SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@24quickreply.com

Date05/01/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@24quickreply.com
Scam contents1. Product description: "(3PCS/SET)Hi-Tech-Aurora Shiny Unbreakable Phone Film Protect your phone like a phone case- For IPHONE"
The video demonstration of the product from internet advertisement is a phone case. However, that one I received is only a phone plastic sheet protector. Obviously, the product description stated is totally misleading.

2. The product should be consisted of 3 pieces. However, that one I received have only 1 piece.

3. The product description states that it values only US$10 which does not match with the price I paid for.
Comment / ReviewI claim for a total refund!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • kacee schmitt 05/16/2020 at 08:22 PM

        I order from u and didn't no that my product and u took my money I still haven't received anything if I am not going to get my product I want my money back

        Reply
      • Guadalupe Hernandez 05/18/2020 at 06:23 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Buddy 05/31/2020 at 11:10 AM

        I ordered the large

        circular planter and never received it, THIS IS A SCAM!!!!!

        Reply
      • JOHN 06/19/2020 at 03:52 PM

        I ORDER TWO KARAOKI MIC. BUT NEVER GOT IT. AND I LIVE IN HAWAII. WHATS THE REASON

        Reply
      • jesus 06/19/2020 at 08:31 PM

        i order two hats going for two weeks know i dont have any track number can i II be able follow my order i want those hats or i yes get my refund back

        Reply
      • Kent 06/19/2020 at 09:50 PM

        I ordered a printer a few hours ago. But, I'm just reading the reviews on them and realize they are scammers. If I don't get my money back, I am going to California!

        Reply
      • CraigJohnson 06/20/2020 at 10:26 AM

        I have not received my item bluetooth speaker

        Reply
      • Darleen Purnell 06/20/2020 at 06:06 PM

        Summerzone claims they sent my order out a rose colored microphone. I paid 30.00 for 1 microphone express delivery on may 7 2020 I told them to just give me my money back and THEY keep insisting they sent it and it is shipped out .i am ASKING for a refund please.

        Reply
      • rlj113 06/21/2020 at 09:34 PM

        I haven’t received my product. How can I get a refund.

        Reply
      • Reginald 06/22/2020 at 12:00 PM

        Total scammers

        Reply
      • lk 06/24/2020 at 04:52 PM

        I ordered this on 4/17/20. According to tracking it has been stuck in Chicago since May. Will you please find out why it's stuck and when I can expect to get it.

        This is information I received after placing my order.

        "Your order number is 3695 and the product name is Sterling Silver Toilet Paper Earrings 2020 Best Gift . We are glad to tell you that your order has been shipped by the carrier China EMS ." This is ridiculous waiting time! No way to get in touch with anyone; no one to call. It's very disappointing!

        Reply
      • Brooklyn 06/25/2020 at 03:54 PM

        I ordered a iPhone case and never received it y’all took my money and I want my money back if not I want the product that I sent for

        Reply
      • Maddy 06/28/2020 at 03:40 PM

        I ordered 2 wireless Bluetooth microphones on May 2, 2020 and haven't received it yet as of June 28, 2020. Haven't heard back from Jiadi Company Ltd. Are you a HONEST Company?

        Reply
      • ! 06/30/2020 at 08:25 PM

        My product is supposedly being routed through China With some bullshit routing number. I can't wait to see what I get! If anything at all.

        Reply
      • Jenn 07/05/2020 at 01:58 AM

        I sent you a msg on7May 2020 re: 3 microphones that I ordered and paid for and have yet to receive. You didn’t reply and this is the last time I will msg you before lodging a dispute with the bank.

        Reply
      • Shari 07/16/2020 at 07:52 PM

        My phone case does not close over my phone. I need tonreturn this and get my money back.

        Reply
      • Marci 08/18/2020 at 06:47 PM

        I ordered some boots and I still have not got them. They said they mailed them out on Aug. 3rd. My tracking number is WNBAa0111447928YQ.

        Reply
      • boemmeli 11/10/2020 at 04:55 AM

        Never received our order! They are even not able to reply on an E-Mail!

        Reply
      • R 01/04/2021 at 09:32 PM

        Order never come I hope this person will get caught n God will pay back to him/her n the family for cheating peopl

        Reply
      • Danweb 04/08/2021 at 09:32 AM

        This is it then, the last time anybody anywhere buys anything from an advert on the social media. Spread the message, it has been brought upon themselves! My ongoing complaint follows. I ordered a full-face LED-light pattern-changing mask, for $40, and paid with PayPal. Over 6weeks later a forwarded parcel arrived (new address label stuck on top) with a printed note inside and a next-to worthless "ring". The customs label states the value of the ring to be $15usd. original sender's details are; Zhangjing, No. 75 Yuxi Lane, Guiyang, Guizhou 550007 China. The address forwarded from is Rosie Fabiano, 323 Tupper Street, Thunder Bay Ontario P7A 3Y5 Canada. The note inside reads: «”Dear sir/madam thank you for your support and trust in our products. During the transportation of the goods, you will have the priority to get a random beautiful gift. Warm tip: please keep the communication open in the coming week. The goods you purchased will arrive soon and be ready for delivery

        have a nice day"» (sic). I waited a further 3weeks before entering into an email exchange, politely asking where the product I purchased is (I provided Some of the relevant details, order number, date paid, product name). I was told the product had arrived and given the tracking number on the "random beautiful gift" small package. In this email exchange a person using the name Bobo (zhao zhenjie ) informed me I could check with my neighbours, or my local postal sorting office. The focus shifting to the ... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #419910 11/26/2021 at 06:25 PM

        Заказал товар , оплатил, но не получил
        -------------------
        Увидел в рекламе очки для улучшения зрения, Понравились, заказал, оплатил. Получил подтверждение получения оплаты и письмо с информацией о подготовке к отправке. Я забыл о заказе, но через две-три недели вспомнил, но не нашел у себя никакой информации о заказе. И потерял всю надежду, т.к. это было в июне 2020 года!

        Pseudonym : serenade


        Reply
      • james a. gibbons jr. 02/15/2022 at 01:38 PM

        ordered stain glass birds for hanging 01-1-22 but never received them found out that qatio web is a scam

        Reply
      • ctopia 03/19/2022 at 12:04 AM

        not suspect confirm scam. I ordered a monitor arm from same seller Zhangjing of 75 Yuxi Lane and never received. I filed complaint with PayPal he responded and sent me an empty envelope as proof of delivery such that Paypal losed my case without any recourse or further actions.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.