Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.muslimatu.com service1@aipeck.com
| Date | 05/16/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service1@aipeck.com |
| Pseudonym | muslimatu.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.muslimatu.com |
| Scam contents | appliances, toys, clothing etc |
| Comment / Review | do not trust this website it is fraud
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #230207 05/10/2020 at 10:25 AM
Large variety of articles are offered. Behind this web site, there is no real shop.
-------------------
Successor of aipeck.com, which is put offline.
Fraudulent web site. It mentiones the already known fraudelent email address service1@aipeck.com. This web site is the successor of aipeck.com, which is put offline. Ordered articels will never be delivered, habe abnormal low prices, and the "amount" spinner can be set to any value, which if very suspicious and confrms the fact that there is no stock management, because no real shop.
Url / Website : bimmofit.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Miss IB 06/08/2020 at 02:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #230450 05/11/2020 at 05:34 AM
its a giant online store.
-------------------
i have purchased about a $100 of backpack gear from the site two days ago. it may still come but it says at the bottom of the page. powered by service1@aipeck.com i searched what that was and found a scam alert. the product was super cheap compared to anywhere else but i looked by the name ztradings.com for scams and i found none so i took a chance. it says it has been shipped but i figure i would run this in the meantime since i saw it was alerted through the email address
Url / Website : ztradings.com
Pseudonym : lowehilary4 / Burt
up votedown vote
Anna 05/13/2020 at 09:31 AM
I just ordered something from there last night and wondering the same thing.... please let me know if you receive your stuff.
up votedown vote
Yup 05/14/2020 at 05:53 AM
Change your credit card numbers and good luck!
up votedown vote
Chris 05/15/2020 at 05:26 AM
They use that email adres at the bodem of this site : https://www.lzjcityd.com/ I don't trust it a bit!
up votedown vote
Wondering 05/15/2020 at 10:48 PM
I ordered a speedometer cable gear, and now wonder if I will ever get it.
up votedown vote
Zyris 05/27/2020 at 02:58 PM
I just received my package today.
They shipped me a single clear bead in a padded yellow envelope.
I think they scammed me out of a full PayPal refund. The shipping address on the package is a vacant lot in chino, CA. The shipping address for the PayPal claim is in Chinese characters and Google can't translate it. PayPal isn't open either due to pandemic, all forms of communication go to an AI autobot, which is not helpful.
up votedown vote
Report #230995 05/12/2020 at 09:22 AM
Fake online shop. Sends some cheap rubbish instead of the ordered goods. Then refuse to refund. Also steal credit-cards detail and
they used to work on adujagostore.com as well
-------------------
Do not make orders or submit any payments details!
Url / Website : megancyx.com
up votedown vote
Verรณnica 05/13/2020 at 11:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mani 05/15/2020 at 03:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ELGUERO 05/16/2020 at 01:09 AM
SI ES FRauDE PAGINA: https://www.usirmvsa.com/
up votedown vote
Report #231620 05/13/2020 at 02:52 PM
It's a huge selling website that takes info from other selling locations and dummies down the prices to make them seem appealing
-------------------
The link to the manga set I linked used the same images as an ebay seller selling the same product. The only difference being the scam website has dummied down prices. I doubt the emails on the website or from the sellers will respond to complaints so be wary of this wesbite.
Url / Website : ztradings.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=356372
Pseudonym : ztradings.com
up votedown vote
Report #231634 05/13/2020 at 03:33 PM
Store website with wide reaching inventory and huge discounts on all products.
-------------------
Looked too good to be true, ordered some tool boxes, did more searching after, and found the connection from the aipeck email to other fraudulent websites.
Url / Website : insabahm.com
Pseudonym : Edward Beeson
up votedown vote
Cynthia 06/04/2020 at 12:22 AM
I ordered some skates and paid for them then I checked back a week later and now the web site no longer exists.
up votedown vote
Phil 06/24/2020 at 04:03 PM
previous site https://www.njeddnone.com for me.
one of their new sites https://www.owholtv.com
Associated with aipeck.com. Might be a Chinese based scam using US citizen information to register the sites as US sites. When I purchased something, they gave a working tracking number that actually showed movement through pitney bowes/newgistics shipping site until it was time for USPS to receive it. People keep saying this is the company that shows on the credit card, EPL*WUSHJIANG.
up votedown vote
Report #231961 05/14/2020 at 09:51 AM
they have brands of different types of things since tools for fixing thing to big objects.
-------------------
Although they use another Url. which has the secure mark. (https:)
https://www.sometrae.com/login.html
Url / Website : sometrae.com
Pseudonym : sometrae.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
funkdoctor 05/16/2020 at 08:40 AM
this is a scam do not use this website
up votedown vote
Rk 05/17/2020 at 01:23 PM
Www.muslimatu.com is registered to a Joseph Homes and his Phone number and email is 808-960-5696 Chi.jiawen02@gmail.com. I donโt know if itโs a scam website but I ordered from it and then came across this so now Iโm waiting to see if I get my order. At least I have all his info as long as itโs legit. I have an address too.
up votedown vote
Jakeyboy007 07/10/2020 at 04:43 PM
Hi ,
Did you receive your order ?
Regards
Jakeyboy007
up votedown vote
Report #233128 05/17/2020 at 03:51 PM
Giant online store.
-------------------
Prices that are too good to be true (about half the normal price), no address/name details, generic Facebook/Twitter links, no quality marks, no customer reviews, no hits on Google. This website smells.
Url / Website : tivadii.com
Pseudonym : Tivadii
up votedown vote
NULO 05/20/2020 at 07:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #233170 05/17/2020 at 07:02 PM
Huge Amazon-type store selling everything at much lower prices than anywhere else
-------------------
Uses the service1@aipeck.com contact address which has been reported on many other similar websites. Very recently registered domain, no trace of the company elsewhere, domain registered in the US but payments go to China, no social media etc - pretty classic scam website.
Url / Website : newsbabaw.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Serge 05/19/2020 at 07:35 AM
Commande pending. Aucune rรฉponse par mail.
up votedown vote
Noha 05/27/2020 at 04:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
radius 05/27/2020 at 12:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Noha 05/28/2020 at 04:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Noha 06/05/2020 at 07:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
AO 06/11/2020 at 07:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Noha 06/12/2020 at 07:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
NANCY 10/01/2020 at 07:21 AM
I have also reported. Tracking says order delivered but only says my town. Not my address. They wont refund and wont resend. And they keep changing their story..
up votedown vote
Fence 05/19/2020 at 01:32 AM
Yep, scam site. Very well done & will fool many people. Prices are just TO GOOD. Currently no PayPal, so that's a red flag. Hope anyone like Lee's Uncle gets their money back, somehow... Please beware. Mofo bulls#tters.
up votedown vote
Jakeyboy007 07/10/2020 at 04:44 PM
That's a good rule to follow , if they don't accept PayPal don't buy .
Best regards
Jakeyboy007
up votedown vote
kik 05/19/2020 at 11:50 AM
esto es una estafa............no hay informcaion
up votedown vote
Hes 05/20/2020 at 03:27 PM
I ordered from them and payed with PayPal.
No response for emails that i send them. Waiting to see what will happen????
up votedown vote
Report #234741 05/21/2020 at 05:41 PM
Guarantees delivery of 5-7 business days.
-------------------
I can't find any reviews or number to this website. I ordered a part for my boat that I can't find anywhere else on May 6th and haven't gotten it yet. They won't answer my email. I sent them one last email saying that I was going to report them if it was a scam and they sent me a tracking number but USPS hasn't gotten that item yet.
Url / Website : vitacomv.com
up votedown vote
Vickie 05/29/2020 at 04:55 PM
I also placed an order with them on May19. Money was taken from my account that day but order shipping still shows as pending. Have sent 2 emails and also, have heard nothing back.
up votedown vote
JL 06/03/2020 at 03:42 PM
I have the same issue. Never heard back from them. The website is inaccessible now.
up votedown vote
AM 06/08/2020 at 11:38 AM
I ordered a gazebo canope from Vitacomv.com 2 months ago... No news and there is no reply to my email. I got scammed :(
up votedown vote
Patrice 06/10/2020 at 07:32 AM
Idem for me...
up votedown vote
ANDRECARD 05/24/2020 at 11:24 PM
yes people , is it a scam there is another name , they have a lot diferente names , the one that i almost bought somenthing is https://www.zabanksg.com/
up votedown vote
Report #235849 05/25/2020 at 06:09 AM
Sell of sports articles via paypal that are not treated, or sent.. or existing ...
-------------------
Scam site
Url / Website : yayumart.com
Pseudonym : yayumart
up votedown vote
Sadie 06/02/2020 at 05:22 PM
PayPal is helping them scam customers.
up votedown vote
Frank 05/26/2020 at 01:51 PM
dam looks like they got me. I ordered a water cooler at 50% off I knew it was to good to be true. I guess it is best to cancel the card
up votedown vote
Ricardo 05/27/2020 at 11:14 AM
Www.muslimatu.com
I waiting for my order
they do not answer
I afraid as I read this
is a scam
I pay 99 USD
for my article
with Pay pal
up votedown vote
django 06/02/2020 at 06:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andy 06/02/2020 at 03:29 PM
Got me as well, I ordered from this site (https://www.sosyalfmq.com) they won't reply to any email's I send, I just noticed this email address (service1@aipeck.com0 on the invoice and YES, put 2 and 2 together and yep, it's a scam.
Paid by PayPal so fingers crossed I will get refunded.
DON'T use this site. .......................
up votedown vote
Austrian 06/05/2020 at 03:02 PM
Definitely a scam. Ordered an item 3 weeks ago, wrote several emails but never got a reply
up votedown vote
JAIME IN GEORGIA 06/05/2020 at 03:35 PM
Yes! Item never came. Can't get anyone to contact me and misc charges on my card...
up votedown vote
Report #240778 06/05/2020 at 08:59 PM
1xATS Sandbox with lid
-------------------
Tried to reach company to track item and no results.
up votedown vote
Not a chunk. ( Chinaman) 06/10/2020 at 05:19 PM
Suck these Chinese f****** scumbag motherfuking take advantage of f****** people f****** cheat motherfukers the coronavirus starting f******
Ingo f****** suck off you f****** motherfukers scammer scammer scammer scammer scammer f*** you
up votedown vote
Duke 06/10/2020 at 05:33 PM
Suck these Chinese scumbag motherfuking scammers they're a bunch of piece of s*** coronavirus starting mother f****** piece of s*** scammers don't f****** go to the website they're f****** scare me out of your f****** money are bunch of f****** prexies motherfuking Chinese scum bags. And I'm not even mad yet
up votedown vote
jacques969 06/24/2020 at 07:51 AM
The same with https://www.timbroonline.xyz/contact_us.jsp
Scam using photos of products taken from other sites (like ebay).
up votedown vote
Report #252350 07/03/2020 at 12:29 PM
Items for sale on a website.
-------------------
I purchased a plant stand and never received it. He said it was delivered at my mailbox, which it is impossible for a plant stand to be placed inside of a mailbox. Now, he is saying to check with the post office.
up votedown vote
Report #254583 07/10/2020 at 05:39 PM
Watches and parts designated as OEM or New Old Stock (NOS)
-------------------
The email is associated with other scams, prices on the website are too good to be true, has an .xyz domain,their twitter, facebook, G+ links are all just icons and refer you back to their website.
Url / Website : vipclockaccessories.xyz
up votedown vote
Bob 07/15/2020 at 05:06 AM
Add www.onlineclockaccessories.xyz to the list. Same service1@aipeck.com as contact.
up votedown vote
donna flor 07/19/2020 at 05:54 PM
Scam, pictures are stolen from amazon.
up votedown vote
Report #277836 10/01/2020 at 07:15 AM
Website was unesheti.com. i ordered something in May. They added an extra $10 to the agreed upon charge. They would not refund that extra $10 and kept changing their story on why it was added. First they said exchange. But the order was confirmed in CAD. Then they said duty. But it hadnt even been shipped yet. They finally shipped it but not to my correct address because i never got it.. And they will not refund or resend. Website disappeared. They keep changing their story in their emails. Firs...
-------------------
Order Confirmation from uneshati.com
Nancy Gray
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 2019573642
Date Ordered: Monday 11 May, 2020
Detailed Invoice: https://www.uneshati.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=201957364
Url / Website : uneshati.com
up votedown vote
Sam 10/07/2020 at 09:30 AM
Figured out the scam. They sent a cheap piece of crap ring that I never asked for which has the tracking number of the order they say they sent me. So they never sent the order I paid for or asked for. But their scam is that they send a cheap piece of crap and then use that tracking number to prove delivery.