SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
cs@lustion.com LUSTION, LUSTION.COM

Date05/24/2020
Fraudulent emailcs@lustion.com
PseudonymLUSTION, LUSTION.COM
Url / Websitehttps://lustion.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsLustion.com is a complete scam. A fake site loaded with mostly sham items then it has some “sales” on popular items to lure victims. They steal financial and personal info, if they ever send you something it will either be counterfeit or they’ll use a stolen credit card to buy the item from a legitimate vendor and have it shipped to you. Then the police and the vendor will be coming after you for fraud. You are in danger of having your entire life ruined, not just losing money from one order. Don’t think PayPal or your bank can help either. Because it’ll be hard to get your money back and even if you’re able to get a refund, there will be thousands of dollars in other fraudulent charges that you’ll be liable for plus possible fraud committed using your name. You risk losing your cards, ruining your credit, and having to fight criminal charges. This is an organized criminal group located overseas who’ve stolen millions of dollars over more than a year. They have many similar scam websites and they keep creating more every day.
Comment / ReviewLustion is a complete scam. A fake site loaded with mostly sham items then it has some “sales” on popular items to lure victims. They steal financial and personal info, if they ever send you something it will either be counterfeit or they’ll use a stolen credit card to buy the item from a legitimate vendor and have it shipped to you. Then the police and the vendor will be coming after you for fraud. You are in danger of having your entire life ruined, not just losing money from one order. Don’t think PayPal or your bank can help either. Because it’ll be hard to get your money back and even if you’re able to get a refund, there will be thousands of dollars in other fraudulent charges that you’ll be liable for plus possible fraud committed using your name. You risk losing your cards, ruining your credit, and having to fight criminal charges. This is an organized criminal group located overseas who’ve stolen millions of dollars over more than a year. They have many similar scam websites and they keep creating more every day.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #235555 05/24/2020 at 05:36 AM

      LUSTION.COM - A LITTLE MORE EFFORT MAKING A MORE COMPLETE AND BETTER LOOKING SCAM WEBSITE - BUT STILL THE SAME SCAMMERS AND STILL A 100% FRAUDULENT WEBSITE - This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
      yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily.

      Fraudulent email : info@lustion.com
      Pseudonym :... Read more

      • Sean 11/14/2020 at 08:55 AM

        Yes, I placed an order with this company many weeks ago. Item never shipped, no way to contact them other than email. They don’t respond back. Now trying to get my money back from these frauds

      Reply
    • Report #235556 05/24/2020 at 05:36 AM

      LUSTION.COM - FRAUD AND IDENTITY THEFT WARNING - This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
      yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily.

      Fraudulent email : support@lustion.com

      Reply
    • Report #235566 05/24/2020 at 06:12 AM

      LUSTION.COM - IDENTITY THEFT AND FRAUD ALERT - 100% FRAUDULENT WEBSITE - This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
      yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily.

      Fraudulent email : service@lustion.com
      Pseudonym : LUSTION.COM, LUSTION, LUSTION WANG

      Reply
    • Lauren 11/24/2020 at 04:58 AM

      I ordered an apple tv on sale. The price was so low, to good to be true, and it was. I never got my item and never got any response from customer service. Lost my money for good. Stay very far away from lustion scammers!

      Reply
    • CLC 11/30/2020 at 08:06 PM

      This company is FAKE the email that you are to use to email is a fake email I received my email back. verified the address in TEXAS is a empty building not the corp. office. I have cancelled my cards and changed all my passwords. THIS COMPANY IS A FAKE

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.