SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@buyneckrelaxofficial.com +16094147087 Strong Current Enterprise Limited - neck rela

Date05/19/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@buyneckrelaxofficial.com
PseudonymStrong Current Enterprise Limited - neck rela
Url / Websitewww.dnb.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 609-414-7087 (ou 0016094147087)
Scam contentsI ordered a neck massager
Comment / ReviewI ordered the item on April 29 with Paypal - the order # they gave me is
#95485926 - unable to track the item or get someone by phone

I paid $78.99

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • mac 05/24/2020 at 11:24 AM

      This is a company out of Hong Kong and have fraudulently obtained thousands of dollars through and with the assistance of PayPal. I have been attempting for months to get payPal to stop this company and refund the fraudulent charges. What really bothers me is that PayPal knows that thousands of people are being ripped off by this company for a wide variety of advertised products but claims to be not responsible for aiding in the fraudulent transfers. I can understand not being aware, but numerous complaints would certainly indicate knowledge of the fraud.

      Reply
    • Stefan 05/26/2020 at 01:50 PM

      I have the same problem with this company. I received my neck massage device but it is not working. No way to get anybody on the phone (hanged up after 30 minutes without anybody on the line). No reply to my mail. Why Paypal is supporting this company is not reproducible to me.

      Reply
    • doghouse 06/09/2020 at 11:46 AM

      I ordered a neck relax on 4/11/20, the payment went through on my credit card, but I have not received the item. I've called. no answer, and after 30 mins. they hung up. It must be a scam.

      Reply
    • linda 06/10/2020 at 01:48 PM

      Cannot reach anyone by phone!! Email address was absolutely no help...led me to a site that wanted more money wth

      Reply
    • Bobby C.Milam 06/14/2020 at 07:57 PM

      I ordered a " Neck Relax Massage"on May 14th,2020 from this company .$78.99 was charged to my credit card.I have never received the product nor can I get a reply from them.Iwas given a tract ing no.#"LW48387681DE" however I do not get anywhere with it.

      Reply
    • Keith 06/15/2020 at 08:52 AM

      I ordered a neck relaxer from Strong Current on March 30. On April 7th I received an email stating shipping was going to be delayed due to Corona Virus. On June 7th I filed a dispute on Paypal asking for the product or a refund. I got an email from Daniel from Strong Current stating he received my complaint and the product was in route. He provided a DHL tracking number. I received the product on June 11. Item is cheap and definitely not worth the $78.99 I paid. I'm not starting a return process.

      Reply
    • Antonia 06/18/2020 at 10:47 PM

      Same happens to me I ordered back in March and hasn’t recieve the item they emailed me that dhl with confirmation it doesn’t exists

      Reply
    • Report #250303 06/27/2020 at 08:34 PM

      I purchased a Billie Bijoux necklace from one of their many fake product websites, i think Gifts & Wish, Jewelsing.com, are just a couple. There's a lot of heart emojis in the contents of their pages. My necklace was $56, it not only was the entirely wrong style, it wasn't even Billie Bijoux!! It looked like a $15 knockoff from Walmart!!! They kept insisting that I HAD to pat for the return shipping?? And they kept asking me to keep the necklace, at a discounted rate, for a partial refund. They ...
      -------------------
      I think they pull this scam to get money. I don't think they sell legit, brand name products, as they claim.

      Fraudulent email : jesson1982@outlook.com
      Pseudonym : Rich Trade Ltd. & Xie Jian Xiong & Lin jesson
      Telephone : +13015908408

      • Charlie 07/20/2020 at 06:52 AM

        They run the same scam with shoes.

        For example the business model is you pay $120 for the goods. They send you the wrong goods that cost $30 including postage. When you complain they offer a partial refund of $60. If you accept they make $30.

      • Veronica 08/12/2020 at 12:28 AM

        Voguesbox.com pulled a bait and switch on me. They refuse to send me a return label and it’s exactly the same scenario you guys described. They’re implying that sending the purse back would be a waste of time, I’d have to pay for shipping, etc... IMG_0419.png IMG_1026.png

      • Bob 08/20/2020 at 04:04 PM

        Bait & Switch classic. Ordered expensive mens shorts with a trademark name. They had the balls to drop ship me Amazon Basics shorts, STILL IN THE AMAZON PACKING !!

        Skipped PayPal and went to Chase CC Disputes. Got a 90% refund after many mails with further lies and my subtile insults. Thinking the bank inquiry on the credit card spurred the refund. Professionally bad folks with no remorse.

      • Patrick 09/28/2020 at 03:56 AM

        ordered hat for 45.49 ,paid with paypal they took the money stated 2 day delivery , that was 2 plus weeks ago , never received , seems like a scam to me

      • Sarah 10/17/2020 at 06:51 PM

        They are using another website to scam people https://www.evastyleus.com/
        Also refusing to send me return label.
        Refusing to send tracking number.

      • Sarah 10/19/2020 at 08:37 AM

        Paypal has finally blocked the seller and i got my money back!

      Reply
    • JDR 07/02/2020 at 12:52 AM

      I ordered this product on May 9, 2020. The order confirmation stated to give them at least 30 days for shipping and delivery. I ordered 4 neck massagers. The site and order confirmation looks authentic but I have not been able to access the company through e-mail or phone. I suspect a scam.

      Reply
    • JOYCE 07/05/2020 at 11:04 PM

      I ordered the Neck Relaxer on May 24, 2020... I used it twice and it put puncture wounds on my neck, it brought blood. I have been trying to contact these people for over a month.
      I sent 2 emails and I have called several times, I can't get in touch with them. When you call the Robot tells you to go online and Chat, but I can't find that link to chat... I did pay for it with Paypal. I am not hearing good things in the reviews...

      Reply
    • bapreston 08/02/2020 at 06:25 PM

      Same thing. Bought NeckRelax AND the lifetime warranty. No one available by phone. No email response. No way to return it. Calling Paypal next...

      Reply
    • Report #264840 08/17/2020 at 03:26 PM

      neck relaxer is a joke. I put batteries in it and one of the batteries heated up so hot it was smelling and melting. No directions.
      -------------------
      Tried calling and just get disconnected. Don't respond anywhere for returns. They use pay pal so beware. Would not recommend this product to anyone.

      Fraudulent email : support@neckrelaxerofficial.com
      Url / Website : neckrelaxer.com
      Pseudonym : Neck Relax

      Reply
    • marion 09/02/2020 at 01:02 AM

      I ordered a neck relax 6 th july have never recieved it. Sounds very dodgy to me

      Reply
    • marion 09/02/2020 at 01:07 AM

      I ordered a neck relax 6 th july have never recieved it. Sounds very dodgy to me. puts me right off buying online

      Reply
    • S.Suter 02/07/2021 at 02:52 PM

      Oh No!! Wow! I wish I would have researched before I ordered. 😐 I ordered on December 14, 2020. Today is February 7th, 2021. I have emailed numerous times and gotten different responses and reasons why I have not gotten the product as of yet. I was afraid this might be a scam. They certainly took my money as soon as I ordered! Can't something be done? They shouldn't just be allowed to continue ripping people off!!

      Reply
    • silver2006 02/09/2021 at 03:09 PM

      does not work. Why is pay pal allowing this scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.