SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.floraqueen.com info@floraqueen.info

Date06/15/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@floraqueen.info
PseudonymTamuna
Url / Websitewww.floraqueen.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFlower delivery company allegedly to any place in the world
Comment / ReviewThe company allegedly delivers flowers but they did not deliver. There seems to be many customers scammed by this company. The phone number and address on the website is fake. Please protect others in the future from paying on this website and the terrible experience.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • RM 12/20/2021 at 11:53 AM

      Apart from orders not delivered they do get the money all right! And when you place a next order thinking to receive compensation for not delivering, they get your money again from your Card.
      I will now go to the Mail Police.
      They keep on sending online advertising!

      Reply
    • Report #587393 12/31/2022 at 11:15 PM

      Selling flowers and gifts internationally
      Never delivered and saying it was delivered
      -------------------
      Never delivered, when you want to track the order it takes you nowhere, all fake

      Fraudulent email : support@floraqueen98.zendesk.com
      Pseudonym : FloraQueen


      Reply
    • Report #626973 03/28/2023 at 09:39 AM

      They propose the world wide delivery of flowers.
      After the order is placed nothing happens except billing for the order.
      No telephone, no client service...only standard messages .
      -------------------
      I ordered a flower bouquet 24 of march to be delivered 27 march for a birthday.
      Today is 28 of march and nothing happens.
      We are trying to get money back.

      Fraudulent email : orders@floraqueen.com
      Pseudonym : Livraison de fleurs

      Reply
    • Report #788253 09/02/2024 at 02:52 AM

      Fraudulent delivery of flowers and gifts
      -------------------
      I ordered and prepaid €120 for flowers delivery. No delivery no money back

      Fraudulent email : alex.floraqueen@octocomai.com

      Reply
    • maxi 09/02/2024 at 07:40 AM

      You can think of this company as a "middleman". Your order will be placed with an affiliated florist in the place where the order is to be delivered. By charging a percentage per order to that florist, money is earned.

      These types of services exist because of the "laziness" of today's internet shopper. They can be found in all kinds of sectors and are often referred to as "ticket shops". They take an order (a ticket) and forward it to an affiliated company (also think of plumbers, locksmiths, car emergency services) for a fee.

      It is therefore better, and perhaps cheaper, to contact a florist in the place where you want the flowers to be delivered. Because there is no "commission" to be paid to a Spanish company (which this webshop is) you will almost certainly spend less money. In addition, a local florist is more likely to make an effort to keep customers happy than a company "far away"

      [QUOTE]
      In accordance with the provisions of article 103 of Spanish Law 3/2014, of 27 March, amending the consolidated text of the General Consumer and User Protection Act, the right of withdrawal does not apply to the supply of goods that are made to the consumer's specifications or are clearly personalised, or that, due to their nature, cannot be returned or may deteriorate or expire rapidly.
      [UNQUOTE]

      And bouquets are of course "personalized". However, I read that there is apparently a voucher system. Now this webshop claims Spanish legislation, but that is an EU country so they have to... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.