SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
metzze.com yangxiaoxin09867@gmail.com

Date03/27/2020
Fraudulent emailyangxiaoxin09867@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://metzze.com/
Scam contentsmetzze1
ORDER #19881294
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi James, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

View your order
or Visit our store
Order summary

Charm Ultra Soft Cushiony Touch Toilet Paper, 24 Count Family Mega Rolls = 123 Regular Rolls × 4
12Count#1
$153.96
Subtotal
$153.96
Shipping
$0.00
Taxes
$0.00
Total
$153.96 USD
Comment / Reviewnever heard from them after purchasing. Web site was down for weeks. Now comes up with a different shop name

Payment was made to mailto:yangxiaoxin09867@gmail.com (light speed network)

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dan 04/16/2020 at 03:55 PM

      Metzze or Metzze1 is a scam.
      I ordered the following --- then never heard from them again.
      My card was charged by PayPal --- I had the charge removed.

      Order summary
      Charm Ultra Soft Cushiony Touch Toilet Paper, 24 Count Family Mega Rolls = 123 Regular Rolls × 1
      12Count#2 $58.49

      Subtotal $58.49

      Shipping $15.99

      Taxes $0.00

      Total $74.48 USD

      Reply
    • Report #222483 04/20/2020 at 03:02 PM

      Order placed twice for toilet paper Transaction 0A972387y7513720M & 41N52630AU310305H for $45.80 each order. I searched online for Charmin toilet paper and they popped up and I paid through my paypal account. Order date March 17, 2020
      -------------------
      I checked my credit card statement and they have been paid

      Reply
    • Report #232133 05/14/2020 at 05:26 PM

      I ordered toilet paper from them and never got anything. I thied to veiw my order and their website isw gone
      -------------------
      I never got an answer from them or my toilet paper, northern, 48 rolls 26.80 and website is down now

      Pseudonym : light speed flight network technology Co., Lt

      • Jill 07/31/2020 at 07:54 PM

        I ordered twice, once through PayPal and once using my debit card. I got a "fake" confirmation email from paypal after using my debit card, but not after using my PayPal account..Going to dispute the charge. This is definitely a scam!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.