Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.worldappliance.is service014@manyhnice.com
| Date | 05/26/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service014@manyhnice.com |
| Pseudonym | Kevin Eller Brock |
| Url / Website | https://www.worldappliance.is/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Online Shopping Web page. They offer Coffee makers, dishwashers, mini fridges, stand mixers, games, Xbox, etc. They state that due COVID-19 they are going bankrupt and therefore they are doing a sell off with free shipping using Maersk in many countries |
| Comment / Review | Prices are extremely low. The domain is from Iceland which is very wired considering the store is from US, and finally the fact that the email domain has nothing to do with the web page itself.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #230551 05/11/2020 at 09:22 AM
compre una batidora por esta pagina online y nunca me pasaron datos por mail y de un dia al otro no puede abrir mas la cuenta que cree en esta pagina y cuando quiero renovar contraseña nunca me llegan los mail a mi cuenta, temo que me hallan sacado informacion y suplantar mi informacion y los datos de mi tarjeta
-------------------
compre en esta pagina y nuca recibi nada de mi supuesta compra
Url / Website : sale.welldshop.com
up votedown vote
Brahim 06/18/2020 at 01:06 AM
familydailys.com
meme email utilisé
up votedown vote
Report #236557 05/26/2020 at 08:17 PM
this website is trying to sell some cheap appliances but in return they are scammed. They used my card to purchase online but luckily i do not have any balance with my account.
-------------------
this website must be remove because its all about scamming people.
up votedown vote
Alejandro 05/27/2020 at 10:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mila 06/05/2020 at 08:06 PM
Te intentan vender batidoras a muy bajo costo
up votedown vote
Paqui 06/17/2020 at 10:56 AM
Gracias
casi me compro unas
me ha mosqueado que no aceptará Paypal
up votedown vote
Kim 05/26/2020 at 09:28 PM
service014@manyhnice.com this email is using as a contact for this website as well its Welldshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #236811 05/27/2020 at 11:00 AM
Fake offers about home appliances with free shipping
-------------------
They charge you extremely low prices for pretty expensive things, I bought a phone case but they only wanted my credit card info, I don't have a credit card so I put my debit card, and when I wrote it they didn't charge me for the case, they said that in 3 days the payment will be done. A day after that I woke up and watch my debit card current state I saw a failed transaction of 669 CNY, which is roughly 94 USD, the product that I wanted to buy was only 1 USD. Gratefully the transaction couldn't process because I only had 10 bucks in my card at the moment.
Pseudonym : Wordl appliance
up votedown vote
şeref 05/31/2020 at 02:01 PM
almış oldugum üründen daha bir ses yok ürünün nerde oldugu daha belli değil
up votedown vote
Sabu 06/17/2020 at 02:55 AM
Almost 25 day’s waited and till now item ordered is not received nor any reply to my mail
please do not order from this site.
i don’t know what to do.
up votedown vote
Report #251219 06/30/2020 at 11:13 AM
Online appliance store
-------------------
"Selling" appliances and taking your personal information including credit/debit card details
Url / Website : worldappliance.org
Pseudonym : Kevin Ellerbrock
Telephone : 0839916250