Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service006@manyhnice.com myjustbig.com
| Date | 06/07/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service006@manyhnice.com |
| Pseudonym | myjustbig.com |
| Url / Website | myjustbig.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your trust and for choosing us. Due to the impact of COVID-19 and our poor management, our business is facing bankruptcy, so we need to clean up inventory and employees. Please forgive us for not providing enough customer service to answer your inquiry. Products and prices are subject to the website display. 1. Order Query After your order arrives in our system, it will be sent to the third-party warehousing system for processing in real-time, and you will receive your items soon. You may log in to this third-party warehousing system: https://www.borderles360.com/ and enter your register email to track the shipping status in real-time. 2. Payment Failure, Payment Method Due to the impact of COVID-19 on logistics, mainstream payment companies stopped the support for self-shipping sellers. Therefore, we only support MasterCard credit card online payment. If your payment fails, you can pay for it by another credit card. 3. Order Cancellation If you need to cancel your order, you can apply through the following page. When we receive your application, we will process it as soon as possible and send the result to you by email. The Application Address: https://www.borderles360.com/contact-form/cancel.html 4. When The Refund Will Be Received We will notify the bank as soon as we receive your request. After our processing is completed, an email about all refund information will be sent to your mailbox. It usually takes 15-25 working days to receive your payment. 5. Inaccurate Deduction Amount Due to the influence of international exchange rates, The deduction amount may do not match the order amount. Don't worry, it is just a normal situation. You can apply to the following page to request refund. We will refund the difference to your credit card within 3 working days. The Application Address: https://www.borderles360.com/contact-form/refund.html 6. Password Incorrectness You may log in with your username and password on the website. If you have forgotten your password, please click "Forgot Password" to reset your password. 7. Address Modification If you find that you want to make some changes for the shipping address of the order you have already paid but pending to be shipped, please contact us here: https://www.borderles360.com/contact-form/edit_address.html We can help you to change your shipping address. 8. Customer Service If you can't find the answer in the question list above, you may contact our customer service. Email: service@borderles360.com |
| Comment / Review | I bought products for 11 euro and on the website myjustbig.com took 86 euros.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #241125 06/06/2020 at 07:20 PM
Thank you for your trust and for choosing us.
Due to the impact of COVID-19 and our poor management, our business is facing bankruptcy, so we need to clean up inventory and employees.
Please forgive us for not providing enough customer service to answer your inquiry. Products and prices are subject to the website display.
1. Order Query
After your order arrives in our system, it will be sent to the third-party warehousing system for processing in real-time, and you will receive your items ...
-------------------
I bought products for 11 and thaz took from my credit card 86 euros.
Fraudulent email : service@borderles360.com
up votedown vote
sahib 06/07/2020 at 01:21 AM
Due to the influence of international exchange rates, The deduction amount
up votedown vote
Jessica jimenez 06/09/2020 at 05:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JR 06/17/2020 at 03:10 PM
They scammed me through their dreammhome.com site via Facebook. Stole my credit card information and tried to charge over a dozen false purchases (amounting to over $2000.00) to my card. Beware!
up votedown vote
debra 06/20/2020 at 07:35 PM
i never received my stuff 3 weeks now. nobody to talk to except texting
up votedown vote
Screwed 06/25/2020 at 11:53 AM
Definite SCAM!!!! Ordered, no confirmation, tried to contact via email (no phone #), just keep getting the same generic message. Received 9 hits on my account after this purchase.
up votedown vote
Irina 07/06/2020 at 01:56 AM
Списали с карты сумму на 133$ больше чем заказ и доставки нет уже 3 месяца.
up votedown vote
Elisabeth 07/10/2020 at 01:52 PM
Fiz uma encomenda a 20 de Maio/2020 e até hoje não recebi nada e ainda por cima foi retirado do meu cartão credito um valor que não corresponde ao valor do produto
( retiraram 70,59€ a mais do valor da encomenda). Sem contactos telefónicos, e só tem um email, e esse mesmo mail não responde as nossa perguntas ou seja é uma mensagem predefinida instantânea igual para todas as questões. o site é www.roxykidsy.com
up votedown vote
maria 07/19/2020 at 05:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
kimber 07/31/2020 at 09:30 PM
yep big scam. i also have not received items. they said it would be 15.97 and took out 98.00
then tried to use my paypal to buy a huge order.
nothing but generic messages. im so sick of assholes like this.
now im fighting with paypal to get my money back. ugh......
up votedown vote
vamp 08/28/2020 at 07:07 PM
I had went to www.gohomedream.com on may 29,2020 and paid for #8573060 a 18x48 in metal frame pool set for ($88.99)$-8.90 for the code=GH10,?I sent an email and they sent me Borderles360-order Query tracking #489823189 it showed me waiting in Quarantine inspection( 04/ 28/ 2020 I have photos of it saying Vietnam?????I did the same thing and they took $ 99.00 out of my checking account I'm so pissed off i was saving that money for my grandbabies to buy them a pool but i guess it is true no honor in thievery.!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Janet 06/08/2020 at 08:59 AM
This is a scam site! DO NOT USE!
up votedown vote
Report #244641 06/13/2020 at 03:03 PM
My money was taken from me even when i hadn't approved the whole process, and i had placed an order for only 13 dollars and they cut a whole 96 dollars.
-------------------
I'm a fucking moron? How did i let this happen?
up votedown vote
Report #245644 06/16/2020 at 01:41 AM
Sales of cheap and discounted music instruments like guitar.
-------------------
They take our detail credit/debit card and take money more than price stated at website.
Url / Website : econnewworld.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #247265 06/18/2020 at 11:06 PM
Thank you for your trust and for choosing us.
Due to the impact of COVID-19 and our poor management, our business is facing bankruptcy, so we need to clean up inventory and employees.
Please forgive us for not providing enough customer service to answer your inquiry. Products and prices are subject to the website display.
1. Order Query
After your order arrives in our system, it will be sent to the third-party warehousing system for processing in real-time, and you will receive your items ...
-------------------
I shopped for 150 Rs (2 dollars) and they took Rs.6000 from my account .
Pseudonym : Myjustbig.com
up votedown vote
Ashy 06/18/2020 at 11:17 PM
Myjustbig.com is a scam website.
up votedown vote
Blabla 10/11/2020 at 04:01 PM
Same thing happened to me...what can we do to get refund??plz help
I lost nearly 7000 rupees . Please do suggest!
up votedown vote
Mrs K 07/01/2020 at 07:52 PM
This is a scam!
They first took more money then the sale was for. Said they would refund difference and did not. I canceled purchase and started a claim with PayPal and got my money back. Now a couple of weeks later I just had a transaction unauthorized for over 2 thousand dollars with the card I used but name of company different. Do not use
up votedown vote
bint_e_hawwa07 07/12/2020 at 08:42 AM
How’d you do it ? Please help me!!
up votedown vote
J 07/05/2020 at 10:56 PM
Did not received any product and after that I cancelled the order did not received any refund as well as unauthorised transaction was done on my card
up votedown vote
Report #254956 07/12/2020 at 08:36 AM
Thank you for your trust and for choosing us.
Due to the impact of COVID-19 and our poor management, our business is facing bankruptcy, so we need to clean up inventory and employees.
Please forgive us for not providing enough customer service to answer your inquiry. Products and prices are subject to the website display.
1. Order Query
After your order arrives in our system, it will be sent to the third-party warehousing system for processing in real-time, and you will receive your items ...
-------------------
Fraud website
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #280918 10/11/2020 at 04:10 PM
Goods not imported
More amount of money is charged
No refunds done till date
-------------------
I have ordered some stuff costing 2$ and 7000 rupees were debited from my card..I have been trying for refund request but they haven't done it yet. My goods are also not imported to me.
up votedown vote
kaķitis 10/20/2020 at 11:17 PM
iepirkos par 10eiro bet no kartes nonema95eiro nevaru atgūt naudu