Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
onionpudding.com support@onionpudding.com
| Date | 06/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@onionpudding.com |
| Pseudonym | OnionPudding |
| Url / Website | onionpudding.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 3 women's magic bras at approx $15 each USD |
| Comment / Review | They are connected with pay pal and VISA bank card transactions so it seems legit, but they charged me twice for my order and credited me once so I think this is how they get away with it if they are scammers, because I saw the credit on my statement but decided to go through every transaction to double check and found the extra charge for the same amount. It was ordered May 2 and took a month to track via https://track-chinapost.com/startairmail.php where they said it was coming from Wuhan China and had been turned over to carrier. At the end of the month they said "returned" to Wuhan more than a month after ordered. So again, it could be legit because Covid-19 was in Wuhan, China and anything coming from China might be quarantined or returned? But I have my doubts because the only way to contact them is through this apparent fake address : 4874 Poling Farm Road, Center, Nebraska, US (no phone number) and they never responded to email, twice so far. This website says they have a different name doing business in Panama and they have a short term domain so likely scammers. My bankcard will file a dispute.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
madwag 06/16/2020 at 09:46 AM
I ordered a bra from there over a month ago and I have received my package and there seems to be no email with my order.
up votedown vote
DoubleD 06/16/2020 at 10:46 PM
Definite Scam. I placed an order on April 2nd and still have not received the product. I sent over 12 emails to their "support" with no reply.
Filed a complaint with the BBB and the Illinois Attorney General.
up votedown vote
Moe 06/27/2020 at 12:45 PM
Ya I'm thinking it's a scam to. Sucks big time