SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
customercentre@188.com Shoesht.com

Date04/29/2020
Fraudulent emailcustomercentre@188.com
PseudonymShoesht.com
Url / Websiteshoesht.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey take your money through PayPal but PayPal shows no record of it. They are scammers!!
Comment / ReviewI was robbed 100$ through my paypal account by this person DO NOT buy!!

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #225192 04/27/2020 at 06:10 PM

        Never brought my things
        -------------------
        They haven’t brought my things just fake website

        Fraudulent email : jaqulinebarnes@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #226918 05/01/2020 at 10:03 PM

        sewing machines for very cheap prices there is no number to contact them in or on web site
        -------------------
        My Account Information
        (show all orders)
        Previous Orders
        Date No. Ship To Status Total View
        05/01/2020 # 12820
        Sherri Evans
        United States
        Pending $89.99 View
        05/01/2020 # 12817
        Sherri Evans
        United States
        Pending $89.99 View
        05/01/2020 # 12816
        Sherri Evans
        United States
        Pending $89.99 View

        My Account
        View or change my account information.
        View or change entries in my address book.
        Change my account password.
        Email Notifications
        Subscribe or unsubscribe from newsletters.
        View or change my product notification list.

        Url / Website : singouse.com
        Pseudonym : Singer

        • Htnasarp 06/06/2020 at 09:47 AM

          I ordered Nintendo switch lite they generated an order number and provided tracking number after 5 days the tracking number just shows origin is preparing shipment for the last week or so it’s same status.
          i do not know if my order would be processed.
          I received details about my order from the below email.
          customercentre@188.com

        • Shanell 06/16/2020 at 03:15 PM

          I believe it is a scam. I have reached out several times and nobody has contacted me back. I placed my order 2 months ago and still nothing. Thanks alot you jerks.

        • sophia 06/23/2020 at 06:14 PM

          I ordered antibiotic wipes after 60 dollars, and send me socks. I tried to contact that email. it was scam and ripped off my $

        • susan 06/25/2020 at 06:33 PM

          must be a scam. my credit card info has been used all over and could not figure out who stole it. then realized i ordered something over a month ago that never came. lured by a ridiculously good deal. glad you all posted because i do see tracking info somehow on the usps site as if it is ready for shipping as of today. i assume never ships.

        Reply
      • Report #231228 05/12/2020 at 11:18 PM

        8T2040LN1238#John Deere Z540R 48" Zero --Turn Order Number 8968214.
        -------------------
        I could not believe these people can Advertise on the Kogan website without there knowledge, these thoughtless thieves are ruining things for the honest people no wonder there is so much mistrust out there and these oxygen thieves don't care

        Url / Website : pvigue.com

        Reply
      • Report #245449 06/15/2020 at 01:58 PM

        customercentre@188.com
        -------------------
        I payed 99 dollars for a water slide I still have not received on sat may 2nd.


        Reply
      • Report #246075 06/16/2020 at 03:18 PM

        I order a swingset for my grandson and a lounger for me and didn't receive either.
        -------------------
        How do we catch people like this that scam us?

        Reply
      • bertha 06/25/2020 at 12:37 PM

        I order disinfecting wipes worth 67.76 on May 21,20 and have not recived anything.My acct has been charge already. order confirmation 127972 detail invoice www.mainasale.com and also have a Harris llc store receipt #3863-0697-4026-9407

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.