SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.laymanshop.com newboat@yeah.net

Date05/20/2020
Fraudulent emailnewboat@yeah.net
Pseudonymwenxi@lamechstore.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.laymanshop.com/products/british-flag-stretch-washed-bootcut-jeans
Scam contentsRetail
Comment / ReviewFraudelent account

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • ennio salvatore 05/22/2020 at 08:37 AM

      ho ordinato un oggetto ma non mi รจ stato ancora recapitato

      Reply
    • Jerrilynn 05/22/2020 at 10:44 PM

      You wont receive anything from this company because its fraudelent

      Reply
    • Bonnie 06/03/2020 at 08:35 PM

      I paid $49.18 for American Flag Stretch Washed Bootcut Jeans, ordered on May 16th, and today is June 3rd. I still haven't gotten my jeans and am pissed.

      Reply
    • HorseLady 06/03/2020 at 08:48 PM

      I ordered same. In my Experience of online shopping, if itโ€™s coming from China, you may wait at least 2 months

      Reply
    • Michelyne 06/06/2020 at 04:50 PM

      I ordered something from them and when I tried to get in touch with them, no answer. This is a hack, a fraud. I lost money with this purchase. Do not try this website

      Reply
    • Angela 06/07/2020 at 08:59 PM

      It was a store on facebook marketplace and i ordered the american flag pocket jeans. I paid using paypal. And i keep getting updates on my shipment. Its been a little over a month since i ordered them. I'm just not sure if I am really getting them or not.

      Reply
    • Angela 06/07/2020 at 09:23 PM

      I'm sorry I didn't include all details. It was a store on facebook marketplace called Carveds. I've been in contact with them through email at Carveds
      service@lamechstore.com. I received my updates through paypal. I paid using paypal.

      Reply
    • Me 06/11/2020 at 01:35 PM

      I made a purchase on April 23, I was notified May 23 my order was shipped. They received my money on May 23. It is now June 10 and nothing. You can not notify them either.

      Reply
    • trixiemixie 06/12/2020 at 06:20 PM

      I purchased the American flag pocket jeans as well on Carveds. Money was immediately taken out of my account through newboat@yeah.net via paypal. Tried getting in touch with the company at service@lamechstore.com about anticipated delivery. Was given a line about Covid delaying delivery, can't get product from the factory, not sure when I will receive my order. I replied back and have had no response at all for weeks. I turned it over to my bank for fraud investigation. I'm pretty sure it's a scam.

      Reply
    • val 06/21/2020 at 11:07 AM

      I ordered rechargeable shears for cutting branches. I received small shears with a spring, hand operated. I paid $35. These are worth maybe $10.

      Reply
    • Traveller 06/25/2020 at 01:09 PM

      Hmmm. Ordered secateurs that are supposed to cut through thickish branches, and substantial trouser hangers. Saw this ad on facebook. Today, received a pair of secateurs that will cut through twigs, and 2 plastic hanger things. Paid $44 for this crap and feel really cheesed off.

      Reply
    • gizz 06/25/2020 at 01:41 PM

      Total scam / ripoff!! Ordered the electric Schears and got the POS hand held ones worth $2. 6 weeks later.

      Reply
    • ED 06/30/2020 at 11:53 AM

      This is a scam company and PayPal has paid for products before they have been received, which goes against their policy. two pairs of Electric shears at the price of $59.96 were ordered April 26, 2020. PayPal paid Newboat@yeah.net April 26, 2020. Two pairs of Handheld shears worth $5.00 or less were received June 18, 2020. Someone should be prosecuted for such a scam and PayPal should refund this fraudulent transaction.

      Reply
    • Juania 06/30/2020 at 03:06 PM

      I order a bowling stimulation set with a lane to bowl on, pins and two balls for $23.99 back in May. Received an update from paypal June 23rd that my package is on the way for delivery. I did get a package but however that was not what a ordered or paid for. I was sent a small bowling set for the Dollar Tree. The cost and worth of the item was a $1. I'm with Ed Pay pal should refund . I never had pay pal to tell me when my delivery is coming. It is a fraud.

      Reply
    • Sir Marvin 07/02/2020 at 12:20 PM

      I bought an item for $26.00. After 6 weeks I looked them up to track the item and saw comments about them being a scam. I was out the money. After another six weeks I received the item. Since I thought I was out the money I purchased the item through Amazon for $14.00. I am sure the item was shipped on a slow boat from China and mule train in America. I received my items but I doubt if I will be purchasing any other items from them. Jim Gooberman

      Reply
    • Kyle Chirinos 07/03/2020 at 10:59 AM

      The item I ordered was $27.95 but cost me 36.78USD after shipping and tax, charged on 05/19/2020. I wasnโ€™t updated until 06/12 and finally received it yesterday 7/2, but it wasnโ€™t even what I ordered. Here is the email I sent them, returned undeliverable because the inbox was full:

      Good afternoon,

      I just received a product I purchased almost two months ago, and it was not what I ordered. The โ€œWash Bag - Pocket-Sized Portable Laundry Systemโ€ is advertised in every photo as the Scrubba Wash Bag.

      The bag I received was indeed a roll-top dry bag with a rectangular clear window, but it wasnโ€™t a full length view window as visually advertised, it was blue instead of green as visually advertised, did not say โ€œScrubba Wash Bagโ€œ as visually advertised, and had no flexible inner washboard with โ€œhundreds of internal โ€˜nobulesโ€™โ€ as literally advertised (in writing). It had no bleeder (air valve) to remove excess air at the bottom, and it was too dense a material (some thick rubberized material, likely a 500D PVC) as opposed you the polyether TPU that makes the Scrubba 5oz, or as described in writing on the laymanshop.com product page. Instead it weighs in at 6.68 oz, but has even less volume than the 3 galling capacity Scrubba (the blue bag held barely 2 gallons; 32 cups / 7.5L before the opening was unable to roll once without leaking).

      The only plus side is itโ€™s waterproof and would work well as a dry bag for kayaking, but unfortunately thatโ€™s not what I ordered. Bec... Read more

      Reply
    • BBG 07/05/2020 at 02:19 PM

      I ordered the same Scrubba wash bag, based on info at the lamechstore website. The poster above and I got the same product that is not anywhere close to the real Scrubba that lamechstore claims to sell. My 6/29/20 email to service@lamechstore.com has gone unanswered.

      Reply
    • Bruce 07/07/2020 at 09:14 AM

      I Ordered 8 Large Flaming SOLAR torch lights from seller NEWBOAT@YEAH.NET which were to be 12-14'' tall. Received 8 MINATURE Lights that came in a "minature box" worth about $1.00 each (if that) and were about 2 1/2 " tall. Total Scam from from this supplier and Pay Pal paid them $50.33 on May 11, 2020. This is the second time I have gotten burned when I order something that is paid for by Pay Pal. Resolution process with Pay Pal is tedious and painfully complicated and slow.

      Reply
    • Deshawn 07/11/2020 at 07:58 PM

      I ordered some headphones back in the beginning of June and still waiting this is sad

      Reply
    • Bruno 08/19/2020 at 04:10 PM

      On May 18 I ordered 2 8" electric pruning shear's, July 14 turned a claim in with PayPal for not receiving the items. Aug 18 received the shears, only problem is they were manual shears. I now having difficulty contacting PayPal to change the status of my claim to received wrong item. Seems PayPal makes it impossible to revise your claim.

      Reply
    • DANIEL 08/22/2020 at 01:03 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mary 09/03/2020 at 01:26 AM

      I agree it is a scam. I paid $73 AUD for makeup storage boxes with mirror. What I received a month later was 2 little plastic mirrors.

      Reply
    • Mary S 09/22/2020 at 08:58 AM

      I ordered four (4) makeup storage boxes with mirror in July for $80+ and I also received email stating my order was shipped. I too received 4 little cheap, plastic mirrors that probably cost one or two dollars!!! I paid them through PayPal and cannot get my money back. Lesson learned...will never order anything advertised on Face Book again.

      Reply
    • ADRIENNE 10/02/2020 at 04:56 PM

      I ordered a Fake Dog $36.95. They tried to put it through PayPal. Which I don't have.

      They charged it through my Visa Card. 4 weeks later I never received it.

      Reply
    • Lo-Cal 11/08/2020 at 12:00 PM

      I purchased 2 mini saws advertised by them on Facebook and I paid through Paypal. After2 months, I received 2 chains from an address in Coppell, Texas. Obviously, I have no use for the chains without the saws and through Paypal have sent them numerous emails. I have learned a good lesson and will only buy through a reputable company like Amazon.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.