Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
+333045788111 Childrens park
| Date | 05/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Childrens park |
| Telephone | +333045788111 |
| Scam contents | Advertised a swingset for under $100. Took my money and never received what i paid for. |
| Comment / Review | Paid for a swingset. Told me it was being shipped. Never received... I Want my money back or the swingset that i paid for..
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
nikki 05/20/2020 at 07:31 PM
did you ever receive your product or money back?
up votedown vote
Report #247261 06/18/2020 at 11:01 PM
99 dollar pools and play sets. It looked legit and was a Facebook add. I researched it. Found out it was a scam
-------------------
Facebook neefs to not approve things with no contact number. It only gave a email
Url / Website : kovsvin.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
kealvin 06/19/2020 at 07:00 AM
Over 1.3k people are being exposed to this scam
up votedown vote
QB 06/21/2020 at 01:33 AM
I just recently bought from this sight and have not received any feedback.
up votedown vote
VERONICA 08/08/2020 at 12:11 PM
Did not receive item
up votedown vote
Report #249311 06/24/2020 at 09:31 PM
I orederrd a waterslide for 99 bucks and never recieved it
-------------------
Place an order though pay pay for childrens park for waterslide never recieved it believe iis a scam
up votedown vote
Daniellie Matesic 06/30/2020 at 03:48 PM
This also happened to me I want my 98.00 back
up votedown vote
Nydia 01/01/2021 at 08:10 AM
I ordered a Backyard Discovery Primavera Cottage Playhouse. They never delivered it, They sent false delivery information. Also they are using Paypal false representation to do this kind of fraud. Also they are using different names: Cares, Hotsells, Xsdgtx, etc.
up votedown vote
me 01/16/2021 at 03:28 AM
This website is obviously BS. everything is $99. and free shipping for such big items? Where is Paypal when you need them?
up votedown vote
Ron/Ron 01/26/2021 at 03:06 PM
PLEASE, never trust anything or anybody that advertises on the web! If it looks too good to be true, it's not! I purchased a motorcycle and a week later saw the same model for sale advertised on E-bay for 1/3rd of what I just paid. I checked out seller - in England, shipping
included? Looked, smelled, and sounded like a scam - it was. They ask for money up front ($500.00), say they will ship it and when you receive, to send the balance, RIGHT! Kiss the $500 goodbye. If you notice everything they advertised for sale was either $98 or $99.00.....instant scam.
up votedown vote
tweety 03/22/2021 at 07:26 PM
Yes they are a scam....took my money as well through paypal and i never got the merchandise....paypal denied my claim so i am out the money...don't fall for this place they will rob you
up votedown vote
pgrant 05/04/2021 at 02:59 PM
I believe this is and pay pal in on it paid for a gabzoe got old of pay pal because there the ones my bank said they took it when I talk to some at pay pal they said they didn't wouldn't help me until I gave my bank account the way I look at it got scam I told told pay pal what now you want to rip me off I got a hold bbb flied complaint
up votedown vote
Report #357672 05/06/2021 at 08:15 PM
I would. like to report a company on the internet called Childrens Park. They are using pay pal to have customers to send money for items and receive nothing. I am a victim of purchssing a bouncey house. No response to emails and no valid. Business number..
-------------------
I would like this investigated. And please contact me after your investigation
Pseudonym : Childrens Park