SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Clorox

Date05/17/2020
PseudonymClorox
Url / Websiteiisonew.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClorox products
Comment / ReviewWas charged $63 through PayPal

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sandra 05/19/2020 at 12:40 PM

      I purchased Clorox on 5/13 from this company and never received it. I was charged $64.33. They are advertising on Facebook. They are also using www.psalew.com under the name Protect Your Health Clorox. They charge $9.19 for Clorox. Transaction # 56434244. They address that appeared on my credit card is 152777 C Knight St, LA.

      Reply
    • Sandra 05/24/2020 at 02:50 PM

      Protect your health by Clorox - they charged my credit card via PayPal. When I clicked on the link that was sent with the order confirmation, it changed to Chinese then it disappeared, saying “the link is no longer active”. The email address on my order is cpcustomer@188.com

      Reply
    • Coreen DeCoste 05/27/2020 at 11:57 PM

      I ordered same Clorox products an never received. My daughter the same thing

      Reply
    • Joaca 06/02/2020 at 07:29 PM

      I recently order 5/31/20 was charged $43. From paypalDawnPeterson, got my email and all the information about shipment, they charge $15. For DHL when I got the tracking # it was USPS and it had already been delivered on 5/26/20 at 2pm, RIDICULOUS!! PLACED MY ORDER ON 5/31/20 THEY DON ANSWERE ANY MASSAGES, NOTHING, I CALL MY BANK AND LET THEM NOW, THIS PEOPLE MUST WORK WITH PAYPALL THEY KNOW HOW TO DO EVERYTHING "RIGHT" THEY'LL GET CAUGHT SOON! WE WILL HEAR ABOUT IT FOR SURE!!

      Reply
    • Jaoca 06/02/2020 at 07:38 PM

      Yes there in facebook Market place, offering clorox products,

      Reply
    • Nay 06/04/2020 at 05:05 AM

      Same thing happen to me i order $64 worth and never received my products

      Reply
    • Sandra 06/05/2020 at 03:24 PM

      Go to Paypal dispute the transaction. When I opened an investigation with PayPal, they credit a created a fake shipping label with no activity. The confirmation email I received from Sharp LLC changed to Chinese then the link disappeared. PayPal gave me this email address zhenduliang902oah@126.com. Why did they you this mailing address if they are in China? 15277 C Knight Street, LA 71459

      Reply
    • Sandra 06/11/2020 at 06:03 AM

      Clorox scam - after I contacted PayPal they created a FAKE shipping label and claim the package was delivered. PayPal gave me this email address to contact them and they have not responded zhenduliang902oah@126.com

      Reply
    • Sandra 06/15/2020 at 04:42 PM

      Protect your health by Clorox scam - Facebook ad - the scammer collected $64 and sent me a pair of polyester socks that cost less than two dollars. I ordered Clorox Wipes on 5/13/20

      Reply
    • Judy H. 06/17/2020 at 10:39 AM

      i almost was taken in by this scam...ordered Clorox wipes of facebook ad for clorox wipes and when scammer sent the email accepting my order, it was missing information that normally appears on order receipt emails so that alerted me something was amiss!! i then attempted to click on to the save,clorox,com site (which is where i placed the order) and a phishing alert appeared. i immediately called my cc company and cancelled my card and got new acct. # therefore no money ($46.27) charged on my card.so when Paypal attempted to complete the transaction with scammer, the scammer created a FAKE shipping label and mailed me a pair of $ Store socks which was mailed from China!!!! But the joke is on them,,,,they received no money!!!! And I thought i was above being scammed because i am always so careful. it certainly can happen to anyone!!!!

      Reply
    • Sandra 06/17/2020 at 03:36 PM

      Clorox scam - I posted pictures of the socks that was sent me for the order that was placed for Clorox wipes 5/13/20 on Facebook and Twitter. All the details were outlined. I am sure they will be caught.

      Reply
    • Anne 06/19/2020 at 11:07 PM

      I too fell for this on Facebook..I have placed a case with PAY PAL.
      NO E mail answers and my confirmation number was assigned to another family and was delivered on June 1 and my order was June 10th. They sure have a nice scam going. I am sure they will get them.

      Reply
    • Tina 06/21/2020 at 03:03 PM

      I was also scammed. 64.00 for products never received.

      Reply
    • I got taken 06/30/2020 at 09:00 PM

      I placed an order for clorox wipes via a facebook ad in the amount of $64.33. The paypal receipt doesn't list in details and the item they shipped to me was a pair of socks.

      Reply
    • Sandra 07/03/2020 at 06:46 AM

      I reached out to PayPal regarding the Clorox wipes transaction and they are giving me the run around. I posted all the info on Twitter. I hope the thieves from Beijing China go to prison for a very long time. I am going to boycott Paypal for being sloppy. The only way to teach these people a lesson to stop their profit. Paypal does not care because they made a profit. I will never apply for a Paypal credit card.

      Reply
    • Merk54 07/06/2020 at 08:55 PM

      Same thing happened to me. I received my pair of socks today.

      Reply
    • RAYBO 07/09/2020 at 01:06 AM

      DO NOT PURCHASE ONLINE CLOROX PRODUCTS. IF IT IS TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE IT IS FAKE.. GET THE MONEY BACK FROM YOUR BANK OR PAYPAL..
      DONT WASTE YOUR TIME ,, JUST BUY FROM THE STORES..!!!!!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.