Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.fxrama.com admin@fxrama.com +340910381211
| Date | 05/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@fxrama.com |
| Pseudonym | FXRAMA |
| Url / Website | www.fxrama.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +340910381211 |
| Scam contents | Fake Broadcast cinematography website - offers products at huge discounts, credit card details don't work so they ask for bank transfer and disappear with the money |
| Comment / Review | Looks like the same as people as; sdicraft and camstorepro
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Scam hunter 05/19/2020 at 09:45 AM
Content stolen from other websites. Unrealistic prices.
up votedown vote
Kenrick 05/20/2020 at 09:29 AM
nice site with huge discounts and product not yet
available in Europe , credit card don't work so they ask for bank transfer
up votedown vote
bv367 05/27/2020 at 05:07 PM
Exactly as Kenrick described above. Credit cards don't work. They ask for a bank transfer. You make a transfer. And they disappear. We were thus robbed for more than 2 thousand Euros. DON4T BUY FROM THEM. THESE ARE CRIMINALS!
up votedown vote
Janusz2b 05/30/2020 at 11:15 AM
Everything looks professional except no credit card payment. I had a hunch and cancelled money transfer
up votedown vote
vasiliki koutsoupa 06/05/2020 at 05:08 AM
i lost 4000 euros , dont send money to them
up votedown vote
Report #241269 06/07/2020 at 07:04 AM
Very pro website. They ask you to make a payment via direct bank transfer, after your credit card is rejected. Lost a lot of money.
-------------------
Tying to get more info on this.
Pseudonym : Fxrama
up votedown vote
TDB 06/13/2020 at 03:45 AM
This website is a hoax! they are only after your money!
up votedown vote
Nicolas 06/16/2020 at 02:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
gbrykala 06/16/2020 at 03:42 AM
27-04-2020 I bought a speaker for 2200 euros. I have not received the goods or the refund. They do not answer calls, do not reply to emails. Thieves and scammers. I reported the matter to the police. Don't buy from cheats!
up votedown vote
alar 06/20/2020 at 01:36 AM
2020-05-18 I bought a lens (Canon EF 600mm f/4L IS II USM Lens) but have not received the item. They don't respond to my emails.
All these pages are very suspicious:
www.fxrama.com/
www.ueparcel.com/livetracking/
www.trustnet.biz/listings/view/fxrama.com
up votedown vote
Konstantinos 06/30/2020 at 03:27 PM
This site is scam for sure, they have stolen my money, and never delivered anything to me. They have set up even the courier site, and the trustnet.biz site, to convince they are ok.
I've lost 5 thousand , and now they don't even respond to mails or phone. Stay away from them, now the authorities will step in, they don't know who they are dealing with. I suggest everyone that placed an order to report them in their country's authorities. They are not gonna get away with it.
up votedown vote
Sarj 12/09/2020 at 01:09 PM
I was scammed too, I think we should hold the banks responsible as its their fault for not spotting it. We need to do it as a group. Enough of us need to join together. Feel free to contact me on sc1968@live.com
up votedown vote
YVONNE 12/10/2020 at 05:27 AM
Hermes did deliver what appeared to be our order but upon close inspection the goods cannot be genuine and i have emailed for full refund - time will tell if I get my money back but on reading other folk reports i think I will be very lucky if this happens .:-(