SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.foundent.top foundent@outlook.com +12563695004

Date05/11/2020
Fraudulent emailfoundent@outlook.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.foundent.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 256-369-5004 (ou 0012563695004)
Scam contentsthing from car parts to house lamps.
Comment / ReviewI googled "coilovers for 04 mazda 3" and was looking through the websites and every websites said the parts would be between $300 and $600, then i see $64.95 i instantly thought well this has to be scam and when going through their website nothing goes over $70 and their are plenty of things that are name brand that cost $600+ and the website has it listed for $63.95. also their contact us page has a generic email address, fake phone number, and random business address.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kelly 05/13/2020 at 10:50 AM

        Order a mini fridge and tried to call that number and it does not exist.

        Reply
      • Aaron 05/14/2020 at 09:34 PM

        Ordered airbags from them, got an email conformation and tracking number from china. Says on the usps site that my details are "small packets". Air bags for a pickup are not small. Will see when it comes in and will proceed from there. Be careful, probably a scam.

        Reply
      • maddog 05/15/2020 at 06:32 AM

        I ordered air bags from this site and they emailed me a receipt then the email went away i contacted PayPal and looked into this its a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #233070 05/17/2020 at 11:13 AM

        They sell multiple things they took 69$ out of my account for the purchase of tools but tell me i dont have any order history or nothing i need my money back
        -------------------
        Took 69.50 out of my BANK account . I dont know how to get it back i dont know how to contact this website the number doesnt work

        Fraudulent email : markeal.sale@outlook.com
        Url / Website : markeal.top/contact
        Pseudonym : Markeal

        • Joe 05/18/2020 at 11:04 PM

          I paid $63.76 through PaPal. I am trying to open dispute with PaPal since this company does not exist. Telephone number is no good.

        • Thomas 06/07/2020 at 10:55 AM

          I too purchased a tool from them, I called my bank and they took off the charge.
          I suspected it was a scam when I received a confirmation and instead of a charge from the place in the US it came from china and the next day from a different place in china.
          So i emailed the company and they said it's too late to cancel because its on the way.
          Yeah I don't think so it has all the symptoms of a scam

        • Joseph 06/15/2020 at 11:35 AM

          I bought 2 seperate tools. One was 59.99 and other 57.99. And took 30 days and got a small envelope with 3 fake kn95 masks in it. Emailed and called with no luck trying to dispute with paypal now and because i paid as a guest having some hoops to jump through. Fingers crossed. Money went to email KRISTINACOLE720@GMAIL.COM

        • Mb97 07/06/2020 at 10:35 PM

          I bought a tool set but it never came in only some cheap kn95 masks it is definitely a scam! I dont know how to get my money back !

        • Tina Burgos 07/15/2020 at 06:04 PM

          I ordered something using PayPal on May 15, 2020 and it went through to kristinecole720@gmail.com. Any luck with PayPal refund Joseph?

        • Hm28 08/01/2020 at 10:28 AM

          This is definitely a scam. They never intended to send my item. Luckily I paid through PayPal & they got me a refund. They posed as a company based in Nebraska but the payment went to China I believe. I purchased on 5-19-20. Hope this helps.

        Reply
      • Report #233964 05/19/2020 at 05:47 PM

        auto parts place doesnt exist number not in service. took my money and got nothing cant reach them.

        Fraudulent email : latexen@outlook.com
        Url / Website : latexen.com

        • Jo 06/11/2020 at 08:22 AM

          Same here. Filed dispute. PayPal denied

        • Joey 06/20/2020 at 03:13 PM

          Broadenl.com is a scam

          Also 12563695004

        • Juan 07/16/2020 at 08:42 PM

          Yes this site is a scam I order a riva performance air filter for my Yamaha jet ski and after two months I just received three masks.

        • ed 09/02/2020 at 01:26 AM

          Yes also ordered car part and received nothing. Paypal didn't do anything about it. They are in bed with China. scum suckers

        Reply
      • Robert 05/19/2020 at 05:50 PM

        Big scam I order a part for my car thought the price was awesome. Nothing was ever received tried to call number doesnt work and they dont answer to any emails. DId not hesitate to take my money
        BEWARE!!!!

        Reply
      • steve 05/20/2020 at 05:14 PM

        I ordered a sewing machine and just recieved a hankercheif, valued at pennies. phone # not connected

        Reply
      • Joe 05/24/2020 at 10:00 AM

        Ordered Sentricon termite bait stations, tried to cancel within minutes and said already shipped. Shows tracking number 10 days later. They steal pictures from e-bay sellers and use as their own, which means they don't even have the products they are selling. I contacted both e-bay sellers that they stole pictures from and they said they were not part of Begali Club. The E-bay sellers are in USA. They use a fake phone number from Georgia and a fake address from Nebraska. Have contacted Pay Pal, these have been ordered since May 6, 2020 and tracking number still show in China. They have several items on their web site all priced under $60 and these items should be selling for $120 to $200 each. Looks like a scam

        Reply
      • DarkwingDuck 05/27/2020 at 07:48 PM

        Same phone number (256-369-5004) associated with www.behaly.club complete scam site, do not order anything from them.

        Reply
      • Joe 05/28/2020 at 02:25 PM

        Just recieved a handkerchief, not Sentricon termite bait stations that I ordered. Have talked to Pay Pal and my money has been put on hold since I filed a dispute very early in the process. This is a total scam and they still have items for sell on the web.

        Reply
      • Joe 05/28/2020 at 03:40 PM

        https://www.begali.club/28-termite-bait-stick-refills

        fake, scam. Steals pictures from ebay sellers.

        Total scam

        Reply
      • Report #242469 06/09/2020 at 01:09 PM

        https://www.petcrot.com/contact

        they are selling clothes, pets merchandise, tolls, and other items.
        website using USA phone numbers and addresses and PayPal accounts.
        -------------------
        Do not buy anything. use legit websites such as Amazon or eBay.

        1926 South 67th Street, Suite 250, Omaha, Nebraska 68106

        Fraudulent email : petcrot.sale@outlook.com
        Url / Website : petcrot.com
        Pseudonym : Cheap tools

        • Dave 06/09/2020 at 03:10 PM

          I was searching for tools and there was a bottom banner ad for a set of tools under $100. I clicked on it. Petcrot.com is a professionally build website. I made my purchase through paypal. It wasn't until I got the paypal reciept that said payment was sent to a personal email in Asia (meicheng123s@sina.com) that I suspected something was up. Sure enough, all the contact info I could dig up was bogus. I immediately changed my passwords and requested my funds back within 1 hour. Fingers crossed!

        • Litasfan 06/09/2020 at 11:26 PM

          I ordered tools and after 4 weeks I received 3 covid masks as an added slap in the face. There are numerous sites that are exactly the same with different names with the same exact results. 2 others are Maearly and myntrw. Please stay away!

        • d1sbjohn 06/21/2020 at 11:02 PM

          did you get your refund??? I paid through PayPal and put in a request for a refund. Been over a week and nothing yet.

        • Ruth 06/22/2020 at 06:58 PM

          TESTIFIC bilked me every month for a year and half before I finally caught it yesterday, and they bilked me again today $79.99 each month. I don't know how they got my account number or how reissuing a new debit card will protect me from further checking account access by this fraud. WHO WILL GET US OUR MONEY BACK????? here is how it appears at my checking account: JUN 22 2020
          Withdrawal Debit Card Debit Signature/Testific +46770222885 LT Date 06/19/20 (I won't include my debit card number)

          – $79.99

        • Hank 06/24/2020 at 09:57 PM

          Total scam advertising tools with no way to provide them.dont buy from them. I should have looked at the reviews first. To late now. I did get 3 covid mask for 75.00 dollars. Changed my cc to avoid another frod.

        • Cecil 07/07/2020 at 12:34 AM

          I just went thru the same scam for $78.58 only difference is I got 5 masks. How can they continue doing this? I don't get it!

        • Michelle 07/07/2020 at 09:41 PM

          Happen to me too. Ordered tools for my husband for Father's Day. How do we get our money back. That's the ? And how do they keep getting away with this?

        • Miof 07/31/2020 at 06:16 PM

          Hi Guys
          I was scammed by them too but did you do anything to stop them? Did you report them to https://www.usa.gov/stop-scams-frauds? If not do that otherwise they still around for ever!

        • BigMoses777 08/07/2020 at 12:21 PM

          Well... Looks like I am in great company dang it. I am so sorry to see all the comments above mine. The website I used is ORSELE.club. I ordered a 6 person float for floating the river. $62.58 and my order details still say "Processing". I am disputing the charge through my bank. Phone number and address fit the exact description above and the phone just rings and rings. I did notice that the address listed is a company in Omaha that does marketing and websites... I purchased back on June 11 2020 and actually did an internet search on the phone number before ordering but didn't find anything. Seems they started this scam early June? Anyway, good luck to all of us.

        Reply
      • Linda 06/11/2020 at 09:43 AM

        i ordered a charcoal grill for 59.99. i recieved in the mail 3 white paper masks value maybe 2 dollars. it had the same tracking number as my grill so when i ask they say was delivered.somebody needs to shut these people down.

        Reply
      • Report #245600 06/15/2020 at 09:46 PM

        This website is selling furniture amongst other things and once you pay you get a sketchy email as it converts your payment to a different currency. The phone number listed is out of service and the provided email sends back an automated response.
        -------------------
        I should have know the price of the desk was too good to be true. I only lost around 60$ but I want to prevent anyone else from making this mistake. The website honestly looks super legit.

        Url / Website : muffer.club


        • Andi 06/16/2020 at 02:22 PM

          I ordered a desk for $58.00
          They sent me some cheap masks

        • Cmholden 06/16/2020 at 03:20 PM

          I ordered 2 desks and 2 chairs they sent me 6 cheap face masks.

        • AMBER 06/29/2020 at 05:52 PM

          Same here, ordered desk amd chair. Got masks.

        • Sarah 07/15/2020 at 03:48 AM

          Yeah same here I ordered a chair and 6 masks came. It’s definitely a scam, beware. Also the website’s name is Platem.

        Reply
      • Joeski53 06/28/2020 at 08:29 AM

        I ordered a MaxiClimber for 66 dollars and they charged card 73 instead of 66 then they sent white masks instead of the MaxiClimber the phone number doesn’t work and I googled it and lots of fraud as many buyers say the same w

        Reply
      • Matthew 07/08/2020 at 03:25 PM

        Same here . I got 3 face masks. Wtf man china people are skantless. Karma is a bitch and there time will come.

        Reply
      • Lacey 07/20/2020 at 07:02 PM

        I found a ton of scam websites w same address and phone number. They will take ur money and u will get trash in the mail like face mask. I got a freaking handkerchief instead of the sewing machine. PayPal does nothing. Call ur bank. Call BBB and th federal trade commission. They act like they are in the USA and it's out of China. I don't want ur covid handkerchief!!! PayPal also has a scam web ad listed. Do not call 209-331-5503 they will hack ur paypal and steal ur banking!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.