SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Folkswagen Co.,Ltd

Date05/17/2020
PseudonymFolkswagen Co.,Ltd
Scam contentsGPS Phone holder
Comment / Reviewnever received item, and order was placed over a month ago

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Nancy Matthews 05/18/2020 at 06:37 PM

        Received an email stating I ordered something that they do not state as to what it is for the amount of $42.53. Receipt #1273-8070-1682-5420.

        Reply
      • Martha 05/18/2020 at 09:56 PM

        On May 17, 2020 I orderd on FB the following... Description: 2020 HOT SELLING | Hair Ball Perm Sleep Curler - PINK ROSE / 20 PCS I paid for it through my PayPal account. Now I am seeing this may be a scam. Invoice ID: c12767485067362.1 Payment sent to: paypal@24hservice.vip Payment: $20.78 USD

        I would like to get my money back.

        Reply
      • Tommy 05/19/2020 at 08:10 AM

        On 5/18/2020 my Debit card numbers were used to make an online purchase of $68 using Pay Pal through the Folkswagen site. I informed my bank who shut down the current card. Though not a scam, someone is using my card illegally.
        Is PayPal aware that their service is being used in this fashion?

        Reply
      • Beachbaby 05/19/2020 at 01:52 PM

        I had ordered 2 pairs of shorts for my Husband. Went through paypal to pay for it. Total came to $53.99 yet when I clicked on pay, it came up on my credit card as $62.09. Also they are sending out other emails to people for other products that they sell. So please be careful, I have sent them to spam and have contacted my credit card company.

        Reply
      • Shan 05/19/2020 at 02:17 PM

        I ordered a Paint Roller Pro from a Facebook ad. My mistake. I ordered on April 15th, and as of today May 19th, it still is sitting in China. The tracking information states my item was sent to the airport on April 20th and it hasn't moved. I have been in constant contact via email with the company who continually tells me to be patient. The only way to contact is through email. They have provided three different company names. I ordered from a company called Vonluxes. The Paypal charge showed it went to a company called Cardelino, Inc., and then when I look at the item to report this problem, the company name listed there is Folkswagen Ltd, Inc. None of these companies exist on the internet. I know I will never receive the item I ordered. I have seen this reported by a number of people. This is a scam.

        Reply
      • Debbie 05/21/2020 at 12:51 AM

        I ordered 2 neck fans and afterwards I got a call from my bank fraud alert checking if I made transaction. I said yes. But now looking at the name on my card and looking it up and now reading it's a scam. I just hope I get my items or paypal will reimburse me my money back.

        Reply
      • Kathy 05/21/2020 at 09:29 AM

        Have 2 disputes filed with paypal for items ordered online. The first one from Feb. was for a tool set for $99. I received a cheap applepeeler with the same tracking number as the tool set on the last day they had to respond. So paypal denied my dispute because it showed a delivery. Keep in touch with paypal. They changed the wording to item delivered "significantly different than described" and are still pursuing the seller (from China) The second one was for 2 woodburning kits for $39.98. Paypal is also checking into this and the company is Folkswagen Co. Ltd. Don't buy anything online that does not have a website with address and phone number. Scammers are everywhere!

        Reply
      • merecat 05/27/2020 at 04:41 PM

        two scam files for 64.38 twice on my card

        Reply
      • Nancy 05/27/2020 at 07:16 PM

        I ordered 2 Thumb Piano Wood Mahogany Calimba’s on April 7 a 59.98 payment was taken out through PayPal. I have not gotten my order. I don’t think I will get them either. I’m never ordering off Facebook again. This is the second time I’ve ordered from Facebook not getting my items.

        Reply
      • Stephanie 05/29/2020 at 10:35 AM

        Ordered magnetic phone cases listed under folkswagen co Ltd under PayPal $41.37 didn’t receive anything ordered 5/20.

        Reply
      • cHERYL 06/02/2020 at 01:55 PM

        I ordered one of there bras and have never recieved it. WHEN IS IT COMING!!!! if I do not recieve it in the next few days I will be reporting you and cancel payment.

        Reply
      • Karrie 06/04/2020 at 12:40 PM

        Ordered the paint roller set. Account charged yet no product or email after 1 month. No response from company. 2nd item through pay pal that's been a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #242620 06/09/2020 at 06:40 PM

        Seller info
        Husdow Co.,Ltd
        paypal@24hservice.vip
        Invoice ID
        c12929837269078.1
        Purchase details
        (Last Day Promotion 60% OFF) - 2020 Upgraded Men's Tactical Waterproof Shorts, Buy 2 Get 10% OFF & Free Shipping - KHAKI / M...
        $29.99
        (Last Day Promotion 60% OFF) - 2020 Upgraded Men's Tactical Waterproof Shorts, Buy 2 Get 10% OFF & Free Shipping - KHAKI / S...
        $29.99
        (Last Day Promotion 60% OFF) - 2020 Upgraded Men's Tactical Waterproof Shorts, Buy 2 Get 10% OFF & Free Shipping - KHAKI / 2....
        -------------------
        $80.98 spent on fathers day gifst not received and no way to contact company.
        Two different names attached Folkswagen Co.Ltd and Husdow Co.Ltd

        Reply
      • Pat 06/15/2020 at 04:42 PM

        I placed an order Receipt 2487-4400-1605-2421 for $54.00. Never received the order. Got email that it was shipped. This was on May 4th. Never received.

        Reply
      • Thomas 06/15/2020 at 06:01 PM

        Thomas
        i placed a order for two tempered glass magnetic phone cases for iphone 11 for $39.07 may 17, 2020 and they where never recieved

        Reply
      • Jennifer Tombs 06/21/2020 at 05:53 PM

        ordered 2 Thumb Piano Wood Mahogany Calimba’s in April, a £91.88 payment was taken out through PayPal on April 7th. I did not receive a confirmation of order, I have not received my order. I don’t think I will get them either.

        The bank statement names Paypal "All Fantasy" Folkswagen co.Ltd, and Wonderland co.Ltd were named on the Paypal receipt.

        Investigations of these 3 names leads me to believe this is a scam and I would like my money back. I have tried to email any/all names and have not had any reply..

        Reply
      • Lynn 06/29/2020 at 03:52 PM

        I ordered the phone case but I finally got confirmation that on the 26th of June it was received in Brisbane, CA. SO DONT give up just yet. But I did order something from folks wagen back on May 18th I forget what it is and I have no idea how to find out.

        Reply
      • Scott 07/02/2020 at 07:08 PM

        It takes a long long time, I waited 2 months and my product finally came, they're very slow to respond and just note that India is currently holding exported goods due to their current political climate. I honestly was frustrated but my beard comb finally arrived. paid 57.71 USD in total.

        Reply
      • TCA 07/20/2020 at 10:06 AM

        I had ordered a phone case from FOLKSWAGEN and they said that it would come out of paypal on my bank statements, this was in May 2020. It has been 3 months and I have 63 correspondences with them, back and forth that I have not received the item I paid for. After so many emails, they finally said that they would refund $10. but it will take a while for it to hit my account! I have told them that I WILL NEVER order anything from them again!

        Reply
      • isa 01/07/2021 at 04:24 PM

        i ordered 2 tablets .never came them that was in May

        Reply
      • Jack vigliotti 02/26/2021 at 06:37 PM

        Ordered 2 train horns from Folverkswagen co. Ltd, never received the horns and can’t find address for their company

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.