SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
reborndollsgiftshop@custom-corp.com reborn dolls

Date04/13/2020
Fraudulent emailreborndollsgiftshop@custom-corp.com
Pseudonymreborn dolls
Scam contentsi ordered a reborn doll and i found out it is all a scam. i would like a refund.
Comment / Reviewi would like a refund on my doll. 73.99

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Reborn dolls 04/29/2020 at 11:43 AM

      I received 1 doll not twins, the head is mid shaped the eyes are not light blue almost brown, the outfit is not like the picture, 2 piece not one, no she’s with the doll, lips are orange, not pink, the paci goes on her lips upside down, I have sent approximately 5 e mails. Can not get my dolls

      Reply
    • Report #240094 06/04/2020 at 11:26 AM

      Claims they sell reborn dolls at a much lower price.
      -------------------
      I have tried to get in touch with this store but when i call there is a recording that gives you the option to talk to someone but I have tried a few times and then when I have pressed a button to talk to some one the phone hangs up. They are using doll pictures from other websites and the dolls are much cheaper then they should be.

      Url / Website : reborndolsgiftshop@custom-corp.com
      Telephone : 2029258083

      • Lorraine Theron 11/16/2020 at 06:10 PM

        Big scam, ordered the doll and have not received it yet and my order was 17 August.

      • Dietrich 12/11/2020 at 01:37 PM

        I ordered my godmother this gift for her and didn’t receive it. I want me money back. I can I file a complaint

      Reply
    • Titch 06/12/2020 at 02:54 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #245042 06/14/2020 at 07:41 PM

      They took $294.97 from me.I didn't get the 4 dolls I ordered.
      -------------------
      This doll shop is a scam. Not only did they steel my money of $294.97, from my credit card and PayPal. I DID NOT get my 4 dolls.When I ran a tracking on the dolls it said they were shipped and that I had received them. They lied to me and scammed me. I will tell everyone what they did and be aware of this phony outfitters. REBORNDOLLSGIFTSHOP@ custom-corp.com, is FRAUD SCAMMERS BEATS NOGOODS!

      Telephone : 2029258083

      • Manon 07/22/2020 at 12:34 PM

        What is being done about it? I have tried to call. Ii am on my third attempt.

      • Jessica Vasquez 10/24/2020 at 05:58 PM

        Reborndollsgiftshop, reborn dolls ..209 9258083 I oder a doll that looks fake from the website..

      • Shelly 01/25/2021 at 11:03 PM

        customerservice@rebornsstore.com

        Phone number : +1 2029258083

        Ive ordered 3 dolls and haven't gotten saying yet says a tracking number has been ordered but nothing yet i dont understand

      Reply
    • Barb Rugendyke 06/17/2020 at 01:53 AM

      I ordered a doll and accessories for my daughter as we lost everything in the Australian bushfires in January. Have received nothing but promises.

      Reply
    • nazeeh 06/17/2020 at 08:06 AM

      i ordered a kitchen plate stand at site bigliam.com, the amount was showing $6 but my account was debited with $ 103 around by a supplier, after several attempts to contact them i am not receiving any replay to my emails, i am looking around what is this site, if am cheated

      Reply
    • Beth 06/28/2020 at 04:52 PM

      I ordered a doll from them for $110 and have not received anything its been weeks and I have tried to call them and email with no answers i would like my money back if I'm not going to get my doll

      Reply
    • Zeller 07/01/2020 at 09:19 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Christinam 07/05/2020 at 08:27 PM

      They are scammers. I contacted a scamming website and they did say it was. They tried taking 4,000 from me

      Reply
    • Report #254532 07/10/2020 at 01:30 PM

      Scammer's phone 296-880-5070
      Scammer's website Girldollz
      Scammer's address 2211 N. 1st St. CA 95131
      Country United States
      Type of a scam Online Purchase
      Initial means of contact Email
      -------------------
      I purchased a Reborn Doll from this website using my credit via PayPal. When I did not receive confirmation, I became suspicious. PayPal had no record of my transaction. I have called the phone number many times which is not in service. I also have sent numerous emails with no replies in return. I lost $61.61, which is a lot for me since I'm on SSID. The Reborn was for my niece. I want a full refund.
      Girldollz/service@dorew.com Contacts
      Phone: +1 (296) 880-5070

      Purchase 6/26/2020 @ 4:05pm
      Order ID by Dollgirlz 900913
      Invoice ID 900913_443_ffc51ac9e5088ed6
      email girldollz/service@dorew.com
      purchase amt $61.61
      phn number +86 02968805070

      PAYPAL
      paypal trans id- 6GW99633XE996573S
      to service @dorew.com (show on statement as *ZHANGYANTIN)

      Fraudulent email : girldollz/service@dorew.com
      Url / Website : girldollz.com
      Telephone : 2968805070

      Reply
    • Report #256425 07/17/2020 at 04:28 AM

      fraudulent sell of silicone reborn life like dolls.
      -------------------
      You don't receive the doll you paid for and you get a fraudulent tracking # and you don't receive doll or you receive something that you did not pay for if you are lucky.

      Url / Website : reborndollsshop.com
      Telephone : +12029258083

      • Shirleyann 07/22/2020 at 09:43 PM

        Shirleyann.have not recived my package and it has been 2 months now .got a tracking number but i can,t trace it at all .something needs to be done about this matter .i get notthing but lies.

      • Shirleyann 07/22/2020 at 09:46 PM

        i need my money back

      • Carey 08/08/2020 at 03:41 PM

        The quality of the doll my granddaughter received from this site was the following-

        1. Bald spot on the back of head 2. Fingers and toes look like they were amputated and sewn back on. 3. Coloring on the toes, fingers, mouth, ears are different than the skin color of the rest of the doll. 4. No hole in the mouth for the bottle and pacifier. 5. Combing the hair creates a spot on the table because the hair falls out. The cost of the doll versus the quality of the doll is ridiculous. Tried to contact them, no reply of course. These dolls are a SCAM.

      • Rhonda 10/07/2020 at 01:09 PM

        I ordered some rtwimn dolls the package never order number. Isouy47810 I'd to get Refund

      • Giorgia simeoni 11/30/2020 at 11:21 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • mary marks 01/05/2021 at 08:54 PM

        i would like a refund or the correct dolls that i ordered. these are the dolls i ordered SKU:KSRBMN0223c and KSRBMN0198cb and KSRBMN0042bb. I have to call several times put on hold then hung on.

      • Casi 01/19/2021 at 12:35 PM

        I'm yet one more customer who luckily recieved my dolls but, absolutely NOT the ones I ordered! The only number they provided says it's in New York. E-mailed them and they said they are overseas and if I want to return the dolls for a refund it will cost me the same amount I paid for them. They offered me $10 for reimbursement and when I explained how rediculous that is they just said it's the most they can do and to take it or leave it. HUGE SCAM!! We even checked them on the BBB before ordering. I'm not sure how they are still getting away with this bullshit! I'm so mad!!!

      • Rebecca 01/22/2021 at 04:54 PM

        I ordered through the adfo reborn and received 2 different dolls than what I ordered. Was supposed to be twins yet I got a doll with painted on hair that looked like it came off the shelf at walmart and the other a better quality doll from Walmart with hair. I have emailed them to get a refund or something. I have some very unhappy kids rights now.

      • Libby 02/10/2021 at 09:36 PM

        This reborn site (anyone else notice they misspell “truly” as “Turly,lol?) was sent to me because someone recognised my original reborn photos being stolen and used by this scam site.

        I informed them and received no reply.

        im pretty sure most know that these sites steal photos of real artists’ designs.

      • Kathleen Ferber 03/23/2021 at 02:40 PM

        I ordered a specific caucasian Reborn newborn baby girl in in March/April 2020. It arrived July 31, 2020. When I ordered it I saw why. The baby girl doll is Asian with ethnic hair, and is not a newborn, she was vinyl but hard as a rock. There was no paperwork in the box, only the label, which was written in Chinese. On my Paypal bill it was all in Chinese, except the price, of course. I thought I would keep it, but a few weeks later I decided to return it or exchange it for the one I wanted. I was well within the returns time frame . I reached an actual human being on the telephone and she made it out to be the hardest thing to ever do... It had to be in the original box ( I did not save it) with original paperwork ( there wasn't any) and some type of fee to return it to China!! I never ordered a doll from China! I kept her, did a lot of looking on Reborn, it is a scam that they are aware of, but there were NO warnings anywhere in the ordering process.

      • Anj 09/13/2023 at 08:03 AM

        I have the same issue the rest of you do. They sent the wrong doll, and refuse a refund unless I pay shipping back to China. Why should we pay to ship whey they didnt send what we ordered?

        Please--if all of us act, we can shut this fraud down!
        First, get your money back from the bank, if you report, they will refund!

        next, report this cyber crime to the FBI if you are in the US. https://complaint.ic3.gov/

        They will investigate the complaints and hopefully will be able to bring charges!

        then burn the ugly dolls and buy something elsewhere, but be sure its legit.

        This is an awful way to rip people off! Then they post in here that they will provide a satisfactory resolution but only want to refund a fraction of what you spent.

        REPORT THIS FRAUD! I did and we all need to!

      Reply
    • MIGUEL 08/11/2020 at 07:26 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Catou 08/14/2020 at 12:59 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kaz 08/15/2020 at 11:52 PM

      They are trying to scam me. Have sent one doll and was meant to be two.Nothing like it was meant to be

      Reply
    • Mara 08/25/2020 at 08:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #273566 09/16/2020 at 10:29 AM

      All fake dolls. Fake customer service.
      -------------------
      They do reply to comments by forwarding a generic e mail. they have made it clear i will be offered no refund. They operate from hong kong but claim to operate out of Washinhton. All scams and Fraud activities

      Url / Website : reborndollsshop.com

      • Anne 09/21/2023 at 08:32 AM

        THIS IS FRAUD!!
        I have the same issue the rest of you do. They sent the wrong doll, and refuse a refund unless I pay shipping back to China. Why should we pay to ship whey they didnt send what we ordered?

        Please--if all of us act, we can shut this fraud down!
        First, get your money back from the bank, if you report, they will refund!

        next, report this cyber crime to the FBI if you are in the US.

        They will investigate the complaints and hopefully will be able to bring charges!

        then burn the ugly dolls and buy something elsewhere, but be sure its legit.

        This is an awful way to rip people off! Then they post in here that they will provide a satisfactory resolution but only want to refund a fraction of what you spent.

        REPORT THIS FRAUD! I did and we all need to!

      Reply
    • Report #276994 09/28/2020 at 11:42 PM

      Supposed to be selling reborns 125 been 6 month and nothing but lies trying to tell me its been delivered when the number are invalid
      -------------------
      I just want a refund its sad im having to get an attorney for 125

      Pseudonym : Reborn dolls


      Reply
    • Jessica Vasquez 10/24/2020 at 05:32 PM

      Reborndollsgiftshop, I oder a doll that wasn't what I order

      Reply
    • Gail 11/17/2020 at 11:57 AM

      I ordered 3 dolls for my nieces, I have not received any. Its been 4 wks.
      They said 1-2 weeks.

      Reply
    • ferro 11/18/2020 at 10:50 AM

      e' una truffa. ordinata una bambola che non e' mai arrivata

      Reply
    • serena 11/30/2020 at 05:37 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Cindy 12/01/2020 at 12:00 PM

      STAY AWAY FROM THIS COMPANY IT IS A SCAM. I ORDERED TWINS FOR $200.00 THEY COMPLETLY SENT THE WRONG DOLLS. TRYING TO GET MY MONEY BACK THEY HAVE EVERY EXCUSE NOT TO RETURN YOUR FUNDS. THEIR ATTITUDE IS YOU BOUGHT IT, YOU GOT IT AND THEY WONT ACCEPT RETURNS. IF YOU ORDERED THROUGH PAY PAL YOU CAN DISPUTE IT TO GET YOUR FUNDS.

      SCAM

      SCAM

      SCAM

      SCAM

      SCAM

      SCAM

      SCAM

      SCAM

      Reply
    • Linda Thoennes 12/07/2020 at 05:00 PM

      Please confirm that you got my order placed on 11/24/2020 for12”Nadia reborn baby made payment on my visa for $46.99. Please send me confirmation on thisorder

      Reply
    • Report #305459 12/16/2020 at 05:17 PM

      Ordered 2 dolls on November 14, 2020, at a total of $82.96
      Paid by charge card, but was charged via Pay Pal instead
      We were assured the order would be shipped in 2 - 3 weeks, but haven't heard a word from them and it has been well over a month since we ordered the dolls.
      They, of course, have our payment!
      Cannot get them to answer the phone or answer my e-mail to them concerning the order. The e-mail, listed above, was given on the confirmation page as a help page. What a scam!!
      -------------------
      We ordered 2 dolls totaling $82.96 on November 14th and have yet to receive anything from this so-called company. We did receive a confirmation e-mail so that we could track the shipment, but they did not give us anything other than the occasional date and place at which they claimed the doll shipment was located, which was very sporadic, at best.
      I tried to call the number listed and was place on hold for a few minutes and then the recorded voice said Good-bye and we were disconnected.
      I did not actually speak to anyone! That was when I had the feeling I was dealing with a fraudulent company. We discovered that they took the payment of our charge card, but posted it as a Pay Pal payment. This is so deceitful and I believe they should by charged for the crime committed as the scammers that they are. I AM ANGRY!!.

      Url / Website : rebornsshops.com
      Pseudonym : Rebornsshops
      Telephone : +12029258083

      Reply
    • Terry 12/28/2020 at 10:01 PM

      This doll looks like it came from Walmart in a bargain case.

      We ordered this doll before Christmas and my daughter bought all the clothes and pacifiers and accessories for the doll and it states it’s completely silicone and it’s all plastic and real hair. The hair is also painted on. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Deebee 01/13/2021 at 10:17 AM

      Placed an order on December 17th and never received the ghost order from reborn minis. The company will tell you the order was shipped and someone signed for it, I ask them to send me the information and still have not received the ghost signature they claimed to have.

      Reply
    • Report #318144 01/18/2021 at 01:05 PM

      I order a boy and girl doll, i recieved 2 fake not what I ordered and not even close. On site they offer a refund and shipped from Melrose, Illinois now they say i have to ship to China and only offering me $15 out of my $107 purchase. I want my money

      Url / Website : rebornsmini.com
      Telephone : 2029258083


      Reply
    • PITA 01/26/2021 at 06:09 PM

      i feel for all of you , i was scammed too. i had ordered a 12" baby ( well i thought i was) and her name was Stephanie , she had brown hair in pigtails she was adorable. I had paid $50.00 for her NOT a doll that looked like it came from Walmart. infact the doll's from WALMART looked better than this one. it is nothing like they describe in their add. and they had an add where you could check and see if they were scammers and that's why i bought it Something's gotta be done about these people , this is the second time that I've been ripped off first time wasn't this company. but i WANT my money back or their hide.

      Reply
    • Naejah 03/02/2022 at 10:22 PM

      I wanted a doll for my birthday and is the opposite of what I ordered my mom said it was on amazon I want are money back!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.