Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
ballaholic_@live.com ANTHONY PHILLIP VINING
| Date | 06/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ballaholic_@live.com |
| Pseudonym | ANTHONY PHILLIP VINING |
| Scam contents | THE SCAMMER ANTHONY PHILLIP VINING HE IS FROM OXNARD, CA. AND IT IS NOT A PSEUDONYM, IT`S HIS REAL NAME. ANTHONY PHILLIP VINING SCAM WAS AS FALLOWS. WHEN I SELLED HIM BITCOINS IN PAXFUL. AND HE PAYED ME WITH HIS PAYPAL ACCOUNT. THEN I RELEASED THE BITCOINS AND MONTH LATER THIS SWINDLER COMPLAINTS TO PAYPAL THAT TRANSACTION WAS NO AUTHORIZED AND FOR THAT REASON PAYPAL MADE ME 500 DOLLARS CHARGEBACK, I LOST MY MONEY. I DENOUNCED HIM THROUGHT PAXFUL BUT THE PLATFORM HAS STILL NOT KNOWN THE CASE SO HE CONTINUES TRADING IMPUNENTLY. I HAVE EVIDENCE, PHOTO OF HIS DRIVER LICENSE, PAYPAL CHARGEBACK, CHATS IN PAXFUL AND THE BTC RELEASED TO DENOUNCE HIM AND EXPOSE HIM. DUE TO LIMITATION I ONLY ATTACHED THREE IMAGES |
| Comment / Review | IT WOULD BE INTERESTING THAT SCAMMERS AND PHOTOGRAPHY OF THESE BE POSTED ON A PORTAL SO THAT THERE IS NO LONGER HARMING BUSINESSES AND INNOCENT VICTIMS ON THE INTERNET. I KNOW I DO NOT RECOVER THE MONEY BUT I WANT TO ALERT AND EXPOSE THIS GUY ANTHONY PHILLIP VINING IS AN SCAMMER AND SWINDLER. HERE ARE PART OF PROOFS AND EVIDENCES
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dental 06/20/2020 at 11:36 AM
from the evidence that I see you can see that it is a fraud
up votedown vote
Ana 09/12/2021 at 02:50 PM
Hello to all community! This Scammer is a liar. El You can see above the three photos. The idea is in one we have the released bitcoins and in another an email from PayPal informing of the. Chargeback of Anthony phillip vining and saying that they concluded the case and that the transaction did not was authorized. El banco that mail is in Spanish you can see it. He is so This Scammer made a chargeback after he received the bitcoins. There is no doubt he has no evidence to say otherwise. Anthony Phillip vining is an scammer!!
up votedown vote
Ana 09/12/2021 at 03:22 PM
Your ID as an Scammer will be always in this report. You must reimburse me 1500 usd for the damages you caused me by stealing 500 usd PayPal chargeback so I can erase this report and your ID
Telegram ; https://t.me/h9058