Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
galeedo@tomailme.com +8602968805070 galeedo.com and dorew.com
| Date | 06/04/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | galeedo@tomailme.com |
| Url / Website | galeedo.com and dorew.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +86 29 6880 5070 (ou 008602968805070) |
| Scam contents | I ordered reborn doll and then tried to email them but their email address is not good as is their various phone numbers I called. It says they are based in Poland. Their company is called tidebuy.com/limited. It says on website their address is UI. Aleja Krakowska no. 163/165 C/13 C/14 Lazy Ska Rd Jablonowo Poland 05-552 |
| Comment / Review | They Have various names, emails and phone numbers. Their website is up as of right now which is june 4th, 2020.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Charis 06/06/2020 at 08:53 AM
I also ordered a Reborn doll from this site when I emailed them the email address wasn't real. I can not afford to be scammed! This doll was for my daughter's birthday.
up votedown vote
lEE wILLETT 06/06/2020 at 10:18 AM
I'VE ORDERED 3 REBORN DOLLS FROM TJIS SITE, BUT HAVE NOT RECEIVED AN EMAIL. i WILL WAIT A BIT LONGER AND THEN REPORT TO PAYPAL
up votedown vote
Brenda ritchie 06/06/2020 at 03:03 PM
My name is brenda h too bought a doll had not got to usa in vermont i payed 77.48
up votedown vote
Nakera 06/17/2020 at 02:10 PM
I’be just recently ordered reborn dolls from them & still haven’t gotten any updated information on them or emails .
Did any of you’s dolls get delivered yet or no? should i just make a report to paypal?
up votedown vote
KJ 07/07/2020 at 08:18 PM
Received doll after a month and it looks nothing like what was pictured, it was 11 inches instead of 20 inches in description! Looks like something you could get from the Dollar Store! I complained via email and they offered to refund $10 when we paid $60! My poor 8 yo saved up her own money for it ????
up votedown vote
molly Hale 07/10/2020 at 04:20 PM
I ordered a doll about 2 months ago and have not received it. I sent message asking for tracking number and didn't receive any response. I lost my money and can't get any answers.