Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
SCOTT MICHAEL DENTON
| Date | 05/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | SCOTT MICHAEL DENTON |
| Scam contents | THE SCAMMER'S NAME IS REAL, HE RIPPED ME WHEN I SELLED HIM BITCOINS IN PAXFUL. AND HE PAYED ME WITH HIS PAYPAL ACCOUNT. THEN I RELEASE THE BITCOINS A MONTH LATER THIS SCAMMER COMPLAINTS TO PAYPAL THAT HE DID NOT RECEIVE THE ARTICLE AND FOR THAT REASON PAYPAL MADE ME TWO CHARGEBACKS, ONE FOR 300 AND THE OTHER FOR 200 DOLLARS, THE SALES I MADE. IT AND I DENOUNCED HIM THROUGHT PAXFUL BUT THE PLATFORM HAS STILL NOT KNOWN THE CASE SO HE CONTINUES TRADING IMPUNENTLY. IT HAPPENS THAT AS I CONSTANTLY SELL BTC AND HE RETURN TO CONTACT ME, HE DIDN'T REALIZE THAT I WAS ONE OF HIS VICTIMS, ON THIS OCCASION I FOLLOWED THE GAME, I TOLD HIM THAT I WAS GOING TO SELL HIM AND I ASKED HIM FOR HIS IDENTIFICATION AT THE BEGGINING HE REFUSED BUT I CONVINCED HIM TO DO IT. WHEN I HAVE HIS DRIVER'S LICENSE D 535 760 603 675 FROM MICHIGAN STATE AND ITS ADDRESS, THERE I LET HIM KNOW WHO I AM AND PROCEDED TO BLOCK ME. I HAVE EVIDENCE, PHOTO OF DRIVER LICENSE, PAYPAL CHARGEBACKS, CHATS IN PAXFUL AND THE BTC RELEASED TO DENOUNCE HIM AND EXPOSE IT. DUE TO LIMITATION I ONLY ATTACHED THREE IMAGES |
| Comment / Review | IT WOULD BE INTERESTING THAT THE SCAMMERS AND PHOTOGRAPHY OF THESE BE POSTED ON A PORTAL SO THAT THERE IS NO LONGER HARMING BUSINESSES AND INNOCENT VICTIMS ON THE INTERNET. I KNOW I DO NOT RECOVER THE MONEY BUT I WANT TO ALERT AND EXPOSE THIS SCAMMER
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jose Florentino 07/13/2020 at 07:07 PM
i know this scammer. he scammed when i sent him some btc and then he made me chargeback in paypal. but i did not have his ID
up votedown vote
Jose Florentino 07/13/2020 at 07:09 PM
i know this scammer. he scammed me when i sent him some btc and then he made me chargeback in paypal. but i did not have his ID