SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@curvetrendy.com curvetrendy.com

Date05/13/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@curvetrendy.com
Url / Websitecurvetrendy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraudulent order - they charged my credit card via Pay Pal - will not respond to e-mails or telephone calls
Comment / ReviewI placed an order for a golf push cart and they charged my credit card via Pay Pal. They will not answer e-mails or telephone calls. They also operate under the name Massfit & Dreamwhile

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Frederick Crocker 05/13/2020 at 03:51 PM

      I believe Curvetrendy is a fraudulent company. They have charged my credit card and will not respond to my e-mails regarding the status of my order, They also operate under 3 names and are owned by the Chinese. One of their companies Massfit.com has been listed as being fraudulent

      Reply
    • Frederick Crovckrr 05/13/2020 at 03:54 PM

      I believe Curvetrendy is a fraudulent company. They will not respond to my e-mails regarding the status of my and they do not have valid telephone number

      Reply
    • Report #232877 05/16/2020 at 03:38 PM

      Exercise and outdoor equipment
      -------------------
      I ordered a treadmill and was charged thru paypal. Tried to make several attempts to communicate and no response. Still no shipping info. I belive it a scam because there's 3 website with the same layout, selling the same items, same description but 3 different names.

      Reply
    • Angelique 05/16/2020 at 03:40 PM

      Same thing happened with me.

      Reply
    • Juan M Salazar 05/17/2020 at 10:30 PM

      Its happening to me too.!

      I make an order on May 10th and isn't yet fulfilled nor shipped, so it's stuck with not signs of move

      Reply
    • Regina 05/23/2020 at 05:58 AM

      I ordered a treadmill may 6th. And still no sign of movement in the mail! They also will not respond to my email.

      Reply
    • Steve 06/15/2020 at 05:57 PM

      when will I get delivery of my pool I ordered. Invoice c14234859798693?

      Reply
    • Britney 06/15/2020 at 11:53 PM

      Ordered my treadmill may 10 never got it

      Reply
    • Brittany M 06/27/2020 at 01:27 AM

      I ordered a treadmill from Curvetrendy on May 11th and received it on June 26th. Their website very plainly says it will take 20-30 business days for orders to ship due to COVID-19. I was in contact with their customer service multiple times, and received speedy responses each time. They are not fraudulent. Just be patient with them, especially in these times.

      Reply
    • Bridgett 06/29/2020 at 02:05 AM

      I ordered a treadmill beginning of May. It literally just arrived and is an absolute piece of crap. I have contacted them about 12 times over the course of the last 5 days attempting to return the product. Per their return policy you have up to 7 business days. They have given me the run around and claimed I could not get a full refund but that they would refund me $30. I am getting responses from them unlike other customers and I did receive the product.

      Reply
    • Randy 06/30/2020 at 03:03 AM

      I am asking them for a refund and they keep saying they can do it thru PayPal but can't return the money directly to my card ... Should I share my PayPal info with them

      Reply
    • mi5veezee 07/28/2020 at 05:45 AM

      They are a scam company. They are liars and thieves! They stole 140$ from me and my family. NEVER ORDER FROM THEM or you will regret it.

      Reply
    • Cheryl 08/08/2020 at 04:36 PM

      Same thing. I ordered a trampoline for my grandkids birthday. It came Late, missing pieces, no instructions its not even the one I ordered . They are playing games with emails. Suggested I try it and Keep it, over 10 emails later I have gotten no where. I want this box of trash picked up and my 150 refund. Beyond furious what they are doing.

      Reply
    • Cheryl 08/09/2020 at 12:35 PM

      Beyond Pissed with this company ???? sent me a box of missing useless junk and wont refund or answer back now.keep telling me to try it.. nothing to try with missing pieces no instructions and not even what i ordered. Out $140. Pisssed

      Reply
    • Beth 08/09/2020 at 06:27 PM

      Ordered a pool on May 14. The pool was more then market value, but given the pandemic, and the rush for pools I was ok paying $599. for an intex 15'x48" easy set pool with filter kit, ground cloth, ladder, and pool cover.

      By July when I hadn't received, I started writing and all emails bounced back, or I received an idiotic email saying they'd get back to me in three days. I contacted Paypal. On July 17 a pool arrived. It was not the pool I ordered. It was 12 inches x 36 inches wide. No filter, ground cloth, cover or ladder. It was also not by intex. Pay pal advised that I should send back. BUT it would cost me 100.00 to send back and I feared I'd never see anything. Pay pal told me they couldnt do anything for me to cover shipping because I didn't opt for return protection. They gave me 7 days to return. I didn't and now they won't help with anything. I am fuming at myself, the vendor and paypal.

      Reply
    • Jon 08/12/2020 at 02:03 PM

      Same I bought a pool never got it asked for refund they said it was refunded to PayPal and I didn't use PayPal do not use curve trendy

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.