Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
cs@highshopping.com +337085816789 HIGH SHOPPING
| Date | 06/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs@highshopping.com |
| Pseudonym | HIGH SHOPPING |
| Url / Website | https://highshopping.net/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +337085816789 |
| Scam contents | I called UPS Customer Support they said that Highshopping sent my package to a different address than my own. UPS Customer Support asked me to Confirm my Delivery Address. When I confirmed it they stated that the Shipper of the Package put a different address. They said or me to contact you all about the error made on the Delivery Address. So HighShopping sent my Package to another address. Please resolve this issue or give me my Refund! I want this problem resolved ASAP. How can they put the wrong address on my package? Just give me my Refund back. I don't even want the package anymore. I will write reviews about this experience all over the internet. Paypal these people are lying about sending me a Package their website shipping status says that my order is still being processed. I purchase this item on June 2, 2020. What are they still processing? They have my money but haven't sent me anything. This is Fraud, Fraud, Fraud! A Big Scam! I will contact the Attorney's General's Office and File a Fraud Compliant on Monday morning. PayPal I want my money Refund. Order #CTB2158376138 was placed on June 2, 2020 and is currently Processing. Order details Product Total Brother ST371HD - Sewing machine - 37 stitches - 1 one-step buttonhole × 1 $98.99 Subtotal: $98.99 Shipping: Free Shipping Tax: $6.93 Payment method: PayPal Total: $105.92 |
| Comment / Review | They have taken my money and I haven't heard anything back from them.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anna Marie Fama 06/14/2020 at 10:41 AM
Hi,
I would like to inform you that I did not received my package. As I tracked the package UPS Delivered my package to Wrong Address. I don’t know who made a mistake at this point. My address is 4841 Snap Dragon St. JURUPA VALLEY, CA 91752. According to their tracking information it was delivered to MIRA LOMA. Kindly, follow up this mistake to UPS and confirmed if the label of the package is correct or not. For more informations tracking #1Z77X6920367303178. Order # CTB1396708617. Thanks
up votedown vote
Cherrytea 06/17/2020 at 01:29 AM
We ordered a Cricut Machine - it says it was delivered, but only weighs 1.5 lbs?? Nothing was delivered - not even a dummy package weighing 1.5lbs. The trans action number does not exist according to PayPal, and the website’s order tracking button is a broken link.
I’m calling my bank tomorrow & getting this charge reversed,
But every person who has been scammed by highshopping.net needs to contact PayPal too, because they are the ones processing the payments for these Sociopaths.
up votedown vote
Mindy 06/18/2020 at 02:20 PM
It's a scam!
I called UPS and they said the package was delivered to a different address!
Paypal must take care of this!
up votedown vote
Crystal 06/18/2020 at 08:40 PM
It's a scam. They'll send a cheap item to an address near you so it'll show delivered when you try to dispute it with Paypal! Same thing happened to me. They didn't even read my notes about how this wasn't sent to my address, just saw tracking showed delivery to some where in my state.
up votedown vote
Annette 06/24/2020 at 06:35 PM
This is DEFINITELY a scam!! I too ordered a bra in April and here it is June and I still haven't received it. Do not order anything from Ads off of FB because they're nothing but scams!