Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cometrue1.com service@pellucidy.com +16617845802
| Date | 04/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@pellucidy.com |
| Pseudonym | best wish |
| Url / Website | https://cometrue1.com/contact-us-3.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 661-784-5802 (ou 0016617845802) |
| Scam contents | products for sale , i purchased a product qty.2 and now no one will return my call or email. |
| Comment / Review | i feel that i have been scammed.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Catherine 04/05/2020 at 09:59 AM
Comment me faire rembourser?
up votedown vote
Report #218163 04/06/2020 at 12:26 PM
Cart-King website is pwaqly.com
-------------------
Placed an order for a bunk bed they gave me a order number of 29991 when I tried calling the phone number provided 1-661-784-5802 is busy.. I also emailed them at service@pellucidy.com 3 times already since Saturday and haven’t gotten a response... this was on Facebook that they had put out the information about furniture etc..
Url / Website : pwaqly.com
up votedown vote
Tanya Kingsbury 04/07/2020 at 04:30 PM
I had the same issue I placed an order on Tuesday of last week on the 31st to order a couch I’ll pay the rush delivery for the 3 to 7 day delivery I have not heard from them I can’t even log into my account to check the status I’ve tried to reset my password that does not work I have emailed their customer service five times now with no response I never received an email with the order number I took a picture of it when I placed the order. The phone number on the website does not work and they do not respond to their emails I am calling my bank tomorrow to do a fraudulent claim.
up votedown vote
Christian 04/10/2020 at 06:36 PM
Yes very much a scam
up votedown vote
Elie1985 04/15/2020 at 06:12 AM
It happened the same for me, paid for an item , not received an email confirmation and not able to log in to my account!
up votedown vote
heather 04/25/2020 at 06:44 PM
I paid for a buck bed on 4-1-20 fir $99.00 i tried to login i couldn't i trying to call them and it told me 15vto 20 business days still nothing i have to go to my bank Monday morning and see what i can do because rhis is making me mad. So not sure what this is yet if i get my bed in soon i will let yall know how to get in touch with them i will find a way. My email is heather.brown88.hb@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Fernanda 05/05/2020 at 07:58 AM
I also made a purchase and did not receive the product and I am unable to contact. Has anyone contacted the bank? can the bank cancel the debt that was made?
up votedown vote
Carrie 05/19/2020 at 11:27 AM
It happened the same for me, paid for an item , not received an email confirmation and not able to log in to my account!
Also got a bounce back from the email address when I tried to contact them.
service@pellucidy.com no longer a valid email address
up votedown vote
Mary 04/06/2020 at 09:23 PM
Ordered a couch and then regretted it as I realized it's a scam, I am disputing it with my bank now!! This is a major scam!!!
up votedown vote
Flavio 04/07/2020 at 01:30 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
charleyene 04/07/2020 at 03:25 PM
order items and can't get in touch with any one
up votedown vote
Theresa 04/13/2020 at 04:48 PM
I bought an outdoor conversation set pretty sure this is a cram
up votedown vote
Report #221972 04/18/2020 at 11:02 PM
My daughter & i ordered items off this site, but looking much more deeper into it they seem to be a scam, people had mix reviews, well you call the number listed or send a email both are fraudulent
-------------------
Scammers & i found them on facebok, i have reported this company & others on facebook & to my bank.
Fraudulent email : service@ndikeeuc.best
Url / Website : pansyed.site
up votedown vote
luis gomez 05/02/2020 at 04:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hassan alblaushi 05/18/2020 at 11:29 PM
نعم لقد طلبت من نفس الموقع ودفعة المبلغ ولم يصلني شيء
up votedown vote
Report #222516 04/20/2020 at 06:01 PM
I have never heard anything from them but they took money out of my account
AnHuiXinHongHui commodity limited company is one of the things at the end of a page I screen shot. i
-------------------
i screen shot each page but at any rate they took the money from my account and i have not received any email or any thing from them. the site that its saying took the money is called: KISSEDEARTH.COM.AU money was taken out of my account 4-6-2020 it also says
HTTPKISSEDEA FL
how do you get your money back from a place like this .. i want to cry with the Corona virus going on people steal from poor people shame on them.. i hope theres a place in hell for them
Url / Website : fixthed.store
Pseudonym : Ninetendo switch
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
sheri 04/21/2020 at 10:52 PM
phone # not valid cannot get a response from them
up votedown vote
Report #223189 04/22/2020 at 12:40 PM
Compre un ps4 y pague para resivirlo mas ante y no aresibido nada ya me y el numero no silbe y tire por email y nunca contestan
-------------------
I'm disappointe
Fraudulent email : jimmaxreovx@yahoo.com
Url / Website : pwaqly.com
Pseudonym : King
up votedown vote
Jose luis gonzalez 04/22/2020 at 04:42 PM
Enfadado y boy asegurarme que paguen por estar estafando a las jente
up votedown vote
Report #227235 05/02/2020 at 01:58 PM
Electric scooters
-------------------
My mate tag me in post as he knew i was after electric scooter to go work and back saw ad on facebook so placed a order they took money from my account but got no emails or confirmation of order from them either
Fraudulent email : service@ndikeeuc.best0
Url / Website : ndikeeuc.best
Pseudonym : Sale of electric scooters
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Anonyme 05/03/2020 at 05:27 PM
I purchased a bean bag from them and no packages no return calls or emails...
up votedown vote
Report #227813 05/04/2020 at 08:40 AM
custom collections of every profession.
-------------------
ordered a bed and still haven't received it bc it states it's still processing and when go to log in it doesn't accept it. i send email comes back as though they can't be reached or it isn't being accepted at this time.i try calling the number and it states it can't be completed at this time also.
Fraudulent email : service@ndikeeuc.best
Pseudonym : pansyed.site
up votedown vote
Report #248950 06/23/2020 at 10:52 PM
Rapid Egg Cooker $3.90 each. Seen on Facebook.
-------------------
I ordered 4 Egg Cookers on facebook on 5/14/20. Used my debit card and have never received the product. Total was $15.60 . Their address was: Yaohai Wanda plaza 4-804
277 Linquan East Road
Yaohai District, Hefei, Anhui
I called phone number and it is no good.
Fraudulent email : service@workssj.store
up votedown vote
kayla 06/29/2020 at 06:07 PM
I just read a couple of comments on a totally fake ig account (less than 200 followers and only one post of a product that said "for the summer" on the description) that had publicity of this site, and literally every comment said that it was a scam, even there was a couple of it that said that they deleted previous comments that also said that it was a scam. Also there was people in the comment section asking for the name of the shipping company and saying that they bought but never got their packages