Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
paypal@24hservice.vip +337203206083
| Date | 08/15/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paypal@24hservice.vip |
| Telephone | +337203206083 |
| Scam contents | Blower brush |
| Comment / Review | Bought a hair dryer/curler for $44.98. Paid via PayPal. Got non-working item. Seller agreed to refund 50%. I didn’t get anything. Contacted PayPal who says return it. Cost to return is $65-150. PayPal refuses to help.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jill 10/30/2019 at 05:34 PM
got my phone holder chargers today and they were both broke
up votedown vote
Cathy 11/02/2019 at 01:19 PM
I bought 5 remote control wall climbing cars for my youngest five grandsons. All came in damaged boxes. and none of them worked correctly, if at all. Very cheaply made, too
up votedown vote
Luis 11/09/2019 at 08:05 AM
My charge was delivered but it wasn’t here
up votedown vote
Marie 11/19/2019 at 09:01 PM
I purchased 2 hand controlled Flying Mini Drones and when I received them the packages they were in were smashed. I would like a refund
up votedown vote
EDWARD SZATAN 11/22/2019 at 08:52 AM
I GOT A HEATED ,BATTERY OPERATED VEST,,,WAY TO SMALL...HOW DO I GET A BIGGER ONE...
up votedown vote
Diana 11/23/2019 at 01:14 PM
I received the 3 phone chargers and it's impossible to assemble them, they are very cheaply made too.
Can I return them and how?]
up votedown vote
jerral 11/24/2019 at 11:48 AM
Ordered three flashlights. They came with no instructions and wouldn't work without being hooked up to charger. Let charge for 24 hours and they still wont work without being plugged in.
up votedown vote
JOHN 11/28/2019 at 09:55 AM
I purchased a heated vest. The vest did not include a battery pak or charger. how can I get this corrected
up votedown vote
armando 11/29/2019 at 12:47 PM
item received is broke. no address for return, believe this is not a legit company.
jerry
up votedown vote
sharene 12/10/2019 at 11:17 AM
bought a hearing aid for my right ear..they sent me one for my right..can't seem to contact anyone to replace their mistake..lessened learned
up votedown vote
JESSIE 12/10/2019 at 02:13 PM
I BOUGHT A HAND HELD SAW RECEIVED BOX WITH BLADES AND TOOLS BUT NO SAW
up votedown vote
mavis masterman 12/12/2019 at 10:38 AM
I am trying to get in touch with this firm as they have sent me the wrong item and I would like to return please..
kind regards
up votedown vote
Jana 12/21/2019 at 06:31 PM
I received this email, but when I try to track it, the shipper doesn't recognize the shipping number
Your parcel has already been shipped.
Dear Jana Goehring,
Thank you so much for placing your order. Your order number is 1904163913822 and the product name is Smart Robot Lawrence Special Deal (Buy 2 Free Shipping&Save $20).
We are glad to tell you that your order has been shipped by the carrier S.F. Express. The tracking number of your order is SF6143055614041. You can track your parcel information here: https://www.17track.net/?nums=SF6143055614041&fc=100012&sc=0. Please wait one or two days to wait it to update the status.
If you have any questions, please contact us at shipping@24hservice.vip any time and we will assist you in tracking your parcel.
We are always ready here to help you!
Best regards.
up votedown vote
dave 12/24/2019 at 10:56 AM
ordered 3 mini drones they are damaged cant get a hold of the seller bad phone # email doesn't work
up votedown vote
leaann 12/29/2019 at 09:31 AM
I received UFO flying mini drones - one does not work - the other one is okay - but doesn't last for long on charge. Where do I send the broken one back?
up votedown vote
Jarvis 12/31/2019 at 05:46 PM
I purchased 3 heating vests in 3 different sizes. L XL and XXL in November 1, 2019. I finally received them today, but they are all a size S. Obviously not what I ordered. My order number 19710
up votedown vote
Mary Benton 01/04/2020 at 07:32 PM
Bought a heated vest for my son in a size large but need to exchange the vest for a size extra large...how do I make the return?
up votedown vote
Helen 01/07/2020 at 03:05 PM
My name is Helen Capps, I ordered two mini drones for my grand children for Christmas. I received them several day after Christmas and neither one of them work.
How do I return them?
up votedown vote
Kate 01/08/2020 at 12:12 PM
Ordered a heated vest 2 months age, came yesterday 1/7/20, NO battery charger. Package ripped open with note from USPS that they received it open. #1868195725397.
I read several other complaints on this subject, could customs be removing the battery packs????
up votedown vote
Linda 01/08/2020 at 08:49 PM
I ordered 2 heated vests on November 11th and have still not received them.
up votedown vote
Robin FRith 01/28/2020 at 04:28 AM
I ordered an electric pruning shears that should have power through branches but what I got was one pruning shears that I could have purchased for £5.00.
up votedown vote
Walter 02/04/2020 at 07:42 PM
I ordered an electric branch cutter from Allway18@163.com. They sent me an email saying it was delivered today. Well, it is not here. I have looked around my porch and I have been home all day.
up votedown vote
ralph 02/05/2020 at 09:57 AM
recieved some basic prunning shears today defnatley not what i bought. the unit i bought was cordless and worth £39.98 these are worth about £5 00 total scam so why are these tools still being sold on facebook
up votedown vote
Report #206712 02/11/2020 at 07:36 AM
31-Jan-2020 09:39:17 GMT-05:00
Receipt No:3149-7867-1441-3093
Merchant information:
ONLINE Technology Ltd.
paypal@24hservice.vip
Description Unit price Qty Amount
【Buy 1 Get 1 Free】Women's Favorite S925 Silver Clover Necklace - ????1 ROSE BOX+1 NECKLACE(BLUE-RED)
$36.98 USD 1 $36.98 USD
Discount: -$0.00 USD
Shipping and handling: $9.99 USD
Insurance: ----
Total: $46.97 USD
Exchange rate: 1 CAD = 0.729623 USD
Amount you'll pay (transaction currency): $64.38 CAD
-------------------
i get scammed
Pseudonym : PayPal Email ID PP1469 - b0d6bb57d55b3
up votedown vote
Aitch 02/11/2020 at 12:19 PM
I have received some pruning shears but the ones I ordered were for a battery operated ones
up votedown vote
David 02/11/2020 at 08:24 PM
i ordered electric pruning shears and i recd regular pruning shears that u can buy at walmart nor worth 39.95
up votedown vote
Cliff 02/15/2020 at 05:36 PM
I bought an electric branch scissors and all I received was a pair of 8 inch pruning shears.
up votedown vote
lobbydosser 02/17/2020 at 08:28 AM
It appears that I have been scammed by the same method as several others regarding eletric pruning shears with two barreries. I am now going to ckeck if I paid by credit card or other method
up votedown vote
Thomas 02/19/2020 at 07:40 PM
I brought electric branch pruners, instead I got 8 in. hand pruner.
up votedown vote
Alvin 02/21/2020 at 05:30 PM
Alvin. I ordered electric pruning shears and received regular hand powered shears. Could have bought this product for 5 dollars here in town. Was charged $39.99+. 1950719475748 tracking number
up votedown vote
Herman 02/23/2020 at 09:51 PM
I ordered electric pruning shears and got hand shears nothing but a scam PayPal should step in and band these companies.
up votedown vote
Troy Stewart 02/29/2020 at 11:15 AM
I ordered a no scratch magnetic phone case over 2 weeks ago and I have not received any kind of order confirmation or tracking number....
up votedown vote
Sue A Pennypacker 03/16/2020 at 06:40 PM
I ordered kit to make jewelry. But they didn’t send the liquid at all. Email address is a scam.
support@24hservice.vip. Would like my money back. Don,t see that happening just want PayPal to be aware of this. I will be in touch with better business bureau and FBI.
up votedown vote
Report #217247 04/02/2020 at 04:48 PM
You have authorized a payment of $75.87 USD to CANBE Technology Ltd.(paypal@24hservice.vip). Money won't leave your account until CANBE Technology Ltd. processes your order.
Apr 2, 2020 13:19:28 PDT
Receipt No:0862-8614-2876-8974
-------------------
Did this company really charge my credit card or is this just a phishing scam? How should I proceed so this company does not use my credit card.
Receipt No: 0862-8614-2876-8974
Please keep this receipt number for future reference. You'll need it if you contact customer service at CANBE Technology Ltd. or PayPal.
Invoice ID:c82b1aa3-f153-4fbf-9f24-d3fb53947990
Pseudonym : CANBE Technology Ltd.
up votedown vote
Chetilayne miller 04/14/2020 at 12:35 PM
Did not recieve products
up votedown vote
Cherilayne miller 04/14/2020 at 12:36 PM
Did not recieve product
up votedown vote
Bev 04/20/2020 at 01:39 AM
Have not gotten my order
Ordered Mar. 2020
up votedown vote
Janett 05/19/2020 at 02:27 PM
Did not receive my products, but my credit card was charged!
up votedown vote
Lynda McCallum 05/28/2020 at 12:16 PM
Have not received item from an order in December 2019. Lost in their favor in the resolution center since they said it was shipped two months ago. No refund, no item as of today. Unacceptable! Almost 6 months!
up votedown vote
laura 06/14/2020 at 05:11 PM
CHARGED ON MY CREDIT CARD, but never received sunshine necklaces
up votedown vote
Silly Helmet Covers 07/21/2020 at 12:34 PM
recently ordered some ladies sandals from an advert running on Facebook and received some very cheap sandals, not worth £19.95 . they were using the email address paypal@24hservice.vip
up votedown vote
Report #231106 05/12/2020 at 01:35 PM
Hippocampus Co Ltd appeared on my Pay Pal statement..I did not order anything from this company, I notified PayPal and the said they investigated and it was an authorized purchase
www.hippocampus.org
now you are saying this is not a valid URL. hippocampus co. ltd. has many websites
-------------------
. If this was a scam used before why wouldn't paypal know about this and refund my money.
Pseudonym : Hippocampus Co. LTD
up votedown vote
Report #231538 05/13/2020 at 11:35 AM
I purchased the exercise bands and they never arrived. They keep changing company name and they stop repplying.
-------------------
They create beautiful marketing content and then don't send anything or send rubbish.
Pseudonym : Hippocampus Co.,Ltd
up votedown vote
FABRIZIO 05/13/2020 at 11:37 AM
It is a total scam don't buy PayPal will not protect you.
up votedown vote
sue 05/13/2020 at 01:31 PM
I purchased the pastry mat. I finally got a hold of them. They finally sent the mat after over a month. But I was disappointed. The mat isn't big enough to roll out a pie dough. I will never order from them again.
up votedown vote
Report #233357 05/18/2020 at 08:53 AM
I purchased 5 Amazing Bubble Balls from this company back on April 6, 2020 and still have not received them. I am trying to cancel through PayPal.
-------------------
The seller never provided any shipping details yet. Please let me know if you can find a solution.
Thank you,
Katherine Schuld
Pseudonym : AllFantasy Co., Ltd
Telephone : 2698067499
up votedown vote
Report #233480 05/18/2020 at 01:29 PM
Doesn't say anything about purchase other than transaction number: 8F326983D2853051B
-------------------
I received no other information. I tried to find a website but there wasn't any. The charge showed "Paypal PSYSHO" and also the Folkswagen Co., Ltd
Pseudonym : PSYSHO Technology Ltd
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #236135 05/25/2020 at 06:51 PM
Receipt No: 2433-8263-3225-6834
Please keep this receipt number for future reference. You'll need it if you contact customer service at Samsuns Co.,Ltd or PayPal.
Invoice ID:c6413153-430b-4042-924d-43a3235b25aa
-------------------
I am so upset with this company. They withdrew the money from my credit card almost immediately, but have yet to receive a tracking number saying that my item is on its way.
I ordered a 2-in-1 high pressure power washer -
$30.98 US
What do I do now?
Url / Website : colortornado.net
Pseudonym : Samsuns Co. Ltd.
up votedown vote
Report #236442 05/26/2020 at 12:47 PM
Ad to purchase a Massage Percussion Gun for 59.99.
-------------------
No tracking number, or emailed receipt. This email shows up on multiple scam sites with different company names.
Pseudonym : Folkswagen Co.,Ltd; FirstRate Co.,Ltd
up votedown vote
Jackie 06/10/2020 at 04:10 PM
Jerks. I ordered 4 GIANT HUMAN BALLOONS...weeks later I received only 3 and they were tiny. Not a chance even a child could fit in one. What a rip off. ????
up votedown vote
Helen Bal 06/10/2020 at 09:43 PM
I ordered Roller Brush Painting Handle Tool April 16th received ROLLER only in a bag without the rest of the items
up votedown vote
Report #247861 06/20/2020 at 02:17 PM
Wireless Automatic Sensor Car Phone Holder and Charger
Invoice id: c12685055688748.
-------------------
I think I have been scammed
Pseudonym : ZARAKE Co.,Ltd
up votedown vote
Shawna Barlow 06/25/2020 at 04:46 PM
I ordered a bluetooth head device. When it did not come in 4-5 weeks I checked the company out online. I found 100s of people in the same boat. No product was received. I disputed the transaction. I was given my money back right away. Well when Pay Pal got involved they "investigated" (BS) and decided it was a legitimate purchase. So 2 months later they take the money back out of my account. I still have no product! when I search for the tracking number that Pay Pal gave me, UPS says it is not even a legitimate number.
Pay Pal is as guilty as the company who scammed me. I am dropping Pay Pal and I am also dropping Brinks because they are a conspiracy of evil. Thieves stealing from their own customers. How pathetic!!!! Horrible companies that need to be shut down!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Judie Bakken 07/03/2020 at 12:14 AM
I ordered a Lazy Neck Fan. Paid with Pay Pal and got a message it was
being delivered 3 days ago and never arrived.
Shipping @24h service.vip was where I was to check but nothing happened.
Can I get a refund Pay Pal? Judie Bakken 07/02/2020 11:10 PM
up votedown vote
Report #252197 07/03/2020 at 04:37 AM
Purchased bone connector headphones.. over 2 months ago not received
-------------------
Did not receive the purchased item and they ask me to check the tracking # and it gives no info..
Pseudonym : paypal@24hservice.vip
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #252447 07/03/2020 at 08:26 PM
Pocket sized fishing pole
-------------------
I was double charged for and never showed up
Pseudonym : Chenjoss
up votedown vote
Report #255034 07/12/2020 at 05:41 PM
tee shirt totaling 39.09
-------------------
i have requested up dates several times with no response at all
up votedown vote
Robert houston 07/13/2020 at 10:46 AM
silly me I bought hand held saw scam sent mr blades also sent for battery operated pruner another scam how do i get my money back
up votedown vote
Beki 09/09/2020 at 10:44 AM
Bought a 4 in 1 hairdryer. Received it 3 months later with a plug for the USA, I’m in Australia. Had to go through PayPal for discussion and they told me to send it back, which I did and they never refunded me. In au dollars it cost me nearly $100 And they now have their product and my money. PayPal did nothing. I will track this company down and get my refund....🤬🤬🤬
they even told me to put a tracking number on it which I did. I hate buying crap from China. Rip off merchants.
up votedown vote
Bigd 09/09/2020 at 04:48 PM
I paid for battery operated chain saw pruner and recieved a chain with web handle on each end. Papal should help hang these cheats
up votedown vote
Larry 09/18/2020 at 08:21 AM
Ordered a camera and received a sd card only. Guessing this is a scam. Was advertised on face book. Will never order anything on face book again. Took me for $29.00.
up votedown vote
John Keys 10/23/2020 at 11:31 AM
I am in need of a phone number or anyway of communicating a return for a product that did not work, Hurricane Spin Brush. I have no return address of where shipment came from, box was severely damaged, I have pictures, would to get info so I can set up a return for refund.
up votedown vote
Babs 11/21/2020 at 12:19 PM
Ii purchased a poligel nail kit, only halfcame and it certainly not l ordered.
Can l get a refund ? The ticket in package says e mail address is support@ 24hourservice .vip. looks like a scam address
up votedown vote
Percy 12/01/2020 at 07:54 PM
I ordered a pair of Sketcher's golf shoes and received a pair of Chinese slippers wrong size.
up votedown vote
Report #302178 12/09/2020 at 10:17 AM
no confirmation email sent, no product received
Url / Website : funkystep.net
Pseudonym : meteorcoltd Funkystep
up votedown vote
Hal N. Wuf 12/26/2020 at 07:43 PM
Did the wifi camera that pan and tilted.... I got the taken SD card..... Scam!.... I see I am not alone.... Saw the ad on Facebook too!.... Hope to see a resolution.... Not looking good.
up votedown vote
Elsie Lewis Bailey 01/05/2021 at 12:36 PM
I ordered 2 electric spin scrubbers at $39.96 plus tax. The brushes (2 sets) came, but thed wands that we attach the brushes to have NOT COME AS OF THIS DATE. Unfortunately, this may be a scam, but I know now not to ever order from this company. My order was #8002, and it was charged to my AmEx account, and I will contact them also. I may be contacted as the email address below.
up votedown vote
Joyce 01/22/2021 at 01:12 PM
I ordered a pair of sandals that claimed they were clarks. They are not. They are too big. And the color is no where near what was advertised. I need a refund and paypals help.
up votedown vote
Report #321548 01/26/2021 at 02:41 PM
ordered 2 blankets and never received them, no way to contact them, they sent a wrong tracking number but have no way to track them
-------------------
I have been waiting since December and have never received my packages, is there anything I can do
Pseudonym : faithfullife
Telephone : 4065335172
up votedown vote
Report #321578 01/26/2021 at 03:30 PM
【Last Day 50% OFF】Nativity Scene
$ 179.98 USD $ 39.86 USD
Buy More Save More!
NATIVITY SETBUY 2 FREE SHIPPING ($29/SET)BUY 3 FREE SHIPPING ($25/SET)BUY 5 FREE SHIPPING ($19/SET)BUY 10 FREE SHIPPING ($15/SET)
🔥Good news, limited time promotion🔥
If you are not satisfied with the products, you can return it within 30 days.
Transport Guarantee>> We cooperate with UPS, FedEx or other well-known express companies.
🔥Worldwide Free shipping on order over $49.00🔥
👇'Am...
-------------------
Say they are selling a 50" tall thick marine grade PVC nativity for a 75% clearance discount - Final DAY!. What you get fits in an envelope made of plastic corrugated cardboard.
The site is still up selling it for 50% off though it is the same price and you are now saving over $1,650.12!!! Wow.
I started looking for the scam online and found others with the same problem.
Starting the PAYPAL process for a refund.
Url / Website : soullike.net
Pseudonym : Soullike
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hhcp 01/28/2021 at 02:26 AM
I agree with the above statement “Say they are selling a 50" tall thick marine grade PVC nativity for a 75% clearance discount - Final DAY!. What you get fits in an envelope made of plastic corrugated cardboard.
The site is still up selling it for 50% off though it is the same price and you are now saving over $1,650.12!!! Wow.” I received the same plastic corrugated cardboard cutout in an envelope. Contacted the company by email and told them it was not what I ordered. They repeatedly told me that it WAS what I ordered and refused returns or refund.
up votedown vote
Brenda 02/24/2021 at 07:39 AM
I ordered a planter off Facebook from soulike. a little girl holding two buckets on shoulder. I cant get a phone number. I dont have pay pal. I got a email confirmation they got my order and they charged my account. that was Feb 8 and have not heard a word since. I cant get a tracking number . all I have is
Invoice ID:
W9CAC3264-44193. and ID number 3B896665BC865750J. I was stupid but I ordered for my sister . who is going through a rough time.
up votedown vote
Herozero 02/27/2021 at 11:13 AM
Scammed. Advert on Instagram, linked through to PayPal and bought a dress. Instant receipt from PayPal (for £4 more than advertised) but never any Comms with seller. Emailed seller via PayPal, no response. No tracking number etc. Started dispute with PayPal, a month later dispute denied because suddenly a tracking number appeared saying delivered. Not delivered, put tracking number into Royal Mail, says the postcode is not correct but won’t tell me what it is. Says I have to get in touch with seller!! Back to PayPal. My bank actually refunded the money no questions asked but it’s the principal and PayPal are enabling a scam!!
up votedown vote
Britni 03/06/2021 at 06:15 AM
I was also scammed with the nativity set.
up votedown vote
Janet 03/20/2021 at 03:26 PM
I was also scammed with the nativity set.
up votedown vote
epeman 01/29/2021 at 06:36 PM
Ordered a nativity set for my yard. It's a table sized POS made of foam. Not as represented.
up votedown vote
Report #331944 02/20/2021 at 11:11 PM
i ordered a bulk large box of random items and was told i would get it in 3 days and just today I received a newest true wireless headset from a company i see now is a scammer
I looked up the address as 147-03 182street Jamaica, NY 11413
it is known as a fraud company
-------------------
147-03 182 street Jamacia, NY 11413
Url / Website : meteor.com
Pseudonym : Deprway Co.Ltd
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #340659 03/17/2021 at 09:44 AM
Total scam - do not order from this company - PayPal will not protect you
-------------------
This company has a fake tracking number and is stating that a package was delivered but it was not. Buyer beware.
Pseudonym : Tradesjhsparq Co.Ltd
up votedown vote
lucy lucy 03/17/2021 at 11:08 AM
yes been done over good and proper
17 03 2021
up votedown vote
philip 03/17/2021 at 11:33 AM
I have had the same problem; an order claimed to be sent via Royal Mail, with a genuine, similar postcode but a parcel, according to RM , not addressed to me.
The company have, since then, insisted it's "in transit", can't be recalled or reimbursed.
What really p......s me off is that they even charged me £8 "tax", presumably vat at 20%; cheeky beggars!
up votedown vote
AffieMum 03/18/2021 at 02:44 PM
Same think happened to me. When I complained, they gave me a new fake tracking number which shows it was shipped before I even ordered the item.
up votedown vote
titan 03/25/2021 at 04:12 PM
happen to me...now their emails are coming back undeliverable
up votedown vote
Rob 03/30/2021 at 04:24 AM
add me to list too, complained to paypal and they declined it saying they'd had proof of tracking and they say it was delivered.So avoid 100% and I'll be reviewing paypal now too
up votedown vote
JOHN 04/03/2021 at 07:24 AM
Ordered sandals. They never arrived.
up votedown vote
Robert 04/27/2021 at 05:41 AM
I ordered a unique item from the company. It was to be delivered in February, according to the purchase, but never arrived even to this date. 4/27/2021. And as someone said above, they even went so far as to charge for delivery and Tax.
up votedown vote
Report #358191 05/08/2021 at 03:30 PM
Paid for Nativity Set that I did not receive. They stated in FAQ that if you don't receive the item they will resend it.
-------------------
I purchased an outdoor nativity set. They said it had been sent but delayed due to COVID. Then after the emails going on and on excusing the delays, I submitted a claim to paypal, but in looking more closely, I think that is a scam too. Weird email address. They just informed me that my claim was denied because the vendor had tracking info. Ha! I have asked for the tracking documentation. Doubt I'll see that.
Url / Website : soullike.net
Pseudonym : Aitiw Co.Ltd.