SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
anthonymooreku@gmail.com

Date05/30/2020
Fraudulent emailanthonymooreku@gmail.com
Scam contentsRiding movers for sale from $95.00 to $97.00
Comment / ReviewResearched web concerning this business and has been listed as a scam. I have repeatedly emailed them asking them to contact me thru email or c/s, but neither have replied. I want to get the payments stopped thru pay pal.
I ordered 1 item, but my order now shows there are two on order.’

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • pnut 06/04/2020 at 06:07 PM

      i oredered a sewing machine from this company and they took it out of my acct for it i am not sure if it is a scam or not

      Reply
    • SUE 06/05/2020 at 01:47 PM

      I ordered a sewing machine from this company and i have not recieved THE MACHINE,although message says it was shipped,this is definately a SCAM.

      Reply
    • Report #240785 06/05/2020 at 10:17 PM

      Honda 2200i for $93 pay with paypal safe
      -------------------
      scam

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : Honda 2200i for $93 DeBose llc


      Reply
    • Jane 06/16/2020 at 02:47 PM

      I have a charge on a card I hardly use from this guy for $89. When I look at the tracking info from paypal- it says clothing being shipped from China.......SCAM!!

      Reply
    • HT 06/24/2020 at 09:49 PM

      yes i got a pair of socks I ORDERED Honda EU2200i

      Reply
    • HTS 06/25/2020 at 12:31 PM

      anthonymooreku@gmail.com IS A SCAMMER THEY POST ON FACEBOOK TO GOOD TO BE TRUE PRICES THEN THE SHIP YOU SOCKS SO THERE IS A TRACKING NUMBER

      Reply
    • Mike 07/09/2020 at 04:31 PM

      I ordered a gaming console and received a pair of socks.. same name AnthonyMoorekU@gmail.com
      The site is now down also.. Reported them and I hope we get a full refund thru PayPal

      Reply
    • Douglas Borck 07/17/2020 at 02:50 PM

      AnthonyMoorekU@gmail.com

      This address is definitely a scam. I ordered cleaning products using this email and the cleaning products were offered on an advertisement on my feed on Facebook. I ordered the cleaning products on May 23. 2020, paid with my PayPal account and the receipt stated the products were sent on May 26, 2020, I have never received the cleaning products. I did send an email claiming the items had never been received. I did get one reply and was given a link to check on the transit status.. the link said it was an error. I emailed this email again in June and never received a response. I have now filed a claim with PayPal hoping that PayPal can get at the bottom of this scamming person and or site. In the receipt the item that I supposedly ordered was clothing. I never ordered clothing, it was cleaning products. So please beware of this email because I feel that it false and it is definitely a scam!

      Reply
    • Report #256603 07/17/2020 at 03:06 PM

      Disinfectant cleaning products
      -------------------
      This address is definitely a scam. I ordered cleaning products using this email and the cleaning products were offered on an advertisement on my feed on Facebook. I ordered the cleaning products on May 23. 2020, paid with my PayPal account and the receipt stated the products were sent on May 26, 2020, I have never received the cleaning products. I did send an email claiming the items had never been received. I did get one reply and was given a link to check on the transit status.. the link said it was an error. I emailed this email again in June and never received a response. I have now filed a claim with PayPal hoping that PayPal can get at the bottom of this scamming person and or site. In the receipt the item that I supposedly ordered was clothing. I never ordered clothing, it was cleaning products.

      Pseudonym : CURRY llc

      Reply
    • KaritaMia 07/18/2020 at 03:39 PM

      I also ordered Clorox Wipes and on the invoice, it says "Clothing." Yesterday, I recvd 2 pks of wipes from an Asian country (per the characters on the package), and I don't even know if this is from this scammer or not, but I never got 7 packs of 4 canisters of Clorox Wipes! Definitely a scam! I reported to PayPal and we will see what happens w/ my refund request! Another user on PayPal Community was scammed out of $99 for a guitar and PayPal did not refund them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.