Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
karensusanwj@gmail.com Lotweren childrens park water parks/ slide
| Date | 06/16/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | karensusanwj@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Lotweren childrens park water parks/ slide |
| Url / Website | www.lotweren.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Banzai pipeline twist kids inflatable outdoor water park pool slide for $99.00, limit one per customer, this site cooperates with pay pal, anniversary celebration, come in while stocks last. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered this water park and received a tracking number the next day (LS315174880CN) and never received it, I emailed the bogus company 3 times and got no response so I disputed the charges through pay pal and they denied me saying tracking number gave by seller was received a couple days prior to the denial but the package I received with the same tracking number (LS315174880CN) was a paper face mask from china. I then reported this to pay pal resolution center and said I had all information that was needed to prove that this was a scam but was denied again. Please help. Thank you
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #238533 06/01/2020 at 05:24 AM
It’s been since April 30 and still no order
up votedown vote
Kelly 06/01/2020 at 05:28 AM
Been since April 30, 2020 I spent 95 dollars I’ve emailed once a day in the past weeks no answer
up votedown vote
Report #242941 06/10/2020 at 11:13 AM
$98.00 canyon creek swingset order number 2436
-------------------
I ordered a swingset on May 9, 2020. It was suppose to be here on june 5. Today i recieved a package with the tracking number LS342313144CN, which is the tracking to the swing, i opened it and it was a pair of socks
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #244124 06/12/2020 at 11:17 AM
$99.00 swing set
-------------------
I never receved my swing..they will not return my email....very sad they do people like this
Pseudonym : Swing set
up votedown vote
Report #257070 07/19/2020 at 09:16 PM
I ordered a swingset and yet to get it