Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
orders@buyoutstanding.site +330888888888 buyoutstanding.site
| Date | 05/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | orders@buyoutstanding.site |
| Url / Website | http://buyoutstanding.site/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 0 888 88 88 88 |
| Scam contents | They seem to sell discounted and obsolete type items |
| Comment / Review | They take your Paypal, and you get a fake order confirmation from Checkout. My order has been in processing for two weeks. Sometimes I can't log on to their site and they don't respond
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mara 06/03/2020 at 11:33 AM
I ordered a product from this company On 5/13/20 received email order confirmation. Order #14055
I’ve emailed them twice looking for my order. No response.
up votedown vote
lisa 06/04/2020 at 04:43 PM
Ordered still processing after a month paid via paypal. thinking scam.. hopefully paypal can remit my payment back to me. Emailed them several times with no response.
up votedown vote
Report #242095 06/08/2020 at 11:36 PM
Advertising discounted and manufacture refurbished items for sale payable through paypal. Then never deliver the goods and your order status remains in processing
-------------------
On 5/20/2020 I Ordered an item from this site and was told via email after purchase that due to high demand orders may be delayed 7-14 days. Today is 6/8/2020 and my order is still processing. A little late but I googled their website and found several complaints on them about how it is a scam and you never receive what you paid for and your order remains in the processing status. Hopefully I can be reimbursed through PayPal seeing that I received a receipt with a username on it for the recipient of my payment.
Url / Website : buyoutstanding.site,
Pseudonym : outlet buyoutstanding
up votedown vote
karol 06/09/2020 at 04:03 PM
BE AWARE TOTAL SCAM! I order a spare tire and same thing happened to me. I received an email order confirmation but the item never came. after a month I tried to email and no response.
up votedown vote
Report #244620 06/13/2020 at 02:08 PM
offers hard to find items at a deep discount
-------------------
They offer a variety of quilting fabrics and other popular items at a discount price. When you place your order they give you an additional discount for being a first time buyer - when you go to pay it does not charge you the full amount (at least in my case) they charge what would appear to be the shipping cost and they will charge you the remainder when items ship? Since they now have your payment information ! I set up my account with my own password - problem is they changed my password so you can not get back in to check on your order - after you pay they notify you that due to high demand it will be 7-10 days before order can be processed. Research shows they NEVER send you anything. The customer service number is also a SCAM number. I have tried to go back to the buy outstanding site and NONE of the items I purchased are listed - they only show 2 items a couch pillow and a picture or something - when you put in the search on their site it only shows the 2 items. SCAM Site. Payment goes to a Roxanne Townsend.
Pseudonym : buy outstanding outlet
up votedown vote
Johnh59 06/15/2020 at 11:26 PM
Order a item and never heard bacj from the.. this a 100 percent scam please stay clear of it.
up votedown vote
Sandra 06/19/2020 at 09:32 PM
They are now going by alliedartsyakim.org
up votedown vote
JEFFERSON 07/08/2020 at 10:02 PM
I searched an item on http://missourifoxtrottersatoz.com, and it lead me to http://buyoutstanding.site/
TOTALLY looks like a scam, I did not order and would not.
up votedown vote
LHD 07/09/2020 at 08:12 PM
Bought something but will prob never get it
up votedown vote
rerezhang 07/20/2020 at 10:47 AM
I didn't even buy anything, but they still charged sent me an order receipt. Not sure if they charged me or not but it seems fishy tbh
up votedown vote
Arturo 07/20/2020 at 07:35 PM
I ordered 2 items that seemed to be a good price. As others have said they charged me $20.99 as I "qualified for free items only paying for shipping". So far no response. I am waiting until the 14th day before I request a refund from Paypal.
up votedown vote
Rue 08/12/2020 at 10:07 PM
I have tried repeatedly to get a response. They have my money, I don't have my merchandise.
"good morning,
I have not heard about my shipment (see order below) and thought I better check in to find out where my order is in your processing/shipment system. .."
On Jul 13, 2020, at 7:54 PM, Outlet wrote:
Thank you for your order
Hello,
Thanks for your order!
Due to the current high volume of orders, we are experiencing brief delays with some shipments.
Most orders should ship within 7-14 business days after being placed.
Once your order has shipped, tracking information will be sent to via email. We apologize for any inconvenience.
Thank you and have a nice day!
Best regards,
Ann (Customer Service).
Your order details are shown below for your reference:
Pay with your Card or Paypal account
Order #105875
Product Quantity Price
KitchenEater KE1PC 1 HP Garbage Disposer
1 $122.42
Subtotal: $122.42
Discount: -$36.72
Shipping: USPS or UPS
Payment Method: Credit Card or Paypal
Total: $85.69
Checkout2 – Powered by WooCommerce
up votedown vote
Report #246626 06/17/2020 at 01:52 PM
I ordered some fabric on the 5/20/2020 and on 5/23/2020 thru paypal and it is still processing. I have yet to get the fabric and now i cannot log in.
-------------------
Transaction number 2u705147gh4346901 and merchant number is 04b09921kb217811, ahlor 90
up votedown vote
Sandra 06/19/2020 at 09:30 PM
They are now going by alliedartsyakim.org They scammed me too.
up votedown vote
They almost got me! 06/19/2020 at 08:09 AM
Thanks guys for reporting this to inform the public! I did not see the padlock to assure me the site was secured - so I googled them and found this review. Thanks again!
up votedown vote
Sandra 06/19/2020 at 09:26 PM
They are now going by alliedartsyakim.org
they scammed me too.
up votedown vote
Nelg 06/27/2020 at 01:58 AM
Guys if I had a AK47, I’ll show them how it feels to be robbed of hard working money and if they do read this I will destroy them all. They don’t deserve to live in this world!!!! Who agrees with me on this?
up votedown vote
Steve 06/29/2020 at 01:33 AM
Ordered a part from these guys. PayPal was quickly charged. Received an email from the under the name Outlet stating "Due to the current high volume of orders, we are experiencing brief delays with some shipments.
Most orders should ship within 7-14 business days after being placed.
Once your order has shipped, tracking information will be sent to via email. We apologize for any inconvenience." Has been over 30 days, item has not shipped, no updates and they do not respond. Likely scam.
up votedown vote
Jim 07/02/2020 at 02:16 PM
Ok I'm not crazy. Hopefully I can get PayPal to refund my money.
up votedown vote
Pb 07/04/2020 at 11:18 PM
They almost got me too. Unbelievable price on a welder. Too good to be true price. Glad I Googled them before I purchased anything.
up votedown vote
Gazza 07/08/2020 at 02:19 AM
Yep they got me, Link from legit site should have known too good to be true, lucky on $30
up votedown vote
gialol96 07/16/2020 at 08:37 PM
My son ordered a WWE toy yesterday thinking it was a good deal but after reading these reviews I am sure we were scammed. Has anyone had any good results from PayPal to get money back?
up votedown vote
Report #259448 07/27/2020 at 07:11 PM
Domino's Pizza
1 message
No attachment
Jul 26
You did it. Bonus Points are headed your way
You have Bonus Points coming. ...
Last week
Domino's Pizza
1 message
No attac...
-------------------
Does anyone know hiw i can go about getting my money back?
up votedown vote
Michael 08/05/2020 at 03:16 PM
I ordered a fan that has been discontinued. They sent me a tracking number that stated it had arrived in my city the day before I actually ordered it. And now this Paypal dispute has been open 3 weeks.
up votedown vote
JOANIE 08/21/2020 at 08:48 AM
I got scammed by them as well. I never received my items. Like the others, I tried reaching out them by email. have not heard anything. Lesson learned, don't buy online unless there is a valid customer service number to call and check reviews of the seller. It was only 25.00 I was scammed out of, but this makes me mad.