Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
pffngw@163.com +334126155424 propsdeco.com
| Date | 06/09/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pffngw@163.com |
| Pseudonym | propsdeco.com |
| Url / Website | propsdeco.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +334126155424 |
| Scam contents | selling bicycle that was never shipped. Now no longer on their website. Sent via UPS a tracking # for a package that weighed 2.5 lb for a 23 lb bike. |
| Comment / Review | selling bicycle that was never shipped. Now no longer on their website. Sent via UPS a tracking # for a package that weighed 2.5 lb for a 23 lb bike. Scary part is that UPS confirmed via website that the 2.5 package did arrive. Nothing arrived. Anyway though this could help someone else to not get scammed. They are really good!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Craig 06/10/2020 at 09:43 AM
ditto all... purchased stand up paddle board at stupid low price and stupid low freight paid through paypal. then received email with UPS tracking # for 3 lb pkg that was "delivered" to unknown address in my city.
up votedown vote
Dana 06/23/2020 at 12:32 PM
Same, bike never came, no shipping confirmation however
up votedown vote
Dana 06/23/2020 at 01:01 PM
Actually I now see the fake ups tracking info in paypal...crazy!! Clesrly a bike weighs more than 4lbs. Website no longer exists as well...propsdeco.com
up votedown vote
Nancy 06/30/2020 at 12:12 PM
The same thing happened to me. I ordered an AC unit. Paypal was no help and neither was UPS.
up votedown vote
Elmer 12/29/2020 at 07:54 AM
Ordered a big screen tv that was advertised in Best Buy. Pay Pal issued a tracking number from UPS that was fraudulent. Why isn't Pay pal responsible for posting things that are fraudulent.. One uses Pay Pal for security and they do not want to respond. Fill out the "dispute form" is Pay Pal's answer.