Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
salse@noticecenters.com ingavaid.com
| Date | 05/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | salse@noticecenters.com |
| Pseudonym | ingavaid.com |
| Url / Website | chavezmall.com |
| Scam contents | Congratulation! Be the 13th lucky blessing among our 100 prayer blessings,and enjoy a 30% discount! 【You only need to enter the discount code "OFF30" when paying to receive the discount! Available for all products !!!】. ???????????? In this terrible outbreak,???? we pray and bless you, and wish you and your family health and happiness! ???????????????? Best wishes Customer service center |
| Comment / Review | I paid for a 7-in-1 air fryer in April 27, 2020 still waiting.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Brandy 06/05/2020 at 12:32 PM
I spent over a hundred dollars, nothing received, Facebook allows the scam artist on their site, they are in on it.
up votedown vote
Amy 06/18/2020 at 08:18 PM
I ordered a 7in1 rotisserie months ago. I have yet to receive it and there's no valid customer service for Chavezmall. I bought it off of Facebook
up votedown vote
Ripped off by Chavezmall 07/21/2020 at 04:48 AM
I spend just under US$100 on three items in May and have not received anything two months later. They wont respond to email. 99% sure it's a scam. They are hiding behind COVID 19 claiming this is causing delays but I know this has not effected other items exported from China.
up votedown vote
State 07/29/2020 at 01:26 PM
I bought something in May -after chasing vis various email address demanding a refund found out item was supposedly dispatched Yesterday. Facebook also ignoring my complaints.
up votedown vote
kerri 07/31/2020 at 12:33 PM
I spent 65 on a hammock swing in May. They sent me a tracking number for the shipment. I received the package last night. I opened the package and it was not a hammock swing it was a cheap knockoff ring with a fake sticker tag saying it was worth $128.
up votedown vote
Emiliana 09/05/2020 at 07:00 PM
Ugyanez történt velem is.
up votedown vote
Dick 08/03/2020 at 03:34 PM
I spent 50% off on an umbrella. They sent me a tracking number for the shipment as did Kerri. I received a package 29 Jul 2020 saying it was in my mailbox...hummm does an umbrella fit in a mailbox. It turned out to be a cheap knockoff ring with a tag indicating it was worth $128. A scam for sure.
up votedown vote
Ange 08/12/2020 at 08:37 AM
Ordered 2 Garden chairs in May 2020. Waited until August before going to my local delivery office to enquire. Turns out another lady had been scammed in my village, they send out a cheap ring in a box in order to make the tracking look like your ordered products have been dispatched. Website has now disappeared and they appear to have set up under a different name. Disgusting that Facebook allow scammers to steal people's money like this!
up votedown vote
Shell 08/14/2020 at 12:47 PM
I have too been scammed in the same way with 2 sun loungers...received nothing and emailed several times...absolutely fuming.....
up votedown vote
kelly 08/25/2020 at 12:11 PM
i get that package today not what i order anything from it and should be shoe storage but i get this shoe keep stretch package instead
up votedown vote
kwhite 08/30/2020 at 12:26 PM
Sad to say, I was scam by chavezmall. I ordered on May 8, 2020. Same thing said as others. Because of the covid-19 delay. Order on the way. This money was hard earned. Buying items for my grandchildren for outdoors activities. I am so sorry for everyone lost also.
up votedown vote
Cynthia 09/21/2020 at 11:05 AM
I ordered 2 Nest Hammock Swing Chairs on May 18th, 2020 and still haven't gotten them. Makes me furious that FB allows these scam company to advertise on their site.......
up votedown vote
Dave 10/19/2020 at 10:03 PM
yup I got a shitty ring to just now figured out where it came from.