SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
shop@trgcvzsxz.ren www.giutrei.club

Date06/01/2020
Fraudulent emailshop@trgcvzsxz.ren
Url / Websitehttps://www.giutrei.club
Scam contentshttps://www.giutrei.club/products/amd-radeon-rx-580-gts-black-edition-8gb-gddr5-pci-express-3%20-0-graphics-card-14469/?variant=0
Comment / Reviewfake site will steal money useing paypal and paypal wont do anything to help. as i was told by paypal support. just check the email.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • The forgotten one 06/01/2020 at 12:52 AM

      A 2070 rtx graphic card for 99 dollars??

      The site discounts it's real value that it never hits that low for a next generation card

      Reply
    • he who is trying to build a pc 06/01/2020 at 02:58 PM

      literally everthing there is on sale

      Reply
    • Vision 06/08/2020 at 12:58 PM

      It is really obvious that it is a scam

      Reply
    • Jtibu 06/26/2020 at 04:56 PM

      Fake,fake and very fake store..DONT EVEN TRY IS PEOPLES...c’mon everything less then $99.00 wow TOO GOOD TO B TRUE..just listen to the gesture...fraudulently fake website

      Reply
    • B m 07/05/2020 at 09:11 PM

      I ordered ink cartridges but once I checked tracking information through USPS, it’s stated that my order was delivered nearly a week before I ever even placed the order! Once that threw up a flag to me, a further investigated and saw that my older category was “ clothing” I am currently waiting for PayPal to “investigate” And when I called the phone number listed under support, it didn’t even rain but the answering machine said “if you’re calling about a printer, you have the wrong number!”

      Reply
    • Janet 07/10/2020 at 04:29 PM

      Has anyone received their money back? Paypal usually takes care of scam charges.

      Reply
    • Yasmin 07/10/2020 at 08:37 PM

      This place is a scam. Sent horrible scraps of "clothes" for $100 and won't allow me to return which is indicated on their website. How are they still allowed to use PayPal?

      Reply
    • Report #255380 07/13/2020 at 10:34 PM

      Thought I was ordering a kiddie pool from Walmart as the website I ordered from looked exactly like Walmart's website. When I made payment through PayPal, it showed payment went to Trang Ho. I have no idea who that is. Payment was supposed to be $22.99 with free shipping. PayPal shows I paid $26.40. I'm assuming I got hit wth the PayPal fee. It also shows the payment was for medical supplies, NOT a swimming pool.
      -------------------
      As I am a senior citizen and it appears scammers are targeting us, I can only assume "medical supplies" was used to make the transaction look more legit.

      Pseudonym : Trang Ho

      • Mandy 07/29/2020 at 05:07 PM

        Yes. This person took my money, too. Thought I was shopping on the Walmart site. I have confirmed imagines. PayPal should refund our money and stop funding allowing these scams.

      Reply
    • GoPro scam 07/17/2020 at 04:05 AM

      New scam website :https://www.hydroxides.xyz/
      Service: shoum@trgcvzsxz.ren

      Address: 921 e 52nd St. Los angels California United States ,90011

      It showed up on my google search for an ice maker called GOPRO website. I reported it to paypal, my bank, and the FBI. Then disappeared from my google search after I bought the ice maker. Sent me to a personal paypal. Gave me a fake shipping receipt which said my product was delivered the same day I bought it on paypal.

      Then went to tracking on a universal website for tracking which gave a fake shipping slip which said I bought it 3 days before. This is a sophisticated scam using websites, paypal, and fake generated shipping receipts.

      Reply
    • gmargelot 08/10/2020 at 09:22 AM

      Took money from paypal immediatly. Not seen saw toshiba 5000 btu air conditioner?
      Got email for shipment sent but has not come in 3 weeks?
      Really!!!

      Reply
    • Theresa 08/18/2020 at 09:18 PM

      SCAM!!! Ordered a Cubii mid July and never received an email verification. Sent an email and it was not a valid address. $99.00 waste. Should have known it was too good to be true.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.