SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@greatoffers.email support@greatoffers.email

Date02/03/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@greatoffers.email
Pseudonymsupport@greatoffers.email
Url / Websitehttps://realiseyourideas.com
Scam contentsSamsung S10 competition
Comment / ReviewI was scammed into registering for https://realiseyourideas.com under the guise of paying for the courier fees for the Samsung S10 which I had supposedly "won".
I send a refund and registration request immediately buy this was ignored and two subsequent card debits were done on my VISA card.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Hajwn 05/28/2020 at 03:45 PM

      IT IS SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Nikita 06/08/2020 at 01:24 AM

      Hey, did they take any extra money off of your account, I just fell for the same thing and I'm very scared

      Reply
    • Pallavi 06/20/2020 at 11:13 PM

      Happened with me as well yesterday

      Reply
    • Jaco 08/07/2020 at 08:02 AM

      How do you stop the the transactions and other transactions

      Reply
    • Clare 08/12/2020 at 05:47 PM

      This happened to me too.
      I think that my only option now is to cancel my Credit card.
      So happened that at the same time I was purchasing some computer software at that time so I did not scrutinize the item on my statement. They charged my credit card 3 times before I noticed the discrepancies.

      Reply
    • aina 11/06/2020 at 10:42 AM

      NI SCAM PENIPU PUNYA MANUSIA!!!!!!..U TUNGGU DEKAT AKHIRAT NANTI...

      Reply
    • Pussycat 12/30/2020 at 10:19 AM

      I got caught out on exactly the same thing last night whilst participating in my DuoLingo course. The company that take the money are: Petprocf.com and Gochrg.com. I have immediately cancelled my bank card. Unfortunately, the payment of 1.95Euros has been taken but nothing else now that the card is cancelled. If you suspect it is a scam, my advice is to act immediately.

      Reply
    • Report #330755 02/17/2021 at 05:08 PM

      Starts as a pop up window stating you've won something, usually face cream or phone.......
      -------------------
      I'm on disability and they charged my card fraudulently

      Url / Website : lirtytale.com
      Pseudonym : Twokshop
      Telephone : 0308804034

      • Becca 09/09/2021 at 08:16 AM

        This is a scam said won a iphone 11 and asked for a £1 i paid it then asked for a further £2

      Reply
    • Dinky 03/11/2021 at 11:46 AM

      Yes I’ve have been caught out too

      Reply
    • Report #345918 04/01/2021 at 04:52 AM

      They scammed me from YouTube a add showed up of getting a free Walmart gift card
      -------------------
      Please help me

      Url / Website : comeonandwin.com
      Telephone : 308808878

      Reply
    • Report #362190 05/22/2021 at 01:55 AM

      I didn't subscribe any thing but they charged me 75 dollars
      -------------------
      I need my money back

      Url / Website : hostagi.com

      Reply
    • francisco 07/25/2021 at 08:36 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #458131 02/14/2022 at 07:59 AM

      numerous sites and emails link back to Contego SP Z.O.O, and foodtoclean.com also https://rocktheraw.com, all take small amounts of cash from credit cards monthly banks have been contacted
      -------------------
      please see above

      Url / Website : foodtoclean.com
      Pseudonym : Contego SP Z.O.O, and foodtoclean.com also rocktheraw.com
      Telephone : +480221520160

      Reply
    • Report #464094 02/26/2022 at 02:05 AM

      Age verification, $1 upgrade, they had other sites hidden so they automatically charge you
      -------------------
      The phone numbers n emails don't work

      Url / Website : monseve.com
      Pseudonym : Hookupit.com and sidechicks.co
      Telephone : +19093613442


      Reply
    • Report #464589 02/27/2022 at 10:47 AM

      This SCAM is very big and has targets people via Fake Mobile Phone competitions, Dating Websites. They also use many websites and ask you to intially pay a small fee then they take out More and more money. Cancel your bank or credit cards so this stops. And report them. DO NOT GIVE OUT BANK CARD Details to anyone online offering deals too good to be true. This company won't stop taking Money out your account. Report and report and report them

      Url / Website : spadfez.com
      Pseudonym : Spadfez.com/ Support • support@greatoffers.email

      Reply
    • Report #499273 05/16/2022 at 02:35 PM

      3 times I was charged 48.90 € from my card, I am asking for a refund

      Pseudonym : Getyov.com


      Reply
    • Report #584055 12/22/2022 at 05:03 PM

      I think i was meant to get a $800 gift card for shein and i gave them my card details im like super scared they’re gonna take my money please cancel
      -------------------
      They didnt give me the gift card

      Url / Website : charstyle.com
      Telephone : +351308808878

      Reply
    • Lamhit76 01/13/2023 at 12:32 PM

      I entered a raffle for dyson airwrap at £1.78. I paid with my debit card and greatoffers.email sent me a welcome registration of a website, noheattoeat.com. I was refunded the initial charge so I thought I did not win, then 5 days later I was charged £43.92 for a subscription I did not sign to. I am now in contact with the company and explained I did not sign to their company to cancel the supposed subscription and to be fair the company has been replying but insisted I accepted the terms and condition. They offered 50% refund.

      Reply
    • Report #659826 06/26/2023 at 12:42 PM

      Claims that Deutsche Bahn are giving away frre Bahnkarte 100 to certain passengers who use them for a reduced rate of €1-95. They are using Facebook to carry out this scam. They want your Credit Card details!
      -------------------
      Do Not have anything to do with this company

      Url / Website : leirner.com
      Telephone : +35722007653

      Reply
    • Report #671395 07/30/2023 at 09:25 AM

      Publicaçao no Facebook para participar no sentido de receber bilhetes grátis para o Zoo.
      Ao dizerem que fui selecionada informam que o envio dos bilhetes nao é gratuito tendo um custo de 1.99, e temos de colocar dados pessoais como cartao de crédito.
      -------------------
      Farta de tanta burla
      Que poderei fazer mais?

      Url / Website : fortravelerassist.com
      Pseudonym : Jardim zoologico
      Telephone : +351925263266

      Reply
    • Report #689030 09/13/2023 at 03:48 PM

      the subscription fee on their website is not related to the Saudi post box offer.Using Saudi_Post Facebook.

      Annual Warehouse Clearance by Saudi Post!
      Everyone can get a pallet for just 8 Saudi Riyals.
      -------------------
      The subscription fee on their website is not related to the Saudi post box offer. A deduction from a credit card.

      Url / Website : optimuscl.com
      Telephone : 0974593572

      Annual Warehouse Clearance by Saudi Post! Everyone can get a pallet for just 8 Saudi Riyals.

      • arshad 02/06/2024 at 05:43 AM

        I order messy but online facebook they take money still i not git

      Reply
    • leroy 10/16/2023 at 05:32 AM

      bonjour noheattoeat.com est une arnaque
      je demande la resiliation

      Reply
    • Graham 11/02/2023 at 01:17 PM

      I too was 'enrolled' without any memory of so doing.

      They took a Euro payment equating to £1.69 on 21/09/23, then a week later £14.69, then on 11/10/23 a payment of £14.80.

      I have since been refunded two payments of £14.74 (the vagaries of exchange rates?) but not the initial £1.69.
      Write to

      Reply
    • Carol 12/02/2023 at 02:39 PM

      First 1.95 €
      now 69,90 € for what?

      I try to cancel this, and card is cancelled, which costs again to get a new one... who is this?

      Go to jail for that!

      Reply
    • Cheryl (Niecy) McKnight-Morris 12/02/2023 at 07:13 PM

      Yes, my bank account was charged $1,95, then 2 weeks later a $49.95 was taking out of my account I called and went to bank to report this I have no idea what this is ! , hopefully after filing dispute I'm hoping to get my money back

      Reply
    • Leon 04/23/2024 at 06:03 AM

      Its Scam. They charged me as well first 1.95 € and now 69,90 €. You need to cancell the transactions now!

      Go to hell u little bastards.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.