Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
zhanwgglai@126.com 张 来
| Date | 05/25/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | zhanwgglai@126.com |
| Pseudonym | 张 来 |
| Url / Website | https://www.bsolitg.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | There are no seals of trust, no confirmation of purchase, the seller does not respond, there are no legal details of the company
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #235734 05/24/2020 at 09:45 PM
DIY tools apparently cheaper than Alliexpress or Alibaba that never delivers
-------------------
Their websites emulate pretty well the local specifics (country/area codes and currency) but do not present any legal information details neither when trying to contact them and when you're about to pay the transition between the original website and the PayPal is made for a second through a alien website. Once on PayPal, the amount is automatically converted to US dollars flanked by special characters.
Url / Website : fkolkatar.com
Pseudonym : psociork.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alerted 05/25/2020 at 03:12 PM
icodelare.com uses the same E-Mail.
Website is professionally made, but no disclaimer nor adress nor contact information.
When proceeding to PayPal Checkout, it's directed to this mailadress.
up votedown vote
Report #236077 05/25/2020 at 03:14 PM
Professionally made website for DY- goods and trading cards.
No disclaimer, no address on website.
When proceeding to checkout, PayPal references to zhanwgglai@126.com
Url / Website : icodelare.com
up votedown vote
Friso 06/04/2020 at 09:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Toni 05/28/2020 at 12:57 AM
Never responded to emails, never received car parts
up votedown vote
pierre 05/29/2020 at 10:33 AM
I also buy a device via https://www.auretielt.com/checkout_success.htm
And this email adress apears zhanwgglai@126.com
Now i have a doubt !!!
up votedown vote
DAVE 05/29/2020 at 10:36 AM
"zhanwgglai@126.com" had also set up a website with similar wording and layout: FFOXSMART.COM
The Whois register has changed in the past week to fake info, non existant address in USA.
up votedown vote
Edward 06/02/2020 at 10:45 AM
I have also purchased items through this address and have not even gotten a receipt or a confirmation email of the purchase so I have asked Paypal to look into it for me.
up votedown vote
Clifford 06/03/2020 at 10:24 AM
Scammer PayPal account email. Website: tiemannf.com
Stay clear
up votedown vote
Moe 06/16/2020 at 02:38 PM
Hi my name is kamara Levon and I purchase an Xbox through y'all and still haven't received it yet I don't know what's going on but I want to know if I buy merchandise because I already paid for it so I wire I really want to know what's going on I really need to track a number or something because this is crazy
up votedown vote
harry 06/18/2020 at 02:07 PM
i order some item i wait 4 weeks now the web is closed and i can't see any info ' Now i have a doubt !!! Stay clear
zhanwgglai@126.com on papal
This site can’t be reachedwww.maivelv.com’s server IP address could not be found.
Try running Windows Network Diagnostics.
DNS_PROBE_FINISHED_NXDOMAIN
up votedown vote
harry 06/18/2020 at 02:09 PM
i order some item i wait 4 weeks now the web is closed and i can't see any info ' Now i have a doubt !!! Stay clear
zhanwgglai@126.com on papal
This site can’t be reachedwww.maivelv.com’s server IP address could not be found.
Try running Windows Network Diagnostics.
DNS_PROBE_FINISHED_NXDOMAIN
= we have all been scammed
up votedown vote
yan 07/31/2020 at 10:34 AM
can you please post the web site url here? thanks
up votedown vote
Rachel 01/14/2021 at 09:28 AM
I ordered Clorox products and received a small plastic toy car and the company had the audacity to fight my scam report, saying that the goods were delivered and received as ordered.
up votedown vote
Hi 10/21/2021 at 06:48 PM
zhanwgglai@126.com Also used email wovj4828@126.com. I just wanted a cricut machine but instead they falsified a tracking number for usps saying they put printer in the mailbox haha. Usps confirmed the tracking didn’t match but chase and PayPal are acting slow