Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
getbelovedgifts@gmail.com
| Date | 06/05/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | getbelovedgifts@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Picture wallets |
| Comment / Review | I have now lost $39.94 dollars on something that was suppose to be a gift to my husband.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tru 06/07/2020 at 10:09 AM
Yes it is definitely a scam. My husband ordered something for Mother’s Day for me. He finally told me because he wanted it to be a surprised. He emailed them after over a month and no one has replied.
up votedown vote
Msdviv 06/14/2020 at 08:53 AM
I lost money I bought the dog charm still waiting over a month
up votedown vote
Jasmine 06/17/2020 at 02:35 PM
Same . I am livid. Ordered a wallet for my bf for fathers day and nothing.
up votedown vote
India 06/17/2020 at 03:19 PM
Purchased a mothers day gift for myself over 3mths ago and still have yet to receive it.
up votedown vote
Michael 06/24/2020 at 09:11 AM
Unbelievable! I saw an ad for this on Twitter (screw Twitter!) and ordered the dog charm for my wife. it's been 2 & 1/2 months and nothing. I just Googled the company and found this site with similar comments. I'm out $49.95!
Buy American products made here in the U.S.A.!!!
up votedown vote
Desiree 07/04/2020 at 04:04 PM
Ordered a Mother’s Day gift May 3rd and still haven’t received it. I’m pissed
up votedown vote
Vikhyati 07/07/2020 at 03:23 PM
I ordered a picture wallet for Father's day and never received it
up votedown vote
KISHA 07/08/2020 at 04:13 PM
getbelovedgift@gmail.com
I ordered a wallet for fathers day it's been 2 months and haven't received it. I'm out $40
up votedown vote
Jay 07/14/2020 at 07:57 PM
Ordered a picture dog tag, yet to receive....$39.95????
up votedown vote
Kim 07/16/2020 at 01:14 PM
Same here ordered a Moon Lamp for Mother’s Day and got nothing. Filed a claim with PayPal and got my money back.
up votedown vote
Bill 08/03/2020 at 08:37 PM
I got ripped off on a mothers day gift for my wife!!! So pissed.
up votedown vote
Nina 08/31/2020 at 06:24 PM
I got a confirmation of my payment and everything just ordered my moon picture..
up votedown vote
Jack 10/14/2020 at 09:25 PM
I actaully have been getting reply's from them via email. I bought something in early September and they gave me a tracking number. However every time i go to check it will say its still in China waiting to be shipped out. Def a scam and i'm disgusted as to how FB and Twitter could allow such scam sites to be viewed on their platforms!
up votedown vote
dJ 12/04/2020 at 05:36 PM
Ordered a puzzle with a custom photo. Paid thru PayPal and now after a month of not receiving the order, I found out this is probably a scam. Out $49.94. I’m going to try my credit card company since they have that # too. Been o hold 30 mins so far
up votedown vote
Sueboo 12/20/2020 at 04:01 PM
Ordered a memorial rose light with pics of my sister for my mother 63.00 how do I get my money back
up votedown vote
John doe 09/17/2021 at 08:30 PM
Ordered a personalized name and birthstone bracelet iys been over a month and a half and still haven't received
up votedown vote
KA 12/20/2021 at 07:39 AM
SAME! Pissed