SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
joseacrespo@outlook.com +339187159070 JoseACrespo

Date06/07/2020
Fraudulent emailjoseacrespo@outlook.com
PseudonymJoseACrespo
Telephone+339187159070
Scam contentsEmail: JoseACrespo@outlook.com
Phone: 918-715-9070
Contact: Jose A. Crespo
Office Address:
4676 Heather Sees Way, Mcalester, OK 74501, United States.
Comment / ReviewI need a refund of $70

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Don'tGetScammed 06/07/2020 at 07:20 PM

        Yes, I was scammed too and Stupid PayPal did not decide in my favor, even though this website sent a tracking number that was 3 weeks prior to my transaction date... and Google keeps putting these sellers at top result in searches....terrible.

        Reply
      • Angel 06/08/2020 at 04:10 PM

        Do not buy its a scam call phone numbers before sending or authorizing paymeny beware

        Reply
      • Mzagee 06/10/2020 at 12:16 AM

        I believe I am also being scammed I made the mistake of not calling the number until after I hit PayPal

        Reply
      • Mzagee 06/10/2020 at 12:19 AM

        When you try to call the phone number it said that number is no longer in service The number is 918-715-9070

        Reply
      • Bobby 06/12/2020 at 08:54 PM

        Scam.

        Reply
      • asanchez 06/14/2020 at 07:51 PM

        Do not get scammed ! Do not order from this website ! All company information is fake, this company does not exist. They steal your money and Paypal will not help with anything or will they return your money!

        Reply
      • Emma 06/16/2020 at 04:11 PM

        I got scammed on this website. Do not buy anything off of it. Call your bank and file a claim to get your money back.

        Reply
      • cooper2020!!!! 06/17/2020 at 02:13 PM

        yes i also got scammed 81 bucks thank god paypal refunded me i heard alot of people dont get refunds from paypal this person is scum he is on a site called qickuepas.live beware stay away from that website all lies here is the address on that website....

        COMPANY

        Thank you for shopping with us!

        918-715-9070
        Jose A. Crespo
        4676 Heather Sees Way, Mcalester, OK 74501, United States.

        1000% scumbags and i hope they get caught i wish i could see there face when they finally do get caught so many people lost there hard earned cash to this asswipe who does nothing but steal for a living scum!!!!!!

        Reply
      • K Love 06/18/2020 at 09:46 PM

        Yes u dam right I got scammed out of 70 dollars buying a deep freezer that shit out of order I don’t have money to just give away I need that deep freezer I want my money back I hope he get caught and go to jail

        Reply
      • Nyteowl 06/19/2020 at 04:55 PM

        Scammed too. And you're right about Paypal. But they charged me twice. I got double scammed

        Reply
      • Felt sad 06/23/2020 at 05:25 PM

        Totally a scam. I trusted google sponsored ads too much and got hooked by this website(https://qickuepas.live/). Can't believe Paypal still trusts this seller.

        Reply
      • Cesar esquives 06/29/2020 at 02:39 PM

        I fell too. I lost 70 dollars for thinking, stupid me, I was taking advantage of a sale. If anyone was able to get a refund please share how you did it because PayPal sucks, never keep continuation of case, besides they don't sync well what you can see on PayPal app and website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.