SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.worldtraderfx.com support@worldtraderfx.com +447418347895

Date06/06/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@worldtraderfx.com
PseudonymAhmad
Url / Websitehttps://www.worldtraderfx.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7418 347895 (ou 00447418347895)
Scam contentsi have been introcduced to world trader PTY ltd by a guy name Ahmad Hassan . mobile number is 00447418347895. he said they do inception and bitcoin trading. he said he will be my account manager . then i transferred / deposited 800$ as bitcoin thru coinmama.com . they begin trading then it shows that i am making profit from the trade (i will attach all screenshots). and they said the trading cycle will take 14 days. now its due date to withdraw the profit than they said i have to pay extra 21% of the profit as tax fees in order to proceed the money . i ve contacted the manager of the account he was telling the same. its clear that i have been scammed AND HIS THREATEN IN whatsapp text to not do anything to this company
Comment / ReviewI have been scammed

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abderrahman 06/06/2020 at 07:39 AM

      Thanks

      Reply
    • Abderrahman 06/06/2020 at 07:40 AM

      i have been introcduced to world trader PTY ltd by a guy name Ahmad Hassan . mobile number is 00447418347895. he said they do inception and bitcoin trading. he said he will be my account manager . then i transferred / deposited 800$ as bitcoin thru coinmama.com . they begin trading then it shows that i am making profit from the trade (i will attach all screenshots). and they said the trading cycle will take 14 days. now its due date to withdraw the profit than they said i have to pay extra 21% of the profit as tax fees in order to proceed the money . i ve contacted the manager of the account he was telling the same. its clear that i have been scammed AND HIS THREATEN IN whatsapp text to not do anything to this company

      Reply
    • bibek maharjan 07/01/2020 at 08:33 PM

      world trader is an scam please donot trade anyone i have been in huge loss.

      Reply
    • Report #259767 07/28/2020 at 05:47 PM

      These guys are big crooks. They first ask you to invest money and promise big returns...they dedicate account manager..my manager was Shanne moody...they talk all non sense about returns but never show the trades, now do they come on the phone. They are biggest crooks. Stay away from them.
      -------------------
      Shanne Moody a big con artiste. Do not fall for any of their tricks...don't believe them they are trained actors and will play with your emotions so stay miles away

      Pseudonym : Shanne Moody

      Reply
    • XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 07:17 PM

      all info on scammers 100% fake photo warning scam Chinese from San Francisco, chicago, Malaysian Chinese, bank Islamist. https://twitter.com/Mykimykidog

      • XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 07:18 PM

        IP Location Finder
        IP LOOKUP SIMPLIFIED

        IP address or hostname
        worldtraderfx.com
        LOCATION

        Country
        United States (US)
        Continent
        North America (NA)
        Coordinates
        37.751 (lat) / -97.822 (long)
        Time
        2021-12-16 18:18:12 (America/Chicago)
        NETWORK

        IP address
        199.188.200.95
        Hostname
        server247-3.web-hosting.com
        Provider
        NAMECHEAP-NET
        ASN
        22612

      • XauUSD 12/16/2021 at 07:41 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.