Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
atree2u.com
| Date | 05/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | atree2u.com |
| Scam contents | ordered a product they billed my visa for $38.98 0n march 24 2020, product has not arrive |
| Comment / Review | can I do something to get my money back?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jean 06/25/2020 at 05:32 PM
Best to call your credit card company and start a dispute requesting your money back, because you didn’t receive your merchandise. It could be coming from China and that takes 30 - 60 days to receive merchandise.
Good luck!
up votedown vote
Christa 07/24/2020 at 04:31 AM
They stammede mere too, I ordered a 17 inch doll, and receive a 7 inch doll that looks nothing like the product I ordered.
its cheap looking,and Costa at the most 2-3 dollars, I paid 40.
there is a video warning against this Company on YouTube.
up votedown vote
Sue 07/31/2020 at 04:48 PM
I ordered a 17 inch doll who was suppose to breathe and coo. I got a cheap 7 inch rubber doll. Ugly. Maybe cost a dollar. Will not refund money
up votedown vote
Carol 08/05/2020 at 09:49 AM
I had same issure. 17inch doll is only 12 inches. suppose to weigh 3 lbs. Doesn't even weigh 1 pound. The doll is cute but not what the ad said and not worth the $39 plus shipping I paid.
up votedown vote
Sandy 08/06/2020 at 03:50 PM
I did not get the doll I ordered.
I ordered a 17' doll and got a 7' doll unlike the doll I ordered.
up votedown vote
Mary 08/07/2020 at 02:27 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bobbie 08/12/2020 at 09:40 AM
I bought 2 real live looking baby dolls and ending up with 2 little rubber dolls that were so cheap looking I probably wouldn’t buy them at the dollar store. I spent $68.00 and it took 6 weeks to get them. I learned my lesson I will never buy stuff from Facebook again.
up votedown vote
Anita 08/12/2020 at 11:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #266356 08/22/2020 at 06:50 PM
Order summary
African American Reborn Baby Doll × 1
$32.99
Subtotal
$32.99
Shipping
$8.99
Taxes
$0.00
Total
$41.98 USD
-------------------
They took 40.00 out of my account I ordered a 17 in baby and received a 7 in baby with no hair no clothes and missing a leg it was cheap plastic
Url / Website : atree2u.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rosie 08/26/2020 at 04:29 PM
Ive been scam