices. (I should have known better)
      -------------------
      website originally advertised LL Bean boots at fantastically low prices. Once I placed the order all information regarding the boot being LL Bean vanished. It is a come-on for a popular, well known product and then you don't know what you are getting--by label at least.

      Url / Website : bestoutletstore.top
      Pseudonym : no human contact. all activity on line.

      Reply
    • SH 06/17/2020 at 11:51 AM

      I got taken today for Loake Shoes, dispute rasied at my bank and card cancelled. It was a Facebook advert that I clicked on, looked just like the original Loake's site.

      Reply
    • Report #246616 06/17/2020 at 01:30 PM

      Tried to purchase online from what appeared to be the reputable DeWalt Tools site. Excellent pictures, no words misspelled at this site:
      https://www.dewcxeo.com/index.php?main_page=borspay_failure&zenid=eahjoqul6cfpu1ds0jmj86g2a1. Filled out all of the contact info, payment info, etc. Came back as "Payment Failure Notice. Your payment didn't go through. The server returned: FAIL."
      -------------------
      Awful. Called DeWalt, 800-433-9258. They did not have my Order Number. Said this was a fraudulent site from China.

      Url / Website : dewcxeo.com
      Pseudonym : DeWalt Tools

      • Vegas Guy 06/18/2020 at 12:46 PM

        check other links on those sites. Scammers usually too lazy to complete everything. The investor relations link, corporate etc just reload main page. no content. Suspicious to say the least.

      • PNWbuyer 07/22/2020 at 02:21 PM

        I purchased a power drill from www.dewcxeo.com and received a pair of sunglasses from bhlshop.com (a legitimate company). The sunglasses were sent, I believe, to show something was being shipped. They use support@bhlshop.com as their contact.

        www.dewcxeo.com is a fraudulent site

      Reply
    • Report #246661 06/17/2020 at 03:02 PM

      My payment went through and I should receive my order with in 3-5 business days
      -------------------
      Just wondering when my order will be in and what's the delay because I'm not able to track it on the website

      Url / Website : affinityvip.com
      Pseudonym : Affinityvip.com
      Telephone : 2626933283

      Reply
    • Eva 06/17/2020 at 06:08 PM

      I got scammed with them fake ROOTS ad on facebook! How does facebook allow this shit. After I placed my order they text my cell I never gave them my cell number! I called my credit card company cancelled my card immediately.. their charge is pending and if it goes through I have to wait 30 days to get my $ back... JERKS

      Reply
    • Mary Lane 06/17/2020 at 09:02 PM

      Purchased an order for what I thought was LL Bean, went to my bank account,immediately I saw PKT on my account. I did some research and found that this is a scam. Going to my bank first thing in the AM to cancel my card.

      Reply
    • C 06/18/2020 at 06:48 AM

      I think i've been scammed. Ordered a Hunter poncho, transaction is pending but unfortunately the bank has said that the transaction has to go ahead and then i can try to claim it back via the bank. No good.

      Reply
    • Richard 06/18/2020 at 09:06 AM

      same exact story as the rest except i bought a 119 dollar ps4 lol was a game bundle as well

      Reply
    • Report #247161 06/18/2020 at 03:33 PM

      Your Order Has Been Shipped!
      Dear Fuad,

      Your order 2020446477 has been shipped and the tracking number is EMS: LX163479081CN shipped on Wednesday 3rd June 2020, (PST).

      Check the international logistics
      Tracking No: LX163479081CN

      https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LX163479081CN

      The logistics transportation time: 15-25 working days, due to the impact of COVID-19 may be delayed.

      Best Regards
      Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team
      support@bhlshop.com
      -------------------
      They charged my credit card with 20$.
      I never ordered and I do not know site is that.

      Url / Website : t.17track.net/en#nums=lx163479081cn
      Pseudonym : Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team

      Reply
    • Report #247177 06/18/2020 at 04:20 PM

      Roots clothing at discount prices. The end of order states it did not go through please use another card. I did not but it still went through my account. I did receive an email stating i would receive another email when product was sent.
      -------------------
      I have to and get new bank cards from the branch which is difficult in these covid times

      Url / Website : discountsale.shop
      Pseudonym : PKT Ecommerce

      Reply
    • Juanita 06/19/2020 at 11:32 AM

      I ordered from LLBean it looked like a real ad from them.

      Reply
    • D 06/19/2020 at 11:37 AM

      Total scam! Saw an ad of FB for Brooks Outlet. Looked just like the Brooks ads. The credit card didn't go through at first, so I checked with my card company and asked if it was a scam. They said it has reviews and didn't think it was. I ordered again and it went through immediately. I was charged for both orders though! No shoes, no email correspondence, or way to contact them. They somehow got my cell phone number. Waiting to see if I'll get my money back. Why does FB allow this?

      Reply
    • Report #247555 06/19/2020 at 01:05 PM

      This site promoted a ONE DAY SALE on BROOKS running shoes and BROOKS running gear.
      -------------------
      Emailed this company several times after the order I placed and NEVER got a reply. NEVER sent the item ordered and, fortunately it was not an expensive order but I have filed a claim with my bank for the amount they charged. I have applied for refund from my bank and that is in process.

      Url / Website : dealersale.best

      • lisa 06/19/2020 at 06:22 PM

        this is a scam I bought two ATVs from this web sight. Now they sent me a order number and everything with a web sight. When i type in this web sight, Sparklevip.com. it sends me to this web sight that only sells cooking and house hold supplies.

      • Veronica Remo 06/20/2020 at 03:29 AM

        ????????I bought roots products too. And they took 117$ on my account. I GOT SCAM! And in my bank the one who took my money is PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE SINGAPORE SG. Please help to getmy money back

      • Janet 06/20/2020 at 05:14 AM

        Had to go back to my bank to get money back. Do not deal with this company.

      • ant-onio 07/09/2020 at 03:52 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Abhi 07/09/2020 at 04:40 PM

        This website is a scam. I ordered more than $100 stuff. They fooled me by showing that I am buying stuff from hollister website, and they charged me. I also received the text for the order shipping, but I never received the order. Do not trust this website , its a scam.

      • Carmen 07/10/2020 at 01:09 PM

        I bought a Roots product advertised on Facebook on June 14, 2020. I got today a pair of glasses. I will let my bank/visa card know and also Facebook to stop it.

      • luz 07/14/2020 at 10:15 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Oscar guerra 07/16/2020 at 01:17 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • ANTONIO 07/20/2020 at 12:46 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Pipe 07/21/2020 at 06:36 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Mma 07/27/2020 at 01:29 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Javier 08/04/2020 at 08:55 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Transistor Radio 08/21/2020 at 09:03 PM

        Definitely a scam. Bought LLBean boots, never received them.

      • willine 09/27/2020 at 02:14 PM

        Willine Pettis I ordered a singer sewing machine June 19 2020 got this order number which is no good 8511205017100000006559. Can not get any information or a refund so maybe this is a big scam.

      • Nobody 02/22/2021 at 01:39 AM

        I ordered a buggy from there because it was on sale for my kids and I received a tracking number and everything but clicking on the website again sends me somewhere they only sale cooking stuff I'm very upset this website and people need to be stopped it's not right don't ever buy from them they are scammers everything they do is a scam!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Caroline 06/20/2020 at 03:12 AM

      Have ordered a Hunter coat. Have realised now that this is a scam and have reported to my bank. Should have been suspicious when they didn’t offer PayPal. Silly of me. Only £39 luckily but can’t afford to lose it! Reported to bank. Reported to Facebook but the post is still there although you can’t access the shopping page now........

      Reply
    • Report #248143 06/21/2020 at 08:05 PM

      I purchased online clothes .They charged me 160$.Now i have daught they are fraud
      -------------------
      They charged me on the behalf of PKT ecommerce purchase

      Url / Website : discountsstore.buzz
      Pseudonym : PKT ecommerce purchase


      • Sher 06/22/2020 at 04:22 AM

        I too fell for it thinking due to lockdown and shops shutting etc etc
        I too went to my bank and money was pending so they couldn't cancel
        Fortunately I used my credit card so hopefully I get it back
        The scam website was identical to Amazon so I didn't think it could be a scam and Brooks is a well known brand
        Please don't feed these fu....sh........

      • john doe 06/23/2020 at 08:07 PM

        Speaking for my dad here...
        I bought Keen shoes(hiking shoes) worth $150 each for around $25 when retail is over $120+

        I purchased it but they didn't give me a proper tracking code or anything that an organized and successful business like Keen would do. I searched everywhere in the website but no way to contact them but an email that I found out, has been used all over the internet for the same types of webstores. Don't use an email that says "support@oxborder.com"
        Please don't feed these guys money, complete scams, won't even get our product.

      • Pita 06/23/2020 at 11:56 PM

        I did the same thing but with roots. Once I found out called the credit card company and they reimbursed me back my money but canceled the credit card. Now they are sending me emails saying that it has been shipped

      • Mick 06/24/2020 at 03:58 AM

        Just did the same thing with Under Armour products. Bought $200 worth and still pending on my bank account but has been taken from my bank balance.
        The bank can contest it with the merchant as long as I have contacted them, but you can’t because there is no contact details that are valid..

      • Aziz 06/25/2020 at 11:33 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • James 06/26/2020 at 10:44 AM

        They have rebranded again under a website piqqitp.com.... I fell for their scam site and about a week later received a notice from bhlshop.com that the item was shipped, but within 3 days the shipment had returned to China and there it still sits. They do not respond to "contacts" nor through a reply on the shipping email.

      • Izell 06/26/2020 at 12:59 PM

        How could Facebook not know that they are not a real retail company. I ordered a pair of Nike air max a month an a half ago and I still haven't received my order. Money is hard I'm not trying to give my hard earned money away for nothing. I blaim Facebook because they should know who is promoting on their website. I am pissed off????. And they will not respond to any email I send them... I hate a Damn theif... Thou shalt not steel.... GotDamn Bums...!!!!

      • s 07/02/2020 at 04:25 PM

        I was scammed by this too. Please look at your credit card statement. They changed their name and added a monthly $85 charge to my card. I have cancelled my card and will be issued a new one. I was purchasing from, what was supposed to be, the Disney Store for my granddaughter.

      • Bobo 07/03/2020 at 07:49 AM

        I ordered a dryerpart and received fake glasses????

      • Tig 07/06/2020 at 01:03 PM

        Elderly mum ordered shoes, got fake Raybans, paid with debit card so can’t get refund. Website is gone and emails don’t work. Awful people.

      • Marjorie 07/14/2020 at 01:38 PM

        Me too!!!! Ordered LLBean stuff. I'll be going to my credit union as I used a debit card. Scammed!!!

      • Amannda 07/14/2020 at 06:32 PM

        They scammed me and my bank is trying to say they are legit so I did some more digging and find all kinds of stuff on them saying this is a scam dam I had to do my banks job this is bs!

      • Mercedes 07/16/2020 at 12:33 PM

        I bought shoes worth 80 euros and I have not received them either. I've already reported it to the police, website is gone and emails don’t work

      • MK 07/18/2020 at 08:29 PM

        I ordered a pair of Brooks women's tennis shoes via one of their Facebook ads.
        My "order" arrived, confirmed by the tracking information link they provided.

        UNFORTUNATELY, I did not receive the nice Brooks tennis shoes I ordered, but instead got a CHEAP pair of tacky sunglasses.

        Have tried multiple times to contact, but no response.

      • ED 07/20/2020 at 07:10 AM

        fake!!!!

      • ED 07/20/2020 at 07:11 AM

        fake!!!

      • wolfgang 07/21/2020 at 10:10 AM

        my son and i ordered a 20 ft above ground. swimming pool. i received tracking # and follow it all the way. what i received was a pair of cheap foster grant sunglasses. going to my bank today. retrace money not ordering anything from (theathleticsale.best). again.

        stay clear of this site. (PKT E-commerce Support Team) support@bhlshop.com) if you see this it's a scam site.

      • Kristina 07/22/2020 at 09:01 PM

        This is a big time scam. So pissed at FB that they don't check if those bastard are a scam! Will never trusting FB with this!!!! Hopefully will get my money back with Visa buy giving them this site.

      • Pam 07/27/2020 at 06:24 PM

        I also was scammed, paid over $200 for what was advertised as name brand twisted wire shoes...paid through PayPal so hoping it can be tracked...

      • NK 08/01/2020 at 02:18 PM

        Yes - I ordered about $100 of UA clothing and just today got a cheap knockoff pair of "rayban" sunglasses. Very pissed, will try to contact my bank to see what can be done.

      • John Holt 08/06/2020 at 05:41 PM

        I ordered LL Bean shoes from them and received notice that being shipped. That was 2 months ago and never arrived. I contacted them but they never answered. May be a coincidence, but right after ordering with my credit card, 4 purchases were made for jewelry using my credit card, and it wasn't me. Cancelled card. Also got unordered sunglasses from China

      • GrandmaH 08/11/2020 at 04:21 PM

        SCAM! I'm still fighting to get my $34 back to my credit card! The order was placed in June, and when I contacted support@bhlshop.com their response was that the order "shipped" but was probably delayed due to covid-19. They asked that I wait two more weeks, but I replied that they must refund what I paid.

        That was on July 11, 2020, and it is now August 11, 2020 ... still not reply or refund from PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE.

      • Nikki Turner 08/13/2020 at 04:48 PM

        Hello my name is Mrs Nikki Turner I ordered some stuff from your company and I have not received any thing from you. Can you please refund my money back to my account or send me my items $70.91 is due to me or I will be letting my attorney no to pursue further actions . That will cost you more than that. Please email me nikkiturner365@gmail.com

      • Barb 08/13/2020 at 07:17 PM

        They are a scam, stealing brand name logos. I purchased 2 polo shirts and a t-shirt over two months ago. Today I received a seriously cheap pair of sunglasses that they are saying are Raybans. Straight up scam and thieves.

      • Kim 08/15/2020 at 07:43 AM

        I was scammed thought it was Under Armor, ordered a bunch of clothes was sent cheap sunglasses. I have tried to email their support center. Never get a response.

      • Palma 08/18/2020 at 08:01 PM

        Happened to me to! Awful! Please don’t feed them money I lost 150$

      • MIndy 08/19/2020 at 01:43 AM

        I always prided myself on not falling for any scam but they finally got me. On June 11, I ordered a garden hose, shoes and a shirt from what looked like a legitimate website. I think I saw the "company" advertised on Facebook when I was looking for a hose on Facebook Marketplace. Today I received a pair of counterfeit Ray-Ban Sunglasses that probably cost them 10 cents to make. I researched and found this site. I am contesting the charge with my bank and hopefully will get my $44.33 back.

      • Karen 08/20/2020 at 07:06 PM

        I too received 2 pair of supposed Ray Bans (cheap and not their merchandise) after ordering some Keen shoes.

        I'm going to try and do a dispute on my credit card even though it has been since June and I just received these 2 items that weren't ordered.

      Reply
    • Rick 06/22/2020 at 10:50 AM

      Scammed with https://www.sportsoutlets.shop/shop/shopping_cart.html selling Armour products.

      Reply
    • dftexas 06/22/2020 at 10:55 AM

      got me for keen shoes.

      Reply
    • Wanda 06/22/2020 at 08:09 PM

      I ordered shoes on June 6, 2020 and they charged my account on June 7, 2020 for $100 for 6 pairs of Skecher Shoes. I did receive a confirmation of my order, but nothing else.

      I tried to go to the support line and it is non-existent.

      My bank said to call back next month in case the order comes through.

      After reading all the complaints, I too think this is a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #248798 06/23/2020 at 10:30 AM

      It's a outlet website well done, with adds on Facebook, and good prices for Under Armour clothes and shoes.
      -------------------
      After I made a purchase, the price is not the same charged in my card. The email not working and there's no phone to contact with the store

      Url / Website : exclusiveoffers.buzz/shop

      • Ellise Manalo 06/26/2020 at 08:56 AM

        we also purchase some clothes and the website is gone

      Reply
    • Report #249497 06/25/2020 at 09:48 AM

      I bought 9 pairs of sneakers a few moments ago. when I wanted to go to their link the eror page reappeared
      -------------------
      I received a message on the phone and a notification that I will receive the package from 14 to 21 days. And I got an email confirmation

      Url / Website : topoutletmall.buzz/shop
      Pseudonym : Instagram
      Telephone : +10727608348

      Reply
    • Winkiewillow 06/26/2020 at 05:26 PM

      I have just found this site and realised I have been scanned . Ordered a dress from a monsoon clothing site, looked totally authentic. I also got a text but never gave them my phone number. Now in hands of my bank but not holding breath to get money back. Feel so stupid as I always tell other people if it looks too good to be true probably is and I fell for it.

      Reply
    • St 06/29/2020 at 03:41 AM

      Disney store here. Scammed for $85 but Amex is blocking them from charging on my card. And hopefully will get it removed from my card. Instead of ShopDisney it was ShopallDisney. Feel foolish also. Please block them on your credit cards.

      Reply
    • Larry 07/01/2020 at 02:09 PM

      Ordered Brooks running shoes on 6/4/20 from Facebook ad. Today I received the package and it was a cheap pair of sunglasses?? Disputed charge on credit card.

      Reply
    • Qlove6 07/01/2020 at 03:29 PM

      This is so frustrating! I ordered 4 pairs of Brooks sneakers from a FB add. It was charged to my bank the next day, including a $3 transaction fee from Reliable FB Ecommercer Singapore. I never received a confirmation email and could never log back into the website to find my order. I received a text message 2 weeks later that my order had shipped. I looked up the tracking number and it's not valid. I'm disputing the charge with my bank now, but has anyone ever actually received a package from them?

      Reply
    • Report #251726 07/01/2020 at 05:53 PM

      I ordered 2 pairs of shows never got them but got sunglasses instead
      -------------------
      I would my product or my money back


      Reply
    • Report #252223 07/03/2020 at 06:08 AM

      Christoph Palme Leuchten Cristal Sol atrapasueños – Juego de 6 para Colgar como Ventana Joyas y habitación Colgante Waldorf Feng Shui Arco Iris de Cristales de Cristal 30% Plomo móvil Juego
      -------------------
      Ordered and email sent by support@bhlshop.com to say shipping would be in 3 to 5 days. Tracking number sent a few days by phone (tel number +447781470659) later with EMS, but not recognised by EMS. Email sent to support@bhlshop.com, no reply. money taken out of account by Reliable FB - E-commerce, euros 32.66

      Url / Website : ctechxess.com

      Reply
    • Grant Franks 07/03/2020 at 06:50 AM

      Same here PKT Ecommerce Singapore on credit card statement for Loake shoes. Didn’t receive an email confirmation of the order. 12/06/20. Didn’t receive the goods.

      Reply
    • Report #252325 07/03/2020 at 11:28 AM

      THE SALE OF SHOES AT DISCOUNT.
      -------------------
      NO SHOES. HAVE EMAILED THEM, NO RESPONSE. MANY COMMENTS ON SIMILAR FRAUD.

      Url / Website : t.17track.net/en#nums

      Reply
    • Report #252363 07/03/2020 at 01:06 PM

      order and paid with cc 3 pairs of brooks last notification stated my package was deliver and I got nothing,
      -------------------
      I cant get in touch with them and I was charged $75.00 on my cc do I need to cancel my card

      Reply
    • Report #252727 07/04/2020 at 10:57 PM

      Roots Outlet Store - Canadian Store. Very good prices. Looks legit.

      email says Copyright Reliable PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE All rights reserved.
      -------------------
      Shipping Address

      Patricia Kehler
      ...


      We need 3-5 days to process the shipment, there will be another email notification after delivery.

      Thank you for your purchase.

      You Products Detail, Please login Website: rootsoutle.shop



      Please be reminded that the merchant descriptor on you bank statement is "PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE"

      You are receiving this email because of an order you placed on the rootsoutle.shop web site.

      Customer Service: 7x24 hrs a day E-mail Support. If you have further questions or comments, please replying to this email: support@bhlshop.com,

      Pseudonym : Roots outlet centre ad on Facebook

      Reply
    • Report #252853 07/05/2020 at 10:52 AM

      ORDERED ARIAT BOOTS JUNE 3
      TRACKING DOES NOT MOVE AND NOW I AM SURE I HAVE BEEN SCAMMED
      Your Order Has Been Shipped!

      Dear KARLA,

      Your order 70070912 has been shipped and the tracking number is EMS: LS367157706CN shipped on Thursday 11th June 2020, (PST).

      Check the international logistics
      Tracking No: LS367157706CN

      https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LS367157706CN

      The logistics transportation time: 15-25 working days, due to the impact of COVID-19 may be delayed.

      Best Regards
      Rel...
      -------------------
      CHARGED 64.00 TO MY CREDIT CARD FOR 2 PR OF BOOTS
      TRACKING N E V E R MOVES
      PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE
      Your Order Has Been Shipped!

      Dear KARLA,

      Your order 70070912 has been shipped and the tracking number is EMS: LS367157706CN shipped on Thursday 11th June 2020, (PST).

      Check the international logistics
      Tracking No: LS367157706CN

      https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LS367157706CN

      The logistics transportation time: 15-25 working days, due to the impact of COVID-19 may be delayed.

      Best Regards
      Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team
      support@bhlshop.com

      Pseudonym : PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE

      • BK 07/17/2020 at 02:32 PM

        How do I contact this company

      • TIM 07/27/2020 at 02:16 PM

        This is a scam from Singapore.

      • omid 08/04/2020 at 09:04 PM

        this is scam. I bought some items from Under Armour and after reporting to bank they sent me a fake Rayban

      • Edith 08/21/2020 at 02:30 PM

        Just like omid, I bought some items from Under Armour and they sent me a fake Rayban

      • m 08/26/2020 at 11:25 AM

        ordered 2 pair walking shoes mid june charged 68.00 last fri aug 21 i got the fake rayban also have 2 email saying that is what i ordered fake rayban yes it is a scam

      • Ray 09/05/2020 at 01:34 PM

        Like the others, my order never arrived and then after 80 days I got a pair of fake Raybans.
        Definitely a scam site.

      • Tom C 09/23/2020 at 12:52 PM

        I was wondering why i got a set of fake raybans in the mail. Now I know! Put in for a fraud purchase on my bank card.

      Reply
    • Report #252949 07/05/2020 at 09:50 PM

      selling Singer Sewing Machines
      -------------------
      I did not realize this was a scam until I tried to email to find out where my product was.

      Url / Website : singusao.com

      Reply
    • Report #253075 07/06/2020 at 08:14 AM

      ordered Hunter wellies and got sent fake Rayban sunglasses
      -------------------
      trying to get my money back but no holding out any hope after seeing other complains about this company.

      Url / Website : discountsretalia.club
      Pseudonym : bhlshop or PKT Ecommerce or discountsretalia.

      Reply
    • Report #253097 07/06/2020 at 09:20 AM

      They offer lower price NIKE trainers.

      I ordered a pair of Ike Air Zoom Pegasus 34 running Black & White 880560-001

      The order amount was £67.76
      -------------------
      Order Number 2020061115375124

      Hello,

      I ordered a pair of NIKE trainers from your company on the 11th June. Please can you tell me when they will be delivered as it is now 2 weeks & 3 days since I placed the order?

      Kind regards
      Joan Badcock

      I did not receive a reply and I have not received the trainers

      Url / Website : sepstep.com
      Pseudonym : Sepstep

      Reply
    • vicki 07/06/2020 at 05:44 PM

      I jordered 3 pair of brooks shoes, the 2nd of june, I have not recieved, Is this a scam??

      Reply
    • Chris 07/06/2020 at 06:15 PM

      Wife ordered a pair of Brooks running shoes from FB Marketplace on 7 June for £20 + £8 shipping. Had an email order confirmation from support@bhlshop.com stating it will show on bank statement as 'Reliable FB E-commerce'' which it did.
      Today a parcel arrived from a Chen Long, Shanghai with a pair of cheap fake Ray-Ban glasses, confused us as we had not ordered any sunglasses!
      Searching the web I found this Which? site warning of scammers advertising Clarks shoes and posting cheap fake Ray-Ban glasses instead;
      https://conversation.which.co.uk/money/fake-clarks-shoes-facebook-adverts-scam/
      Then there is this link, same address ib Shanghai but different name.
      Apparently, they post a cheap item to obtain a tracking number to fool PayPal.

      Reply
    • Report #253293 07/06/2020 at 11:38 PM

      You have received an order number #1200062778
      Your order is processing and will be delivered as soon as possible. We will send you the track No. once we shipped.
      Order Number: #1200062778
      Date Ordered: Thursday 28th May 2020, (PST)

      We need 3-5 days to process the shipment, there will be another email notification after delivery.

      Thank you for your purchase.

      *****************************************

      Your Order Has Been Shipped!


      Your order 1200062778 has been shipped and the...
      -------------------
      I ordered Roots back packs and shoes at this website last May. At first there was a payment failed and so I ordered again. I was too quick to give my credit card information before realizing that it could be fraud. So i cancelled my order right away by leaving a message on their support page. I also emailed them few times, but there were no confirmation whatsoever. So I called my credit card to dispute the purchase, unfortunately, I had to wait 15 working days before they could start the investigation. Then several days after they sent me a tracking number to show that my order was shipped. Today, I received a fake cheap-looking RayBan sunglasses. :-( I learned my lesson to check on line website first before ordering especially products that are too good to be true. I just hope I could get my money back. I also wished that FB should screen and block scammers like this using their media to steal from honest people.

      Url / Website : rootsonline.shop
      ... Read more

      Reply
    • MARIA 07/07/2020 at 11:54 AM

      Scam Alert! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING IN THIS WEB.

      Reply
    • Report #253568 07/07/2020 at 02:02 PM

      They went through a website that looked like Under Armour But I have not received my merchandise for a month.
      -------------------
      They will not contact me and there is no phone number. Cannot pull up website either.

      Url / Website : exclusiveoffers.buzz
      Pseudonym : exclusive offers

      • cindy boyd 07/09/2020 at 02:49 PM

        yes they scammed me to took my fucking money and never got item i just want my money back

      • Bob 08/05/2020 at 08:19 AM

        Yep, they got me too... i got email that says they had issues delivering and issued new delivery label. i tried to get a date it would deliver and nothing. That was over a month ago.

      Reply
    • Report #253576 07/07/2020 at 02:59 PM

      You order has been successfully paid!

      Dear TAMMY CANFIELD,

      You have received an order number #1028605140

      Your order is processing and will be delivered as soon as possible. We will send you the track No. once we shipped.

      Order Number: #1028605140
      Date Ordered: Wednesday 3rd June 2020, (PST)

      Shipping Address




      PUNTA GORDA, FL, 33982-2229
      US
      We need 3-5 days to process the shipment, there will be another email notification after delivery.

      Thank you for your purchase....
      -------------------
      I ordered 3 pairs of shoes on June 3, 2020. The payment was deducted immediately but I have yet to receive my order. Their tracking number they gave me hasn't moved in4 weeks.

      Reply
    • Jana 07/07/2020 at 11:35 PM

      I bought a dyson hair dryer on June 3,2020. Yesterday I received a pair of fake Ray Ban sunglasses! It seems like this isn’t the first time they did this! The joke is on me! Never again!,

      Reply
    • Jerome 07/08/2020 at 09:47 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #254249 07/09/2020 at 02:54 PM

      ordered skechers shoes
      -------------------
      never received my item and i dont know how to get my money back

      Pseudonym : reliable fb e commerce

      • Everton 07/11/2020 at 10:05 AM

        Ordered two pair of brooks running shoes costing 92 pounds and instead sent a pair of cheap tacky sunglasses

      • NOEL 07/13/2020 at 04:50 AM

        Same thing for me : french user I ordered 4 table legs for around 55 euros. A month later I received a bad imitation of RayBan glasses! Who can tell me how to act to be reimbursed?

      • Tuco 07/13/2020 at 11:50 AM

        This guys also ripped me off. 130$ in shoes that never arrived. I got a pair of cheap fake raybans. They really want to make fun of you by sending those glasses. The message is Open your Eyes and dont be so stupid.

      Reply
    • Report #254254 07/09/2020 at 03:25 PM

      Keen online Clearance Sale. $23.00 Placed order June 1, 2020.
      -------------------
      Received confirmation that the order had been shipped on June 12, 2020.
      t would take 15-25 working days due to COVID-19. My credit card was charged for $33.00 which included $10.00.to Reliable Kind Singapore
      Since the number of days had passed and I had not received it I put tracking and it said it was delivered on July 6, 2020. I did receive a package ut it was not the shoes I ordered instead it wad a pair of sunglasses..

      Url / Website : tradeshop.buzz/shop
      Pseudonym : Keen warehouse clearance sale

      Reply
    • Teresa Carter 07/11/2020 at 06:45 PM

      Scam artists

      Reply
    • impa1er 07/11/2020 at 09:27 PM

      Ordered a pair of Brooks Ghost 11 running shoes in June after seeing ad on Facebook. Price was £20 + £8 shipping, which was very good (too good). As it was an older generation of shoes, it seemed believable. Ad appeared to be from Brookslondon.shop, so the clearance sale looked legit. Alarm bells rang when I didn't get an email confirmation and the on-screen confirmation changed shop names to xslshop.com + support@bhlshop.com + transaction is with Reliable (in Singapore?). I'm disputing with my credit card, but had to wait 30 days. Good luck to everyone who's been ripped off by these bandits.

      Reply
    • impa1er 07/11/2020 at 09:30 PM

      BTW, I've received a pair of fake Ray Ban glasses in the post. Assume it's from them. This appears to be a Brushing Scam. Look it up. Reporting to Facebook is nearly impossible without a URL and there is no record of this ad on my Facebook activity. Facebook are complicit if they make it so difficult to report.

      Reply
    • mg 07/12/2020 at 01:49 PM

      Got scammed as well after "purchasing" some Brooks Glycerin older generation shoes. email the "support@bhlshop.com" and they said it delayed due to Covid, but it was shipped. Followed the tracking number for several weeks and then got a cheap pair of knockoff sunglasses. Trying to dispute the charges.... hopefully it works, but otherwise live n learn...

      Reply
    • Report #255032 07/12/2020 at 05:32 PM

      roots leather handbag
      -------------------
      did not receive the handbag that I paid $57.00 in stead was sent a knock off pair of Rayban sunglasses valued at $10.00

      Url / Website : rootsoneline.com

      • Mia 07/22/2020 at 04:17 PM

        I ordered 2 Roots bags on May 26th and have not rec'vd anything. The tracking number they sent me says the items have been delivered but Canada Post cant open an investigation unless the sender contacts Canada Post. Total BS

      Reply
    • Report #255162 07/13/2020 at 07:14 AM

      Bought a pair of shoes on this website and recieved a pair of most probably fake Rayban sunglasses
      -------------------
      Fraudulent website

      Url / Website : onlinestoree.shop
      Pseudonym : Clarks
      Telephone : +70482106076

      Reply
    • Daniel 07/14/2020 at 06:48 PM

      I ordered an expresso machine on June 3rd it was shipped out on the 14th I was charged for two but got a refund for one now it says it arrived yesterday in Canada and I am waiting for delivery hopefully it's what I ordered when I threatened them with fraud they refunded me for one and acknowledged the second one was shipped

      Reply
    • Report #255983 07/15/2020 at 03:32 PM

      I ordered a pair of Brooks Glycerin 16 Black/Pink/Grey, but never received my shoes but received Ray Ban sunglasses instead. My bank statement says "reliable FB e commerce" for $35.
      -------------------
      I have sent many emails and received the same response that my product was delivered and to check with the post office. i described in the emails that it was not the product I ordered and i got the same email. most likely automated response.

      Url / Website : storeadiscounts.com

      Reply
    • Report #256055 07/15/2020 at 11:30 PM

      Website saying UnderArmor had a sale bought shoes and never received anything
      -------------------
      Fake website

      Url / Website : discountsstore.buzz

      Reply
    • Debbie666 07/16/2020 at 07:54 AM

      I consider myself rather lucky, I received a pair of really tacky fake Rabans instead of the coat I ordered. How come Facebook doesn't do any checks to ensure the authenticity of these advertisers. They were masquerading as Monsoon when I fell for it; didn't think twice because (the real) Monsoon does have a presence on Facebook. Don't think I'll be buying anything else for Singapore or China; I also fell for the "free" dog bed ad. I have learned my lesson now. I hope the banks/credit card companies of the people who have

      been ripped off for a lot of money come through with compensation.

      Reply
    • Report #256263 07/16/2020 at 12:20 PM

      Brooks Sneakers
      -------------------
      I purchased several pairs of sneakers on June 5th and when items weren't received, e-mailed the address given with no reply.
      It has been over a month and no response or product.

      Pseudonym : Brooks Sneakers

      • Kathy 07/17/2020 at 08:40 AM

        Never received the product an have gotten no responses to my emails.

      Reply
    • LindaR 07/16/2020 at 12:31 PM

      Been scammed on what I thought was Russell & Bromley. £70 ish for some trainers & a belt, only to receive fake Raybans. Facebook really should monitor these sites more closely & offer some sort of compensation. Have made the real Russell & Bromley aware..

      Reply
    • Jodi 07/16/2020 at 09:39 PM

      SCAM!! I ordered 4 pairs of shoes - spent $100.00. Got cheap pair of Raybans in mail today. What the sam hell?? Grrrrrrrr!!!!

      Reply
    • Armymom 07/18/2020 at 10:42 AM

      I too fell for this , I ordered 2 pair of shoes, they said it was shipped and I waited I finally called the original website and they said it was a scam and I have been calling my bank for the reverse transaction.but was told to wait for 30 days then 15 more days , finally got it taken care of.hopefully I'll get my money back.tried emailing the website they gave me but no response.never again.

      Reply
    • Jennie 07/18/2020 at 10:31 PM

      Does anyone that purchased from FB sketchers remembers the website?

      Reply
    • Carol 07/20/2020 at 03:31 PM

      I ordered Skechers and received Rayban sunglasses, very cheaply made. I've emailed the company several times but no response.

      Reply
    • Muhammad asif 07/20/2020 at 06:06 PM

      I see add in facebook.Clark's shoes. And i buy 4 pairs for kids and 1 for adult 9 jun 2020 and i pay £74.and they sand me sun glasses.so please don't buy any thing from them.because they did Freud with peoples.

      Reply
    • Theresa 07/20/2020 at 10:50 PM

      I also got scammed for the Brooks sneakers, sports bras on this same sight. AMEX is now aware

      Reply
    • Report #257464 07/21/2020 at 03:06 AM

      Sun glasses instead of my shoes and t shirts
      -------------------
      i had made a purchase via Facebook ad wherein i had ordered Shoes and t shirts of under armour on 22 june2020. i was charged in usd and paid via my credit card , i got an order no, No order confirmation via email ,on 20 th july 2020 i received a fake rayban sunglass and had to pay a customs duty as well. they dont respond to our emails as well

      Pseudonym : FACE BOOK


      Reply
    • Skidder 07/22/2020 at 02:30 PM

      Definitely a scam! The website was brooksmall.shop, thought it was related to Brooks. The site no longer exists. Bought 3 pairs of shoes and nothing has arrived. Did email them at support@bhlshop.com three days ago yet no response. They did charge me on the day I ordered, even sent me confirmation for shipping and even a replacement shipment claiming that the initial shipment got lost. Filing claim with the credit card now. Will have to check other card as one card was initially denied but according to other comments, it might have been charged anyways. Feeling foolish but this was an ad on Facebook!! Will never click on those ads again.

      Reply
    • Report #258158 07/22/2020 at 08:46 PM

      they write that it is Under Hammer compagnie but scam you after your paid with Visa. Then you will get shipped on the site with bhlshop.com and not underhamer.com
      -------------------
      I hope they will be caught soon.

      Url / Website : bhlshop.com
      Pseudonym : Lihua Zhang

      Reply
    • Report #258159 07/22/2020 at 08:53 PM

      Your order 251204425 has been shipped and the tracking number is EMS: LX191600821CN shipped on Monday 29th June 2020, (PST).

      Date Ordered: Thursday 25th June 2020, (PST),

      Order Total: 139.00 USD

      Check the international logistics

      Tracking No: LX191600821CN

      https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LX191600821CN

      It can be tracked within 1-3 days on the site since the system may not update promptly.

      The logistics transportation time: 15-25 working days, due to the impact of COVID-19 may be...
      -------------------
      BIG TIME SCAM, the same story as all other people that got scamed and money stolen.

      Url / Website : bhlshop.com
      Pseudonym : Under Hammer

      Reply
    • Robin 07/22/2020 at 11:34 PM

      I ordered several LEGO kits June 2nd. Stated it was shipped June 14 and would take 15 to 25 days. I did receive information later that it had been sent back to seller. I have sent many questions to

      support@bhlshop.com with no reply.

      I’m usually very careful but they got me this time.

      Reply
    • Report #258689 07/24/2020 at 02:40 PM

      The website advertised in Facebook for Skechers GOrun TR - Torch shoes. I purchased two pairs of shoes worth CAD $40, and received an order no :50253715. After 32 days i received a pair of sunglasses which i never ordered. Its a fraud.

      Url / Website : dealersale.club
      Pseudonym : Reliable FB E-commerce


      Reply
    • Sanija Soljic 07/26/2020 at 08:42 AM

      Never got my order Ralph Lauren shirts! Lost $ 89.00
      SCAMMMMMMMM!!!

      Reply
    • SanijaSoljic 07/26/2020 at 08:44 AM

      Never got my paid order for Ralph Lauren shirts!!!! $89.00
      scammmmmmmmm!!

      Reply
    • Philip 07/27/2020 at 01:21 PM

      we ordered some Keen sandals. it took 2 months for something to come and when it did it was a pair of sunglasses. they refuse to give a full refund and tried to get us to take 10% , then 25% then 35%. I am going to see in our credit card will refund us.

      Reply
    • mad 07/28/2020 at 11:45 AM

      I ordered from http://www.carharttapparels.com and had an email order confirmation from support@bhlshop.com payment show as PKT Ecommerce Singapore on credit
      only received a pair of cheap fake Ray-Ban glasses

      Reply
    • Gold 07/29/2020 at 01:46 PM

      I ordered a bicycle and charged the amount under the name of "PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE". Its seems to be scam please aware

      Reply
    • Report #260027 07/29/2020 at 03:55 PM

      Brooks shoes. $25.00 each, must spend $75.00 for free shipping. This was ordered off of Facebook.
      -------------------
      Ordered 3 pair Men's Brooks Running shoes. Said shipped, but never received. Went to credit card company and filed a dispute.

      Pseudonym : Reliable FB

      Reply
    • Report #260052 07/29/2020 at 07:47 PM

      Advertised on Facebook - Brooks shoes at discounted price
      -------------------
      Ordered 3 pairs of Brooks shoes. Contacted by email x 3 and they responded each time with there is a delay in shipping but on the way using broken English. Shows up on credit card as Reliable FB E-Commerce

      Url / Website : brooksbuy.shop

      Reply
    • Report #260104 07/30/2020 at 03:52 AM

      You order has been successfully paid!

      You have received an order number #xxxxxxxxx

      Date Ordered: Wednesday 17th June 2020, (PST)
      Website: goodwears.shop
      Shipping Address: xxxxxxxxxxxx

      We need 3-5 days to process the shipment, there will be another email notification after delivery.

      Thank you for your purchase.

      You Products Detail, Please login Website: goodwears.shop
      Please be reminded that the merchant descriptor on you bank statement is "PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE"

      You are re...
      -------------------
      After sending numerous emails to them I finally realised that this company is a scam and they are stealing money from innocent customers!! The tracking number given showed no details except that it was delivered, although nothing has been received except cheap RayBan sunglasses that I didn’t even order!! The delivery of actual goods was never done.
      They are scamming people by sending out these cheap sunglasses instead of the actual parcel so they can just show that the parcel was received. FRAUDULENT COMPANY!

      Url / Website : url6455.bhlshop.com/ls/click?upn=ri4d6wjozq5z8o4pbe2ovltvr-2b1lofplsbfg5kqobwm-3djffq_rb1trjpvrlif0kif0quxx4qnzv3mzsylkjlszn0oacs1sqlchn-2fxo7rwoasnxmhkrkcntjyidvfy8hh4u2bhamifdbkrogcvhhuomo2xyq1b70yh0hm3jbmea8cfp8ezdfx3k5ojimk32ziqcdwcje34tp4
      Pseudonym : Goodwear shop

      Reply
    • Christine 07/31/2020 at 08:52 AM

      I had the same problem as others with regards to Reliable FB Brooks - I ordered two pairs of sneakers was charged $60.00 to my credit card company the same day. I reached out to my CC company and said I have a feelng I have been scammed. Never received anything other than the original email saying it has been shipped which was over a month and a half ago and the status has updated to show an alert on the shipment. My CC company says they consider it a valid transaction and I will have to pay the $60.00 charge. I am writing my CC company again and disputing the transaction.

      Reply
    • Report #260603 07/31/2020 at 07:33 PM

      under armour largest discount online
      -------------------
      i was wondering how do i get the product that i pay for or get my money back

      Url / Website : exclusiveoffers.buzz

      Reply
    • Catherine 08/01/2020 at 12:37 AM

      I am also one of the victim of this support.bhl.com under the payment of Pt ecomerce.
      I ordered sports bra and shoes which it says from sketcher but I waited for my order for 34 days and I only receive a pink fake rayban. After 34 days.
      Was so frustrated...I reported it to my bank and I have to wait for 5 more days to reply before i can apply for fraud.It cost me 193 dollars.

      Reply
    • Report #260775 08/01/2020 at 02:47 PM

      This is a fraudulent website to sell clothes.
      -------------------
      hey never send or send you cheap stuff in order to prove that they have sent items. Please report this business with your bank

      Url / Website : bhlshop.com
      Pseudonym : PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE


      Reply
    • LanQQQ 08/01/2020 at 02:52 PM

      Please do not buy anything and report to your bank

      ______

      The logistics transportation time: 15-25 working days, due to the impact of COVID-19 may be delayed.
      Please be reminded that the merchant descriptor on you bank statement is "PKT ECOMMERCE PURCHASE"

      Customer Service: 7x24 hrs a day E-mail Support. If you have further questions or comments, please replying to this email: support@bhlshop.com,
      Best Regards
      Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team
      support@bhlshop.com

      Reply
    • Iggy 08/01/2020 at 08:52 PM

      I got scammed also, thought I was buying a Dewalt Nail gun and received a fake pair of Ray Bans. Really scum of the earth and needs to be blocked from doing business.

      Everyone just keep speaking loudly and request that your CC company take action.

      Reply
    • Bobbi 08/02/2020 at 05:38 PM

      I ordered a singer sewing machine from Reliable FB - the money came out of my account on June 9th - I never got an email or any correspondence - I started doing research and realize I was scammed - How can this happen – the website should’ve been taken down ! I plan on filing a complaint with the Better Business Bureau not that that will make a difference

      Reply
    • nancy 08/02/2020 at 07:09 PM

      ord erd tw o pr of skechers that have been in transit since june 24 did receive answer to my email on july 14 asking me to be patient because of covid 19 but after seeing this im going to dispute my charge this sucks

      Reply
    • Report #261254 08/03/2020 at 04:16 PM

      ordered lego sets and all I received was a cheap fake pair of ray ban sunglasses. I am out 100.00

      Url / Website : support@bhlshop.com
      Pseudonym : bhlshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #261484 08/04/2020 at 10:42 AM

      Fraudulent website. Pls be aware. Seller had shown Underarmour items and after order, a dummy Rayban glasses and were. Seller then told that he apologizes for the courier mixup and asked me to share the loss incurred. Started saying that they would refund 15% which I didn’t accept. Further negotiation was being done by seller to 25% refund and 50% and then 65% and seller blocked my email and went silent.
      -------------------
      Clear case of fraud with supplier just trying to buy some time and making us believe that it was a courier mix up and convincing to take a partial refund. Pls beware and approach ur banker for refund request ASAP if u used credit card

      Url / Website : bhlshop.com

      Reply
    • Laura Elliott 08/05/2020 at 10:10 AM

      Ordered skechers on 6-6-2020 on 6/20/20 tracking number shows still in China. Yes this is a scam I believe out $72.00

      Reply
    • Report #262163 08/06/2020 at 01:40 PM

      Sale on Merrell boots.
      -------------------
      Emailed this company several times after the order I placed ($145; 3 pair of Merrill boots) and NEVER got a reply. Received a computer generated message stating that there was an issue with the shipping and the new items would be shipped immediately. 45 days later, received a pair of "knock off" Ray-Ban sunglasses. NEVER sent the item I had ordered. I have filed a claim with my bank for the amount they charged. Charge on my credit card was to PKT ECommerce. Stay away from this website.

      Url / Website : dealersale.best
      Pseudonym : E-commerce

      Reply
    • Mm 08/09/2020 at 05:10 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • AB 08/11/2020 at 09:36 AM

      Ordered Keen hiking shoes and received a pair of fake Ray Ban sunglasses

      Reply
    • R Fisher 08/18/2020 at 04:18 PM

      I ordered a Patagonia vest and also received a fake pair of Ray Ban sunglasses. I should have known better. I'm disputing the charge through my credit card.

      Reply
    • Al 08/19/2020 at 02:20 PM

      I ordered a Milwaukee tool set and got PINK Fake ass RayBan sunglasses

      Reply
    • Alan 08/19/2020 at 02:22 PM

      I got ripped off too. Ordered Milwaukee tool set for 110.99 and got PINK sunglasses

      Reply
    • BG 08/20/2020 at 08:58 AM

      I too fell for this scam. I saw it as a discount Brooks shoes on facebook. I ordered 3 pair for $85. Never received email or any type of confirmation. Trying to look company up online came up empty. They sure did charge my bank account. I disputed the charge with my bank because I didn't even recognize the charge as it came up as Reliable FB E commerce. My dispute was denied as the company sent a tracking number and information. Well the tracking number states that the purchase was made JUNE 15 and here it is AUGUST 20 and still nothing. The tracking number also states it is still in "pre shipment status in transit". Also the tracking number states the package weight is 0.4 kg which converts to 0.8 lbs. The average pair of tennis shoes weighs close to 1 pound. I am going to contact my bank again to see if there are any further actions I can take. Lesson learned...don't shop online, especially on facebook and if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.

      Reply
    • Report #265705 08/20/2020 at 11:25 AM

      Liquidation sale on all Under Armour outerwear mens and womens
      -------------------
      I ordered on their website men's outerwear Under Armour shirts men's Under Armour underwear sneakers and ladies sports bras for the amount of 116.00 on 6 -2020 my credit card was charged immediately I kept sending emails because I wasn't receiving my merchandise they emailed me back saying to give it more time because of the Covey 19 problem everything was being delayed 49 days later I still did not receive the merchandise they said it had arrived at my address which wasn't the truth then went online and saw that this was a scam now I'm trying to see if the bank could refund my money and cancel my credit card

      Url / Website : onlineoutletshop.bests
      Pseudonym : BHLSHOP ECOMMERCE

      Reply
    • KBL 08/22/2020 at 07:02 PM

      I ordered three pair of Ariat boots and shoes on May 28, 2020. They promptly charged my credit card. I got a tracking email on June 8, 2020 indicating my order had shipped. Of course, you could only track from one location in China to the second China location and then nothing. There were no tracking updates after June 11, 2020. I followed up multiple times with the company via email and each time they would only reply, "Your order has shipped." On August 22, 2020 I received a horribly fake pair of Ray Ban sunglasses.

      I disputed the charge with my credit card and fortunately, they provided a refund. I will never be so stupid as to click through a Facebook Marketplace ad again. If it seems to good to be true, IT IS!

      Reply
    • AT 08/22/2020 at 07:27 PM

      Ordered a swimming pool off of a link on Targets site back in June today received cheap sunglasses followed the tracking number for 2 months as it bounced around China. Being the purchase was over 60 days ago I likely will no get any money back. Lesson learned if it is too good to be true it probably is'int.

      Reply
    • JH 08/24/2020 at 07:34 AM

      Ordered $120 Under Armour clothing got my cheap tacky pair of Ray Bans 6 weeks later, absolutely livid I got stung, was gifts for my children. China, what can I say!

      Reply
    • Yv 08/25/2020 at 07:39 AM

      YV I placed an order 4 Under Armour merchandise the amount of $116 after two months waiting and several emails went into a website saw a lot of people with the same problem I found out it was a scam they are committing fraud and stealing from a lot of people so I went to my bank and cancel my credit card

      Reply
    • nidhi 08/28/2020 at 04:04 PM

      If I COULD GIVE THEM NEGATIVE STARS I…
      If I COULD GIVE THEM NEGATIVE STARS I WOULD. I ORDERED A WATER SLIDE FROM A WEBSITE CALLED NAKSAYA.COM. FOR Canadian $130 BUT I RECEIVED A KNOCK OFF CHEAP PAIR OF RAY BAN GLASSES, WHICH AFTER READING THE COMMENTS OF OTHER PEOPLE I THINK THAT HAVE PURCHASED IN BULK. THEY OFFERED ME 25% REFUND THEN 30% THEN 35% AND AFTER THAT THEY STOPPED RESPONDING TO MY EMAILS . THEY ARE FRAUDS AND I HAD TO RAISE A DISPUTE WITH MY CREDIT CARD COMPANY AND ITS BEEN 3 MONTHS I HAVE STILL HAVEN'T RECEIVED MY MONEY BACK.I HOPE THAT THE CREDIT COMPANY TAKE SOME ACTION AGAINST THEM AND DO SOMETHING SO NO MORE PEOPLE GET DEFRAUDED BY THEM

      Reply
    • Gareth 09/01/2020 at 09:46 AM

      I ordered Lacoste polo shirts in June and received the same Ray Ban fake sunglasses, they keep offering me increasing amounts of discount to keep the fake glasses.
      I just sent another email with some fake legal stuff on it, watch this space.

      Reply
    • Report #273702 09/16/2020 at 08:31 PM

      Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team
      -------------------
      I paid $122 for several pairs of skechers shoes. I have not received them. Emailed them a couple times, with no response.

      Url / Website : bhlshop.com
      Pseudonym : Boostsale.club

      Reply
    • Report #274965 09/21/2020 at 06:35 PM

      Sketcher shoes advertised on Facebook
      -------------------
      Initial order was completed/paid in May 2020. A package was delivered in mid-September and my USPS has it logged as a 2oz package which contained a very cheap pair of sunglasses. I have them at my house.

      Url / Website : onlinemallsk.top/shop/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=2230123
      Pseudonym : Reliable FB E-commerce Support Team


      • Brenda 09/23/2020 at 09:51 PM

        Ordered Sketchers sneakers and 2 mos. later received Rayban sunglasses because Post Office delivered package.

      Reply
    • Report #284502 10/22/2020 at 07:21 PM

      ordered Roots clothing and this was from a Facebook supported site.
      -------------------
      told us that they would not support cancellation. said product was shipped. gave two tracking numbers (we did two purchases ; my wife thought it was Roots brand product

      Url / Website : torontostore.buzz
      Pseudonym : Toronto Buzz

      • judd 10/27/2020 at 01:15 PM

        definitely a scam. did not receive anything and they have little or no feedback. We dropped over $50US on this company or whatever they are. we did receive fake Ray-Ban sunglasses from someone, looks like it was them, they were addressed to my wife and one for me. (we placed two orders with this bunch of scum.

      Reply
    • Sharon 10/28/2020 at 11:50 PM

      Stupid me. I ordered an Osprey pack on June 6 2020 and received the cheap pair of Ray Bans too. I should of known better and checked them out for potential SCAM before I gave them $34.00. Fortunately there are no recurring charges on my AE.

      Reply
    • Report #294239 11/18/2020 at 06:52 PM

      Dear heidi,
      Your order 14201267 has been shipped and the tracking number is
      EMS: LS363650601CN
      -------------------
      I order 2 pairs of Nike Benassi JDI slides and 3 pairs of nike sneakers/ running shoes and never received anything I paid 78.95 dollars and I want my money back. BHLSHOP.COM is a scam I saw this website in a Facebook ad and it seemed convenient. Don´t buy from here.

      Url / Website : bhlshop.com
      Pseudonym : Reliable FB E- commerce support@bhlshop.com

      • heidi figueroa 11/18/2020 at 08:03 PM

        purchased items and never received anything ! i want my money back

      Reply
    • Report #295964 11/23/2020 at 05:32 PM

      I purchased two items online I ever received. The web page is gone and there is not way to contact them. I did save my email receipt.

      Url / Website : mengmansy.com
      Pseudonym : mengmansy.com

      Reply
    • Report #321006 01/25/2021 at 10:53 AM

      You order #1400131439 has been shipped, The tracking number is LS370139424CN (EMS), Any question please email to support@bhlshop.com, Thank you.
      -------------------
      I ordered new running shoes in June 2020 from a FB ad which presented itself as a Brooks Shoes retailer. I was directed to use PayPal. I received a text confirmation with supposed order #, tracking information, and email contact. No shoes ever arrived, no response at email, no refund given. It appears that this was a Chinese site which pretended to be a Michigan shoe warehouse.
      SCAM.

      Pseudonym : Bhlshop

      Reply
    • Report #356887 05/04/2021 at 02:09 PM

      Order Number: #14123234
      Date Ordered: Monday 8th June 2020, (PST)
      Website: recyclep.shop
      Shipping Address

      D. Hollinshead
      2110 N Spruce St
      Wilmington, DE, 19802
      US


      We need 3-5 days to process the shipment, there will be another email notification after delivery.

      Thank you for your purchase.

      You Products Detail
      Product Title Qty Price
      Nike Womens Air Force 1'07 Patent Trainer - White
      SKU: Sneaker_1824
      1 22.99 USD
      Shipping Method: Flat Rate (Best Way)
      Shipping Cost: 10.0...
      -------------------
      I ordered a pair of sneakers from this site. I was charged for them, they sent a confirmation email. I've never received my purchase and my email to the "support team" was never answered.

      Url / Website : bhlshop.com
      Pseudonym : FB Commerce Support Team

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.