SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@maingmail.com tinmos.com

Date07/01/2019
Fraudulent emailservice@maingmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://tinmos.com/shop
Scam contents$99 for a $2000 swing set... wasnt thinking... hopefully we can stop them.
Comment / ReviewJust a joke... I wasnt thinking at the time, and did two of them :(

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #165407 06/21/2019 at 02:19 PM

        RichBit RT-012 Plus Electric Bike
        RichBit RT-012 Plus Electric Bike
        RichBit RT-012 Plus Electric Bike RichBit RT-012 Plus Electric Bike RichBit RT-012 Plus Electric Bike
        We have been trying to find a balance between fun and safety. Only when protection is achieved, can you enjoy your riding completely. The RichBit RT-012 Plus Electric Bike uses dual disc brakes of mountain bike level, which improve the brake performance comprehensively and shorten brake distance, reassuring you of riding safe...
        -------------------
        Total Scam!!!!!

        Url / Website : btinge.com/en
        Pseudonym : SCOOTER


        Reply
      • Report #167579 07/06/2019 at 05:53 PM

        saw on facebook paid through pay pal with creidet card back can u helpwant my 175$
        -------------------
        saw on facebook paid through pay pal with creidet card back can u helpwant my 175$ please help

        • Troy 07/25/2019 at 05:42 AM

          These guy rip me off 165.00

        • Leonard 08/27/2019 at 04:37 PM

          I used pay pal with my credit card to buy a Husun sector 250cc buggy unable to contact any one i tried all adds and got nothing by pal or a good phone no or any thing to follow up only they paid Charles corp buy they have nop name or address or e-mail given me is not a good e-mail how did you pay for this with out a name or phone no its a scam and pay pal was in it I would like my money back it been cannot get any one to contact me from pay pal

        • leonard 08/27/2019 at 04:45 PM

          my receipt is 0013-5198-0707-0794 8/07/2019 pay pal gave me a e-mail to Mubasshetd356@gmail.com another scam from pay pal( CHARLES CORP

        • George 10/31/2019 at 03:51 AM

          Pay Pal are Liars and Scam Artist . I bot an E-Bike thru Pay Pal for $130.00 All the same B/S as the scam here talking about PayPal's guarantee and 100% safe . Face Book and they know that the FBI is running rampant with internet fraud in their ICU … Internet Crime Unit. They have a loop hole obviously where they can continue to run these scams and milk people out of their hard earned money. I know I am going to be in a long drawn out dispute with Pay Pal . They lied and gave me a tracking number that was shipped to some one else's address in my zip code area. I had to contact the USPS and get a copy of where they sent that tracking number .. Then I proved it to Pay Pal they lied to me and sent the info. proving they lied .. All they say is we have up to 90 days to look into this matter .. I also sent my Credit Card Company the USPS proof … Do not trust FB or Pay Pal .. They do not care about the truth … All they care about is how to scam you out of your money in hope that you'll give up .. I will never give up and I will try to get a group together and then turn it over to a lawyer who will do a class action civil suit . Will need a large number of people to do this . So if you see my name looking for others involved I know an attorney who will handle the case with no money out of your pocket but the burden of proof y=will be upon you so keep records of dates and all emails and all copies pertaining to the scam you're involved in .. My attorney only goes after big cases in t...Read more

        • Ken upset 02/29/2020 at 11:09 AM

          I also ordered a Honda generator through PayPal so I thought this was I was good. I got an order # but that was it, still waiting for shipping info tried to track it but no results. I think I got taken.

        • Tiffin 03/04/2020 at 11:46 AM

          I think I git scam to their Email does not go anywhere. just to blue skys

        • Tiffin 03/04/2020 at 11:47 AM

          same answer

        • garywhitaker 04/27/2020 at 08:38 PM

          I ordered a 4x4 550se and I have not received my order yet my number is 7733949140 calumet city they said with in 7 business days I ordered it on the 4-18 2020

        • Carole 06/29/2020 at 04:32 PM

          I ordered on June 13, 2020, sent four emails and nithing. Think they scamed me too. Hey Gary used to live in clumsy city. How's going there? Is Michelle still the mayor?

        • Tim Coursen 07/10/2020 at 02:09 PM

          Pay Pal took our payment for a pool we thought we ordered on 7-5 BUT we have non delivery date and I called the number of I-Land Industrial (HK) Limited and its always busy which makes me think we were scamed. Who did Pay Pak give our payment too.

        • Lee Dent 07/11/2020 at 08:56 AM

          Bought a 65 inch TV with 3 to 5 day delivery on July 2nd. No TV, no response but PayPal paid irt out.

        • Judy Gibson 07/20/2020 at 07:50 PM

          I order a Singer Sew Machine 9960 for you and have not herd from you. I payed if a card. the machine is 65.00 now. Have not got one get PLEASE Help me .

        • yagermicster 07/23/2020 at 10:29 AM

          I ordered a pressure washer 3 months ago personal debit got some 25 cent bracelet for $100 order 3 months after order cant get hong kong ph number not n order how can I get money back or even pressure washer. thay can have bracelet back

        • Gigi 07/26/2020 at 12:37 PM

          I got hit this morning. Like they say If it looks too good to be true, ...
          Anyone, as soon as I hit the confirm payment on PayPal, I got a confirmation in Chinese with a non existing email address. I tried to contact Paypal with no response and now have my credit card company involved.

        • jerzy john 08/26/2020 at 10:26 AM

          saw an electric vortex folding bike on facebook, cooperating with pay pal. ordered the bike and got a pair of socks. Email was service@maingmail.com. no such site

        • rodney 05/23/2021 at 01:19 PM

          i ordered a TV from this scammer and haven`t recieved yet ! so i went online to find them and i found numberous names and emails and can`t find out a single thing !!

        • Tobb 06/10/2021 at 04:01 AM

          I ordered a shed and never received it

        • Jean 08/23/2021 at 12:27 PM

          I ordered a shed from this place through PayPal and I still have yet to receive it! they ripped me off! and I have been trying to get in touch with someone for months! and I have received NOTHING I am so PISSED right now someone needs to do something and not just for me but for ALL these people that are being ripped off! DON'T ORDER ANYTHING FROM HERE ITS ALL A SCAM! AND NOW I'M ANGRY! ALL OF THE STORAGE SHED AD'S ARE A SCAM!


        Reply
      • Report #167776 07/08/2019 at 10:26 AM

        Glad I researched this before ordering

        Url / Website : weber.enjoyzz.com/index.php?main_page=index
        Pseudonym : weber.enjoyzz.com
        Telephone : 5733341078

        Reply
      • Angie 07/10/2019 at 10:57 PM

        I am going through the same thing right now and they have taken my money with of course no product

        Reply
      • Report #169786 07/21/2019 at 08:57 AM

        selling electric bike and other products with out delivery
        -------------------
        They charged my account and never answered requests for delivery and did not deliver order.

        Url / Website : yuculie.com/cy/index.php?main_page=account

        Reply
      • Report #170021 07/22/2019 at 03:37 PM

        ordered scooter, my customer# 2866592, my order# 1500898. have had no up dates or response?
        -------------------
        i am hopeing i did not get scamed

        Pseudonym : jiayunlu5918@outlook.com

        Reply
      • Report #174551 08/21/2019 at 03:28 PM

        Sports equipment center.
        Flash sales bikes, dirt bikes, 4 wheelers, ext. They are taking uour money going thru paypal if you call paypal and the reach out to the company they will send you something thru the mail to make it look as if you recieved your package.
        -------------------
        Hopefully with enough info more people will stay away from this site.

        Url / Website : cicomit.com

        Reply
      • Sorie Kamara 08/22/2019 at 09:33 PM

        This people take $99 from me say they having a one day sale that still going on now for two weeks we need to report scammers before they get more people

        Reply
      • Norman 08/23/2019 at 11:03 AM

        Can Face book be responsible for this,,,as all the added I saw were all on their site..But it is almost impossible to contact face book directly as well

        Reply
      • Report #175461 08/28/2019 at 12:46 AM

        bicycles road leagal quad bikes
        -------------------
        i got taken for puchasing (2)quads 1-$90.00 2-$79.90 us funds on my credit card

        Reply
      • Jeremy 08/29/2019 at 12:28 PM

        I found these guys through a Facebook ad too. I had a feeling it was too good to be true but since it was through Facebook and I have bought other things through their advertisers I did not spend any time researching the product I bought. They have a website called tanmos.com that sells women's clothing and tanmos.com/musi that sells expensive guitars for dirt cheap. My bank statement gave me their name as Prodigy Rangers (a kid's baseball team) from Missouri. I asked for a refund the like 5 minutes after I bought a guitar. No response. Will have my bank refund me the money being these guy's move on to their next scam and change their banking info.

        Reply
      • Report #176367 09/02/2019 at 09:50 PM

        http://yuseni.com/zx/
        لبيع دراجات
        -------------------
        بيع دراجات بسعر 99 دولار ولا اخطار للتفاصيل عبر الإنترنت

        Url / Website : yuseni.com/zx
        Pseudonym : Bicycle


        Reply
      • Report #176878 09/05/2019 at 02:13 PM

        TRIED TO CONTACT COMPANY

        Url / Website : tanmos.com
        Pseudonym : ELECTRIC GUITAR

        Reply
      • Report #176947 09/06/2019 at 03:49 AM

        Guitars for $89 that normally cost $1399.
        -------------------
        I hope nobody else falls for this.

        Pseudonym : Electric Guitar

        Reply
      • Peter Van der Zee 09/06/2019 at 04:00 AM

        I too was ripped off by this recurring scam. I also tried to buy a guitar on Facebook and I received an e-mail that my guitar was in the status of processing and nothing since. I don't see how Facebook let's these scams get by and hit people so often. They even say they have contact support 24/7 yet if you try to contact them there is no reply ever. They got me - Now I have to get new credit cards.

        Reply
      • Kenneth 09/07/2019 at 06:31 AM

        I was ripped off by this place too. I placed an order for a guitar and have not received anything ,

        I contacted my bank and alerted them to stop payment on this transaction , but I do not know if it was in time. they are a total fraud and I should have known

        Reply
      • jimmy 09/07/2019 at 11:24 AM

        elecitric guitar

        got me 3 times

        Reply
      • Report #177308 09/08/2019 at 04:36 PM

        Selling high end guitars at discount prices
        -------------------
        Got me for 90 dollars

        Url / Website : tanmos.com
        Pseudonym : Electric Guitar Music shop

        Reply
      • Report #178147 09/13/2019 at 05:09 PM

        used card to purchase a 2018 ES-275 Custom Archtop Guitar - Sunset Burst

        Pseudonym : MUSIC SHOP


        Reply
      • victor m 10/08/2019 at 02:15 PM

        the same thing happens that you all made a purchase on the 8th of a guitar for 90 dollars and also lost contact with them by nowhere I appear and I contacted the bank to support me in this scam I also wonder why Facebook allows this class of scams
         
        guitargiˈtär
        Translations of guitar
        NounFrequency
        laguitarra
        guitar
        elinstrumento gitano
        guitar
        Definitions of guitar
        Noun
        1
        a stringed musical instrument with a fretted fingerboard, typically incurved sides, and six or twelve strings, played by plucking or strumming with the fingers or a plectrum.
        Sometimes it felt like the rhythm section were racing the guitars to see who could get to the end of the song first.
        Examples of guitar
        acoustic guitar
        29 more examples

        Reply
      • Report #185368 10/31/2019 at 11:32 PM

        Selling high end American and Japanese guitars for pennies on the dollar.
        -------------------
        This site almost seems legit at first glance until you notice inconsistencies in wording and grammar. The guitar descriptions are pretty much spot on, and so are the pictures of each guitar. There are hundreds of listings for Gibson, Martin, Fender, Ibanez, Taylor, and more. Some of these guitars sell for $5000.00 and more, but they are listed for around $90.00. The PayPal option looks good and the site is navigable. The search function and all the tabs work as a legit page would.

        Url / Website : arigeu.com
        Pseudonym : Guitar Store


        • Greg 11/22/2019 at 11:20 AM

          This people stole money from me , every time they appear on facebook with offers don't by it , they are to good to be true , its always a scam. Facebook does not verifies if they are the real thing.

        • Patrick Abernathy 12/15/2019 at 06:21 PM

          Order something figured they are scammers couldn't get either address to come up. Patrick

        • Larry 12/20/2019 at 06:03 PM

          I have seen all the cheap "Chibson" Chinese guitars and some are asound $114.00 shipped, I thought that possibly a factory decided to ship a massive ammount of them here to save costs and it could be done for that amount. Well I ordered one and after a few days decided to try their 24/7 help desk, no answer, that is when I did more digging and found they are a scammer that used stolen email addresses and sets up PayPal accounts. They only use these for a day or so then move on. The good thing is PayPal is standing behind me. If you use your Debit card on your own I'm afraid you are sunk, becaus the change every day and there is no way to get in touch. Reading the few mistakes it sounds like an Asian Country. Good luck, next tim try to contact the support line before you buy, if they don't answer well, you know.

        • Ronald Stallard 02/27/2020 at 06:34 PM

          I used Paypal. They ripped me off also. I jumped through all Paypals bells and whistles and they said they will take it under advisement. RIP OFF.

        • Rocco 03/27/2020 at 02:46 PM

          Rocco Palermo 03-23-20

          I used paypal to purchase a gibson Les Paul guitar. As an 82 year old You would think I should have known this was to good to be true. As a veteran with limited income I can\t afford to take the financial hit of $89

          Can paypal help me recover this amount ?

        • clyde hedgecoth 04/16/2020 at 05:10 PM

          I also was scammed by Irene Abraham Electric Guitar prior to Guitar Store I Was buying a Fender base. Did not ever receive, They said it was delivered to USPS, contacted USPS and they stated it was a 1OZ package and most certainly not a Bass Guitar. I contacted PAYPAL did nothing

        • demco 04/22/2020 at 10:01 PM

          It's a scam and they did it to me also for $95.00 and when I tried to get my money back through Paypal they denied me. Screwed twice.

        • jotjot 04/23/2020 at 09:08 AM

          I bought mask online and tried to get email confirmation after clearing the payment through paypal . It has 3 different names podlily.com,rebatecat, and happy17907@163.com. These sites are pure scam. Beware of these names. But amazon or ebay much safer.

        • JP 04/23/2020 at 09:57 PM

          Same email address tied to kayaks. "KayakStore" with $1900 fishing kayaks for $99. The old adage seems to apply: "If it sounds too good to be true it probably is."

        • SOUTHERN EAGLE 04/27/2020 at 08:02 AM

          WELL! EVEN SO, I COULDN'T CONVINCE ANY ONE, IT SEEMS. SO WITH MY OWN EXPENSE
          I ORDERED ONE. SURE AS IT WAS, AFTER, THEIR CONTACT, AND EMAIL ADD. DID NOT
          EXIST. THERE FORE I REPORTED TO PAYPAL, THEY SET FORTH A FULL INVESTIGTION.
          THEY RETRIEVED THE MONEY BACK, IN LESS THAN 60 DAYS. PAYPAL IS THE MAN, DON'T FOOL AROUND WITH PAYPAL. AND I THANK U PAYPAL! ALL SAID ,BE AWARE OF FACEBOOK ADDS, THEY EVEN SPONSOR THESE ADDS. "SPAM"

        • Bob 05/13/2020 at 11:28 AM

          This is a really good fake, I had a couple of guitars in my shopping cart before, yeah, "too good to be true" alarm went off.

          Sponsored Facebook ads from several accounts all lead to the same site - which is really well done FAKE. Apparently they have a fake tracking system to lead you further on.

        • herrmann the german 05/19/2020 at 12:35 PM

          tried buying face mask when it was decided we had a serious problem health wise. as a 84 year old man I wanted to do what I could to add several more years onto my life. well I guess u know what happen - no mask a bill from paypal and utter frustration on my part. BUT I learned a lesson - DO NOT BUY ANYTHING ON LINE. if I cant find it in a store then I DONT NEED IT. thanks for letting me get that off my mind.

        • Ronnie Ace 05/27/2020 at 03:36 PM

          On May 15th I ordered two guitars, My hands were shaking! I couldn't believe what my eyes were seeing. Well it is May 27th and nothing. I am getting that sinking feeling. Thank god I used my credit card and not my loaded ss card. I had just got my stimulus check. could have been a lot worse,guess I will call up my credit card company. I really thought some company was doing this to pay off some people who needed back pay or something because of this worlds current condition. Yes it

          was too good to be true.They work on your greed,I had a feeling though and that is why I used my low limit credit card. I think I would have been more upset if I didn't order anything and it turned out to be legit. I would have never lived with myself.

        • Dikdastardly 06/17/2020 at 01:26 PM

          I'm sorry but EVERYONE who was scammed by this "COMPANY" or this Moron

          "wanne8951@gmail.com dba Guitar Shop 908 629-2952" IT'S YOUR OWN DAMN FAULT FOR BEING STUPID!! If any of you think you can buy a BRAND NEW or even Used Gibson, Fender, PRS, Ibanez or any other Name Brand guitar for what these LYING SCUMBAGS are advertising (EVERY guitar on Guitar Shop in UNDER $100.00 bucks) then EVERYONE OF YOU ARE BRAINLESS IDIOTS and deserve it for being so GULLIBLE and STUPID!!!

        • Scattergun 69 06/27/2020 at 02:08 PM

          I was also scammed by Kirk llc, fisher llc, robertson llc and kousto.com

        • John 02/04/2021 at 04:23 AM

          It's a RIP OFF SITE. TRUST ME.

        • I am 03/14/2022 at 12:03 PM

          facebook will kick anyone off quicker than shit but these guys with their scams run rapid.

        Reply
      • Report #185458 11/01/2019 at 05:32 PM

        Honda generators for $95 regular $1,000
        -------------------
        Looked into website and several people got ripped off buying guitars and Facebook allows scammers to place their ads on the website to scam people

        Reply
      • Kenneth 11/04/2019 at 12:04 AM

        i dont see why they cannot arrest these criminals from stealing money from people. All they have to do is find out where the money is going, by the routing number ffrom the transaction, and who owns that account , but they dont do a damn thing so they must be in on this crime . otherwise you should easily get reimbursed for this fraud transaction . its bullshit and will ruin any future transactions for business if they dont start upholding the law.

        Reply
      • Report #186232 11/07/2019 at 11:37 PM

        TOOLS AT 1/10TH THE COST
        -------------------
        USING PAY PAL BEWARE need to notify Paypal

        Url / Website : uzinei.com/imit
        Pseudonym : uzinei.com/imit

        • KEITH 11/27/2019 at 06:27 PM

          ORDER A ITEM FROM THEM ON 11-15-2019 AND MY PAYMENT WENT THOUGHT PAYPAL IN THE AMOUNT OF $93.00 BUT CHARGE TO MY CREDIT CARD. PAYPAL HAS GAVE ME THERE EMAIL ADDRESS ZIZE383854@163.COM AND THEY WILL NOT RESPOND.

        Reply
      • Report #186235 11/08/2019 at 12:00 AM

        using PayPal to get your information

        Url / Website : uzinei.com/imit
        Pseudonym : POWERTOOLS

        • Ellis Smithson 11/23/2019 at 06:48 PM

          Yes it a scam

        • For real 11/24/2019 at 11:39 PM

          Yes Thier advertisement is on FB market place and they advertise Honda generators for $100.00 ! Totally a SCAM !! So many fraudulent companies today it's crazy.

        • Steve 12/04/2019 at 02:27 PM

          Have not received shipping information after ten days of order .

        • Freddie Snowden 12/18/2019 at 07:42 PM

          I ordered 2 Honda 2200 generators. I received nothing. I complained to pay pal. They contacted the company and they sent a bogus tracking number to pay pal showing the merchandise was delivered. The tracking number did not relate to me or my address or my generators. Just showed a package was delivered to an address in my zip code.. this is a total scam.

        • Benoit 03/10/2020 at 01:31 AM

          Receipt No: 2432-4648-1378-6375
          Please keep this receipt number for future reference. You'll need it if you contact customer service at McCauley INC or PayPal.
          You have authorized a payment of $59.99 USD to McCauley INC(). Money won't leave your account until McCauley INC processes your order.4-Mar-2020 03:14:50 GMT-05:00
          Receipt No:2432-4648-1378-6375

          Hello Benoît Blain,

          This charge will appear on your credit card statement as payment to PAYPAL *MCCAULEYINC.

          Save time with a PayPal account

          Create a PayPal account and save your payment information. You won't need to enter your payment information every time you shop online.

          Sign Up Now

          Shop with confidence

          We keep your financial information secure.

          Transactions monitored 24/7

          Our fraud specialists help protect your account.

          You're protected

          Zero fraud liability for eligible unauthorized purchases. See eligibility

          Merchant information:
          McCauley INC

          Instructions to merchant:
          None provided

          Shipping information:
          Benoît

          Not specified

          Description Qty All the items in your shopping basket (see details in the store and on your store receipt).
          Item #: 1583309515-1771
          1

          Receipt No: 2432-4648-1378-6375
          Please keep this receipt number for future reference. You'll need it if you contact customer service at McCauley INC or PayPal.

        Reply
      • PISSEDOFFFOOL 11/11/2019 at 12:23 AM

        Like everyone else i jumped on a flash sale while logged into my facebook marketplace account and got scammed.Stop payment on paypal account ? What a fucking joke! FUCK FACEBOOK - FUCK PAY PAL- AND FUCK ALL SCAMMERS PISSED Thanks for reading R.A.SMITH

        Reply
      • Ben 11/21/2019 at 04:00 PM

        Charge card billed through PayPal $95.00 Merchant: PAYPAL *EVALINEGIAM
        Date: November 03, 2019
        Amount: $95.00

        Reply
      • Fred 11/22/2019 at 06:41 PM

        I ow purchased a honda alternator on face book for $90 one week pssed and no machine now I read this is a scam I paid thro. pay paI afraid I got hooked.

        Reply
      • Report #190580 11/30/2019 at 12:39 PM

        selling power tools for 5% of retail value
        -------------------
        cannot possibly be a legit site. email is already proven to be fraudulent.
        You have heard that "if something is too good to be true, it must not be true." This is one of those sites.

        Please check these guys out. My friends have already given them $200 but feel that because they went through paypay, they are o.k.

        Url / Website : chapde.com
        Pseudonym : power tools

        Home page of chapde.com

        Reply
      • Ernest 12/01/2019 at 06:14 AM

        I ordered a Les Paul Last week. I knew the price was too good to be true, but I took a chance. FUCK.

        Reply
      • Ted 12/13/2019 at 01:32 PM

        I got scammed through paypal they double dipped me on guitars from facebook

        Guitar Shop MARYRYCKMAN and CARYMAYLEKM

        will not use pay pal again

        Reply
      • Report #194632 12/18/2019 at 12:59 AM

        Discounted kitchen aid appliances
        -------------------
        NEEDED TO CHECK TO SEE IF FRAUDULENT, this same company has been reported using other items to see also through paypal.

        Pseudonym : XIUSENE


        • LDB 02/07/2020 at 10:42 AM

          Ordered mixer, they sent sheet of stickers. No contact emails work. Disputed purchase on credit card; they are working on it.

        • Olympe3pp54v 02/19/2020 at 04:59 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Claude 02/24/2020 at 07:21 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Colleen 02/26/2020 at 10:41 PM

          So I got a sheet of stickers instead of a stand mixer. PayPal is working on a refund. This is completely wrong they just keep doing this. I guess I should have known but have wanted one so long I took a chance it could be real. What a bunch of aholes

        • Crys 03/06/2020 at 09:18 PM

          I also got a sheet of stickers and paypal is working on refund. Low down no good dirty people in this world!

        • Shakeel Qureshi 03/12/2020 at 06:44 PM

          Totally fraud. They keep your money as long as they can and earn interest. They never reply. Since I used Paypal for payment they refunded my money within 10 days.

        • layfieldmlr 03/26/2020 at 11:56 AM

          bought a mixer from them over a month ago , not seen my mixer yet . ask paypal to look into it since i went through them . hopefully will get my money back . can't get a hold of anyone through email . i think its a scam ...

        Reply
      • richard peltier 12/24/2019 at 02:53 PM

        Have not receive the generator

        Reply
      • ali 12/31/2019 at 06:37 PM

        They have started selling video games. These people disgust me http://cosemin.com/xn/

        Reply
      • Report #199099 01/05/2020 at 11:15 AM

        Its dumb I should’ve knowed

        Url / Website : cosemin.com/xn/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=58
        Telephone : 5125682907


        Reply
      • gord 02/17/2020 at 12:24 AM

        I order a Honda gen I used paypal still no word

        Reply
      • Don't Believe the Hype! 03/01/2020 at 03:36 PM

        If it Looks too good to be true, then 99.9% chance it is a scam. There is nobody giving away Honda Generators for $93 , or Power Tools that retail well over $500 for the same price. People do your research before pressing that Pay button.

        That is what i did just simply Googling the contact email address. They don't even have a name for the company. The top of the page just says Power Tools......

        Reply
      • Jeff 03/03/2020 at 07:42 AM

        Do I have to worry about them taking more money from me in the future?

        Reply
      • john 03/03/2020 at 01:01 PM

        its a big scam...

        Reply
      • Report #221242 04/16/2020 at 02:15 PM

        I order something for my son birthday that’s next week I just want to know is this true
        -------------------
        I just need to know when will my son item arrive

        • Tina 04/16/2020 at 02:19 PM

          I see others people say for this item to be cheap got to be a scam I hope not this is really nice for my son

        Reply
      • Report #221719 04/17/2020 at 11:37 PM

        Selling normally expensive play sets for less then $100
        -------------------
        Too cheap to be true. Seems to be brand new company

        Url / Website : pivwall.com/ply
        Pseudonym : Children’s park

        • KLN 05/02/2020 at 10:31 PM

          I think penelie.com is affiliated with this possible scam. Same situation, selling $1500 playgrounds for $99

        • Essaad 05/04/2020 at 01:41 PM

          Look like itd a scam cuz of the prices $2000 items for 100

        • Amber 05/07/2020 at 08:15 PM

          Yep it’s a scam. Their email address doesn’t even go though. It fails.

        • Ashley 05/18/2020 at 07:39 AM

          I got scammed too, I didn't realize it was a scam until it was too late, I bought one for 89.99, I started looking up the company fleming williams llc and there was no such company. What do I do now? I was only trying to buy a swing set for my two girls.

        • Alison 05/24/2020 at 04:15 AM

          Yes what can u do to get a refund ?

        • Marg 05/30/2020 at 07:25 PM

          This website popped up I think it's a scam it's called Sunnystored.com it sell play ground equipment for less than $100

        • Pissed off Mama 06/05/2020 at 01:37 AM

          I ordered a swing set on May 24th and recieved a tracking number for Usps 2 days later. When I reviewed the tracking number and looked it up on the Usps site it said it had been delivered on the 22nd of May. 2 days prior to me ordering it. I have no earthly idea how they had one of my already existing Usps tracking numbers. I am glad I keep track of all of my shipments though. I contacted PayPal after the "company email" was undeliverable and the contact email paypal provided for a "Campbell Llc" couldn't be reached as either. I paid through pay pal which is supposed to be secure, I'm not so sure about that anymore.

        • Pissed Customer 06/05/2020 at 11:36 PM

          Same thing happen to me as Pissed off Mama! We got scammed! We not buy anything off a website from Facebook!

        • Bye Path Website 06/06/2020 at 12:34 AM

          This company is a fraud. Do not buy from anyone with the email address demurtuarea@gmail.com. I bought some rainbow soaps off facebook using PayPal and never received the product. Not only that, but they charged me $75.00 which is NOT the amount I was supposed to pay. I will be contacting PayPal for a refund because this company is crap and they should know that by now.

        • MARTHA ARREOLA 06/10/2020 at 09:31 PM

          I got scam! I also bought a waterslide for $99 and requested a refund thru paypal and no luck. please don't buy from them

        • whatascam 06/11/2020 at 01:22 PM

          The company is a fraud. the website pops up as RING. Had a good price on webcams. The shipping information I was given was for something I received a month ago.

        • Tara 06/15/2020 at 09:07 PM

          I got scammed too waterslide for $99. Took over a month to get a package from them and its a pair of socks! Bank statement says "PEAVY LLC" 402-935-7733 CAB called it and it's paypal. Trying to get a refund.

        • Tara 06/15/2020 at 09:12 PM

          Email ifwnok@163.com is the one they are using.

        • GotScammed 06/19/2020 at 06:42 PM

          Anyone had luck getting a refund through PayPal? I got scammed too - received a $98 pair of socks, but my claim simply disappeared from the PayPal page.

        • Customer 06/21/2020 at 04:24 AM

          Cant get thru to anything I ordered in april and recieved a tracking number but doesn't give info I was charged $99 thru paypal to LLC lee company

        • Fc 06/24/2020 at 06:45 PM

          Bought a playset for $99. Received shipping info for usps, a month later, today, i received a pair of socks.

          Mohler llc on Facebook is from a website called children park. Its a scam.

        • jcastle0530 07/03/2020 at 10:25 AM

          As soon as I ordered the slide I just had a feeling that I shouldn’t of done that.. so I immediately went on PayPal and reported it as a fake website and that I’d like my money back. It took a little bit but PayPal did review my case and did give me a refund. Good luck.

        • more bs from china 07/06/2020 at 03:52 PM

          100% scam... its a brushing scam. Look it up. I hate china

        • disappointed Mama 07/06/2020 at 04:21 PM

          100th anniversary discount on Play equipment.

          I had a feeling it was too good to be true, but I really wanted the deluxe playhouse for my six kids who lost their father. It went through Pay pal as Lutes llC. 402-935-7733 I received no further notifications and no reply from the websites contact information e-mail. Service@maingmail.com (Children's Park). Learned my lesson!

        • Lucy 07/07/2020 at 04:41 AM

          Total scam!!! I ordered a playground set and Got a pair of socks and got charged 99 dollars.

        • Barbara 07/09/2020 at 09:58 PM

          Bought dog kennel for$99 and never received. Tracking # is fraudulent and so is seller

          the site name is Childrens Park. Contacted pay pal

        • Anonymous 07/17/2020 at 02:08 PM

          Bought 2 inflatables/1 water slide and 1 dry inflatable for my 2 boys. It was 99 dollars each but they gave a 100% discount so i only paid 99 dollars, 2 days later got a tracking number and then the day after that it said it was delivered yet I received nothing. I contacted my local post office and they stated that it was delivered but it was not delivered to my address nor was the name or address correct for me to contact the seller, I contacted the seller via email and still have not heard anything back and this was almost a week ago now. A little more research and I learned that this item was purchased 2 days before I even purchased it. I contacted PayPal, thank god I paid through them, have to wait a few more days to take this scam further. Hopefully I will get my money back. Wish me Luck!

        • joe carter 07/18/2020 at 06:21 PM

          Ordered a playset and received socks instead and they changed their website to cleaning supplies! They wont answer my email or anything!

        • Tina Moore 07/18/2020 at 07:55 PM

          I ordered a play set about 2 months ago. Watched the tracking of it. Today i got a stupid pair of socks. So mad right now.

          Never again!!!

        • AmberNjoey 07/29/2020 at 04:24 PM

          Did you get ur money back

        • Mike73455 08/05/2020 at 03:20 PM

          My father bought a swing set and i got the tracking number and I tracked it and I got a pair of socks today with the same tracking number I am pissed off

        • animal momma 08/06/2020 at 02:16 PM

          Bought a large dog pool. Looked great on ad but small and I have a large Golden Retriever and a Boxer mix. It's about the size for a small dog and it's a large. I wonder if the small is even big enough for a rabbit! It took 3 months to get here.

        • 750ace 08/13/2020 at 04:00 PM

          It is a scam. I bought a storage shed worth about $300 for ,yep, $99. I went to Paypal to look at the transaction and instead of childrens park it had tangfeng0808@126.com as the seller. I did A live chat with paypal and told them of my concerns. I was told to give them a month to ship the item. Told them they will be long gone by then. I was told that is when you can put in a claim for a refund. My payment was actually still being held up for some reason so I asked them just to withold it longer and verify if it was legite. They wouldn't. We will see what happens.

        • Ch 08/15/2020 at 09:25 PM

          It is a scam, I bought 2 things. Then thought about it and looked the company up. PayPal has me on hold to pay them. I will call in the morning. They are closed. I tried signing up on the web sit, will not let me.

        • Doug 10/06/2020 at 12:24 PM

          Purchased a canoe on 8/10/20....yeah I know $99 is too good to be true but trusted PayPal protection to get a refund. Just now starting the complaint/refund process with PayPal. We'll see...... Why does PayPal allow them to use it's service if they're so much a fraud?

        • Bearhound 11/19/2020 at 06:30 PM

          yes this is a scam. I saw an add on Yahoo.com for a Kayak at $99 and paid on PayPal. I followed the tracking number for USPS and it said that the item arrived 10 days before. Nothing! At least some people got socks, I got nothing. Have a refund request in to PayPal and hope to hear soon.

        Reply
      • Np 04/24/2020 at 01:01 PM

        Got me

        Reply
      • Report #224044 04/24/2020 at 02:28 PM

        Has several photos for swingsets and waterslides for 100 dollars or less.
        -------------------
        They took $145 from me a few months ago then disappeared. This is the first time I have seen this site since then.

        Url / Website : lotweren.com/index.php?main_page=contact_us
        Pseudonym : lotweren.com
        Telephone : 9037291524

        • Mendi 04/24/2020 at 02:30 PM

          Scam

        • djc 04/29/2020 at 04:59 PM

          This is a scam!!!!!

        • tab 05/04/2020 at 05:12 PM

          they also got me for 99$. will continue to watch my card and in process of disputing with paypal.

        • K 05/07/2020 at 02:10 PM

          If it seems as if it's too good to be true it usually is.

        • Caitlin heightland 06/13/2020 at 04:19 PM

          mine is bring delivered june 16th so well see. I got comformation email today

        • dragonlady70 06/16/2020 at 11:43 AM

          Definite scam website is no longer I received my $95 pair of socks today > I knew was too good to be true but I was like wth ill try it . What a joke

        • r. patterson 06/16/2020 at 12:28 PM

          Scam, scam, scam. I'm an idiot.

        • Kelli 06/23/2020 at 07:50 PM

          Ordered ours in may and got nothing !! Tracking keeps saying its in transit . Total scam , no way to contact or anything . Total bummer for my kids . With the covid crap and little money , we thought people had a heart and were helping out those who needed a break.????

        • Amy rolley 08/03/2020 at 12:30 AM

          I pay for the swing set it's been 4 m. I have not get it

        Reply
      • Report #225147 04/27/2020 at 03:07 PM

        $93 for a $2000 swing set... wasnt thinking... hopefully we can stop them.
        -------------------
        they charged me 3 times

        Url / Website : vomesen.com/rs/?fbclid=iwar0bqwwhdxzrcx38dfpkk-vrz1-h2beaztxqv7tcujrvsikfiagco3had9e

        Reply
      • sofia 04/29/2020 at 01:56 AM

        I just saw this site
        https://www.lotweren.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=6&products_id=93
        and they also except pay pal...

        Reply
      • Report #225842 04/29/2020 at 07:13 AM

        Selling swing super cheap and contact email don’t work
        -------------------
        Thinking scam can I just get my money back

        Url / Website : ytxhot.com/ot/index.php?main_page=account

        Reply
      • Report #226200 04/30/2020 at 04:20 AM

        Bicycles.
        Quads.
        Motorized buggies.
        Also email associated is cortez@dragonleading.com
        -------------------
        Got many email confirmations on an order i placed. Even one that seemed to be from paypal about the transaction. Got updated tracking information that was NOT right. Said item delivered before the date the order was actually placed. Emailed all emails involved. Actual paypal has no record of the transaction. However my bank was charged.

        Url / Website : bnicey.com
        Pseudonym : Sports Equipment Center, hines llc, bnicey.co

        Reply
      • Report #226563 05/01/2020 at 01:16 AM

        scooters' Atv's and small buggy's and a intrigued intro to a celebrating anivarsary 1 per customer.
        -------------------
        having to explain 1 less gift for the time being is not easy last min. how are they still up and operating so freely ?? Fun Bikes or Tumoins will not easily be forgotten...

        Url / Website : tumoin.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=9&products_id=394


        • JC 05/01/2020 at 01:28 AM

          They take ur payment and redirect u a message- give us a moment 3 hrs and a blank page. the email is fraud and 24/7 assistance isn't even a option

        Reply
      • Report #227027 05/02/2020 at 06:09 AM

        In alberca para niños
        -------------------
        No me llego

        Reply
      • rené 05/02/2020 at 10:46 PM

        587

        Reply
      • rené 05/02/2020 at 10:49 PM

        587 fat bike 36v 350w

        Reply
      • Report #230031 05/09/2020 at 08:39 PM

        Water slide from Knight LLC Affiliate with ABC Funk
        -------------------
        I ordered a water slide for my kids during quarantine and still have not received it. I’m headed to bank to report scam & fraud. I’m hoping I will ay least get a response. I’ve called ups all week and received no help. I paid 99.00$ from my pay pal account.


        Reply
      • Report #230349 05/11/2020 at 01:15 AM

        Selling ATV for $99 one day sale
        -------------------
        If the ad is on Facebook they should be held accountable or at least make sure the website is legit !! Bullshit!!

        Url / Website : brqzone.com
        Pseudonym : ATV one day sale ... $99

        Reply
      • Lubos 05/13/2020 at 01:34 AM

        Objednávka č.454 - kolo 36CV 350W
        Zaplaceno a kolo nikde

        Reply
      • doudi 05/13/2020 at 04:50 PM

        Facebook and Google should remove his ads... this guy has many sites all same design and if you look to PayPal logo... there is no URL behind.... do not trust this guy!!!

        Reply
      • Report #231934 05/14/2020 at 08:52 AM

        I just want my money back period !!!

        Reply
      • Report #232517 05/15/2020 at 03:52 PM

        ORDERD 2 DIFFERENT OFF ROAD BUGGYS ONE 93.00 AND ONE 99.00 A MONTH AGO AND HAVE NO PHONE NO. OR NOWAY TO CONTACT THEM AND IT WENT THROUGH PAY PAL I WANT MY MONEY BACK IF I CAN GET IT
        -------------------
        I WANT MY MONEY BACK FOR THESE SO CALLED OFF ROAD BUGGYS

        Pseudonym : GT80 200CC BLUE MIDI OFF ROAD BUGGY

        • Joan Leduc 05/19/2020 at 05:37 PM

          I believe I have been scammed. On 5/5/2/020 I placed an order a Singer Sewing machine for $99.00 paying with PayPal. As of today, 5/19/2020 I have not received the machine nor have I seen any information on the shipment or charge. I did get a tracking number LS340076589CN. When tracking this shipment all I get is label created but has not been given to USPS.

          The only information I have is what was on the face book ad which is

          service@maingmail.com

          CUMONTE

          SEMINRE.COM
          Could you please check into this for me. Thank you. Joan Leduc

        • Sandra 06/12/2020 at 12:26 AM

          Did you ever get your machine? I have been waiting since April.

        • Chuck 07/06/2020 at 02:53 PM

          I was scammed my self from that same co, went through pay pal I have all documents, tracking number from the usps that says it was delivered on my front porch with a time and date which I never got, went to post office to check on the Pkg they looked it up said they did deliver it I said no way you could of because it is a full size 4 wheeler and I don’t think I would of not seen it, they looked it up and said it was a small package that only weighed 5 ounce, no way to get ahold of the Company. Got Scammed

        Reply
      • Twohungover 05/17/2020 at 03:04 AM

        I got nailed for $91.00 for a guitar. Billing on card said Taylor LLC. My bank said mercant contacted them and they are reviewing info. PayPal did nothing not even acknowleged the fake invoice I sent them. FaceBook needs to save Face and screen these fraudsters out.

        Reply
      • Carol 05/29/2020 at 04:31 PM

        Carol

        I ordered a Toro for 99.00 through pay pa
        I can't track the order it goes back to the first page the company name is Alenmine.com it a scam I lost my money I like to know somebody can't do any thing about this.

        Reply
      • Report #237931 05/30/2020 at 08:12 AM

        Vente de produits Makita outils a prix dérisoire, plusieurs personnes se sont fait volé leurs argent
        -------------------
        Faut que se site cessé exploiter les clients

        Url / Website : shiuyop.com/liuy/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=26&products_id=207&fbclid=iwar1ax4oamq8t7pelmamugqjdf4_rpi-o5dufh84rfi-0luuhhqwj-50gsug
        Pseudonym : Shiuyop.com


        Reply
      • Report #237935 05/30/2020 at 08:30 AM

        Child car seats
        -------------------
        The price they offered was very low and the only way you could purchase was with PayPal.
        I did not receive any invoice by email confirming my purchase and no tracking of the shipment on the website
        This was an ad on Facebook

        Url / Website : kerecaz.com/dk
        Telephone : 000000000

        Reply
      • Report #238076 05/30/2020 at 05:58 PM

        Bicycles, Quad Bikes, Road Buggies
        Each customer can only buy one product Anniversary celebration come in while stocks last
        -------------------
        I purchased a kid road buggy for my sons birthday tuesday may 26 2020 and even got a message right after from paypal with a receipt number and item number on it then got an email from sports equipment cents with order number an a link to go to i clicked on link to try track order an it showed my order number 2190 payment processed and then showed another order number for same item of order number 2189 payment pending i click track order on both order numbers an it sends me right back to the home page. I even had to set an account up threw the site to even be able to order so i figured it was ligit

        Url / Website : qromie.com
        Pseudonym : Quad bike sports equipment center
        Telephone : 8166439381


        Reply
      • Report #238692 06/01/2020 at 11:57 AM

        They are advertising on Facebook; selling a $2000 swing set for $99 for the non existing company anniversary
        -------------------
        The same loser is trying to scam via selling guitars as well

        Url / Website : dwarfoo.com/ms
        Pseudonym : Children's Park

        Screenshot of the scam website

        Reply
      • Report #240322 06/05/2020 at 01:50 AM

        I ordered a swing set on May 24th and recieved a tracking number for Usps 2 days later. When I reviewed the tracking number and looked it up on the Usps site it said it had been delivered on the 22nd of May. 2 days prior to me ordering it. I have no earthly idea how they had one of my already existing Usps tracking numbers. I am glad I keep track of all of my shipments though. I contacted PayPal after the "company email" was undeliverable and the contact email paypal provided for a "Campbell Llc" couldn't be reached as either. I paid through pay pal which is supposed to be secure, I'm not so sure about that anymore.

        Url / Website : nutiwox.com
        Pseudonym : Campbell Llc, nutiwox.com


        Reply
      • brem 06/07/2020 at 01:10 PM

        I was trying to get a nitendo switch and I got scammed. I have been trying to contact paypal to dispute the charge but no one is responding. Does anyone have any recommondations on what to do next?

        Reply
      • Report #242042 06/08/2020 at 06:25 PM

        silla para bebes
        -------------------
        no recibí mi orden


        Reply
      • Faith 06/09/2020 at 11:23 AM

        They almost got me with their flash sale of a $2000 swing set for $99. A few red flags stopped me: no "https" indicating the website was secure; the contact email address was service@maingmail.com, and I've never heard of that domain; and of course the 95% discount on the item. They seem to change their website/bank info periodically, as this website was cusonie.com. I found it on a FB ad, and then reported it once I could tell it was a scam. Hope they actually do something like track these criminals down vs. just removing it from the site, so they can pop up again under a new name.

        Reply
      • Report #242558 06/09/2020 at 04:12 PM

        huoxuan8230840628@163.com
        -------------------
        I never received an email about my order, never received any notification from them even after I emailed to cancel my order. This is a complete scam website and it was advertising on Facebook.

        Url / Website : britaxi.com/in
        Pseudonym : Children's Park

        Reply
      • Report #243101 06/10/2020 at 03:17 PM

        sells very expensive kids water parks, toys & water slides for $89.00,
        other misc merchandise.
        -------------------
        I emailed this company to see when my product would be shipped & the email came back. Then I tried to log into "my account" & it keeps telling me that there is no such email. That was my second clue that this website is not legit

        Url / Website : iolenmi.com
        Pseudonym : children's park

        Reply
      • Report #244264 06/12/2020 at 05:27 PM

        "Flash Sale"
        The site cooperates with PayPal
        Each customer can only buy one product
        Anniversary Celebration,Come in while stocks last
        -------------------
        The site sells Swing sets, Inflatable houses, patio products and other stuff for less than $100. By checking their email I found out that this is a very popular scam and was done before using the same email but different website.

        Url / Website : simeing.com
        Pseudonym : Children's Park


        • Rosie 08/06/2020 at 03:36 PM

          i purchased a water slide from this site, so is this a scam?

        • Robert 08/20/2020 at 11:37 AM

          We ordered a swing set and received a pair of socks.

          When it ships it might come up as clothing and that's exactly what we got. Took the change given the cost but figured it'd be too good to be true and it was.

          Dispute put into Paypal and credit card company.

        Reply
      • Report #244581 06/13/2020 at 12:10 PM

        Playground/swing set equipment and inflatable Water parks.
        -------------------
        It came up on my face book feed as a flash sale. A google search shows that most of their products aren’t available anywhere else and haven’t been for several years in a row.

        Url / Website : simesing.com

        Reply
      • Nicholas 06/14/2020 at 03:37 PM

        I almost fell for this. I wanted to get a good deal. An electric bike. My choice of models for $99. Luckily I found out that it is an apparent scam. Looks like there might be a French connection. I saw some French when I was routed here. Ad was on Instagram. Yes! You would think they would do a better job of screening these ads.

        Reply
      • Not tryin to be scammed 06/14/2020 at 10:24 PM

        https://www.bisenits.com/ their new site

        Reply
      • luis 06/16/2020 at 12:16 AM

        I was able to buy the $95 swing set on bisenits.com when i found this page. it looked suspicious so I didn't proceed and was trying to find more red flags. This is a red flag! these people need to be caught

        Reply
      • Report #245974 06/16/2020 at 12:25 PM

        I want to know if this is a scam.. The company is advertising electric bikes for $96-$98. and pay thru PayPal. Overseas company, but claiming 3-7 day free shipping. Do I dare? I know PayPal will not cover lost money as claimed.
        -------------------
        Same as above.

        Url / Website : yahoo.news

        Reply
      • Tra 06/17/2020 at 11:22 AM

        Has anyone gotten their money back. i just fell for it.

        Reply
      • Renorhen 06/20/2020 at 06:01 AM

        its back on facebook

        Reply
      • Denise 06/27/2020 at 09:24 PM

        Got me 2×s. I ordered the playground set and a pool set both costing $99.00 a piece. Never received items. And when I to goes back to the email confirmation everything is gone. Only letters and numbers were in the email. I Do Confirm that this Is A Scam!!

        Reply
      • Rfranci 06/30/2020 at 04:33 PM

        i othering Milwakee tools from pots on facebook they get the money from my paypal account for $99.99 us since 28 may 2020 i never get detail from seller only fucking paypal Email me seller got the money i can beleive that now i need my full refund back when i receive my refund im going to cancell paypal account not good and no protection all why paypal don't wait customer get information from seller and now you can decide to make payement fuckyou paypal

        Reply
      • Report #251492 07/01/2020 at 07:01 AM

        Selling Swing sets and water slides.
        -------------------
        This website is scamming people into buying $99 swing sets and water slides. There are errors in the website and no contact number.

        Url / Website : tisemio.com
        Pseudonym : Children’s Park


        Reply
      • Report #252105 07/02/2020 at 05:23 PM

        $1,000+ Honda generators for $93 to $99.
        -------------------
        Obvious scam, and wording on the about me was a red flag, as well as the contact email service@maingmail.com which is a scam email (and bounced back to me as invalid).

        Url / Website : linislen.com
        Pseudonym : Unknown

        Front page generator "too good to be true" prices

        Reply
      • FredR 07/07/2020 at 04:17 PM

        They are now operating on this url:
        https://www.niseoge.com/

        Reply
      • Shorty 07/07/2020 at 08:23 PM

        Now it’s Vitelot.com for $98 pools —flash sale

        Reply
      • Report #254588 07/10/2020 at 06:12 PM

        Tools advertised on Facebook.
        -------------------
        I ordered it and then tried to delete it. Everytime I got another order put in. Sent emails but have not received any information.

        Url / Website : detoloz.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=18&products_id=564&fbclid=iwar0flmzpyrjg6nyrio1rp5dumznuejpj60mfumwfkzsvlivc_xj3rxggwhi
        Pseudonym : POWERTOOLS


        • Gary Russell 07/14/2020 at 08:02 PM

          I ordered 6500 generator off this sight received no more information. But they took my money. Thru paypal.

        • Doug Comstock 07/24/2020 at 01:22 PM

          Same as Gary in the above comment.....They sent me a key chain to give the appearance that the generator was coming...giving them time to look legit. Paypal would do nothing for me to cover my expenses based on the fact that something was sent to me. Apparently they considered me a liar. I really believed PAYPAL would give me protection.....Beware!!!!! I finally filed a Fraud Caim with Capital One (my credit card) They refunded my expenses...... :D

        • Inderjit 09/14/2020 at 10:47 PM

          They scammers. I don't know , how they are working with PayPal.Be careful they under different companies. same emails. service@maingmail.com

        • Tony Harrison 01/18/2021 at 12:28 PM

          Yes I think it is a scam, when I finished placing the order I tried to get a tracking number and nothing went thru, tried the email address and that’s when notices started to pop up as a possible scam , and there’s no phone number to call them that’s why I truly believe it’s a scam

        • Jshawn 01/27/2021 at 07:35 PM

          I shoulda come here first but I just made the purchase so I’m gonna get on the refund process ASAP I went thru PayPal which is thru my bank so I’ll get it back one way. Looks too good to be true cause it is

        Reply
      • Bob 07/13/2020 at 01:24 PM

        yea i got fucked on a pool for 98 dollars should have known better

        Reply
      • Amy 07/14/2020 at 09:36 PM

        I got fucked on a pool from Gotinlis.com Even sent a tracking number that was through USPS and showed that it was delivered today but they sent an invoice in my email stating that it was shipping. No one has gotten back to me, I called the bank, they gave me my money back. The website is now gone as well.

        Reply
      • Julie 07/15/2020 at 12:26 PM

        https://www.cujuts.top/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=1_9&products_id=87
        $98.98 pool. Damn I should of known better.

        Reply
      • Kapp 07/16/2020 at 09:51 AM

        They got me on a kayak, but the only difference in paying them, i went through PayPal, so I've a chance on getting my money back. But the sad thing they are still operating.

        Reply
      • Bundace 07/18/2020 at 12:19 PM

        I also got scammed with the $99 pool under nioure.com. They gave a tracking number, today the package came in, it was a pair of socks. Ha, $99.00 pair of thin, cheap ankle socks. I had already filed a complaint in PayPal after red flags popped up after I ordered, still waiting for them to finish their investigation. I also turned their ad into Facebook in hopes it'll be removed... We'll see!

        Reply
      • vinin 07/22/2020 at 03:55 PM

        date : 07/23/2020, i almost fall for their advertisement to, sale swing set for $98 wow, good thing i search though here is their new website for that scammers https://www.pisemn.com/

        Reply
      • Tim 07/23/2020 at 05:45 PM

        Milwaukee tool box. TOOLBOX is name of company Roman Taylor is who money is going to..scam

        Reply
      • Report #258573 07/24/2020 at 06:43 AM

        Intel above ground pools, and products.
        -------------------
        Put item in my cart, took me to my Pay Pal account, charged the $89.99, and never took me back to the sight. Tried to get on sight about order information, and it does not do anything. www.vrmon.com/em/#.”

        Url / Website : volinei.com

        Reply
      • Timothy 07/25/2020 at 04:28 PM

        Salesxshow.com , Kufireess Onkarauto just to name a few almost got us for a pool as well. Did some investigating and read all the reviews to fine out its all a scam. Facebook needs to be responsible for crap like this.

        Reply
      • Report #258918 07/25/2020 at 06:43 PM

        99 dollar tool box I purchased. Never received.
        -------------------
        Upset

        Url / Website : xeieun.com
        Pseudonym : xeieun.com

        Reply
      • Report #259065 07/26/2020 at 12:47 PM

        Website looks just like a Singer sewing machine website. Closeout sale, up to 70% off. I ordered 2 sewing machines on July 26. Looks very official. Detailed info about each machine they carry. After placing an order I read the return info and it does not go for sewing machines. It sounds more like for jewelry returns. I tried sending an email to the email listed on the website Service@maingmail.com. and there is no such Domain name.
        -------------------
        I ordered 2 sewing machines on July 26. Paypal charged my CC right away. I tried to email the company with a question and got a message saying "email not sent, no such domain name".
        I tried contacting Paypal with no response. Later in the day I got a shipping confirmation from Paypal saying my order has shipped.
        When I tracked the shipping number. It says the package was delivered to my house at noon time on July 25. A whole day before I even placed the order.

        Url / Website : fusemin.com
        Pseudonym : Today only Closeout Sale

        Reply
      • Al. 07/28/2020 at 08:30 PM

        They got me....turned into my bank today waiting on a reply
        Damn scam artists.....no tool box in sight.
        They all need to be put under the jail

        Reply
      • Report #260029 07/29/2020 at 04:15 PM

        Quad bike sports
        -------------------
        I purchased ATV off road biggie for $96.00 my total came to $110.00 my payment was processed 3 times and payed successfully 3 times using my visa card ending in 1773 through my PayPal account I have received nothing besides PayPal confirmation that they had received my payment I also received order number but I am unable to track it on there site


        Reply
      • Report #260238 07/30/2020 at 10:04 AM

        It was supposed to be an anniversary flash sale for millwalkia tool box for $98.00.
        -------------------
        paid $112.00 using master card thru pay pal. The web site looked very real , even had good reviews for this product.

        Reply
      • ggsg 08/07/2020 at 01:41 PM

        Want a refund Legel help involved I will get the moneyback

        Reply
      • Report #262980 08/10/2020 at 11:08 AM

        Inflatable pools and swing sets
        -------------------
        I ordered a pool from them only to find out the are scammers. I had to call the bank to get help . I don’t know what I was thinking . I knew it looked to good to be true .

        Url / Website : maingmail.com
        Pseudonym : Childrens Park

        Reply
      • Report #267161 08/25/2020 at 05:11 PM

        Heavy Duty Tool Chest
        -------------------
        Paypal for $99.00

        Pseudonym : Heavy Duty Tool Chest

        Reply
      • Report #268030 08/28/2020 at 10:46 AM

        $98.99 swimming pools and they accept payment using paypal....they have a facebook page. Emailed me a paypal receipt as soon as payment was received

        Url / Website : cujuts.top

        Reply
      • Report #313272 01/06/2021 at 05:52 PM

        Ordered a generator on line paid via paypal
        -------------------
        I can't reach them online at any of the contact iformation priovided at their website

        Url / Website : wefafaok.xyz
        Pseudonym : PowerTools

        website information

        • Harry 02/23/2021 at 06:01 AM

          I know it is and PayPal backs them. When I complained to PayPal they simple said well they said they shipped product. Fake tracking numbers and all.

        Reply
      • JERRY 04/10/2021 at 10:43 PM

        I just realized I got scammed for a 65inch tv what gets me is why does facebook allow these scammers on their site ???

        Reply
      • Report #371916 06/26/2021 at 09:07 AM

        Offering hard plastic metal reinforced sheds for $99. Says they would deliver within two weeks and then after the order was placed I could tell it was from overseas. I cannot actually find a name of a company. All I have is the website and they advertise in “Storage Sheds”. I have emailed twice with no response. I click on “track order” and it flips me back to the main page with no ability to find out if it was shipped or not. I go to the PayPal website and it does not have a shipping co...
        -------------------
        I ordered a shed over a month ago at the end of May it’s been exactly 30 days since I ordered it. I have sent emails but have not received any response. I do not have a phone number I just sent him another email. Can you verify if this is a scam so I can start the refund process with PayPal?

        Url / Website : vmvqg.com/index.php?main_page=contact_us&action=success
        Pseudonym : Storage Shed

        Reply
      • Report #173674 05/09/2024 at 04:17 PM

        Re:Enquiry stelios boytzoukas13
        Yahoo
        /
        Απεσταλuένα


        LUCY
        Προς:
        steliosso@yahoo.gr

        1 Φεβ στις 4:18 π.u.

        I need your order information: order date, order number, email account and website that you used to purchase.

        We will check for it.

        Thank you for your cooperation.



        ------------------ Original ------------------
        From: "stelios boytzoukas" ;
        Date: 2019年1月31日(星期四) 晚上10:18
        To: "service" ;
        Subject: Enquiry stelios boytzoukas

        παρακαλώ ενηuερώστε για παραγγελία okiten-00000821 uε αριθuό αναφοράς πληρωuής 000152798992 εστειλα παραστατικα εκτοτε καuuια ειδοποιηση παρα την αποστολη uαιλ

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.