Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@headsetm.live HEADSETM.LIVE, HEADSETM, HEADSET M, GLOVESQ
| Date | 05/26/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@headsetm.live |
| Pseudonym | HEADSETM.LIVE, HEADSETM, HEADSET M, GLOVESQ |
| Url / Website | https://www.headsetm.live Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | HEADSETM.LIVE, AKA HEADSETM, AKA GLOVESQ - identity theft - fraud warning - overseas CRIME RING - This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people: yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, gewatch.xyz, hewatch.xyz, clicktobuys.com, and many more - they create new fake sites daily.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #236061 05/25/2020 at 02:29 PM
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily.
Fraudulent email : support@headsetm.live
Pseudonym : HEADSETM.LIVE, HEADSETM, HEAD SET M
up votedown vote
Report #236062 05/25/2020 at 02:29 PM
This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily.
Fraudulent email : info@headsetm.live
Pseudonym : HEADSETM, HEADSETM.LIVE, HEAD SET M
up votedown vote
Report #239221 06/02/2020 at 06:30 PM
HEADSETM, HEADSETM.LIVE, MUFFLERC, YURCSHOP - CRIMINALS FROM CHINA ARE STEALING MONEY, IDENTITIES AND PAYPAL ACCOUNTS USING THIS SAME SCAM FOR OVER A YEAR NOW - This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily
Fraudulent email : quinn@yurcshop.com
Pseudonym... Read more
up votedown vote
Einat B 06/19/2020 at 11:21 PM
Scam!! No item was sent and no one to contact about
up votedown vote
Mic 06/21/2020 at 03:15 PM
I had the same problem, 59 euros gone
up votedown vote
Thomas Roberts 06/10/2020 at 02:53 PM
Same shit happened to me on 6/8/2020
up votedown vote
Kyle 06/11/2020 at 12:12 PM
Definitely a scam sent a tracking number that leads to nothing.
up votedown vote
benny 06/20/2020 at 11:07 PM
So I was 99.9999% sure I got scammed after ordering a pair of AirPod Pros on 6/5/2020. I was sent a confirmation email and a tracking number that never updated. I even tried opening up a paypal dispute. However, they came in today on 6/20/2020. Maybe it just takes a while?
up votedown vote
Adam 06/24/2020 at 11:36 PM
I bought mine on 6/5/20, same as Shaina, $69 ones. They actually were delivered today. It took 19 days but they were delivered and are legit.
up votedown vote
Patricia Ramirez 07/01/2020 at 10:59 PM
These scammers need to be thrown in prison. They just keep switching the PayPal account and the website and use redirects to send people to this and their other fake sites like Apshopus.xyz and the rest of their identical or almost identical scam websites. If you actually receive any package (even though it’s bootleg chinese counterfeit) it’s rare because 90% of the victims just get nothing and everyone has their passwords and identities and financial info stolen anyway and used for other fraud. There are already thousands of other victims from this group of criminals operating out of China.
up votedown vote
Scammed 07/13/2020 at 11:21 AM
I bought AirPods pro and quickly realized they were fake. I had read headsetm’s refund policy that said Returns allowed within 30 days in original package. I have been requesting info regarding my return and the guy who received my PayPal payment keeps asking me for pictures of the product. After 3 attempts he finally got the photos and now he is trying to dissuade me from returning saying it could be months before I get a return address and that the shipping would be very expensive. We have gone back and forth for weeks. No clear answer. He did offer me a 30% discount and said I could keep them. I don’t really want them.