SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hatotoys.com online2020@live.com +4200396738167

Date09/30/2019
Fraudulent emailonline2020@live.com
PseudonymHato Toys
Url / Websitehttps://hatotoys.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+420 0396738167 (ou 004200396738167) (more info)
Scam contentsTrying to sell cheap lego, offers free postage....
Comment / ReviewThen charges you postage, comes out of bank account as chiko shoes .. Awaiting bank to aim money back 2 weeks later.... There are other sites doing the same

More info +

telephone number analysis +420 0396738167

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +420 396 738 167
Country
Czechia
Territory
South Bohemian Region
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #180638 09/29/2019 at 02:56 AM

      they scam using northface products
      -------------------
      I bought 180 dollars of equipment from them and I did not even recieved a mail. It's %100 scam and unfortunately i fell for it.

      Url / Website : northfaceas.club
      Pseudonym : northface

      Reply
    • Report #180757 09/29/2019 at 07:18 PM

      Claiming to sell cheap bikes and they really dont they are fake and withdrawn £57 out of my account as subscription to Chinese style shoes luckily court on the first payment and was reimbursed by my bank
      -------------------
      After placing an order for the child bike I was charged £57 for subscription to Chinese style shoes luckily enough I caught it on the first Direct Debit was able to be reimbursed by my bank and cancel the direct debit

      Url / Website : nixmutt.com/about-us-ezp-7.html
      Pseudonym : Kidsbike


      Reply
    • Report #181873 10/06/2019 at 07:21 AM

      legitimate looking website selling Asics branded shoes.
      -------------------
      my credit card was rejected, I am hoping my card hasn't been copied.

      Url / Website : asiconline.net

      • Amanda 10/08/2019 at 12:21 AM

        I bought some shoes off them on the 27th of September and have since heard nothing. How do I go about getting my money back?

      Reply
    • Report #182458 10/10/2019 at 03:40 AM

      Totally scam

      Url / Website : legowore.club
      Pseudonym : Lego wore club

      Reply
    • Report #182466 10/10/2019 at 04:44 AM

      Is a totally scam

      Pseudonym : Lego

      Reply
    • Report #182568 10/10/2019 at 04:00 PM

      No bike and money gone

      Reply
    • Thors Toe 10/19/2019 at 11:46 AM

      Yes this is a scam, got a refund through Barclaycard

      Reply
    • Alex 11/14/2019 at 08:01 AM

      Does the same at www.bonliness.com.
      Stupid me ordered a nintendo switch for 79€.

      Reply
    • Report #188134 11/19/2019 at 06:45 AM

      not real black friday discounts for LEGO (R) products.
      -------------------
      at the connection data the address and phone number are correct (LEGO's) but the email is reported previously: online2020@live.com

      LEGO also has discounts for black friday, but not this much (70%+ vs 20-30% at LEGO's)

      Url / Website : valiheva.com/contact_us.html


      Reply
    • Report #188278 11/19/2019 at 05:21 PM

      Trying to get creditcards and info from you.
      -------------------
      They are trying to represent lego selling site with black friday deals

      Url / Website : ppleisen.com

      • kodacx 11/25/2019 at 05:59 AM

        Same with us!
        When ordering, says 999/PAYMENT DECLINED, BUT THE AMOUNT IS REMOVED from bankaccount!
        On the page you still see, that your order is not payed, probably to make people try it again!

      Reply
    • Report #189044 11/23/2019 at 06:18 AM

      They off low price electrical goods etc and now Black Friday deals.
      -------------------
      It looks too good to be true and is 100% a scam

      Url / Website : mind-soft.com
      Pseudonym : mind-soft.com

      Reply
    • Report #189346 11/25/2019 at 06:04 AM

      Trying to get money, credit card information, probably personal datas(you have to "register")
      -------------------
      The ppleisen.com appeared on the FACEBOOK as a LEGO selling/distributing partner and offers OFFICIAL LEGO TOYS in a low prize due BLACK MONDAY!

      PROFESSIONALLY MADE HOMEPAGE!

      When ordering, it says 999/PAYMENT DECLINED, but the amount
      was removed from our bankaccount!!! (I wonder how, I go to our bank imediately...)
      You recive a mail that ok, your order was payed, but on the homepage you still see your ordar as "not payed" probably t get people to pay it another time!

      I wander how could it get to facebook!

      Fraudulent email : support@customerservicesglobal.com
      Url / Website : ppleisen.com
      Pseudonym : ppleisen, as a LEGO seller/distributor

      professionally made "lego-distributor" like homepage with the message 999/payment declined  after transactionsage 99

      Reply
    • Report #190988 12/02/2019 at 09:38 PM

      LThis website took my money bought $70 and $90 was taken out of my account
      -------------------
      Its says site is denmark funny how ip address tracks the person in kansas but yet they charged me for the exchange currency rates and the site was created a week before black friday which i should've researched first.

      Fraudulent email : office@customerservicesglobal.com
      Url / Website : eulatien.com/index.php?main_page=login
      Pseudonym : Inchhappy


      Reply
    • Report #192560 12/10/2019 at 01:09 PM

      trying to get money and credit card information
      -------------------
      https://www.kelsen-fnac.com/contact_us.html
      email for contact: online2020@live.com - same like https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/180931
      unrealistic prices, same prices for different goods

      Url / Website : kelsen-fnac.com
      Pseudonym : kelsen-fnac.com/contact_us.html


      • Francesco 12/20/2019 at 03:19 PM

        Credo che sia una delle tante truffe
        Aspetto un po' e poi ve lo dico

      Reply
    • Ralph 12/19/2019 at 01:48 PM

      I've ordered 2 units since 3rd of October and nothing shipped yet so obviously its a scam !!!
      Do you know how can we refund the amount paid ??

      Reply
    • Report #201906 01/19/2020 at 05:31 AM

      "Dicono di vendere Lego" a basso prezzo (Black Friday), io purtroppo ci sono cascato spendendo 32 euro, peccato che mi hanno clonato la carta e l'ordine è arrivato l'altro ieri, una sciarpa
      -------------------
      Non comprate, è una truffa

      Fraudulent email : office@customerservicesglobal.com
      Url / Website : bezt.niuela.com/ (lego)
      Pseudonym : bezt.niuela.com/ https:

      Sito web fasullo

      Reply
    • Report #227928 05/04/2020 at 01:17 PM

      Seeling Lego on the website for crazy cheap prices.
      -------------------
      My credit card was charged for the order and I got no messages about the orders and also no messages with tracking numbers.
      Czech telephone number, Italian bank account and some Chinese letters also in the confirmation email. I was a fool to order from this website...

      Fraudulent email : office@customerservicesglobal.com
      Url / Website : eur.pritoy.com
      Pseudonym : JENKY ABBIGLIAMENTO DI GALOTTO

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.