Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
dicknmc.com marybrooks6483@kokoerp.com +18772534927
| Date | 05/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marybrooks6483@kokoerp.com |
| Pseudonym | NA |
| Url / Website | https://dicknmc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 877-253-4927 (ou 0018772534927) |
| Scam contents | They advertise selling Hasbro toys - use all of the Hasbro images and product descriptions. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered the Mandalorian The Child (Baby Yoda) - an animatronic doll https://dicknmc.com/products/yoda?_pos=2&_sid=3b674aa9e&_ss=r and received a 50 cent piece of plastic that ended up costing me $40 with shipping.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #229286 05/07/2020 at 06:01 PM
items ie clothes.gadets etc
-------------------
never rec item after several e-mail
Fraudulent email : kedrynqsjvxp@kokoerp.com
Url / Website : hellook.net
Pseudonym : hellook.net
up votedown vote
patrick 05/10/2020 at 09:52 AM
helicoptere commandé le16/04/2020 , jamais reçu
up votedown vote
Pamela White 06/09/2020 at 03:00 PM
Absolutely I ordered Cubby the talking bear for my grandson . It was $29.99 aNd shipping totaling 39.99z received today a small stuffed bear . The phone number to return is no longer in service . What a total bunch of crap .No return address so it could be returned such an sad result for me and my grandson . Hope you get what is reserved to you . Now I know not to order from your company again
up votedown vote
Dominique 06/10/2020 at 11:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dominique71880 06/10/2020 at 11:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Heike 06/15/2020 at 05:09 AM
Das gleiche ist mir auch passiert!!!
up votedown vote
Report #256053 07/15/2020 at 10:43 PM
Im buy a Watch, I am very angry, the product they sent me is not the same as the description and does not perform the functions that you put in your ad, you already removed the product from your page, this product is a scam for the price, I cannot connect it with my cell phone and the QR application does not work. I will never buy from this store again for being dishonest and cheating on their customers. Supposedly there is a page to download your applications and it is not true.
I hope nobody ...
-------------------
I am very angry, the product they sent me is not the same as the description and does not perform the functions that you put in your ad, you already removed the product from your page, this product is a scam for the price, I cannot connect it with my cell phone and the QR application does not work. I will never buy from this store again for being dishonest and cheating on their customers. Supposedly there is a page to download your applications and it is not true.
I hope nobody buys them
Fraudulent email : darleengreen4424@kokoerp.com
Url / Website : lifesecrecy.com
Pseudonym : LifeSecrecy
up votedown vote
Carol 07/23/2020 at 09:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Armands 09/18/2020 at 05:15 AM
The same story! I have ordered drone, but there is a problem to connect it with a cable. More than 2 month waiting for a solution!!!
up votedown vote
Betty 10/02/2020 at 11:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
DANIELE 10/11/2020 at 03:07 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bob Danks 07/16/2020 at 06:27 AM
Not only do the company fail to send a much smaller, cheaper and "different to advertised" product but their manner of avoiding interrogation by sending emails from different names and using addresses in Chinese script makes it very difficult to communicate and secure a refund.
up votedown vote
Geraldine 07/23/2020 at 07:53 PM
Definitely a scam. I ordered a 20 inch lifelike reborn doll for my goddaughters birthday. Including shipping cost £32.37. I received a tiny rubber doll no more than 5 inches long. Badly made. Can't even use it as a dog toy. Tried to contact the company but no joy. Please anyone don't order anything from advertising on Facebook it is not worth it. Dicknmc sell under many false names. I eventually ordered another doll from a respected seller on ebay. Now wish I had done that in the first place.
up votedown vote
Report #277180 09/29/2020 at 09:34 AM
They charged me over 200 Canadian for reborn dolls and they send me tiny plastic dolls the size of my hand,
-------------------
I have been scammed by this site betofirstn Dolls
Fraudulent email : stromanalejandro578@gmail.com
Url / Website : betofirst.com
Pseudonym : betofistn Dolls
up votedown vote
nybob 10/03/2020 at 09:28 AM
I was ripped off as well. Paypal refused to help.
up votedown vote
Rodney 10/03/2020 at 01:47 PM
this site is a scam i ordered a 17 inch reborn doll and got a dollar store plastic one instead
up votedown vote
Mary Caldwell 10/06/2020 at 03:21 PM
I want my money back waited too long for product
Mary caldwell
up votedown vote
jackie 10/06/2020 at 09:00 PM
How do I get my money back? I got scanned too.
up votedown vote
Sandra 10/23/2020 at 07:08 AM
I ORDERED 2 NEW BORN DOLLS PAID 36 PLUS DOLLARS I WAS SENT 2 8/12 BLACK PLASTIC DOLLS I AMJ 72 YEARS OLD AND ORDERED THESE IN GOOD FAITH IM DEVISTATED TRIED E MAILING TO NO AVAILE WHAT CAN I DO IVE NO MONEY LEFT TO GET MY TWIN GREAT GRANDAUGHTERS .SOMEONE SHOULD DO SOMETHING I HAVE MY RECEIPT
up votedown vote
Nancy 11/19/2020 at 11:59 AM
I bought a King Charles Spaniel for over $30 and got a paper mache piece of crap.