SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
beveily.com service@fotimmy.com

Date06/17/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@fotimmy.com
Url / Websitehttps://beveily.com/collections/pants
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsselling items and never sending items
Comment / ReviewI placed a pretty large order and and never received anything.
in this day and age I should have know better. Now my hard earned money is gone

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Pastor maggie 06/18/2020 at 01:27 PM

      Ordered golf outdoor game. Never got it.

      Reply
    • Alana 06/23/2020 at 12:29 AM

      Ordered outdoor golf game and never got it!

      Reply
    • Tom 06/28/2020 at 03:14 PM

      I ordered the same golf game. In fact, I ordered 2. $50.37 total. I received 2 plastic golf balls for $50. What a scam......

      Reply
    • Bea 06/29/2020 at 11:26 AM

      OMG, they sent me 1 golf ball for $32 and told me that's what I ordered. I said, I would never order 1 golfball for that price. I'm so mad. Did they refund your money??

      Reply
    • George 07/02/2020 at 11:17 AM

      This is a total scam. Ordered the golf game and they sent 3 plastic golf balls. Do not order!!

      Reply
    • Keke 07/06/2020 at 03:56 PM

      Ordered game and got 4 golf ball.

      Pissed!

      Reply
    • Dave 07/07/2020 at 08:56 AM

      I ordered 2 train horns from them in May an its now July an havent gotten them yet But They took my 109.98

      Reply
    • Laura 07/15/2020 at 09:17 AM

      SCAM. I received FOAM balls.

      Reply
    • Lynn 07/16/2020 at 03:01 PM

      I ordered a chipping golf game and all I received for 4 foam balls for 22.99. I have been emailing with them, but they just keep giving me the run around that, that was all I bought. They are also saying if I send them more money for shipping they will send me the game. I told them they are crazy if they think I'm sending them anymore money.

      Reply
    • Karin 07/23/2020 at 01:40 PM

      Same for me. I received 12 soft golfballs instead of 3 sets of golf games. I have a long email conversation and they have never offerd me what I had paid for. What a scam!!

      Reply
    • Phil 07/27/2020 at 08:03 AM

      Ordered a leather motorcycle bag - received a tacky plastic one

      Reply
    • Pammyka 07/28/2020 at 06:15 AM

      I ordered a motorized pool float lounger and got a piece of rubber that you now up with nothing else

      Reply
    • Senga 07/28/2020 at 11:44 AM

      Ordered a golf game in June and all you get is a sponge golf ball Ordered through a company called happy fofo but all communication comes from fotimmy just one big scam contacted my credit card and thankful got my money refunded

      Reply
    • john 08/03/2020 at 06:59 AM

      I ordered 7/26/20 "portable 4K 10-300X40mm nanotechnology telescopes and paid with Pay Pal. It is paid but they claim they did not received the order. But the order# I placed was 2629
      They are scam and stay away from them
      They keep advertising in Facebook

      Reply
    • Roger 08/04/2020 at 12:46 PM

      I ordered a motorcycle bag from them and received a thing like a lunch bag. Totally different than what was shown in the advertising on facebook. I paid $65. US. and received a bag worth about $15. They are a scam company.

      Reply
    • LegrandSid 08/08/2020 at 10:47 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jeff 08/11/2020 at 02:10 PM

      I ordered a Summer Motorized Pool Floating Bed and was shipped a very cheap mesh with a blow-up tube, worth about three dollars. Total scam and they suggested I give to a friend rather than return the money or ship the correct product. TOTAL SCAM!!

      Reply
    • Report #264608 08/16/2020 at 06:43 PM

      10-300X40mm nanotechnology telescopes
      -------------------
      Never received.

      Url / Website : skortu.com

      Reply
    • Pickiwick 08/17/2020 at 04:52 AM

      I ordered the ball launcher for dogs and all I got was the tennis ball. Then they offered me a 10% discount to order again!!!

      Reply
    • Lithuanian 08/17/2020 at 06:56 AM

      What can we do when they are put in jail?

      Reply
    • Report #267366 08/26/2020 at 10:36 AM

      Order summary

      4K 10-300X40mm super telephoto zoom monocular telescope(Released in July 2020) - Free Shipping Within The Americaร—1

      $49.95
      Subtotal $49.95
      Discount
      OFF5
      -$2.50

      Shipping $0.00
      Total

      $47.45USD

      You saved $2.50
      -------------------
      These scum also sell on facebook. Any site you see selling these i would check our very well.

      Url / Website : http.skortu.com

      • James West 10/21/2020 at 02:28 AM

        I got scammed by these people.The telescope I ordered was nothing like I received. Paypal demanded I ship it back to their address which is: No3, Zhenxing East Yiheng Road, Gaobu Town. Dongguan City. Guangdong Province 523000. The Paypal transaction receipt shows their name as Zoomall, this is fake as Zoomall is a legitimate business in Bulgaria selling pet food not telescopes.

      • Clinton wilson 11/04/2020 at 12:44 PM

        They told me it was night vision

      • GD 04/16/2022 at 04:05 PM

        Ordered a pair of shoes from this company. Worst shoes I have ever had. Nothing like advertised. They are garbage and that is where I put them. Took forever to get here and when they did I was never so disappointed, total ripoff.

      Reply
    • Report #269791 09/03/2020 at 10:37 AM

      website https://uridio.com created 2/09/2020, selling items for customisation interior auto/moto, answered from email service@fotimmy.com. Scammer is linked to other website https://sommaire.shop (merchant with Shopify platform, website down) where we ordered car organiser per 60USD at the end of July/2020, received automatic email confirmed the order placed, didn't receive the item. Sent few emails to support@sommarie.shop and reported to https://help.shopify.com/en/.
      -------------------
      Summary: Fraud
      answered from email service@fotimmy.com + service@uridio.com = website https://uridio.com
      support@sommarie.shop = website https://sommaire.shop

      Url / Website : uridio.com
      Pseudonym : service@uridio.com

      Sommarie.shop website with Shopify platform is down
      Sommarie.shop email confirmation
      "Welocme!" ?????

      Reply
    • Rude 09/15/2020 at 08:17 AM

      Ordered punching bag did not receive full order have sent pictures of items I received 3times ,

      Reply
    • Report #294666 11/19/2020 at 11:16 PM

      Holiday Promotion 60% off Faux Privacy Fence.
      style: Buy 3 get 1 free (total4)
      SKU: NCHW000101DN-25*4
      -------------------
      Been trying to get info. from this seller since purchase, such as item ship date.
      the replies are from fotimmy.com claiming CO 19 is problem in shipping please be patient. that the same mail I've had now 4-5 times.
      If I recall Atlanta Festival Gift Shop was seller, I've contacted them and they claim they don't sell the Item....Phone # 1415 315 9314

      Reply
    • Report #306657 12/19/2020 at 10:05 AM

      tiny firepit. see attached picture
      -------------------
      The advertised product is not as expected. I ordered a large firepit
      (shown in pic below firepit2); I received a tiny one (pic below firepit1).
      like the size of a small rice cooker.

      Url / Website : nettiel.com
      Pseudonym : fotimmy


      • John 12/31/2020 at 12:57 PM

        Stay away from Nettiel.com! This company is complicit with total fraud! I also ordered large fire pit stoves! They are less than 8 inches in diameter! Total scam!

      Reply
    • Alice 01/26/2021 at 11:52 PM

      I ordered a tabletop firepit from a company called Neittel that looked like it was maybe 18" across.. When the package arrived it was a small metal THING that couldn't be used to burn anything from Joe Doe.
      When I threatened to complain to my cre4dit card company, I got a message from Fotimmy saying ti send a picture. Haven't heard anything since!

      Reply
    • dick o hanlon 03/05/2021 at 05:22 PM

      ordered an item for grand children for christmas the item was not working paid 75 euro when contacted they offered me 10% refund I sent the item back and they will not refund me claiming they did not receive it they are crooks do not order any thing from them you will lose your money

      Reply
    • Gerry 04/16/2022 at 03:53 PM

      I bought a pair of shoes from this company. They are the worst shoes I have ever had. Nothing like they were advertised, complete garbage, and that is where I put them. Please do not order from this company you will be more than disappointed. Learned my lesson, never buy shoes or clothes off of the internet. Total scam.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.